May 5- 7, 2022
|
Williams - Williamstown, MA
ICON KEY: DIII NE NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Oliver Thomas SR-4 WPI 18.09 14.35 10
2 Jackson Anderson FR-1 Williams 12.79 14.53 8
3 Walter Truitt FR-1 MIT 13.27 14.58 6
4 Cameron Rodgers FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 16.80 14.73 5
5 Nicholas Fiorenza JR-3 WPI 12.18 14.85 4
6 Dimetri Morris JR-3 Bridgewater St. 13.91 15.11 3
7 Chigozie Adigwe FR-1 Bridgewater St. 15.31 15.31 2

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Oliver Thomas SR-4 WPI 15.57 10.24 11.96 14.85 15.28 14.41 17.58 0.8
2 Kenneth Wei FR-1 MIT 11.89 17.33 16.30 12.92 12.92 14.68 14.98 0.5
3 Walter Truitt FR-1 MIT 16.83 16.98 15.94 13.88 11.81 14.76 11.07 0.8
4 Jackson Anderson FR-1 Williams 10.99 16.77 10.39 14.84 18.85 14.84 11.88 -0.5
5 Nicholas Fiorenza JR-3 WPI 17.58 17.88 10.67 10.67 11.27 15.02 16.98 +0.0
6 Cameron Rodgers FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.89 19.41 15.19 18.65 14.14 15.04 14.14 +0.0
7 Chigozie Adigwe FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.84 12.80 17.91 19.42 16.71 15.05 14.60 -0.5
8 Dimetri Morris JR-3 Bridgewater St. 14.70 13.34 19.09 15.46 15.91 15.15 17.12 0.5
9 Dionysus Morris-Evans SO-2 Brandeis 12.24 18.98 18.52 16.22 13.62 15.30 14.23 0.8
10 William Warlick SO-2 Bowdoin 11.69 18.92 18.46 11.69 17.84 15.38 19.08 0.8
10 Nick Carulli SR-4 Wesleyan 13.69 14.77 18.92 13.38 18.77 15.38 13.38 0.8
12 Alton Machen SO-2 Amherst 16.40 19.03 16.71 14.70 16.56 15.47 12.23 0.8
13 Matthew Cahill JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 13.63 11.75 19.42 17.23 17.39 15.66 11.28 0.8
13 Parker Beatty SO-2 Bowdoin 13.94 19.58 10.97 15.19 19.89 15.66 13.94 +0.0
15 Jay Sharma FR-1 Tufts 18.29 16.39 15.45 11.19 15.45 15.76 15.61 -0.5
15 Anthony Algieri SR-4 WPI 12.30 11.04 14.98 12.30 11.35 15.76 18.44 +0.0
17 Adepoju Arogundade FR-1 Bowdoin 12.81 18.98 13.60 11.23 17.87 15.81 17.55 0.8
18 Adam Schimmelpfennig FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 16.65 17.44 15.54 19.02 20.45 15.85 13.95 0.5
19 Henry Scheff FR-1 Maine-Farmington 20.34 19.39 12.72 20.34 13.83 15.89 13.99 0.8
20 Jefferson Hill FR-1 Middlebury 11.33 16.91 13.08 15.32 18.19 15.95 15.95 0.8
21 Jordan Pinnix FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 18.70 18.86 13.27 17.42 20.78 15.98 15.03 +0.0
22 David Cataloni JR-3 Springfield 14.09 16.97 15.37 14.25 17.29 16.01 11.37 0.5
23 Brady Mackechnie FR-1 Lasell 14.16 12.88 15.77 13.52 19.47 16.09 13.36 0.8
24 Zion Barber-Amado JR-3 Fitchburg St. 14.88 19.25 18.44 17.63 16.01 16.17 13.26 -0.5
25 Christian Army JR-3 Wentworth 19.19 17.56 17.08 13.17 18.38 16.26 14.80 0.5
26 Brad Plamondon SO-2 Springfield 12.84 17.61 12.01 13.99 21.22 16.45 20.07 0.5
27 David Harvey SR-4 Castleton 12.15 18.81 12.15 15.15 16.81 16.64 21.14 -0.5
28 Walter Joachim-Delpoio SO-2 Bates 14.19 14.87 14.36 16.05 13.35 16.89 20.61 0.8
29 Wyatt Bates JR-3 Bates 21.76 19.02 18.85 14.74 18.50 17.13 13.88 0.8
  Daniel Erikson SO-2 Gordon DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Andrew Williams SO-2 Williams DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Oliver Thomas SR-4 WPI 18.45 12.83 18.45 12.40 10.52 14.41 17.44
13 Matthew Cahill JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 15.19 13.78 11.59 15.66 11.28 15.66 13.47
17 Adepoju Arogundade FR-1 Bowdoin 15.66 13.92 18.03 16.13 12.49 15.81 14.39
20 Jefferson Hill FR-1 Middlebury 17.23 16.43 13.56 18.82 17.71 15.95 20.58
23 Brady Mackechnie FR-1 Lasell 15.93 14.97 12.72 11.59 18.99 16.09 17.70
28 Walter Joachim-Delpoio SO-2 Bates 20.44 19.26 21.79 12.50 18.92 16.89 13.68
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kenneth Wei FR-1 MIT 14.68 11.16 12.92 15.12
8 Dimetri Morris JR-3 Bridgewater St. 15.15 15.31 15.46 15.15
18 Adam Schimmelpfennig FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 15.85 19.98 16.81 12.68
22 David Cataloni JR-3 Springfield 16.01 19.54 14.57 12.81
25 Christian Army JR-3 Wentworth 16.26 13.50 19.03 19.03
26 Brad Plamondon SO-2 Springfield 16.45 18.76 11.85 13.16
  Daniel Erikson SO-2 Gordon DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Walter Truitt FR-1 MIT 17.57 14.76 10.93
9 Dionysus Morris-Evans SO-2 Brandeis 14.23 15.30 11.79
10 Nick Carulli SR-4 Wesleyan 12.92 15.38 11.39
10 William Warlick SO-2 Bowdoin 12.15 15.38 12.31
12 Alton Machen SO-2 Amherst 17.18 15.47 11.76
19 Henry Scheff FR-1 Maine-Farmington 19.39 15.89 19.39
29 Wyatt Bates JR-3 Bates 12.17 17.13 15.08
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nicholas Fiorenza JR-3 WPI 18.93 15.02 12.17 11.72 11.12 17.73 14.12
6 Cameron Rodgers FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 12.64 15.04 12.64 11.89 10.53 16.40 15.65
13 Parker Beatty SO-2 Bowdoin 15.66 15.66 15.98 16.29 13.16 17.39 18.01
15 Anthony Algieri SR-4 WPI 14.50 15.76 19.23 13.24 14.98 19.07 14.66
21 Jordan Pinnix FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 12.95 15.98 17.90 12.95 18.54 19.18 18.06
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jackson Anderson FR-1 Williams 14.84 10.54 13.95 15.73
7 Chigozie Adigwe FR-1 Bridgewater St. 15.05 10.54 15.66 18.21
15 Jay Sharma FR-1 Tufts 15.76 14.98 14.03 13.72
24 Zion Barber-Amado JR-3 Fitchburg St. 16.17 13.26 15.04 19.73
27 David Harvey SR-4 Castleton 16.64 20.14 20.97 19.97
  Andrew Williams SO-2 Williams DNF DNF DNF DNF