May 5- 6, 2022
|
Carleton College - Northfield, MN

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 6944 6076 8079 6677 7478 10
2 Stephen Peper JR-3 St. Olaf 7748 5894 6954 6623 6291 8
3 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 6202 4475 5307 6394 5946 6
4 Ian Mortensen SO-2 Carleton 5510 4844 4663 6056 7630 5
5 Demetri Lord SO-2 St. Olaf 5901 6865 4757 6022 6624 4
6 Nick Edwards JR-3 St. Olaf 6084 4725 6025 5907 6674 3
7 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4439 5105 5992 5549 6825 2
8 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5245 6219 4164 5408 3947 1
9 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 6268 6000 4554 5358 5090 -
10 Andrew Cogley FR-1 St. Olaf 4544 5402 5856 5049 3837 -
11 Sam Schulze FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 3873 5148 4216 4903 5883 -
12 Woody Rian SO-2 St. Olaf 5490 3547 4421 4859 3498 -
13 Layton Borst FR-1 St. Olaf 4972 6131 5697 4828 5552 -
14 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 5757 5233 5614 4758 4282 -
15 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 3986 3611 5393 4690 3329 -
16 Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2731 2962 4462 3847 3654 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Demetri Lord SO-2 St. Olaf 11.67 11.11 10.00 836 0.7
2 Stephen Peper JR-3 St. Olaf 9.89 11.36 13.30 782 1.2
2 Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 11.59 11.36 12.16 782 0.7
4 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 9.10 11.37 10.81 780 0.7
5 Nick Edwards JR-3 St. Olaf 10.19 11.57 10.88 738 0.7
6 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 10.91 11.60 14.74 732 0.7
7 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 9.00 11.68 14.60 715 0.7
8 Ian Mortensen SO-2 Carleton 13.01 11.72 11.84 707 0.7
9 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 11.19 11.77 14.48 697 0.7
11 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 11.80 11.92 15.14 667 0.7
12 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 14.40 12.00 13.08 651 1.2
13 Layton Borst FR-1 St. Olaf 15.52 12.03 11.43 645 0.7
14 Sam Schulze FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 10.26 12.07 14.97 637 1.2
16 Woody Rian SO-2 St. Olaf 13.97 12.25 15.44 603 0.7
17 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 12.39 12.26 11.90 601 1.2
18 Andrew Cogley FR-1 St. Olaf 13.18 12.55 14.94 547 1.2
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Stephen Peper JR-3 St. Olaf 13.86 11.93 10.68 12.95 9.43 11.36 782
12 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 11.28 15.12 14.28 14.40 11.04 12.00 651
14 Sam Schulze FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 11.47 9.90 8.82 13.64 8.69 12.07 637
17 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 11.04 15.45 14.10 12.02 13.86 12.26 601
18 Andrew Cogley FR-1 St. Olaf 10.04 13.18 15.69 11.05 11.42 12.55 547
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Ian Mortensen SO-2 Carleton 14.42 15.01 9.61 11.72 707
9 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 9.89 8.71 8.48 11.77 697
11 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8.47 13.00 14.90 11.92 667
13 Layton Borst FR-1 St. Olaf 11.19 12.03 12.76 12.03 645
16 Woody Rian SO-2 St. Olaf 11.64 12.13 12.50 12.25 603
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Demetri Lord SO-2 St. Olaf 11.56 9.23 11.11 13.45 8.67 14.34 836
2 Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 10.46 9.55 11.36 9.77 13.86 14.66 782
4 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 12.97 10.81 11.37 10.81 13.53 9.44 780
5 Nick Edwards JR-3 St. Olaf 10.88 12.62 11.57 8.10 8.10 10.30 738
6 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 8.36 10.91 11.60 12.65 14.50 14.04 732
7 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 10.98 12.03 11.68 11.33 14.72 11.22 715
