May 11-13, 2022
|
Murray State - Murray, KY
|

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Terrico Garrett SO-2 SE Missouri 1:44.25 1:48.78 1:53.31 2:13.71 1:43.12 10
2 Mark Crawford FR-1 SE Missouri 2:00.92 1:41.53 1:54.07 2:20.31 1:32.40 8
3 Adam Swanson SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:58.72 2:04.43 1:54.15 1:55.30 1:57.58 6
4 Justin Splitt SO-2 SE Missouri 1:20.02 1:50.88 1:54.31 2:08.03 2:17.18 5
5 Isai Morales FR-1 Eastern Illinois 1:32.40 2:16.29 1:55.50 2:08.21 2:12.83 4
6 Michael Dunagan SO-2 Morehead State 1:45.03 1:47.37 1:56.70 1:35.70 1:36.87 3
7 Luke McNair JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 2:33.30 1:49.67 1:57.92 2:13.25 1:37.88 2
8 Joshua Whitaker SO-2 Eastern Illinois 2:20.92 2:39.96 2:06.95 2:14.57 2:09.49 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrico Garrett SO-2 SE Missouri 1:53.05 1:46.27 2:12.27 1:39.49
2 Justin Splitt SO-2 SE Missouri 1:53.13 1:35.03 1:39.56 1:22.59
3 Adam Swanson SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:53.22 1:56.62 1:55.49 1:56.62
4 Joshua Whitaker SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:53.97 2:05.37 1:53.97 2:28.17
5 Mark Crawford FR-1 SE Missouri 1:54.02 1:25.52 1:57.44 1:20.96
6 Isai Morales FR-1 Eastern Illinois 1:54.06 2:22.58 1:20.99 1:44.94
7 Michael Dunagan SO-2 Morehead State 1:54.42 2:20.74 1:23.53 1:50.99
8 Luke McNair JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:54.68 2:27.94 2:11.89 1:46.66
9 Toby Cook SO-2 Morehead State 1:54.76 1:23.78 1:35.25 1:49.03
10 Thaddee Barge FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:55.28 2:02.20 1:59.90 1:29.92
11 Nicholas Smith FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:56.55 2:14.04 2:24.53 1:58.89
12 Austin Perkins SR-4 SE Missouri 1:56.55 2:07.04 1:23.92 2:31.52
13 Wes Grogan SO-2 Morehead State 1:56.95 1:47.60 1:53.45 1:44.09
14 Brent Borden JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:57.26 2:01.95 1:26.78 1:25.60
15 Gavin Morrow FR-1 Belmont 1:57.37 2:09.11 1:38.59 1:47.98
16 Hawken Foote SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 1:57.87 2:27.34 1:23.69 2:23.81
17 Joseph Stone SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 1:58.75 1:40.94 2:16.57 1:55.19
18 Wyatt Womack JR-3 Belmont 2:00.38 2:22.05 2:35.29 1:41.12
19 Andre Brown SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 2:00.77 2:04.40 2:16.47 1:54.74
20 Liam Dale SO-2 Morehead State 2:00.84 2:03.26 1:29.43 2:08.09
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Justin Splitt SO-2 SE Missouri 1:53.13 1:36.16 1:28.25
3 Adam Swanson SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:53.22 1:57.75 1:54.36
6 Isai Morales FR-1 Eastern Illinois 1:54.06 1:36.96 2:22.58
8 Luke McNair JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:54.68 2:18.77 2:07.30
11 Nicholas Smith FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:56.55 2:01.22 2:30.35
14 Brent Borden JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:57.26 1:34.98 2:23.06
19 Andre Brown SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 2:00.77 1:42.66 1:47.49
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Joshua Whitaker SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:50.55 2:19.05 1:39.16 1:59.67 1:53.97 2:14.49 2:17.91
7 Michael Dunagan SO-2 Morehead State 2:18.45 2:27.61 1:30.40 1:24.67 1:54.42 1:52.14 2:27.61
10 Thaddee Barge FR-1 Tennessee St. 1:24.16 2:16.03 1:27.62 1:24.16 1:55.28 1:47.21 1:37.99
12 Austin Perkins SR-4 SE Missouri 2:16.37 1:44.90 2:12.87 1:46.06 1:56.55 1:48.40 1:54.22
13 Wes Grogan SO-2 Morehead State 2:14.50 1:30.06 2:30.87 1:44.09 1:56.95 1:28.89 1:45.26
15 Gavin Morrow FR-1 Belmont 2:18.50 2:27.89 2:29.06 1:29.21 1:57.37 2:30.24 2:00.90
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrico Garrett SO-2 SE Missouri 1:53.05 1:57.58 2:17.93 1:30.44 2:19.06 2:24.71 1:57.58
5 Mark Crawford FR-1 SE Missouri 1:54.02 2:13.41 1:54.02 2:21.39 1:47.18 2:20.25 1:59.73
9 Toby Cook SO-2 Morehead State 1:54.76 2:29.19 1:51.32 1:23.78 2:22.31 1:58.21 2:24.60
16 Hawken Foote SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 1:57.87 2:21.45 1:23.69 1:51.98 2:20.27 2:08.48 1:27.23
17 Joseph Stone SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 1:58.75 1:54.00 1:33.82 2:15.38 1:56.38 1:43.32 1:56.38
18 Wyatt Womack JR-3 Belmont 2:00.38 1:37.51 2:16.03 1:48.35 2:01.59 2:36.50 1:54.36
20 Liam Dale SO-2 Morehead State 2:00.84 2:37.10 1:58.43 2:03.26 2:02.05 2:16.55 2:34.68