May 12-14, 2022
|
Morris Williams Stadium - Durham, NC
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ruby Stauber SR-4 Florida State 2:16.05 1:43.90 1:36.47 1:48.84 2:03.68 10
2 Katherine Mitchell JR-3 Boston College 2:11.54 1:26.87 1:56.65 2:27.67 2:04.09 8
3 Kayla Johnson SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 1:53.66 2:41.13 2:28.64 1:41.17 2:04.90 6
4 Kaitlin Ryan JR-3 Notre Dame 1:40.53 1:58.12 2:05.66 1:43.05 2:05.66 5
5 Grace Boone SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:42.03 2:43.75 1:39.51 2:04.70 2:05.96 4
6 Natalie Varela SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 1:33.34 1:51.00 1:56.04 2:20.01 2:06.13 3
7 Samantha Bush JR-3 NC State 2:33.99 2:08.75 1:43.50 2:40.30 2:06.22 2
8 Sydney Coppolino JR-3 Virginia 1:30.49 1:52.16 1:34.32 1:31.77 2:07.45 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ruby Stauber SR-4 Florida State 2:05.28 2:32.85 1:59.02 1:57.77 2:17.81
2 Kayla Johnson SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 2:05.94 1:55.87 1:52.09 1:34.46 2:22.32
3 Natalie Varela SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 2:06.39 2:03.87 2:08.92 2:34.20 1:43.64
4 Katherine Mitchell JR-3 Boston College 2:06.69 2:09.23 1:57.83 2:44.70 2:32.03
5 Samantha Bush JR-3 NC State 2:07.02 2:45.13 2:26.08 2:21.00 1:40.35
6 Grace Boone SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:05.62 1:39.24 2:06.88 1:27.94 2:04.37
7 Sydney Coppolino JR-3 Virginia 2:06.15 2:02.37 2:20.03 2:16.25 2:36.43
8 Kaitlin Ryan JR-3 Notre Dame 2:06.33 2:40.44 1:42.33 1:49.91 1:54.96
9 Hannah Ballowe SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:06.68 2:07.95 2:10.48 1:38.81 2:01.62
10 Makayla Paige FR-1 North Carolina 2:07.03 2:18.47 1:42.90 1:46.71 1:55.60
11 Keara Seasholtz FR-1 Virginia 2:07.10 2:24.90 2:28.71 1:30.24 2:00.75
12 Star Price FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:07.62 2:45.91 1:33.17 1:59.97 2:22.94
13 Marne Sullivan SO-2 Boston College 2:07.77 2:44.83 2:43.55 1:53.72 1:29.44
14 Erin Sullivan SR-4 Notre Dame 2:07.96 2:24.60 1:55.17 1:34.69 2:34.84
15 Alahna Sabbakhan SO-2 Virginia 2:08.64 2:18.94 2:26.65 2:42.09 2:36.94
16 Kayla Rose SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:09.49 2:10.79 2:25.03 2:44.46 1:41.01
17 Samantha Wallenstrom FR-1 Duke 2:09.56 1:47.54 2:06.97 2:31.59 2:41.95
18 Leah Disher JR-3 Clemson 2:10.08 2:07.48 2:37.40 2:47.81 2:24.39
19 Laura Giudice FR-1 Wake Forest 2:10.72 1:44.58 2:36.87 2:35.56 1:31.51
20 Emmeline Fisher SR-4 North Carolina 2:11.34 2:38.93 2:28.42 2:04.78 2:50.75
21 Yasmine Abbes SO-2 Florida State 2:11.37 2:24.51 2:29.77 2:29.77 1:43.79
22 Maxana Grubb SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:11.45 2:20.66 2:50.89 2:24.60 1:42.53
23 Gabriella Bachiochi FR-1 Boston College 2:11.49 1:42.57 1:37.31 2:40.42 1:45.20
24 Amaya Turner FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 2:11.50 2:20.71 2:06.24 2:40.43 2:44.38
25 Maureen Lewin SO-2 Boston College 2:11.64 1:40.05 1:32.15 2:43.24 2:35.34
26 Riley Perlakowski FR-1 Georgia Tech 2:12.13 2:50.45 1:47.03 1:35.14 1:58.92
27 Megan Hughes SO-2 Notre Dame 2:12.20 2:12.20 2:33.36 1:47.09 2:26.75
