May 7- 8, 2022
|
Mount St. Mary's - Emmitsburg, MD
|
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ali Diaby SO-2 Central Connecticut 47.73 43.92 47.73 10
2 Thomas Corel JR-3 Wagner 37.93 56.66 48.01 8
3 Makhi Theosmy JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 50.86 42.14 48.43 6
4 William Remkiewicz SO-2 Bryant 48.94 41.67 48.45 5
5 Conroy Ellis JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 47.34 37.09 48.80 4
6 Joshua Cadet JR-3 Wagner 44.80 51.20 49.23 3
7 Cory Couture SO-2 Merrimack 45.04 51.47 49.49 2
8 Malik Ricketts FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 55.19 1:10.44 1:12.61 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ali Diaby SO-2 Central Connecticut 59.56 35.64 35.64 48.82
2 William Remkiewicz SO-2 Bryant 41.16 1:03.20 37.73 48.99
3 Cory Couture SO-2 Merrimack 1:00.73 1:03.20 41.97 49.37
4 Makhi Theosmy JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 53.42 45.51 38.58 49.46
5 Malik Ricketts FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 59.44 41.11 39.63 49.53
6 Thomas Corel JR-3 Wagner 1:03.98 56.04 59.02 49.59
7 Conroy Ellis JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 56.21 1:02.18 1:00.19 49.74
8 Joshua Cadet JR-3 Wagner 55.90 1:00.40 53.91 49.91
9 Andrew Canale JR-3 Bryant 35.54 1:01.57 44.05 50.05
10 Cyril Babcanec JR-3 Wagner 58.13 42.60 1:01.64 50.11
11 Daniel Reader FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 38.14 57.71 58.71 50.18
12 Jason Louis JR-3 Merrimack 42.92 47.97 35.35 50.49
13 Rafael Mahario FR-1 Sacred Heart 40.47 50.08 35.41 50.58
14 Duran Crooks SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 54.85 54.85 57.89 50.78
15 James Munlyn SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 41.14 48.76 57.90 50.79
16 Samir Smith FR-1 Saint Francis 48.38 56.02 35.65 50.92
17 Jonathan Mahon FR-1 Sacred Heart 50.69 1:04.52 40.96 51.20
18 Thomas Altman SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 51.84 1:05.69 54.92 51.32
19 Jacob Goodman SO-2 Bryant 53.31 59.52 1:03.14 51.75
20 Jaeden Smith SO-2 Merrimack 52.47 49.88 1:07.54 51.95
21 Dominic Miele FR-1 Sacred Heart 44.20 53.55 1:02.39 51.99
22 Sandley Elysee SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:01.91 54.10 1:01.39 52.02
23 Antoine Perpignand SO-2 LIU 1:05.08 52.48 1:06.65 52.48
24 Colin Rahaman JR-3 Merrimack 1:05.74 39.45 47.86 52.59
25 John McKinney SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 42.67 48.99 59.52 52.67
26 Ryan Sullivan SR-4 Merrimack 41.66 43.24 59.06 52.73
27 Daniel Hernandez SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 50.21 1:01.31 43.34 52.85
28 Madison Moore SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 53.40 1:03.98 49.70 52.87
29 Jason Walton JR-3 Central Connecticut 39.19 1:06.19 42.89 52.95
30 Arthur Gooden Jr SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:08.20 51.56 48.87 53.70
31 Jack Sarkisian SO-2 Sacred Heart 44.60 1:01.79 40.30 53.73
32 George Lamanna FR-1 Wagner 1:00.33 52.18 1:03.59 54.35
33 Nicholas Mejia SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 58.78 56.06 44.63 54.42
34 Adam Lanzendorfer FR-1 Saint Francis 54.46 56.66 56.11 55.01
35 Nicholas Pelletier JR-3 Sacred Heart 1:01.44 39.86 56.46 55.35
36 Tyler John FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:05.81 46.52 1:09.21 56.73
37 Michael Kurpisz FR-1 LIU 39.73 51.65 39.73 56.75
38 Tavis Charvis SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 51.78 1:14.86 1:20.47 1:02.38
