May 26-28, 2022
|
SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH
ICON KEY: MAC AARTFC NCAC DIII NE IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA Liberty League ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Wilson SO-2 MIT 2:11.13 1:50.19 10
2 Ben Kuxmann JR-3 Millikin 2:19.28 1:50.54 8
3 Tucker Cargile SR-4 Redlands 1:46.37 1:50.80 6
4 Garrett Lenners SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:20.76 1:50.83 5
5 Mike Jasa SO-2 Loras 1:53.07 1:50.85 4
6 Tor Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 2:23.01 1:50.86 3
7 Will Houser SO-2 Washington U. 1:31.38 1:51.43 2
8 Carter Oberfoell JR-3 Loras 1:36.26 1:51.92 1
9 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:57.53 1:51.93 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Wilson SO-2 MIT 1:50.45
2 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:50.51
3 Ben Kuxmann JR-3 Millikin 1:50.74
4 Will Houser SO-2 Washington U. 1:50.49
5 Mike Jasa SO-2 Loras 1:50.62
6 Tor Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 1:50.92
7 Tucker Cargile SR-4 Redlands 1:50.54
8 Garrett Lenners SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:50.58
9 Carter Oberfoell JR-3 Loras 1:50.72
10 Wyatt Schmidt JR-3 Wartburg 1:51.57
11 Iddriss Iddriss SR-4 Stevenson 1:52.19
12 Dalton Martin JR-3 Wartburg 1:52.31
13 Arthur Beyer SR-4 Johns Hopkins 1:52.33
14 Timothy Boyce FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:53.17
15 Levi Kilian SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:53.25
16 Benjamin Steeves SR-4 WPI 1:54.02
17 Alex Ivanov SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 1:54.40
18 Jake Shumaker SO-2 Millikin 1:54.92
19 Kai Dettman JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:55.96
  Grant Magnuson FR-1 Wis.-Stout DQ
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ben Kuxmann JR-3 Millikin 1:46.31 1:50.74 1:26.38 1:23.06 1:20.84
6 Tor Hotung-Davidsen SO-2 Lynchburg 1:46.49 1:50.92 1:44.27 1:52.03 1:35.40
12 Dalton Martin JR-3 Wartburg 1:59.05 1:52.31 1:28.73 1:37.71 2:10.28
14 Timothy Boyce FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:46.38 1:53.17 1:37.33 1:59.96 1:38.46
15 Levi Kilian SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:15.90 1:53.25 2:10.24 1:58.92 1:56.65
16 Benjamin Steeves SR-4 WPI 1:34.64 1:54.02 2:07.71 1:36.92 2:19.11
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Wilson SO-2 MIT 1:50.45 1:33.89 1:20.63 1:52.66 1:30.57
4 Will Houser SO-2 Washington U. 1:50.49 1:41.65 1:53.81 1:57.12 2:03.75
7 Tucker Cargile SR-4 Redlands 1:50.54 2:11.55 1:48.33 2:10.44 1:52.75
8 Garrett Lenners SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:50.58 1:55.01 1:59.43 1:49.48 2:22.65
10 Wyatt Schmidt JR-3 Wartburg 1:51.57 2:07.19 1:30.38 2:21.70 2:13.89
17 Alex Ivanov SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 1:54.40 1:58.98 1:36.10 2:11.56 2:00.12
18 Jake Shumaker SO-2 Millikin 1:54.92 1:36.54 1:46.88 1:56.07 1:37.69
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:29.52 2:05.99 1:50.51 2:03.78 2:12.62 2:22.56
5 Mike Jasa SO-2 Loras 1:42.88 1:20.76 1:50.62 1:41.77 1:38.46 2:21.60
9 Carter Oberfoell JR-3 Loras 1:55.15 2:07.33 1:50.72 1:42.97 1:34.12 2:07.33
11 Iddriss Iddriss SR-4 Stevenson 2:16.88 1:27.51 1:52.19 2:07.90 1:48.83 1:20.78
13 Arthur Beyer SR-4 Johns Hopkins 1:36.61 1:23.13 1:52.33 1:43.35 1:43.35 2:21.54
19 Kai Dettman JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:47.85 2:12.20 1:55.96 1:40.89 1:39.73 2:19.16
  Grant Magnuson FR-1 Wis.-Stout DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