May 26-28, 2022
|
SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH
ICON KEY: MAC AARTFC SUNYAC DIII NE IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Esther Seeland SO-2 Messiah 2:10.92 1:52.22 1:42.24 2:04.68 2:34.61 1:50.97 10
2 Emma Kelley SO-2 Washington U. 2:43.43 2:07.96 2:39.63 2:06.69 2:21.90 2:38.37 8
3 Cassie Kearney SR-4 Middlebury 2:04.09 2:39.90 1:48.74 2:07.92 1:53.85 1:30.83 6
4 Delaney Sall SO-2 Calvin 2:08.23 1:57.98 2:13.36 2:08.23 1:33.61 2:18.49 5
5 Elizabeth Donnelly SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 2:30.47 2:07.32 2:47.18 2:08.60 2:15.03 2:40.75 4
6 Nicky Johnson SR-4 Middlebury 2:23.26 1:53.58 2:02.61 2:09.06 2:45.20 2:12.94 3
7 Zanzie Demco SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:35.72 1:52.54 1:30.55 2:09.35 2:33.93 1:53.83 2
8 Reagan Janzen JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:26.61 1:48.99 1:42.50 2:09.74 2:22.72 2:43.48 1
9 Margaret Trautner SR-4 Caltech 1:59.82 2:01.13 2:23.27 2:10.24 2:06.34 2:49.32 -

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cassie Kearney SR-4 Middlebury 1:37.66 2:08.50 1:59.51 2:03.36 2:45.77
2 Esther Seeland SO-2 Messiah 2:38.43 2:08.80 1:30.16 1:59.79 2:07.52
3 Emma Kelley SO-2 Washington U. 2:15.57 2:09.11 1:31.67 1:54.91 1:47.17
4 Delaney Sall SO-2 Calvin 2:38.88 2:09.17 2:37.59 1:45.92 2:14.34
5 Reagan Janzen JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:34.71 2:09.74 1:52.88 1:41.20 2:36.99
6 Elizabeth Donnelly SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1:50.47 2:09.96 2:02.17 2:19.06 1:36.17
7 Zanzie Demco SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:44.96 2:09.58 1:44.96 1:56.63 2:41.98
8 Nicky Johnson SR-4 Middlebury 1:51.64 2:09.81 2:44.86 2:39.67 1:34.77
9 Margaret Trautner SR-4 Caltech 2:48.97 2:09.97 2:12.57 1:50.48 2:00.88
10 Allison Uhl SR-4 TCNJ 2:21.81 2:10.10 2:33.52 1:53.19 2:11.40
11 Alessia Sarussi SO-2 Washington U. 2:23.51 2:10.46 2:06.55 2:45.69 1:36.54
12 Sydney Packard SR-4 WPI 1:57.33 2:11.83 1:38.88 1:52.06 2:11.83
13 Maya Ordonez JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:38.51 2:12.09 2:10.77 1:35.11 2:27.94
14 Tess Duignan JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 2:26.25 2:12.95 2:31.57 2:34.23 1:59.66
15 Paige Fassbender FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 2:17.10 2:13.10 1:57.13 2:26.41 2:51.70
16 Kelty Oaster SO-2 Elizabethtown 2:31.33 2:13.92 1:33.75 2:44.73 2:29.99
17 Hannah Neilon JR-3 Tufts 2:54.13 2:14.98 1:53.39 1:47.99 2:54.13
18 Rose Teszler JR-3 Swarthmore 2:53.97 2:15.91 2:24.07 2:56.69 2:10.48
19 Elise Lambert SR-4 Bates 2:37.75 2:15.99 1:36.56 2:11.91 2:35.03
20 Maeve Hoffman JR-3 Wesleyan 2:53.29 2:18.63 2:26.95 1:48.14 1:41.20
21 Alexandra Maddux JR-3 Hamline 2:24.02 2:21.19 2:08.49 2:18.37 1:51.54
  Aoife Dunne JR-3 Washington U. DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Cassie Kearney SR-4 Middlebury 2:08.50 2:25.21 1:55.65
4 Delaney Sall SO-2 Calvin 2:09.17 1:44.63 2:24.67
7 Zanzie Demco SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:09.58 1:52.74 1:44.96
13 Maya Ordonez JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:12.09 2:30.59 1:52.28
14 Tess Duignan JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 2:12.95 1:47.69 2:02.32
19 Elise Lambert SR-4 Bates 2:15.99 2:40.47 2:24.15
21 Alexandra Maddux JR-3 Hamline 2:21.19 2:24.02 1:55.78
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Esther Seeland SO-2 Messiah 1:46.91 2:08.80
5 Reagan Janzen JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:29.21 2:09.74
8 Nicky Johnson SR-4 Middlebury 2:20.20 2:09.81
10 Allison Uhl SR-4 TCNJ 2:17.91 2:10.10
12 Sydney Packard SR-4 WPI 2:11.83 2:11.83
20 Maeve Hoffman JR-3 Wesleyan 2:07.54 2:18.63
  Aoife Dunne JR-3 Washington U. DQ DQ
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Emma Kelley SO-2 Washington U. 2:09.11 2:41.39 1:39.42 1:35.55 2:43.97 1:45.87
6 Elizabeth Donnelly SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 2:09.96 1:50.47 1:46.57 2:00.87 2:29.46 2:30.76
9 Margaret Trautner SR-4 Caltech 2:09.97 2:16.47 1:34.88 2:47.67 1:47.88 2:17.77
11 Alessia Sarussi SO-2 Washington U. 2:10.46 1:31.33 1:36.54 1:50.90 2:16.99 1:45.68
15 Paige Fassbender FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 2:13.10 2:39.72 2:13.10 1:34.50 2:01.13 1:39.83
16 Kelty Oaster SO-2 Elizabethtown 2:13.92 2:54.10 2:21.96 1:43.12 2:23.30 2:31.33
17 Hannah Neilon JR-3 Tufts 2:14.98 1:54.74 2:47.38 1:38.54 2:29.83 2:08.24
18 Rose Teszler JR-3 Swarthmore 2:15.91 2:09.12 2:00.96 1:40.58 2:36.30 2:43.10