May 5- 7, 2022
|
Williams - Williamstown, MA
ICON KEY: DIII NE NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Wilson SO-2 MIT 2:09.27 1:50.48 1:57.11 2:19.21 10
2 Benjamin Steeves SR-4 WPI 2:10.42 1:51.47 1:40.33 1:42.56 8
3 Ben Vazquez SR-4 Connecticut College 2:00.59 1:52.70 2:15.24 1:35.80 6
4 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 2:19.08 1:53.07 2:08.90 1:37.24 5
5 Owen Lally SR-4 WPI 1:23.76 1:53.19 1:52.06 1:38.48 4
6 Pau Ilerbaig-Bajona FR-1 MIT 2:20.74 1:53.50 2:13.93 1:58.04 3
7 Henry Rosaly JR-3 Babson 2:00.64 1:53.81 2:25.68 1:29.91 2
8 Simon Opsahl FR-1 MIT 2:13.24 1:53.88 2:05.27 1:37.94 1
9 Sawyer Wilson FR-1 Tufts 1:47.16 1:54.00 1:40.32 2:12.24 -
10 Matt Schofield SO-2 MIT 2:12.43 1:54.16 2:15.85 1:50.74 -
11 Michael Olson JR-3 Plymouth State 1:40.60 1:54.31 2:24.03 1:57.74 -
12 Rece Gobel JR-3 Springfield 1:21.55 1:54.86 1:28.45 2:21.28 -
13 Jake Pearl JR-3 Keene State 1:55.13 1:55.13 2:19.31 1:49.38 -
14 Jacob Smith FR-1 Gordon 2:08.04 1:55.35 2:11.50 1:39.21 -
15 Sam Kim FR-1 Brandeis 2:01.65 1:55.85 1:58.17 1:22.26 -
16 Marcus Hardy SO-2 Tufts 2:21.76 1:56.19 1:32.96 1:55.03 -
17 Sam Schraver JR-3 Williams 1:49.29 1:56.26 1:35.34 1:29.52 -
18 Jacob Grant SO-2 Brandeis 1:41.25 1:56.38 2:27.81 1:26.13 -
19 George Lepska FR-1 Wesleyan 2:20.93 1:56.47 2:18.60 1:43.66 -
20 Charlie Clary SO-2 Amherst 2:04.88 1:56.71 2:14.22 2:30.56 -
21 Zachary Walker FR-1 Babson 1:24.23 1:56.98 2:08.68 1:39.44 -
22 Brian Green SO-2 Coast Guard 1:25.52 1:57.14 1:30.20 2:00.66 -
23 Kevin Fischer SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:40.20 1:57.88 2:13.21 1:48.45 -
24 Braedon Fiume SO-2 Amherst 2:08.92 1:58.27 2:33.76 1:29.89 -
25 Brooks Peters JR-3 Bowdoin 2:01.98 1:58.42 2:23.29 1:43.03 -
26 Jack Taylor FR-1 Tufts 1:51.56 1:58.68 1:37.32 2:14.11 -
27 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckoff FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 1:57.75 2:00.15 2:08.56 2:27.79 -
28 Ethan Walker SR-4 Wesleyan 2:11.70 2:00.82 1:45.12 1:47.53 -
29 Ziyad Hassan FR-1 MIT 1:55.37 2:02.73 2:05.19 1:55.37 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 George Lepska FR-1 Wesleyan 2:19.77 1:56.47 2:08.12 2:30.25 2:11.62 1:49.49 1:42.50 -
21 Zachary Walker FR-1 Babson 1:54.64 1:56.98 2:15.70 1:35.93 2:14.53 1:37.10 2:13.36 -
22 Brian Green SO-2 Coast Guard 1:22.00 1:57.14 1:31.37 1:53.63 2:08.86 2:27.60 2:00.66 -
24 Braedon Fiume SO-2 Amherst 2:31.39 1:58.27 2:18.38 2:32.57 2:07.74 1:34.62 2:17.20 -
25 Brooks Peters JR-3 Bowdoin 1:32.37 1:58.42 1:27.63 2:22.11 2:10.27 1:52.50 1:59.61 -
28 Ethan Walker SR-4 Wesleyan 1:26.99 2:00.82 1:43.91 2:34.65 1:45.12 2:24.99 1:42.70 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Michael Olson JR-3 Plymouth State 2:12.60 2:16.03 2:12.60 1:54.31 1:50.88 -
12 Rece Gobel JR-3 Springfield 2:22.43 2:28.17 1:43.38 1:54.86 1:59.46 -
14 Jacob Smith FR-1 Gordon 2:20.73 1:50.74 2:14.96 1:55.35 2:04.58 -
18 Jacob Grant SO-2 Brandeis 1:52.89 1:50.56 2:05.69 1:56.38 2:16.17 -
23 Kevin Fischer SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:15.57 2:09.67 2:10.85 1:57.88 2:33.25 -
27 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckoff FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:08.56 1:27.71 1:46.94 2:00.15 1:56.55 -
29 Ziyad Hassan FR-1 MIT 2:23.60 1:50.46 1:34.51 2:02.73 1:32.05 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Simon Opsahl FR-1 MIT 2:08.69 1:53.88 2:07.55 1:29.97 2:00.72 1:31.11 1
10 Matt Schofield SO-2 MIT 1:56.45 1:54.16 2:20.42 2:26.13 1:24.48 2:23.85 -
13 Jake Pearl JR-3 Keene State 2:05.50 1:55.13 1:30.96 1:21.75 1:22.90 2:02.04 -
15 Sam Kim FR-1 Brandeis 2:21.34 1:55.85 1:22.26 1:31.53 2:16.71 1:38.48 -
16 Marcus Hardy SO-2 Tufts 2:22.92 1:56.19 1:39.93 2:17.11 1:43.41 2:08.97 -
17 Sam Schraver JR-3 Williams 2:16.03 1:56.26 2:23.00 1:22.55 2:20.68 2:27.65 -
20 Charlie Clary SO-2 Amherst 2:20.06 1:56.71 2:10.72 2:03.72 1:57.88 1:42.71 -
26 Jack Taylor FR-1 Tufts 2:01.06 1:58.68 2:02.24 1:34.95 1:37.32 2:31.91 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Wilson SO-2 MIT 2:18.10 1:50.48 10
2 Benjamin Steeves SR-4 WPI 1:25.84 1:51.47 8
3 Ben Vazquez SR-4 Connecticut College 1:49.32 1:52.70 6
4 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 2:05.51 1:53.07 5
5 Owen Lally SR-4 WPI 2:18.10 1:53.19 4
6 Pau Ilerbaig-Bajona FR-1 MIT 1:52.37 1:53.50 3
7 Henry Rosaly JR-3 Babson 1:54.95 1:53.81 2
9 Sawyer Wilson FR-1 Tufts 1:25.50 1:54.00 -