May 5- 7, 2022
|
Williams - Williamstown, MA
ICON KEY: DIII NE NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Wilson SO-2 MIT 2:02.64 2:08.16 1:50.48 10
2 Benjamin Steeves SR-4 WPI 1:47.02 2:23.80 1:51.47 8
3 Ben Vazquez SR-4 Connecticut College 1:26.78 1:47.07 1:52.70 6
4 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 2:07.77 1:23.68 1:53.07 5
5 Owen Lally SR-4 WPI 1:22.63 1:40.74 1:53.19 4
6 Pau Ilerbaig-Bajona FR-1 MIT 2:10.53 1:42.15 1:53.50 3
7 Henry Rosaly JR-3 Babson 1:29.91 1:36.74 1:53.81 2
8 Simon Opsahl FR-1 MIT 1:53.88 1:36.80 1:53.88 1
9 Sawyer Wilson FR-1 Tufts 1:27.78 2:25.92 1:54.00 -
10 Matt Schofield SO-2 MIT 2:26.13 1:35.90 1:54.16 -
11 Michael Olson JR-3 Plymouth State 1:37.17 2:09.17 1:54.31 -
12 Rece Gobel JR-3 Springfield 2:05.20 1:47.97 1:54.86 -
13 Jake Pearl JR-3 Keene State 1:55.13 2:29.67 1:55.13 -
14 Jacob Smith FR-1 Gordon 1:33.44 1:38.05 1:55.35 -
15 Sam Kim FR-1 Brandeis 1:41.95 1:32.68 1:55.85 -
16 Marcus Hardy SO-2 Tufts 2:19.43 2:02.00 1:56.19 -
17 Sam Schraver JR-3 Williams 1:53.94 2:12.54 1:56.26 -
18 Jacob Grant SO-2 Brandeis 2:17.33 1:22.63 1:56.38 -
19 George Lepska FR-1 Wesleyan 1:30.85 2:09.29 1:56.47 -
20 Charlie Clary SO-2 Amherst 2:15.39 1:39.21 1:56.71 -
21 Zachary Walker FR-1 Babson 1:25.40 1:28.91 1:56.98 -
22 Brian Green SO-2 Coast Guard 2:26.43 1:33.72 1:57.14 -
23 Kevin Fischer SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:27.35 2:01.42 1:57.88 -
24 Braedon Fiume SO-2 Amherst 2:13.65 2:13.65 1:58.27 -
25 Brooks Peters JR-3 Bowdoin 1:30.00 1:43.03 1:58.42 -
26 Jack Taylor FR-1 Tufts 2:14.11 2:34.29 1:58.68 -
27 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckoff FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:32.59 1:49.34 2:00.15 -
28 Ethan Walker SR-4 Wesleyan 2:00.82 2:02.03 2:00.82 -
29 Ziyad Hassan FR-1 MIT 2:17.46 2:23.60 2:02.73 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 George Lepska FR-1 Wesleyan 1:27.36 1:42.50 2:09.29 2:24.43 1:56.47 1:33.18 1:25.03 -
21 Zachary Walker FR-1 Babson 1:45.29 1:26.57 2:18.04 2:21.55 1:56.98 1:46.46 1:55.81 -
22 Brian Green SO-2 Coast Guard 1:48.94 2:03.00 2:27.60 1:39.57 1:57.14 1:59.49 2:25.26 -
24 Braedon Fiume SO-2 Amherst 2:11.28 1:33.44 1:54.73 2:31.39 1:58.27 2:25.48 1:35.80 -
25 Brooks Peters JR-3 Bowdoin 1:40.66 1:52.50 2:13.82 2:00.79 1:58.42 2:10.27 2:00.79 -
28 Ethan Walker SR-4 Wesleyan 2:16.53 1:53.57 1:57.20 2:21.36 2:00.82 1:54.78 1:48.74 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Michael Olson JR-3 Plymouth State 1:23.45 1:56.60 1:34.88 1:54.31 -
12 Rece Gobel JR-3 Springfield 1:57.16 1:33.04 2:04.05 1:54.86 -
14 Jacob Smith FR-1 Gordon 1:46.13 1:24.21 2:17.27 1:55.35 -
18 Jacob Grant SO-2 Brandeis 2:09.19 1:33.11 1:49.40 1:56.38 -
23 Kevin Fischer SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:08.49 2:14.39 2:17.92 1:57.88 -
27 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckoff FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:08.56 1:42.13 2:20.58 2:00.15 -
29 Ziyad Hassan FR-1 MIT 2:39.55 2:11.33 1:32.05 2:02.73 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Simon Opsahl FR-1 MIT 1:53.88 1
10 Matt Schofield SO-2 MIT 1:54.16 -
13 Jake Pearl JR-3 Keene State 1:55.13 -
15 Sam Kim FR-1 Brandeis 1:55.85 -
16 Marcus Hardy SO-2 Tufts 1:56.19 -
17 Sam Schraver JR-3 Williams 1:56.26 -
20 Charlie Clary SO-2 Amherst 1:56.71 -
26 Jack Taylor FR-1 Tufts 1:58.68 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Wilson SO-2 MIT 1:50.48 1:50.48 1:19.55 1:23.97 1:47.17 10
2 Benjamin Steeves SR-4 WPI 1:51.47 2:13.77 2:23.80 1:20.26 1:22.49 8
3 Ben Vazquez SR-4 Connecticut College 1:52.70 1:32.42 2:00.59 1:20.02 1:43.69 6
4 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 1:53.07 2:22.47 2:04.38 1:42.90 1:19.15 5
5 Owen Lally SR-4 WPI 1:53.19 1:24.90 1:39.61 2:13.57 1:57.72 4
6 Pau Ilerbaig-Bajona FR-1 MIT 1:53.50 1:38.75 2:09.39 1:46.69 1:54.64 3
7 Henry Rosaly JR-3 Babson 1:53.81 2:18.85 2:26.82 1:41.29 1:42.43 2
9 Sawyer Wilson FR-1 Tufts 1:54.00 2:01.98 1:39.18 1:41.46 1:25.50 -