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Stephen Peper JR-3 St. Olaf 6.40m 6.98m 21' 0" 675
  • 6.39 (+0.0)
  • 6.40 (1.6)
  • 6.32 (+0.0)
2 Demetri Lord SO-2 St. Olaf 6.37m 6.18m 20' 10.75" 668
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • 6.16 (+0.0)
4 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 6.26m 5.01m 20' 6.5" 644
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  • 6.26 (0.3)
  • 6.14 (+0.0)
5 Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 6.17m 5.92m 20' 3" 624
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 6.11m 5.19m 20' 0.5" 610
  • 6.11 (0.3)
  • 6.05 (+0.0)
  • 6.08 (+0.0)
7 Andrew Cogley FR-1 St. Olaf 6.06m 6.30m 19' 10.75" 600
  • 6.06 (0.3)
  • 5.67 (+0.0)
  • 5.44 (+0.0)
8 Ian Mortensen SO-2 Carleton 5.96m 6.08m 19' 6.75" 578
  • 5.96 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 5.90m 6.96m 19' 4.25" 565
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
  • 5.67 (+0.0)
  • 5.90 (-1.0)
10 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5.88m 4.23m 19' 3.5" 561
  • 5.71 (+0.0)
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  • 5.88 (+0.0)
11 Nick Edwards JR-3 St. Olaf 5.84m 6.60m 19' 2" 552
  • 5.56 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
11 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 5.84m 7.30m 19' 2" 552
  • 5.33 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
13 Sam Schulze FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 5.68m 5.79m 18' 7.75" 519
  • 5.38 (+0.0)
  • 5.37 (+0.0)
  • 5.68 (+0.0)
14 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 5.67m 4.93m 18' 7.25" 516
  • 5.67 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 5.44m 6.04m 17' 10.25" 469
  • 5.44 (1.1)
  • 5.32 (+0.0)
  • 5.20 (+0.0)
16 Woody Rian SO-2 St. Olaf 5.35m 4.28m 17' 6.75" 451
  • 5.11 (+0.0)
  • 4.81 (+0.0)
  • 5.35 (-0.1)
17 Layton Borst FR-1 St. Olaf 5.25m 5.41m 17' 2.75" 431
  • 5.25 (0.6)
  • 5.17 (+0.0)
  • 5.21 (+0.0)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 13.15m 13.15m 11.97m 43' 1.75" 676
2 Stephen Peper JR-3 St. Olaf 9.49m 11.71m 12.76m 38' 5" 589
3 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 8.28m 11.66m 8.28m 38' 3.25" 586
4 Nick Edwards JR-3 St. Olaf 11.10m 10.67m 9.71m 35' 0.25" 526
4 Demetri Lord SO-2 St. Olaf 10.56m 10.67m 12.59m 35' 0.25" 526
6 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 10.84m 10.42m 7.81m 34' 2.25" 511
7 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 11.22m 10.39m 9.35m 34' 1.25" 509
8 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 12.90m 10.24m 8.09m 33' 7.25" 500
9 Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 10.64m 10.13m 12.26m 33' 3" 493
10 Ian Mortensen SO-2 Carleton 9.73m 9.93m 10.63m 32' 7" 481
11 Layton Borst FR-1 St. Olaf 11.35m 9.87m 10.36m 32' 4.75" 478
12 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 8.73m 9.81m 10.01m 32' 2.25" 474
13 Woody Rian SO-2 St. Olaf 10.80m 9.56m 9.18m 31' 4.5" 459
14 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 11.06m 9.22m 7.28m 30' 3" 439
15 Andrew Cogley FR-1 St. Olaf 8.07m 8.87m 9.40m 29' 1.25" 418
16 Sam Schulze FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 5.83m 7.20m 9.29m 23' 7.5" 319
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Stephen Peper JR-3 St. Olaf 2.00m 1.80m 6' 6.75" 803
2 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1.97m 1.85m 6' 5.5" 776
3 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1.88m 1.80m 6' 2" 696
4 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1.82m 1.38m 5' 11.5" 644
5 Nick Edwards JR-3 St. Olaf 1.79m 2.06m 5' 10.5" 619
6 Andrew Cogley FR-1 St. Olaf 1.76m 1.57m 5' 9.25" 593
7 Demetri Lord SO-2 St. Olaf 1.73m 1.23m 5' 8" 569
7 Woody Rian SO-2 St. Olaf 1.73m 1.78m 5' 8" 569
7 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1.73m 2.04m 5' 8" 569
10 Ian Mortensen SO-2 Carleton 1.67m 2.15m 5' 5.75" 520
