May 19, 2022
|
Augustana (Ill.) - Rock Island, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Reemtsma JR-3 St. Ambrose 44.69 42.09 51.96 45.21 1:02.36
2 Tyler Sealock JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 39.72 39.72 52.95 53.48 1:06.72
3 Hayden Wagner FR-1 Wis.-Stout 49.68 1:01.43 53.41 38.99 1:03.56
4 Rudy Vrtiska JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:08.05 42.87 53.58 49.30 1:04.84
5 John Ford SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 43.48 46.16 53.67 49.38 41.33
6 Ben Wilson SO-2 St. Ambrose 1:06.91 38.86 53.96 42.63 1:04.76
7 Erik Musgrave SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 51.38 38.40 54.08 50.84 45.43
8 Ted Kruse FR-1 Loras 56.84 49.26 54.13 38.44 40.60
9 Andrew Ray FR-1 U. of Chicago 1:03.63 44.60 54.38 47.86 56.02
10 Tamir Thomas FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:10.79 48.46 54.45 53.91 40.30
11 Eli Odell JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 47.38 57.19 54.46 38.67 48.47
12 Carter Tryon SO-2 Central College 40.58 1:04.25 56.36 49.04 47.35
13 Will Krapfl SO-2 Wartburg 1:13.68 1:07.44 56.67 53.27 47.04
14 Max Woywod SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:04.87 40.76 57.40 53.39 45.35
15 Blake Hardison FR-1 Dubuque 58.18 44.36 57.60 53.00 1:01.06
16 Peter Marra SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 1:11.48 59.66 59.07 55.53 43.72
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Ted Kruse FR-1 Loras 1:09.83 54.13
9 Andrew Ray FR-1 U. of Chicago 39.70 54.38
10 Tamir Thomas FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:05.34 54.45
12 Carter Tryon SO-2 Central College 1:02.00 56.36
13 Will Krapfl SO-2 Wartburg 1:13.11 56.67
14 Max Woywod SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 52.24 57.40
15 Blake Hardison FR-1 Dubuque 1:10.28 57.60
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Reemtsma JR-3 St. Ambrose 43.13 45.21 59.24 1:01.32 47.81 51.96
2 Tyler Sealock JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:08.84 1:03.54 1:02.49 57.19 38.13 52.95
3 Hayden Wagner FR-1 Wis.-Stout 55.55 58.22 44.33 50.74 1:03.56 53.41
4 Rudy Vrtiska JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:05.37 1:04.30 1:00.55 57.87 1:05.91 53.58
5 John Ford SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:03.87 56.89 54.75 1:00.65 1:02.26 53.67
6 Ben Wilson SO-2 St. Ambrose 39.93 49.11 37.78 38.32 1:06.91 53.96
7 Erik Musgrave SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 51.92 1:09.23 1:08.14 1:07.60 52.46 54.08
11 Eli Odell JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 57.19 1:10.80 1:08.08 47.93 1:06.99 54.46
16 Peter Marra SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 59.07 46.67 56.12 51.39 54.35 59.07