May 1- 3, 2022
|
Glenville St. - Glenville, WV
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 14.19 10.48 10.91 10
2 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.20 13.01 10.93 8
3 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 12.03 10.12 11.24 6
4 Devin Taylor JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.49 13.52 11.26 5
5 Devon Napier FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 10.39 13.55 11.29 4
6 Travis Hill FR-1 Glenville St. 12.07 10.02 11.38 3
7 Timber Huysmans FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.66 9.61 11.43 2
8 Elian Lamar SR-4 West Liberty 12.32 9.90 11.51 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 10.65 10.33 10.02 8.74 9.48 11.19 13.85 +0.0
2 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.76 10.01 13.88 11.30 9.80 12.49 13.67 0.2
3 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 10.88 8.82 11.21 11.21 10.23 9.14 10.88 0.2
4 Devon Napier FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.00 8.47 12.43 8.80 7.81 10.56 9.35 +0.0
5 Travis Hill FR-1 Glenville St. 10.98 11.42 13.84 9.89 13.51 11.64 7.80 0.2
6 Devin Taylor JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.04 10.71 9.17 9.28 14.02 10.93 8.95 0.2
7 Timber Huysmans FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.10 11.22 13.44 8.11 11.10 10.22 13.44 +0.0
8 Elian Lamar SR-4 West Liberty 11.17 13.07 9.61 8.60 13.63 8.16 9.16 +0.0
9 Roberto Agrizzi FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.20 8.74 9.08 9.97 11.76 8.40 8.07 0.2
10 Marcus Elmer FR-1 West Liberty 11.22 11.11 8.42 14.03 8.64 7.86 10.33 0.2
11 Antonio Sneed FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.22 8.08 8.98 13.36 13.92 13.80 11.79 +0.0
12 Terryn Patterson-Bryant FR-1 Concord 11.26 9.24 11.94 8.56 11.60 11.04 11.83 +0.0
13 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 11.29 12.31 10.17 12.99 10.50 10.62 10.84 0.2
14 Charles Malone FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.29 14.12 11.52 10.96 11.41 13.10 9.37 +0.0
15 Clayton Washington SR-4 Frostburg State 11.34 12.82 10.55 12.93 8.62 12.25 12.25 0.2
16 Tristan Lawson FR-1 West Liberty 11.37 13.42 12.28 11.49 8.53 12.17 10.81 +0.0
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.76
3 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 10.88
5 Travis Hill FR-1 Glenville St. 10.98
6 Devin Taylor JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.04
9 Roberto Agrizzi FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.20
10 Marcus Elmer FR-1 West Liberty 11.22
13 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 11.29
15 Clayton Washington SR-4 Frostburg State 11.34
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 10.65 7.99
4 Devon Napier FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.00 12.87
7 Timber Huysmans FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.10 8.44
8 Elian Lamar SR-4 West Liberty 11.17 9.28
11 Antonio Sneed FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.22 10.89
12 Terryn Patterson-Bryant FR-1 Concord 11.26 8.00
14 Charles Malone FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.29 11.07
16 Tristan Lawson FR-1 West Liberty 11.37 13.42

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 21.58 27.41 22.88 22.23 10
2 Devin Taylor JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 21.80 27.91 18.97 25.95 8
3 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 21.84 17.69 27.96 16.17 6
4 Brian Vandusen SR-4 Wheeling 22.16 16.18 26.60 22.39 5
5 Daniel Mullenax JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 22.39 18.59 25.30 26.42 4
6 Devon Napier FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 22.45 18.64 22.68 24.47 3
7 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.60 19.67 29.16 22.60 2
8 Timber Huysmans FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 22.79 16.18 19.83 25.76 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 15.62 21.39
2 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 16.02 21.64
3 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.11 21.67
4 Timber Huysmans FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 24.20 21.80
5 Devin Taylor JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.57 21.92
6 Brian Vandusen SR-4 Wheeling 22.28 22.06
7 Devon Napier FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 22.17 22.17
8 Daniel Mullenax JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 25.66 22.31
9 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 16.20 22.50
10 Chase Burston FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 18.95 22.55
11 Nathaniel Mesy SO-2 Frostburg State 22.38 22.60
12 Colin Hunkele FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 23.28 22.60
13 Elian Lamar SR-4 West Liberty 25.11 22.62
14 Clayton Washington SR-4 Frostburg State 27.24 22.89
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jabez Reeves SO-2 Wheeling 18.40 21.39 23.53 15.19