11 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 1.64m 1.69m 5' 4.5" 496
11 Sam Schulze FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1.64m 1.80m 5' 4.5" 496
11 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 1.64m 1.90m 5' 4.5" 496
11 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1.64m 1.39m 5' 4.5" 496
15 Layton Borst FR-1 St. Olaf 1.55m 1.72m 5' 1" 426
15 Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1.55m 1.33m 5' 1" 426
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT
1 Stephen Peper JR-3 St. Olaf 50.31 1:04.40 800
2 Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 50.63 46.58 786
3 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 51.10 54.68 765
4 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 51.43 42.69 750
5 Ian Mortensen SO-2 Carleton 52.18 45.92 717
6 Demetri Lord SO-2 St. Olaf 52.41 55.56 707
7 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 52.71 1:02.20 694
8 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 53.01 38.70 681
9 Sam Schulze FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 53.23 1:07.07 672
10 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 54.23 38.51 630
11 Andrew Cogley FR-1 St. Olaf 54.64 48.63 613
12 Nick Edwards JR-3 St. Olaf 54.70 1:07.29 611
13 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 54.89 58.74 603
14 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 56.11 1:00.04 555
15 Layton Borst FR-1 St. Olaf 56.31 1:10.95 547
16 Woody Rian SO-2 St. Olaf 57.57 1:03.33 500
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Andrew Cogley FR-1 St. Olaf 45.90 1:03.39 44.81 54.64 52.46 58.47 43.17 613
14 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 48.26 56.68 57.24 56.11 1:10.70 39.28 47.70 555
15 Layton Borst FR-1 St. Olaf 47.87 41.67 39.98 56.31 40.55 50.68 42.80 547
16 Woody Rian SO-2 St. Olaf 1:07.94 45.48 1:05.06 57.57 50.09 1:12.54 46.06 500
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 50.63 55.19 786
8 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 53.01 1:02.56 681
9 Sam Schulze FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 53.23 59.62 672
10 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 54.23 54.23 630
12 Nick Edwards JR-3 St. Olaf 54.70 38.84 611
13 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 54.89 58.19 603
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Stephen Peper JR-3 St. Olaf 52.33 50.31 48.30 50.31 800
3 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 37.31 50.08 1:03.37 51.10 765
4 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:03.78 38.06 59.66 51.43 750
5 Ian Mortensen SO-2 Carleton 44.36 53.75 45.40 52.18 717
6 Demetri Lord SO-2 St. Olaf 1:04.99 45.60 49.27 52.41 707
7 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:04.84 57.99 52.19 52.71 694
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 15.49 17.20 12.71 14.10 19.37 791 -1.0
2 Demetri Lord SO-2 St. Olaf 15.57 11.68 17.29 13.86 12.77 782 -1.0
3 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 15.75 15.75 19.85 19.06 17.96 761 -1.0
4 Stephen Peper JR-3 St. Olaf 16.73 13.39 15.40 19.58 13.39 653 -1.5
5 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 16.80 11.76 15.29 18.32 18.82 645 -0.9
6 Nick Edwards JR-3 St. Olaf 16.86 11.97 12.82 16.19 17.88 639 2.8
7 Ian Mortensen SO-2 Carleton 16.94 13.89 19.49 19.82 19.65 631 -0.9
8 Sam Schulze FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 16.95 21.36 13.73 17.63 17.29 629 2.8
9 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 17.59 19.53 16.89 17.07 16.01 564 -1.5
10 Layton Borst FR-1 St. Olaf 17.73 18.80 21.28 16.14 20.75 550 -1.5
11 Woody Rian SO-2 St. Olaf 18.25 23.73 16.79 21.36 20.26 500 0.1
12 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 18.97 20.30 19.35 15.18 19.92 435 1.7
13 Andrew Cogley FR-1 St. Olaf 19.23 15.77 15.20 24.62 20.77 413 0.1