28 Haley Unthank SR-4 Georgia Tech 2:13.06 2:45.00 2:21.05 2:31.69 2:35.68
29 Allie Walker FR-1 Georgia Tech 2:13.29 2:02.63 1:57.30 2:01.30 2:06.63
30 Caroline Lewis JR-3 NC State 2:13.71 2:24.41 2:11.04 1:56.33 2:40.46
31 Lindsey Fanz JR-3 Louisville 2:14.58 2:15.93 2:53.61 2:21.31 2:52.27
32 Addison Pignetti FR-1 North Carolina 2:16.25 1:53.09 2:35.33 2:35.33 2:44.87
33 Ella Auderset FR-1 North Carolina 2:17.46 2:00.97 2:55.95 1:58.22 2:55.95
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Natalie Varela SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 1:43.64 2:06.39 1:39.85 1:29.74 1:55.02 2:07.66
9 Hannah Ballowe SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:43.42 2:06.68 2:26.95 2:25.69 1:55.28 2:02.88
11 Keara Seasholtz FR-1 Virginia 2:19.81 2:07.10 1:59.48 2:32.52 2:32.52 2:03.29
17 Samantha Wallenstrom FR-1 Duke 1:56.61 2:09.56 1:39.77 1:33.29 1:47.54 2:45.84
24 Amaya Turner FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 2:31.23 2:11.50 2:27.28 1:37.31 2:00.98 2:24.65
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Katherine Mitchell JR-3 Boston College 2:14.30 1:31.22 2:11.76 2:40.90 2:06.69
13 Marne Sullivan SO-2 Boston College 2:46.11 2:33.33 1:48.61 1:46.05 2:07.77
15 Alahna Sabbakhan SO-2 Virginia 2:42.09 1:41.63 1:53.21 2:17.65 2:08.64
19 Laura Giudice FR-1 Wake Forest 1:55.04 1:48.50 2:35.56 1:53.73 2:10.72
20 Emmeline Fisher SR-4 North Carolina 1:31.94 2:12.66 2:46.81 1:56.90 2:11.34
21 Yasmine Abbes SO-2 Florida State 2:02.18 2:21.88 2:00.86 1:37.22 2:11.37
28 Haley Unthank SR-4 Georgia Tech 2:47.66 2:06.41 1:42.46 2:27.70 2:13.06
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ruby Stauber SR-4 Florida State 1:33.96 2:05.28
6 Grace Boone SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:09.39 2:05.62
7 Sydney Coppolino JR-3 Virginia 2:14.98 2:06.15
25 Maureen Lewin SO-2 Boston College 1:40.05 2:11.64
26 Riley Perlakowski FR-1 Georgia Tech 2:00.24 2:12.13
31 Lindsey Fanz JR-3 Louisville 1:44.98 2:14.58
32 Addison Pignetti FR-1 North Carolina 2:57.13 2:16.25
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kayla Johnson SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 2:05.94
8 Kaitlin Ryan JR-3 Notre Dame 2:06.33
10 Makayla Paige FR-1 North Carolina 2:07.03
16 Kayla Rose SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:09.49
22 Maxana Grubb SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:11.45
23 Gabriella Bachiochi FR-1 Boston College 2:11.49
33 Ella Auderset FR-1 North Carolina 2:17.46
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Samantha Bush JR-3 NC State 2:07.02 2:17.19 1:59.40 1:50.51 1:51.78
12 Star Price FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:07.62 1:33.17 2:28.04 1:42.10 2:38.25
14 Erin Sullivan SR-4 Notre Dame 2:07.96 2:36.12 2:15.64 1:37.25 1:50.05
18 Leah Disher JR-3 Clemson 2:10.08 2:29.60 2:04.88 2:08.78 2:26.99
27 Megan Hughes SO-2 Notre Dame 2:12.20 2:47.90 2:39.97 2:25.42 2:01.63
29 Allie Walker FR-1 Georgia Tech 2:13.29 1:46.64 2:39.95 2:30.62 2:31.95
30 Caroline Lewis JR-3 NC State 2:13.71 1:45.63 2:29.76 1:34.94 2:44.47