May 26-28, 2022
|
SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH
ICON KEY: NCCAA NWC MAC OAC AARTFC SUNYAC DIII NE NEICAAA Liberty League

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Birgen Nelson FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 13.44 14.92 14.12 17.48 10
2 Kelsie Sealock SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 13.76 15.97 15.83 14.04 8
3 Laura Mathews SO-2 Stevens 13.82 17.00 11.20 12.17 6
4 Julia Babinec SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 13.83 13.97 9.82 12.31 5
5 Jayci Andrews SR-4 Bridgewater St. 13.88 15.13 14.72 12.36 4
6 Emma Lawrence JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 13.92 12.67 17.54 9.75 3
7 Hannah Zastrow FR-1 Wis.-Stout 14.00 17.78 11.48 15.54 2
8 Katherine Jacobs SR-4 Babson 14.05 17.43 16.44 11.67 1
9 Amelia Hewson FR-1 Whitworth 14.17 16.58 11.06 11.34 -

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Birgen Nelson FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 13.72 16.47
2 Julia Babinec SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14.13 14.28
3 Laura Mathews SO-2 Stevens 14.16 12.04
4 Kelsie Sealock SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 13.96 12.01
5 Jayci Andrews SR-4 Bridgewater St. 14.05 11.67
6 Katherine Jacobs SR-4 Babson 14.12 14.83
7 Amelia Hewson FR-1 Whitworth 14.20 13.92
8 Hannah Zastrow FR-1 Wis.-Stout 14.31 15.03
9 Emma Lawrence JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 14.32 13.32
10 Nicole Notarianni SR-4 Rowan 14.43 11.55
11 Julia Pena SO-2 York (Pa.) 14.53 17.44
12 Michelle Kwafo JR-3 Coast Guard 14.56 15.00
13 Gwen Shepardson JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 14.59 18.24
14 Ren Brown FR-1 U. of Chicago 14.64 13.33
15 Denise Partee SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14.65 15.24
16 Logan Bruce JR-3 Ithaca 14.73 12.67
17 Gracie Dennison SO-2 Otterbein 14.75 10.48
18 Eliza Cardwell FR-1 Amherst 14.98 14.09
19 Nakala Nadeau FR-1 Elmhurst 15.04 16.55
20 Leah Bergey SO-2 Lancaster Bible 15.13 11.81
21 Caroline DelVecchio JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15.19 14.28
  Aniya Seward SO-2 Lynchburg DNF DNF
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Birgen Nelson FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 13.72 10.43
4 Kelsie Sealock SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 13.96 17.45
5 Jayci Andrews SR-4 Bridgewater St. 14.05 17.57
6 Katherine Jacobs SR-4 Babson 14.12 15.96
7 Amelia Hewson FR-1 Whitworth 14.20 12.78
11 Julia Pena SO-2 York (Pa.) 14.53 18.75
14 Ren Brown FR-1 U. of Chicago 14.64 11.13
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Julia Babinec SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 17.10 10.74 17.81 15.26 12.44 15.41 14.13
9 Emma Lawrence JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 18.05 15.76 10.03 13.32 10.46 16.62 14.32
10 Nicole Notarianni SR-4 Rowan 12.13 13.71 15.73 13.86 14.15 16.60 14.43
15 Denise Partee SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 11.58 10.85 12.31 16.12 14.51 13.04 14.65
18 Eliza Cardwell FR-1 Amherst 12.89 19.03 11.24 14.24 16.78 13.79 14.98
19 Nakala Nadeau FR-1 Elmhurst 17.15 10.68 11.43 11.89 11.74 15.80 15.04
20 Leah Bergey SO-2 Lancaster Bible 12.41 14.07 19.67 14.07 11.05 11.50 15.13
  Aniya Seward SO-2 Lynchburg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Laura Mathews SO-2 Stevens 14.16 12.32 12.04 14.45 9.92
8 Hannah Zastrow FR-1 Wis.-Stout 14.31 18.32 13.60 13.88 14.03
12 Michelle Kwafo JR-3 Coast Guard 14.56 17.77 13.69 14.71 12.09
13 Gwen Shepardson JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 14.59 16.93 11.68 18.10 18.97
16 Logan Bruce JR-3 Ithaca 14.73 14.00 13.11 14.88 11.05
17 Gracie Dennison SO-2 Otterbein 14.75 12.84 14.31 11.95 16.52
21 Caroline DelVecchio JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15.19 19.45 18.23 12.46 18.99