May 11-13, 2022
|
Murray State - Murray, KY
|

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kenisha Phillips SO-2 Austin Peay 48.25 38.81 57.69 58.74 49.30 52.44 10
2 Kayla Bell SO-2 Murray State 1:01.47 47.20 43.91 54.34 38.97 54.88 8
3 JaKayla McSwain JR-3 Murray State 47.35 45.70 1:08.27 1:00.01 49.55 55.05 6
4 Zakiya Johnson SO-2 Eastern Illinois 57.84 44.62 1:01.69 1:10.51 1:07.75 55.08 5
5 Maria Bangala SO-2 Murray State 52.55 40.12 53.68 1:09.50 41.25 56.50 4
6 Amara Nwajagu FR-1 Tennessee Tech 54.07 1:03.74 1:02.04 57.48 56.91 56.91 3
7 Sydney Hartoin FR-1 Austin Peay 59.57 49.64 1:12.42 1:00.74 1:06.58 58.40 2
8 Laila Hardin SO-2 SE Missouri 1:27.76 1:18.98 1:20.45 59.97 1:18.98 1:13.13 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kenisha Phillips SO-2 Austin Peay 40.85 53.75 1:05.58 39.78 39.24
2 Maria Bangala SO-2 Murray State 43.83 55.47 48.82 55.47 53.81
3 Kayla Bell SO-2 Murray State 47.79 55.56 42.79 1:05.56 1:00.56
4 JaKayla McSwain JR-3 Murray State 53.88 56.12 43.22 1:11.84 1:07.91
5 Zakiya Johnson SO-2 Eastern Illinois 48.77 56.70 40.26 1:04.08 44.23
6 Amara Nwajagu FR-1 Tennessee Tech 1:11.79 56.97 56.40 47.86 1:04.38
7 Laila Hardin SO-2 SE Missouri 1:13.83 57.23 48.65 1:05.82 56.66
8 Sydney Hartoin FR-1 Austin Peay 1:04.77 57.83 1:00.15 40.48 54.94
9 Savanah Balcerak SO-2 Belmont 52.78 58.00 1:08.44 47.56 48.72
10 Sarah Richmond SO-2 Belmont 1:14.41 58.13 1:14.41 1:01.04 54.65
11 Kailah Carter SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 41.63 58.63 1:06.26 46.91 1:04.50
12 Trenia Stephens SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1:03.41 59.26 1:08.15 1:14.67 47.41
13 Reyna Sawyer FR-1 Tennessee St. 50.99 59.29 58.70 1:04.63 58.70
14 Sophia Harvey FR-1 Belmont 42.33 59.62 1:07.37 44.12 1:05.59
15 Sanaa Smith FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:06.58 1:00.52 1:15.65 1:09.60 42.37
16 Sierra Kelley JR-3 Morehead State 55.34 1:00.81 1:17.23 1:08.72 1:13.58
17 Allana Johnson SR-4 Austin Peay 43.19 1:00.83 43.19 1:12.39 47.45
18 Taryn Henry SO-2 Tennessee St. 48.64 1:01.56 53.56 53.56 43.10
19 Keana Meriwether FR-1 Morehead State 53.74 1:03.22 1:12.07 52.48 55.64
  Lucia Herrero-Yanez JR-3 Murray State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Maria Bangala SO-2 Murray State 1:06.57 1:07.12 41.05 52.15 52.15 45.49 55.47
5 Zakiya Johnson SO-2 Eastern Illinois 56.70 55.57 51.03 53.30 1:12.01 1:01.81 56.70
8 Sydney Hartoin FR-1 Austin Peay 50.89 48.58 52.63 54.36 57.83 51.47 57.83
13 Reyna Sawyer FR-1 Tennessee St. 43.29 56.92 53.96 1:07.00 49.21 1:17.08 59.29
18 Taryn Henry SO-2 Tennessee St. 1:08.95 1:09.57 56.64 45.56 54.79 58.49 1:01.56
19 Keana Meriwether FR-1 Morehead State 56.27 1:13.97 49.95 1:09.55 1:12.07 1:22.19 1:03.22
  Lucia Herrero-Yanez JR-3 Murray State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kenisha Phillips SO-2 Austin Peay 1:06.12 1:05.04 53.75 1:05.04
6 Amara Nwajagu FR-1 Tennessee Tech 1:02.67 41.59 56.97 1:00.39
7 Laila Hardin SO-2 SE Missouri 43.50 1:12.69 57.23 45.79
11 Kailah Carter SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 1:08.60 1:06.26 58.63 55.70
15 Sanaa Smith FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:03.55 1:00.52 1:00.52 1:04.16
16 Sierra Kelley JR-3 Morehead State 1:17.23 1:00.81 1:00.81 51.69
17 Allana Johnson SR-4 Austin Peay 45.63 44.41 1:00.83 52.32
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kayla Bell SO-2 Murray State 56.12 48.34 51.67 55.56 52.79 1:04.45
4 JaKayla McSwain JR-3 Murray State 56.69 1:12.96 42.66 56.12 1:09.03 1:12.96
9 Savanah Balcerak SO-2 Belmont 52.78 40.60 40.60 58.00 1:08.44 1:02.64
10 Sarah Richmond SO-2 Belmont 1:02.78 51.74 44.18 58.13 1:12.67 51.74
12 Trenia Stephens SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1:07.56 48.60 41.49 59.26 54.52 50.97
14 Sophia Harvey FR-1 Belmont 57.24 59.62 56.64 59.62 1:11.55 1:00.82