May 7- 8, 2022
|
Iowa Western CC - Council Bluffs, IA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justin Walden SO-2 Indian Hills CC 12.03 10.37 10.17 12.45 11.83 10
2 Tinashe Chigudu SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 10.69 10.37 12.14 12.97 7.68 8
3 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 11.88 10.42 13.55 11.26 10.95 6
4 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 11.49 10.44 10.13 10.24 8.15 5
5 Hayden Cobbs SO-2 Iowa Central CC 13.05 10.61 8.07 9.66 11.46 4
6 Bernard Bell FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.14 10.71 8.36 12.96 9.75 3
7 Ebiye Ogoun FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.12 10.76 12.27 7.64 8.50 2
8 Ray Talbert SO-2 Hawkeye CC 11.71 11.15 10.37 13.94 9.93 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Justin Walden SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.51 10.37 1.3
2 Tinashe Chigudu SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 8.04 10.43 1.4
3 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.79 10.46 0.9
4 Ray Talbert SO-2 Hawkeye CC 10.99 10.56 1.3
5 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9.76 10.60 0.6
6 Damoy Allen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 11.06 10.63 2.4
7 D'eric Smith FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.12 10.63 0.9
8 Hayden Cobbs SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.20 10.65 0.9
9 Ebiye Ogoun FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.25 10.68 2.4
10 Bernard Bell FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 12.20 10.70 1.4
11 Justin Cunningham FR-1 Southwestern CC 9.49 10.78 2.4
12 Roland Hure SO-2 Southwestern CC 11.00 10.78 0.9
13 Titus Jackson SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 9.07 10.79 1.3
14 Davion Williams FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.29 10.80 0.9
15 Micah Manning FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.11 10.81 1.4
16 Kenson Thomas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.91 10.82 0.9
17 Keegan Thompson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 12.71 10.86 1.4
18 Trystan Beckett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9.25 10.88 0.6
19 Max Azor FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.84 10.89 1.3
20 Sam Thomas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.84 10.97 2.4
21 Jude Murray FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.87 10.98 0.9
22 Marreion Marks FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.01 11.00 2.4
23 Terrance Summers FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.26 11.02 0.6
24 Micheal Moore SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 8.92 11.14 1.3
25 Braden Powers FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 10.95 11.17 1.4
26 Lucas Woodside FR-1 Southeastern CC 9.06 11.32 1.4
27 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.53 11.32 0.9
28 Darien Clayborne FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.43 11.36 0.9
29 Jeron Shaw FR-1 Hawkeye CC 14.10 11.55 0.6
30 Michael Mosena FR-1 Southeastern CC 11.45 11.56 1.3
31 Edgar Tapia SO-2 Hawkeye CC 12.28 11.58 0.9
32 Jacob French FR-1 Southwestern CC 8.40 11.66 2.4
33 Orlando Vivians FR-1 Hawkeye CC 13.20 11.89 1.3
34 Quentrevion Campbell SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 8.75 11.98 2.4
35 Kadin Jepson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.57 12.16 1.4
36 Heath Wyant SO-2 Hawkeye CC 13.08 12.22 0.9
37 Renajid Kajtezovic SO-2 Hawkeye CC 14.52 12.41 0.9
38 Sanchez Redden FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 18.98 16.22 0.9
  Tajean Houston FR-1 Iowa Western CC DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Tinashe Chigudu SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 9.91 10.43
10 Bernard Bell FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 12.74 10.70
15 Micah Manning FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.98 10.81
17 Keegan Thompson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10.54 10.86
25 Braden Powers FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.17 11.17
26 Lucas Woodside FR-1 Southeastern CC 11.89 11.32
35 Kadin Jepson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.45 12.16
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Damoy Allen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 11.17 10.32 12.87 10.63 12.65
9 Ebiye Ogoun FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.86 11.11 12.29 10.68 10.36
11 Justin Cunningham FR-1 Southwestern CC 10.68 13.37 11.11 10.78 7.87
20 Sam Thomas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.79 8.67 10.97 10.97 13.72
22 Marreion Marks FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.12 10.45 9.79 11.00 12.10
32 Jacob French FR-1 Southwestern CC 10.50 11.08 12.71 11.66 13.76
34 Quentrevion Campbell SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 9.35 9.95 14.02 11.98 15.10
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.60 13.47 13.15 10.18 13.57
18 Trystan Beckett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.88 11.86 13.28 11.21 9.25
23 Terrance Summers FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.02 13.67 14.11 14.33 10.25
29 Jeron Shaw FR-1 Hawkeye CC 11.55 14.33 14.44 11.44 9.71
  Tajean Houston FR-1 Iowa Western CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 13.08 12.24 7.54 8.06 9.00 10.46
8 Hayden Cobbs SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12.36 13.21 10.23 11.29 9.59 10.65
12 Roland Hure SO-2 Southwestern CC 12.51 11.11 11.86 10.68 7.55 10.78
21 Jude Murray FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.30 8.57 14.17 11.42 7.69 10.98
31 Edgar Tapia SO-2 Hawkeye CC 11.82 9.04 8.80 13.44 14.25 11.58
37 Renajid Kajtezovic SO-2 Hawkeye CC 11.67 10.55 11.05 11.05 14.52 12.41
38 Sanchez Redden FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 19.95 11.52 14.76 11.84 16.71 16.22
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Walden SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9.65 9.54 10.37
4 Ray Talbert SO-2 Hawkeye CC 12.25 10.35 10.56
13 Titus Jackson SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 8.64 13.28 10.79
19 Max Azor FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.18 9.59 10.89
24 Micheal Moore SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 12.48 9.36 11.14
30 Michael Mosena FR-1 Southeastern CC 10.18 13.88 11.56
33 Orlando Vivians FR-1 Hawkeye CC 11.30 9.28 11.89
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 D'eric Smith FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.17 12.44 9.04 10.63
14 Davion Williams FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.54 14.04 8.54 10.80
16 Kenson Thomas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.31 11.15 11.37 10.82
27 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 13.25 7.93 8.04 11.32
28 Darien Clayborne FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.64 13.41 9.55 11.36
36 Heath Wyant SO-2 Hawkeye CC 11.37 12.84 15.77 12.22