3 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 25.14 21.67 24.71 18.86
7 Devon Napier FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 24.61 22.17 28.38 15.74
10 Chase Burston FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 29.09 22.55 24.81 25.26
11 Nathaniel Mesy SO-2 Frostburg State 26.67 22.60 22.38 26.90
12 Colin Hunkele FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 21.93 22.60 23.06 16.05
13 Elian Lamar SR-4 West Liberty 26.47 22.62 27.37 23.08
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tanner Faulkiner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 17.53 22.08 19.70 21.64 26.84 15.58
4 Timber Huysmans FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 21.59 16.79 24.42 21.80 25.95 27.91
5 Devin Taylor JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 16.88 26.97 24.55 21.92 28.28 17.76
6 Brian Vandusen SR-4 Wheeling 20.30 28.24 19.64 22.06 19.20 17.65
8 Daniel Mullenax JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 29.01 23.65 17.63 22.31 28.11 16.07
9 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 17.10 17.78 24.08 22.50 18.45 18.00
14 Clayton Washington SR-4 Frostburg State 17.86 23.12 19.92 22.89 20.38 21.06

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 T.J. Tindal SR-4 Wheeling 47.75 56.35 10
2 Colin Hunkele FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 48.15 37.56 8
3 Ian Gardner FR-1 Concord 48.46 40.23 6
4 Daniel Mullenax JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 48.74 43.38 5
5 Michael Garrett FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 49.02 49.51 4
6 Nathaniel Mesy SO-2 Frostburg State 49.99 53.99 3
7 Chase Burston FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 51.19 35.84 2
  Justin Mcintyre SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan DQ DQ -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 T.J. Tindal SR-4 Wheeling 49.66 42.91 48.21
2 Daniel Mullenax JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 38.01 40.93 48.72
3 Michael Garrett FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 48.46 39.65 48.95
4 Colin Hunkele FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 38.79 54.01 49.10
5 Justin Mcintyre SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 56.18 37.46 49.28
6 Ian Gardner FR-1 Concord 55.79 55.79 49.37
7 Chase Burston FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:00.56 44.18 49.64
8 Nathaniel Mesy SO-2 Frostburg State 38.76 58.14 49.69
9 Derek Waugh SR-4 Glenville St. 51.51 54.51 50.01
10 Scott Soucier SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 45.74 59.31 50.26
11 Stephen Cobb SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 40.80 40.30 50.37
12 Jarrett Gandy SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:03.97 55.78 51.17
13 Jose Filion FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 42.27 52.07 51.55
14 Isaiah Valentine FR-1 Glenville St. 44.01 1:00.25 52.39
15 Andrew Nephew FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 43.84 53.88 52.82
16 Paul James FR-1 Frostburg State 48.14 53.96 52.90
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Daniel Mullenax JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 48.72
4 Colin Hunkele FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 49.10
5 Justin Mcintyre SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 49.28
7 Chase Burston FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 49.64
10 Scott Soucier SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 50.26
11 Stephen Cobb SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 50.37
13 Jose Filion FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 51.55
16 Paul James FR-1 Frostburg State 52.90
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 T.J. Tindal SR-4 Wheeling 45.32 34.72 57.37 40.98 37.61 48.21
3 Michael Garrett FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 52.38 35.74 48.46 40.63 1:03.64 48.95
6 Ian Gardner FR-1 Concord 49.37 1:01.72 58.75 44.93 57.77 49.37
8 Nathaniel Mesy SO-2 Frostburg State 56.65 44.23 44.23 36.77 47.71 49.69
9 Derek Waugh SR-4 Glenville St. 42.51 35.51 37.51 35.51 55.52 50.01
12 Jarrett Gandy SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:03.97 36.33 1:03.45 1:03.45 38.38 51.17
14 Isaiah Valentine FR-1 Glenville St. 42.96 1:06.54 44.01 47.68 59.73 52.39
15 Andrew Nephew FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 36.98 48.60 43.32 55.47 45.43 52.82

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Michael Harriman SR-4 West Liberty 1:56.00 10
2 Tijmen Bouw SO-2 Davis & Elkins 1:56.46 8
3 Alex Watty JR-3 Concord 1:56.66 6
4 Tavian Richardson JR-3 West Liberty 1:58.04 5
5 Noah Revels FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:58.71 4
6 Leon Steinkrug FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:58.95 3
7 Jackson Gibson SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:01.32 2