  Michael Jones SO-2 LIU DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Justin Evans FR-1 Mount St. Mary's DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 William Remkiewicz SO-2 Bryant 38.22 48.99 58.30 39.69
3 Cory Couture SO-2 Merrimack 48.39 49.37 55.79 35.06
15 James Munlyn SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 38.10 50.79 1:04.00 54.35
20 Jaeden Smith SO-2 Merrimack 42.08 51.95 1:07.02 42.08
25 John McKinney SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 1:07.95 52.67 1:05.31 1:00.05
27 Daniel Hernandez SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 39.64 52.85 54.97 57.61
30 Arthur Gooden Jr SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:05.52 53.70 1:06.59 55.32
36 Tyler John FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 44.25 56.73 45.39 1:06.38
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ali Diaby SO-2 Central Connecticut 51.75 39.06 49.80 59.08 48.82
5 Malik Ricketts FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 58.94 55.97 49.53 36.66 49.53
17 Jonathan Mahon FR-1 Sacred Heart 52.23 39.43 41.99 1:04.52 51.20
19 Jacob Goodman SO-2 Bryant 56.93 59.52 40.37 1:06.24 51.75
21 Dominic Miele FR-1 Sacred Heart 41.08 59.79 44.20 1:04.47 51.99
22 Sandley Elysee SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:05.55 46.82 47.34 44.22 52.02
23 Antoine Perpignand SO-2 LIU 41.46 38.31 41.46 48.29 52.48
34 Adam Lanzendorfer FR-1 Saint Francis 53.91 1:03.27 40.71 56.66 55.01
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Thomas Corel JR-3 Wagner 35.71 52.57 49.59 49.59 56.04 54.06
12 Jason Louis JR-3 Merrimack 54.03 38.88 52.51 50.49 1:02.11 1:01.10
13 Rafael Mahario FR-1 Sacred Heart 55.14 1:04.75 54.12 50.58 49.07 47.04
16 Samir Smith FR-1 Saint Francis 41.76 38.19 57.03 50.92 1:04.16 38.70
18 Thomas Altman SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 40.03 35.93 51.32 51.32 45.68 54.40
26 Ryan Sullivan SR-4 Merrimack 44.30 52.73 1:03.28 52.73 55.90 45.88
31 Jack Sarkisian SO-2 Sacred Heart 39.76 1:09.85 44.06 53.73 41.91 1:03.94
38 Tavis Charvis SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:07.37 48.04 1:10.49 1:02.38 59.89 49.91
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Makhi Theosmy JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 49.46 49.46 55.89
10 Cyril Babcanec JR-3 Wagner 50.11 47.61 43.10
11 Daniel Reader FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 50.18 53.70 1:01.73
14 Duran Crooks SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 50.78 57.39 54.34
32 George Lamanna FR-1 Wagner 54.35 1:00.88 48.38
35 Nicholas Pelletier JR-3 Sacred Heart 55.35 41.52 45.94
  Justin Evans FR-1 Mount St. Mary's DNS DNS DNS
  Michael Jones SO-2 LIU DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Conroy Ellis JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 40.29 45.76 43.78 56.21 56.71 49.74 52.73
8 Joshua Cadet JR-3 Wagner 1:04.89 42.43 1:04.39 48.42 49.41 49.91 42.93
9 Andrew Canale JR-3 Bryant 59.56 1:02.57 56.56 49.55 1:05.07 50.05 40.54
24 Colin Rahaman JR-3 Merrimack 56.28 51.54 59.43 1:03.11 58.38 52.59 42.60
28 Madison Moore SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 49.17 37.54 57.10 52.35 1:06.62 52.87 1:00.28
29 Jason Walton JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:05.66 51.37 51.90 42.89 43.42 52.95 54.01
33 Nicholas Mejia SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:01.50 1:03.13 50.61 51.70 47.35 54.42 44.08
37 Michael Kurpisz FR-1 LIU 1:03.56 59.59 52.21 1:09.24 51.65 56.75 55.05