14 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 20.30 21.73 23.75 15.03 24.97 326 -0.9
15 Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 20.92 15.48 22.81 15.69 20.51 280 0.1
16 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 21.32 27.51 19.19 27.72 20.68 252 1.7
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Woody Rian SO-2 St. Olaf 20.63 19.17 18.25 16.06 500
13 Andrew Cogley FR-1 St. Olaf 14.43 19.81 19.23 16.73 413
15 Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 22.18 22.81 20.92 17.79 280
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 18.97 16.51 20.87 13.85 435
16 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 21.32 21.75 20.68 20.47 252
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Stephen Peper JR-3 St. Olaf 20.75 16.23 17.40 14.73 19.58 16.73 653
9 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 17.77 14.78 19.70 19.70 13.37 17.59 564
10 Layton Borst FR-1 St. Olaf 14.37 16.49 22.34 19.51 22.34 17.73 550
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Nick Edwards JR-3 St. Olaf 16.86 19.73 18.55 19.39 639
8 Sam Schulze FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 16.95 13.23 20.68 19.16 629
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 16.80 21.84 14.62 14.62 17.14 13.61 15.80 645
7 Ian Mortensen SO-2 Carleton 16.94 17.11 18.30 13.39 17.45 13.89 14.74 631
14 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 20.30 22.74 17.06 21.73 15.43 25.99 23.96 326
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 6
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 19.37 15.80 15.49 17.51 15.49 11.78 14.87 791
2 Demetri Lord SO-2 St. Olaf 19.47 14.33 11.68 14.80 15.57 12.62 17.29 782
3 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 13.55 15.91 16.07 18.59 15.75 15.28 17.96 761
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Stephen Peper JR-3 St. Olaf 39.03m 33.96m 32.39m 28.10m 50.74m 46.84m 30.05m 128' 1" 645
2 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 35.85m 44.81m 33.70m 41.94m 36.21m 43.38m 44.10m 117' 7" 581
3 Nick Edwards JR-3 St. Olaf 35.59m 27.05m 33.10m 39.86m 37.73m 25.98m 44.84m 116' 9" 576
4 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 32.27m 24.20m 34.53m 40.66m 31.95m 35.82m 30.98m 105' 10" 509
5 Ian Mortensen SO-2 Carleton 32.00m 35.20m 25.92m 24.96m 38.40m 34.24m 31.04m 105' 0" 504
6 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 31.97m 25.58m 37.40m 41.56m 39.32m 26.85m 39.00m 104' 11" 503
7 Layton Borst FR-1 St. Olaf 31.61m 27.50m 24.97m 27.82m 24.02m 39.51m 34.45m 103' 8" 496
8 Woody Rian SO-2 St. Olaf 31.06m 27.95m 29.82m 28.58m 23.29m 21.74m 22.98m 101' 11" 485
9 Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 29.58m 23.37m 34.31m 23.07m 24.85m 28.40m 26.03m 97' 0" 456
10 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 29.23m 28.65m 24.55m 36.25m 34.49m 24.26m 22.80m 95' 11" 449
11 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 28.99m 32.76m 28.41m 21.74m 37.69m 33.05m 36.82m 95' 1" 445
12 Demetri Lord SO-2 St. Olaf 28.31m 36.52m 22.08m 24.06m 34.54m 24.35m 24.91m 92' 10" 431
13 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 24.36m 22.41m 23.87m 24.36m 17.30m 24.60m 20.95m 79' 11" 355
14 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 23.71m 19.68m 24.42m 29.16m 26.32m 21.58m 25.13m 77' 9" 342
15 Andrew Cogley FR-1 St. Olaf 22.60m 16.95m 21.24m 18.53m 23.28m 23.05m 19.89m 74' 2" 321
16 Sam Schulze FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 20.36m 25.65m 20.16m 25.45m 21.99m 14.66m 17.10m 66' 9" 279
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 5.37m 4.58m 4.40m 3.52m 3.61m 14' 5.25" 731
2 Ian Mortensen SO-2 Carleton 3.48m 4.71m 4.10m 3.85m 4.67m 13' 5.25" 645
3 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 3.68m 4.08m 4.00m 4.88m 2.96m 13' 1.5" 617
4 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 4.64m 3.78m 3.90m 4.56m 4.13m 12' 9.5" 590
