May 13-14, 2022
|
St. Mary's (Minn.) - Winona, MN

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Tommy Allen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1:44.60 1:54.94 10
2 Alexei Hensel SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 2:27.40 1:56.06 8
3 Solomon Johnson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:21.39 1:56.26 6
4 Tyler Smith FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:30.02 1:56.91 5
5 Jakob Baatrup-Sabo FR-1 St. Olaf 2:29.87 1:57.08 4
6 Derek Douglas FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:13.82 1:57.38 3
7 Josh Meier FR-1 Carleton 2:24.49 1:58.43 2
8 Ethan Ash SO-2 Carleton 2:05.13 1:59.17 1
9 Alistair Pattison SO-2 Carleton 1:53.94 2:02.51 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tommy Allen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1:26.61 1:37.15 1:32.47 1:46.51 1:57.04
2 Ethan Ash SO-2 Carleton 1:26.71 1:36.08 2:14.75 1:22.02 1:57.17
3 Josh Meier FR-1 Carleton 2:33.04 2:03.61 2:15.38 1:55.37 1:57.72
4 Alistair Pattison SO-2 Carleton 1:59.49 2:17.06 2:27.60 1:24.34 1:57.14
5 Tyler Smith FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 2:05.54 1:59.67 2:00.84 1:56.15 1:57.32
6 Alexei Hensel SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:41.29 1:25.98 1:37.75 1:37.75 1:57.77
7 Jakob Baatrup-Sabo FR-1 St. Olaf 2:24.14 1:54.84 1:36.09 1:47.81 1:57.18
8 Derek Douglas FR-1 St. Scholastica 1:38.84 1:36.49 1:50.60 2:07.08 1:57.66
9 Solomon Johnson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:18.87 2:25.93 1:31.79 1:37.68 1:57.68
10 Carson Roehl FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 2:15.96 1:35.76 1:27.49 2:15.96 1:58.22
11 Getinat Asfaw SO-2 Augsburg 1:39.67 1:40.86 2:15.27 2:18.82 1:58.65
12 Blake Fuller FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:28.00 2:20.32 2:19.13 1:26.81 1:58.91
13 Ben Perry SR-4 Carleton 2:26.58 2:25.39 2:05.13 1:48.45 1:59.17
14 Joe Lynch FR-1 St. Scholastica 1:33.19 2:18.59 1:33.19 2:31.73 1:59.47
15 Isaiah Brindamour SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:16.64 1:56.27 1:47.88 1:56.27 1:59.86
16 Jackson Marsh FR-1 St. Olaf 1:27.58 2:21.57 2:04.77 1:29.98 1:59.97
17 Samuel Rengo SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:55.26 1:26.45 1:28.85 2:12.07 2:00.06
18 Aidan Thomas FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:04.14 1:46.06 1:35.21 1:55.70 2:00.52
19 Korrigan Diercks SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 2:01.13 1:38.12 1:24.80 2:21.73 2:01.13
20 Gabe Kuecker FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 1:29.67 2:33.89 1:38.15 1:56.33 2:01.17
21 Jake Wielgos FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 2:12.44 1:43.28 2:36.74 1:53.00 2:01.50
22 Grant Graber FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 1:44.05 2:06.09 2:18.33 2:08.53 2:02.41
23 Olaf Coffey FR-1 St. Olaf 2:19.12 1:28.64 2:38.82 2:17.89 2:03.11
24 Clark Nelson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 1:54.56 2:08.41 2:34.85 2:41.14 2:05.89
25 Noah Johnson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1:28.44 1:33.50 2:17.71 1:47.39 2:06.34
26 Sakariya Hussien JR-3 Augsburg 2:01.44 2:30.54 2:25.48 2:30.54 2:06.50
27 Penn Sagedahl SO-2 St. Olaf 1:39.69 1:33.13 1:52.81 2:03.30 2:11.17
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Ethan Ash SO-2 Carleton 1:57.17 1:45.46
5 Tyler Smith FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:57.32 1:31.51
8 Derek Douglas FR-1 St. Scholastica 1:57.66 1:55.31
13 Ben Perry SR-4 Carleton 1:59.17 2:26.58
15 Isaiah Brindamour SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:59.86 1:47.88
21 Jake Wielgos FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 2:01.50 2:37.95
23 Olaf Coffey FR-1 St. Olaf 2:03.11 1:44.65
24 Clark Nelson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 2:05.89 2:15.97
25 Noah Johnson SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 2:06.34 2:16.45
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tommy Allen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1:57.04
4 Alistair Pattison SO-2 Carleton 1:57.14
7 Jakob Baatrup-Sabo FR-1 St. Olaf 1:57.18
9 Solomon Johnson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:57.68
16 Jackson Marsh FR-1 St. Olaf 1:59.97
18 Aidan Thomas FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:00.52
20 Gabe Kuecker FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 2:01.17
26 Sakariya Hussien JR-3 Augsburg 2:06.50
27 Penn Sagedahl SO-2 St. Olaf 2:11.17
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Josh Meier FR-1 Carleton 1:37.71 2:18.91 2:10.67 1:57.72
6 Alexei Hensel SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:44.82 2:03.66 2:22.51 1:57.77
10 Carson Roehl FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:41.67 1:48.77 2:12.41 1:58.22
11 Getinat Asfaw SO-2 Augsburg 2:12.89 1:33.74 2:14.08 1:58.65
12 Blake Fuller FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:41.08 1:43.46 2:26.26 1:58.91
14 Joe Lynch FR-1 St. Scholastica 1:30.80 2:32.93 2:03.06 1:59.47
17 Samuel Rengo SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:33.65 1:27.65 2:00.06 2:00.06
19 Korrigan Diercks SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 2:35.05 1:40.54 2:02.35 2:01.13
22 Grant Graber FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 2:06.09 2:39.14 2:10.98 2:02.41