May 7- 8, 2022
|
VCU - Richmond, VA
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cory Gaither JR-3 Davidson 49.87 1:05.97 51.94 10
2 Bryce Anthony SO-2 Davidson 1:04.74 39.16 52.21 8
3 Emmanuel Waller JR-3 VCU 54.76 58.97 52.65 6
4 Isaac Bynum SO-2 Davidson 54.20 1:06.01 53.66 5
5 Kyle Magee JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 53.94 45.85 53.94 4
6 Daniel Dubsky SO-2 UMass Amherst 46.54 53.19 55.40 3
7 Sebastian Evans SR-4 VCU 54.70 1:13.91 58.19 2
  Marcus Wilson SO-2 VCU FS FS FS -

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Waller JR-3 VCU 41.45 1:08.01 1:08.01 56.32 39.32 53.13 39.85
2 Cory Gaither JR-3 Davidson 54.35 1:05.11 1:07.27 46.82 1:05.65 53.81 57.58
3 Bryce Anthony SO-2 Davidson 42.01 49.55 49.55 54.93 43.62 53.85 1:04.09
4 Isaac Bynum SO-2 Davidson 56.28 58.98 57.90 43.83 41.67 54.11 48.16
5 Kyle Magee JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 58.70 1:06.85 1:09.03 40.22 38.59 54.35 50.55
6 Daniel Dubsky SO-2 UMass Amherst 45.12 59.43 55.57 1:02.18 42.37 55.02 57.22
7 Marcus Wilson SO-2 VCU 1:06.50 51.28 1:01.43 1:08.75 59.74 56.35 46.21
8 Sebastian Evans SR-4 VCU 1:03.13 1:12.71 1:08.20 1:01.44 50.73 56.36 57.49
9 James Baker SO-2 Saint Louis 1:10.95 1:08.68 43.14 45.98 1:03.58 56.76 55.63
10 Ryan Ellison FR-1 Duquesne 1:14.26 1:13.69 1:09.69 1:05.69 1:10.83 57.12 1:10.26
11 Paul Adelugba FR-1 VCU 52.89 55.76 1:10.13 47.14 1:00.93 57.48 1:11.85
12 Sean McKay FR-1 UMass Amherst 1:00.01 1:13.28 54.24 43.86 1:08.67 57.70 55.40
13 Amit Markos FR-1 Davidson 1:03.00 49.13 1:05.31 1:00.68 43.35 57.79 1:12.24
14 Zach DeCarmine SO-2 Duquesne 53.06 47.23 41.40 1:03.55 47.23 58.30 58.30
15 Nasir Perry FR-1 UMass Amherst 1:08.78 42.23 1:09.99 1:14.21 55.51 1:00.33 1:04.56
16 Ryan Dao JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:04.78 1:02.34 44.00 56.23 1:09.06 1:01.11 55.00
17 Chase Krug JR-3 Fordham 1:06.89 44.80 49.09 1:09.95 1:18.54 1:01.36 1:11.18
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Bryce Anthony SO-2 Davidson 1:08.93 50.62 58.70 53.85
4 Isaac Bynum SO-2 Davidson 1:06.56 1:07.10 38.96 54.11
7 Marcus Wilson SO-2 VCU 56.35 54.66 50.16 56.35
10 Ryan Ellison FR-1 Duquesne 45.70 59.41 58.27 57.12
11 Paul Adelugba FR-1 VCU 47.71 1:13.00 1:10.13 57.48
16 Ryan Dao JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:11.50 47.67 1:00.50 1:01.11
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emmanuel Waller JR-3 VCU 53.13
5 Kyle Magee JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 54.35
12 Sean McKay FR-1 UMass Amherst 57.70
13 Amit Markos FR-1 Davidson 57.79
15 Nasir Perry FR-1 UMass Amherst 1:00.33
17 Chase Krug JR-3 Fordham 1:01.36
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cory Gaither JR-3 Davidson 53.81
6 Daniel Dubsky SO-2 UMass Amherst 55.02
8 Sebastian Evans SR-4 VCU 56.36
9 James Baker SO-2 Saint Louis 56.76
14 Zach DeCarmine SO-2 Duquesne 58.30