4 Woody Rian SO-2 St. Olaf 4.60m 3.55m 3.90m 4.48m 4.72m 12' 9.5" 590
6 Layton Borst FR-1 St. Olaf 4.45m 4.56m 3.80m 3.31m 4.52m 12' 5.5" 562
6 Nick Edwards JR-3 St. Olaf 4.86m 3.72m 3.80m 2.66m 3.72m 12' 5.5" 562
8 Stephen Peper JR-3 St. Olaf 3.55m 3.40m 3.70m 3.33m 3.15m 12' 1.5" 535
9 Demetri Lord SO-2 St. Olaf 2.70m 3.71m 3.50m 3.95m 4.41m 11' 5.75" 482
10 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3.68m 2.43m 3.20m 2.34m 2.56m 10' 6" 406
10 Sam Schulze FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 2.27m 3.30m 3.20m 2.62m 2.27m 10' 6" 406
12 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 4.03m 3.78m 3.10m 2.42m 2.64m 10' 2" 381
13 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2.28m 2.91m 3.00m 3.15m 3.45m 9' 10" 357
14 Andrew Cogley FR-1 St. Olaf 2.15m 3.71m 2.90m 3.19m 2.06m 9' 6.25" 333
15 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 2.38m 1.96m 2.80m 2.80m 3.00m 9' 2.25" 309
  Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Ian Mortensen SO-2 Carleton 58.34m 49.16m 44.84m 54.02m 41.60m 177' 3" 648
2 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 40.67m 48.59m 44.37m 52.82m 41.20m 173' 3" 630
3 Nick Edwards JR-3 St. Olaf 59.16m 40.67m 60.09m 46.22m 38.82m 151' 8" 533
4 Stephen Peper JR-3 St. Olaf 55.78m 53.06m 48.98m 45.35m 52.61m 148' 9" 520
5 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 46.11m 39.27m 45.68m 42.69m 33.30m 140' 1" 481
6 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 38.63m 45.62m 29.18m 41.10m 33.70m 134' 10" 458
7 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 37.80m 42.18m 39.39m 39.79m 43.77m 130' 6" 439
8 Andrew Cogley FR-1 St. Olaf 47.86m 37.66m 49.43m 39.23m 30.21m 128' 8" 431
9 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 32.44m 31.66m 41.04m 39.09m 43.39m 128' 3" 429
10 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 33.57m 37.87m 48.41m 39.04m 40.99m 128' 1" 428
11 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 43.67m 33.63m 28.99m 38.65m 37.10m 126' 10" 423
12 Demetri Lord SO-2 St. Olaf 46.61m 28.89m 37.36m 38.52m 47.38m 126' 4" 421
13 Woody Rian SO-2 St. Olaf 48.78m 28.81m 27.66m 38.41m 30.73m 126' 0" 419
14 Sam Schulze FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 28.19m 31.83m 23.54m 33.16m 28.19m 108' 9" 344
15 Layton Borst FR-1 St. Olaf 28.91m 24.19m 29.53m 31.42m 35.19m 103' 1" 319
  Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF NM -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Andrew Cogley FR-1 St. Olaf 3:23.85 4:45.91 4:24.73 3:37.08 4:35.32 780
2 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 5:25.96 4:53.90 4:27.18 4:19.17 3:31.08 763
3 Micah Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 6:04.39 5:01.27 4:46.92 5:29.96 4:46.92 637
4 Ian Mortensen SO-2 Carleton 4:57.66 4:48.99 4:48.99 4:57.66 5:32.34 625
5 Stephen Peper JR-3 St. Olaf 5:47.63 4:14.93 4:49.69 4:14.93 5:50.53 621
6 Sam Schulze FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 5:33.84 5:16.27 4:52.84 5:39.70 6:08.98 602
7 Demetri Lord SO-2 St. Olaf 6:00.62 4:44.39 4:53.18 5:25.43 5:16.64 600
8 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6:03.60 3:28.62 4:58.03 4:01.41 6:03.60 571
9 Nick Edwards JR-3 St. Olaf 5:43.77 4:34.41 5:01.55 4:34.41 5:55.83 551
10 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:21.27 6:25.83 5:03.80 5:22.03 6:28.87 538
11 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 4:54.19 4:26.61 5:06.44 5:37.09 3:49.83 523
12 Carter Kienholz FR-1 Hamline 6:39.54 5:02.88 5:22.21 5:54.44 5:02.88 439
13 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 6:14.73 6:40.80 5:25.85 5:45.41 4:14.17 420
14 Layton Borst FR-1 St. Olaf 6:02.08 6:32.26 5:35.26 5:11.80 6:45.67 374
15 Woody Rian SO-2 St. Olaf 5:30.48 4:15.86 5:55.35 7:27.75 7:31.30 283
  Abe Schegel JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -