May 7- 8, 2022
|
Iowa Western CC - Council Bluffs, IA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:22.11 3:13.14 4:31.31 3:56.82 4:29.01 3:49.92 3:20.03 10
2 Yonas Mogos FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:03.74 4:08.38 2:58.74 4:40.88 3:59.10 3:52.13 3:21.96 8
3 Samuel Hydro SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5:00.57 4:15.96 3:45.43 3:28.99 4:23.00 3:54.82 3:05.51 6
4 Nick O'Connor SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:45.41 5:06.64 2:56.91 4:05.31 4:31.25 3:55.87 5:06.64 5
5 Nicholas Kiprotich FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:56.15 4:57.54 3:22.33 3:38.99 4:48.02 3:58.03 4:17.08 4
6 Brady Millikin FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:22.79 4:10.85 3:32.63 3:35.01 3:35.01 3:58.90 2:54.40 3
7 Ayenew Devany FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:47.72 4:14.09 3:35.73 3:47.72 3:33.34 3:59.70 2:52.59 2
8 Jorge Becerra FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:01.96 3:03.99 5:17.57 3:34.24 4:54.89 4:12.04 4:59.93 1
9 Jon McCall FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:12.75 4:46.62 3:15.42 5:02.25 5:33.52 4:20.56 4:20.56 -
10 Ty Costigan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:32.64 4:00.24 5:32.64 5:27.36 3:07.44 4:24.00 5:14.16 -
11 Jake Lewis FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:01.01 5:15.16 5:44.30 3:50.41 5:31.05 4:24.84 5:28.41 -
12 Rocharn Wilson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:27.32 4:16.52 4:08.42 5:15.93 3:38.72 4:30.02 3:22.52 -
13 Bryden Juelsgaard SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 3:21.13 3:53.74 4:01.90 5:42.46 5:09.84 4:31.79 4:12.77 -
14 Carter Theesfeld FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:28.22 5:38.70 3:28.22 3:14.34 5:08.16 4:37.62 4:18.19 -
15 Alfred Kiptoo FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5:27.32 5:44.11 4:03.40 4:20.18 3:32.62 4:39.76 3:46.61 -
16 Connor Koppa FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:14.75 5:42.85 4:12.92 4:55.07 4:32.59 4:41.02 5:37.23 -
17 Nicholas Mather FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:42.95 4:00.08 3:22.92 5:22.96 3:54.36 4:45.80 5:22.96 -
18 Brittain Edwards FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:19.15 6:15.61 4:54.09 6:12.70 3:26.73 4:51.17 5:52.32 -
  Aspel Kiprob FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Jon McCall FR-1 Southwestern CC 3:25.85 4:12.75 5:10.07 4:20.56 5:10.07 3:12.82 -
10 Ty Costigan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:20.64 4:31.92 4:58.32 4:24.00 5:14.16 3:47.04 -
11 Jake Lewis FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:44.30 5:09.87 4:46.03 4:24.84 4:27.49 4:51.33 -
13 Bryden Juelsgaard SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 3:18.41 4:15.49 3:51.03 4:31.79 5:53.33 4:53.54 -
14 Carter Theesfeld FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:42.10 3:42.10 4:40.40 4:37.62 3:42.10 3:22.67 -
15 Alfred Kiptoo FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:20.18 6:03.69 5:58.10 4:39.76 5:18.93 3:43.81 -
16 Connor Koppa FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:54.09 4:43.83 5:11.94 4:41.02 5:48.47 4:07.30 -
17 Nicholas Mather FR-1 Southwestern CC 5:37.25 4:34.37 5:40.11 4:45.80 5:51.54 4:40.09 -
18 Brittain Edwards FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:22.06 4:10.41 5:17.38 4:51.17 3:55.85 4:57.00 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:24.63 2:47.85 4:10.62 3:49.92 3:49.92 10
2 Yonas Mogos FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:08.38 4:15.35 4:22.31 3:52.13 3:08.03 8
3 Samuel Hydro SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:51.42 3:21.95 4:30.05 3:54.82 3:33.69 6
4 Nick O'Connor SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:14.74 4:14.74 3:44.08 3:55.87 3:01.62 5
5 Nicholas Kiprotich FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:05.67 3:55.65 2:58.53 3:58.03 4:28.98 4
6 Brady Millikin FR-1 Indian Hills CC 3:42.18 3:30.24 4:53.85 3:58.90 3:23.07 3
7 Ayenew Devany FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:42.93 5:06.82 3:09.37 3:59.70 4:28.47 2
8 Jorge Becerra FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5:10.01 5:02.45 4:12.04 4:12.04 3:24.16 1
12 Rocharn Wilson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:40.23 3:33.32 4:27.32 4:30.02 3:41.42 -
  Aspel Kiprob FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -