May 5- 7, 2022
|
Garden City CC (O) - Garden City, KS
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dennis Mutai FR-1 Garden City CC 11:43.35 13:49.59 12:01.38 16:13.86 15:01.72 10
2 Vincent Nchogu FR-1 Northwest Kansas 16:17.57 10:42.66 15:14.21 12:04.12 15:05.15 8
3 Enock Kimutai FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11:06.27 13:43.58 11:34.03 18:02.69 15:25.37 6
4 Adrian Diaz-Lopez FR-1 Cowley College 17:42.43 11:38.97 13:58.76 14:08.08 15:31.95 5
5 Kelvin Cheriuyot FR-1 Garden City CC 16:02.80 18:33.83 17:56.07 14:47.29 15:43.92 4
6 Victor Jumo FR-1 Butler CC 17:33.25 18:58.65 11:42.17 19:46.09 15:48.87 3
7 Gudisa Adnow SO-2 Fort Scott CC 14:37.49 20:05.34 14:27.85 19:55.70 16:04.27 2
8 Edwin Kipainoi SO-2 Cloud County CC 18:11.54 15:55.10 12:40.18 11:51.45 16:14.59 1
9 Aled Jones FR-1 Colby CC 16:47.40 17:56.53 16:47.40 13:19.99 16:27.64 -
10 Santiago Nunez FR-1 Cowley College 15:01.98 17:32.31 17:42.34 17:22.29 16:42.20 -
11 Michael Iyali SO-2 Cloud County CC 14:27.54 21:41.30 16:28.59 21:21.13 16:48.76 -
12 Collin Turley FR-1 Pratt CC 13:29.18 19:02.97 13:29.18 16:51.47 16:51.47 -
13 Bernard Keoch FR-1 Butler CC 19:43.31 13:46.28 20:54.71 14:57.68 17:00.09 -
14 Chayse McCullough FR-1 Colby CC 19:54.98 18:12.85 21:37.12 22:07.76 17:01.35 -
15 Andrew Holt FR-1 Hutchinson CC 19:16.31 15:29.18 17:02.10 18:04.05 17:12.42 -
16 Henok Gebrekristos SO-2 Fort Scott CC 19:25.63 21:09.71 18:44.00 16:07.89 17:20.74 -
17 Delfino Juarez FR-1 Dodge City CC 14:47.41 22:05.90 13:13.45 15:29.17 17:24.01 -
18 Carsyn Turpin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 22:12.03 15:22.98 16:04.94 15:02.01 17:28.84 -
19 Jotham Asmerom FR-1 Fort Scott CC 22:24.87 16:08.31 12:54.64 17:12.86 17:55.89 -
20 Edgar Reyes FR-1 Cowley College 13:20.31 13:41.94 21:59.42 13:41.94 18:01.49 -
21 Jose Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 18:27.09 13:17.11 19:33.52 22:30.65 18:27.09 -
22 Juan Resendiz FR-1 Allen CC 16:17.79 17:37.38 17:37.38 19:31.07 18:56.96 -
23 Hillary Kwambai FR-1 Neosho County CC 25:29.57 24:53.15 15:59.02 14:21.90 20:13.94 -
24 Samuel Castle FR-1 Neosho County CC 25:35.10 15:28.49 18:34.19 15:40.87 20:37.98 -
25 Oziel Martinez-Mondragon FR-1 Dodge City CC 27:03.38 25:47.28 26:38.01 27:16.06 21:08.26 -
26 Gary Smith FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21:40.05 24:12.19 21:53.88 28:34.96 23:03.03 -
  Luke Sundberg FR-1 Colby CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Tyler Rogers SO-2 Coffeyville CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Oliver Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Luis Casallas FR-1 Dodge City CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Alexis Mata FR-1 Neosho County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -