May 6- 7, 2022
|
Wisconsin Lutheran College - Milwaukee, WI

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: -2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 25.79 21.67 10
2 Matt Fleming SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 19.59 21.76 8
3 Marvin Agwomoh SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 28.79 22.14 6
4 Jordan Wiesen SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 19.27 22.67 5
5 Randall Reed FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 19.08 22.71 4
6 Jaylen Rido JR-3 Lakeland 20.88 22.94 3
7 Evan Ploeckelman FR-1 MSOE 26.10 23.09 2
8 Christian Prohl SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 16.43 23.14 1
9 Ryan Klibowitz SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 16.49 23.55 -

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.37 3.8
2 Matt Fleming SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.69 2.2
3 Jordan Wiesen SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 22.10 3.1
4 Marvin Agwomoh SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.16 2.5
5 Ryan Klibowitz SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 22.90 1.8
6 Randall Reed FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.30 2.5
7 Jaylen Rido JR-3 Lakeland 22.44 3.1
8 Evan Ploeckelman FR-1 MSOE 22.79 3.8
9 Christian Prohl SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 22.91 3.8
10 Amari Sanders FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.93 2.2
11 Andres Salvador SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.07 3.1
11 Hunter Thelen JR-3 MSOE 23.07 2.2
13 Zach Heckman SO-2 Edgewood 23.07 2.5
14 Akeem Haye SR-4 Aurora 23.28 2.5
15 Daniel Burant FR-1 MSOE 23.31 3.8
16 Aiden Ramstack SO-2 MSOE 23.37 2.5
17 Johathan Conwell FR-1 Aurora 23.54 1.8
18 Blake Retzlaff FR-1 St. Norbert 23.54 2.5
19 Paul Witto FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 23.57 2.2
20 Keagan Brown FR-1 St. Norbert 23.58 2.2
21 Noah Butzman FR-1 Illinois Tech 23.66 2.2
22 Leland Malyk FR-1 Edgewood 23.68 3.1
23 Tevin Matthew FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 24.07 2.5
24 Payton Meinholz SO-2 Edgewood 24.36 3.8
25 John Cano FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.43 3.1
26 Zavier Garcia FR-1 Aurora 24.47 3.8
27 Max Nuckles FR-1 Edgewood 24.51 2.2
28 Adrian Mendez FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.87 3.1
29 Matthew Torres FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 25.34 2.5
30 Jalen Harris JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 25.75 1.8
  Malik Whitehead FR-1 Aurora DQ -
  Isaac Hunter JR-3 MSOE DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ryan Klibowitz SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 23.82 27.25 22.90 28.40 23.13 20.61 21.07
17 Johathan Conwell FR-1 Aurora 20.95 25.19 23.54 20.01 18.13 27.31 17.42
30 Jalen Harris JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 24.72 24.47 25.75 29.10 28.59 18.03 31.42
  Isaac Hunter JR-3 MSOE DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jordan Wiesen SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 22.10
7 Jaylen Rido JR-3 Lakeland 22.44
11 Andres Salvador SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.07
22 Leland Malyk FR-1 Edgewood 23.68
25 John Cano FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.43
28 Adrian Mendez FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.87
  Malik Whitehead FR-1 Aurora DQ
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Marvin Agwomoh SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 20.39 22.16 17.73 19.50
6 Randall Reed FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.64 22.30 15.61 24.98
13 Zach Heckman SO-2 Edgewood 18.92 23.07 17.54 17.08
14 Akeem Haye SR-4 Aurora 19.33 23.28 26.78 23.05
16 Aiden Ramstack SO-2 MSOE 29.92 23.37 24.54 29.68
18 Blake Retzlaff FR-1 St. Norbert 18.60 23.54 19.31 23.31
23 Tevin Matthew FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 22.63 24.07 27.20 28.65
29 Matthew Torres FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 23.57 25.34 30.41 21.04
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 DJ Anderson SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.37 23.51
8 Evan Ploeckelman FR-1 MSOE 22.79 20.74
9 Christian Prohl SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 22.91 27.50
15 Daniel Burant FR-1 MSOE 23.31 25.65
24 Payton Meinholz SO-2 Edgewood 24.36 29.48
26 Zavier Garcia FR-1 Aurora 24.47 18.11
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Matt Fleming SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 21.69
10 Amari Sanders FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.93
11 Hunter Thelen JR-3 MSOE 23.07
19 Paul Witto FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 23.57
20 Keagan Brown FR-1 St. Norbert 23.58
21 Noah Butzman FR-1 Illinois Tech 23.66
27 Max Nuckles FR-1 Edgewood 24.51