May 26-28, 2022
|
SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH
ICON KEY: OAC AARTFC SUNYAC DIII NE NEICAAA Liberty League ECAC DIII

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sam Verkerke FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:45.96 10
2 Jacob Ridderhoff SR-4 Washington U. 3:47.76 8
3 Scott Sikorski JR-3 Rochester 3:48.11 6
4 Justin Krause FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 3:48.51 5
5 Sam Llaneza SO-2 Lynchburg 3:48.60 4
6 Jamie Moreland JR-3 Haverford 3:48.64 3
7 Jack Rosencrans JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 3:48.86 2
8 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:49.04 1
9 Ryan Harvey FR-1 Loras 3:49.11 -
10 Michael Madoch SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 3:49.63 -
11 Cal Yackin FR-1 Otterbein 3:50.09 -
12 Daniel Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:50.12 -
13 Aleksei Seletskiy FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 4:06.21 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamie Moreland JR-3 Haverford 3:17.71 4:54.26 3:49.89 3:22.31 4:56.56 2:50.12
2 Sam Verkerke FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:53.22 2:57.78 3:50.88 2:46.24 3:32.41 2:55.47
3 Ryan Harvey FR-1 Loras 3:54.58 3:15.49 3:49.98 4:49.78 4:31.38 3:52.28
4 Sam Llaneza SO-2 Lynchburg 4:37.36 3:44.20 3:51.13 4:28.11 4:02.69 3:04.91
5 Justin Krause FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 4:29.16 2:57.14 3:50.05 2:57.14 3:29.35 4:26.86
6 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:21.14 2:48.77 3:51.19 4:14.31 4:35.12 2:55.71
7 Scott Sikorski JR-3 Rochester 3:27.14 3:01.82 3:50.15 3:24.84 3:01.82 3:31.74
8 Daniel Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:16.53 4:07.40 3:51.21 4:00.46 3:23.47 3:53.53
9 Jacob Ridderhoff SR-4 Washington U. 3:45.64 3:54.85 3:50.24 4:50.11 3:59.45 4:20.18
10 Michael Madoch SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 4:36.53 2:50.53 3:50.44 4:20.40 3:36.62 2:57.44
11 Cal Yackin FR-1 Otterbein 4:37.47 3:46.60 3:51.22 4:53.65 4:53.65 3:00.36
12 Aleksei Seletskiy FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 3:53.57 3:30.44 3:51.25 3:11.94 4:23.63 3:44.32
13 Wyatt Kelly JR-3 Loras 3:21.25 4:30.65 3:51.32 4:32.96 3:46.70 4:53.78
14 Ezra Ruggles SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 3:05.15 2:53.58 3:51.43 3:16.72 3:16.72 4:30.78
15 Jack Rosencrans JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 3:26.04 3:37.61 3:51.50 3:56.13 4:03.08 2:42.05
16 Isaac Alderfer JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 4:04.11 2:49.71 3:52.48 3:01.34 2:59.01 3:45.51
17 Nicholas Hoffman SR-4 Hope 4:24.77 3:05.11 3:54.31 4:41.18 3:05.11 3:23.85
18 Calvin Boone FR-1 St. Scholastica 3:24.64 4:23.44 3:55.21 3:31.69 2:54.06 3:01.12
19 Bennett Booth-Genthe SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:11.38 4:23.24 3:57.15 4:27.98 2:55.50 3:02.61
20 Aidan Ryan JR-3 Williams 4:47.52 4:08.54 4:03.66 3:29.55 4:23.16 4:13.41
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jamie Moreland JR-3 Haverford 3:22.31 3:49.89
3 Ryan Harvey FR-1 Loras 2:54.79 3:49.98
5 Justin Krause FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 4:29.16 3:50.05
7 Scott Sikorski JR-3 Rochester 4:33.88 3:50.15
9 Jacob Ridderhoff SR-4 Washington U. 3:47.94 3:50.24
10 Michael Madoch SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 4:06.57 3:50.44
11 Cal Yackin FR-1 Otterbein 2:46.48 3:51.22
16 Isaac Alderfer JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 4:01.78 3:52.48
19 Bennett Booth-Genthe SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:54.07 3:57.15
20 Aidan Ryan JR-3 Williams 3:10.06 4:03.66
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sam Verkerke FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:13.94 5:00.15 4:09.35 4:39.37 4:18.59 3:50.88
4 Sam Llaneza SO-2 Lynchburg 5:00.47 3:37.27 2:46.42 4:11.94 4:18.87 3:51.13
6 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 4:05.07 2:53.40 3:46.57 2:44.15 4:05.07 3:51.19
8 Daniel Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:14.22 4:02.77 3:30.41 2:55.72 4:39.77 3:51.21
12 Aleksei Seletskiy FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 3:28.13 3:05.00 4:00.50 4:30.57 4:46.75 3:51.25
13 Wyatt Kelly JR-3 Loras 4:26.02 2:41.93 4:28.34 4:51.47 3:42.07 3:51.32
14 Ezra Ruggles SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 4:46.98 3:58.38 2:46.63 4:14.58 5:00.86 3:51.43
15 Jack Rosencrans JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 3:26.04 4:16.97 2:58.26 4:42.43 4:14.65 3:51.50
17 Nicholas Hoffman SR-4 Hope 4:03.69 3:12.14 2:46.36 3:30.88 3:47.28 3:54.31
18 Calvin Boone FR-1 St. Scholastica 4:25.79 3:08.17 4:56.37 2:47.00 4:39.90 3:55.21