May 6- 7, 2022
|
Doane - Crete, NE
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Zach Turner FR-1 Doane 11.25 14.42 18.03 17.74 10
2 Seth Wiebelhaus SO-2 Mount Marty 16.15 14.81 19.26 13.33 8
3 Austin Freiberg SO-2 Morningside 14.69 14.99 17.99 18.29 6
4 John Krejci SO-2 Doane 12.36 15.07 11.16 13.27 5
5 Jake Long SR-4 Doane 11.35 15.13 17.40 17.55 4
6 Logan Hammond SR-4 Doane 19.32 15.21 14.61 17.65 3
7 Clayton Berry FR-1 Doane 16.69 15.31 14.55 18.22 2
8 Paxon Fleming FR-1 Briar Cliff 17.32 15.32 13.49 13.33 1

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Zach Turner FR-1 Doane 11.73 14.48 17.67 14.92 14.05 14.92 0.5
2 Seth Wiebelhaus SO-2 Mount Marty 14.97 14.53 13.37 12.65 11.19 10.90 0.9
3 John Krejci SO-2 Doane 14.77 14.92 16.12 19.25 11.34 15.52 0.9
4 Austin Freiberg SO-2 Morningside 12.29 14.98 18.13 14.24 12.29 15.88 0.5
5 Logan Hammond SR-4 Doane 17.13 15.02 12.32 18.93 15.93 16.23 0.9
6 Clayton Berry FR-1 Doane 12.48 15.21 19.17 15.37 11.26 10.96 0.9
7 Jake Long SR-4 Doane 16.76 15.23 15.08 11.73 10.67 13.10 0.5
8 Paxon Fleming FR-1 Briar Cliff 15.62 15.31 18.53 16.39 17.00 16.08 0.5
9 Joshua Van Hulzen JR-3 Dordt 18.35 15.42 11.41 11.26 19.28 13.11 0.9
10 Kyle Baumert JR-3 Dordt 14.82 15.43 12.97 12.97 19.75 10.80 0.5
11 Benn Yol FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.27 15.79 15.00 16.11 11.85 16.74 0.5
12 Ty Cooley FR-1 Midland 11.06 15.79 14.53 12.64 18.48 15.79 0.5
13 Cooper Christians SO-2 Morningside 14.80 15.91 16.39 15.75 12.41 20.53 0.9
14 Justin Groen JR-3 Dordt 13.54 15.92 18.63 20.54 12.58 11.47 0.9
15 Zander Widener FR-1 Mount Marty 21.21 16.44 16.44 16.61 18.91 12.50 0.9
16 Luke Albright FR-1 Dordt 21.25 19.86 21.06 23.44 23.04 21.06 0.5
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zach Turner FR-1 Doane 14.48
4 Austin Freiberg SO-2 Morningside 14.98
7 Jake Long SR-4 Doane 15.23
8 Paxon Fleming FR-1 Briar Cliff 15.31
10 Kyle Baumert JR-3 Dordt 15.43
11 Benn Yol FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.79
12 Ty Cooley FR-1 Midland 15.79
16 Luke Albright FR-1 Dordt 19.86
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Seth Wiebelhaus SO-2 Mount Marty 12.35 17.00 14.53 13.95 18.31 13.95 10.32
3 John Krejci SO-2 Doane 10.60 13.58 14.92 15.67 13.43 13.88 15.67
5 Logan Hammond SR-4 Doane 11.27 18.18 15.02 18.93 13.52 17.43 19.53
6 Clayton Berry FR-1 Doane 13.39 14.45 15.21 12.32 19.32 17.19 19.47
9 Joshua Van Hulzen JR-3 Dordt 18.97 14.19 15.42 13.88 11.26 13.11 13.11
13 Cooper Christians SO-2 Morningside 11.94 16.55 15.91 16.55 11.62 16.07 18.30
14 Justin Groen JR-3 Dordt 18.47 19.74 15.92 20.38 14.17 13.22 11.15
15 Zander Widener FR-1 Mount Marty 18.09 12.66 16.44 19.73 15.95 13.65 12.66