8 Ethan Board FR-1 Concord 2:10.88 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Noah Revels FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:48.56 1:55.49
2 Michael Harriman SR-4 West Liberty 1:40.37 1:56.71
3 Alex Watty JR-3 Concord 2:21.21 1:55.74
4 Tavian Richardson JR-3 West Liberty 2:17.90 1:56.86
5 Jackson Gibson SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:19.64 1:56.36
6 Tijmen Bouw SO-2 Davis & Elkins 1:48.70 1:56.88
7 Leon Steinkrug FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:20.62 1:57.18
8 Ethan Board FR-1 Concord 2:32.59 1:57.37
9 Holden Ammons FR-1 West Liberty 2:02.09 1:57.39
10 Cade Robinson SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:33.35 1:58.16
11 Daniel Foster SO-2 Frostburg State 2:28.63 1:59.86
12 Danah Phillips SR-4 West Liberty 1:32.42 2:00.02
13 Cole Bracken FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:51.71 2:00.11
14 Oshawi Burgher SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 1:38.78 2:03.47
15 Scott Barker JR-3 Davis & Elkins 2:21.08 2:05.96
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Michael Harriman SR-4 West Liberty 2:21.22 1:56.71
4 Tavian Richardson JR-3 West Liberty 1:24.14 1:56.86
6 Tijmen Bouw SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:03.90 1:56.88
7 Leon Steinkrug FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:28.82 1:57.18
8 Ethan Board FR-1 Concord 1:28.03 1:57.37
10 Cade Robinson SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:51.07 1:58.16
12 Danah Phillips SR-4 West Liberty 1:24.02 2:00.02
13 Cole Bracken FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:07.32 2:00.11
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Revels FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:24.31 2:15.13 2:03.58 1:49.72 1:55.49 2:18.59
3 Alex Watty JR-3 Concord 2:30.47 1:37.23 1:59.22 2:25.84 1:55.74 2:17.73
5 Jackson Gibson SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:06.84 1:36.58 2:05.67 1:40.07 1:56.36 2:06.84
9 Holden Ammons FR-1 West Liberty 1:44.48 2:04.44 1:25.70 1:28.05 1:57.39 1:22.18
11 Daniel Foster SO-2 Frostburg State 2:03.46 1:56.27 1:29.90 2:15.45 1:59.86 1:28.70
14 Oshawi Burgher SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 2:39.28 1:57.30 2:26.93 1:28.90 2:03.47 2:34.34
15 Scott Barker JR-3 Davis & Elkins 1:35.73 2:00.93 2:23.60 2:29.90 2:05.96 2:17.30

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Forrester FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 3:12.30 3:57.40 4:28.27 10
2 Noah Revels FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:46.14 4:00.45 4:31.71 8
3 Jackson Gibson SO-2 Davis & Elkins 3:49.16 4:01.22 4:22.93 6
4 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 3:52.30 4:01.97 3:25.68 5
5 Cade Robinson SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 3:11.50 4:02.40 2:52.11 4
6 Justus LePrevost SO-2 Frostburg State 3:18.10 4:04.56 3:59.67 3
7 Kyle Hinson JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:06.82 4:06.82 4:56.19 2
8 Jacob Defibaugh FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 3:19.48 4:09.34 5:04.20 1
9 Christopher Lucas FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4:37.44 4:09.94 3:24.95 -
10 TaKaleb Turner FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4:36.73 4:11.57 3:41.39 -
11 Izaiha Browning FR-1 Wheeling 4:52.47 4:12.13 4:42.39 -
12 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 5:02.24 4:16.13 3:35.15 -
13 Daniel Foster SO-2 Frostburg State 5:08.72 4:17.26 3:28.38 -
14 Bryce Jarrell SO-2 Glenville St. 4:27.26 4:19.47 4:09.10 -
15 Juan Amann FR-1 Davis & Elkins 5:25.87 4:24.93 4:14.34 -
16 Blake Jarrell SO-2 Glenville St. 4:40.19 4:26.84 4:53.53 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 14:27.28 11:58.07 14:17.95 15:32.55 17:24.46 11:02.11 10
2 Matthew Forrester FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 17:08.54 11:31.93 13:14.78 15:35.03 14:48.28 15:35.03 8
3 Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord 14:59.40 16:23.72 14:12.56 15:36.87 12:10.76 19:02.99 6
4 Casey Ellis JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 10:58.77 11:27.00 17:15.20 15:41.09 15:12.86 12:42.29 5
5 Alejandro Abellaneda JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 16:02.20 12:25.23 18:04.83 15:43.33 11:19.20 19:58.03 4
6 David Cecchi SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 20:21.19 18:26.70 19:52.57 15:54.05 19:04.86 12:14.62 3
7 Henry Schmidt SO-2 Davis & Elkins 15:55.06 15:45.41 11:15.29 16:04.70 12:03.53 17:41.17 2
8 R.J. Weiford SR-4 Davis & Elkins 16:53.48 21:06.85 15:55.01 16:14.50 12:20.62 20:18.13 1
9 Dennis McCheskey SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 12:08.60 21:00.28 17:13.82 16:24.59 16:14.75 12:38.14 -
10 Samuel Haynes SR-4 Concord 16:13.45 19:42.04 18:42.44 16:33.31 13:14.65 15:13.85 -
11 Brenden Sands JR-3 West Liberty 13:04.51 12:24.28 12:24.28 16:45.78 19:56.88 21:17.34 -
12 Jackson Gibson SO-2 Davis & Elkins 12:18.21 20:20.10 21:21.62 17:05.29 16:44.79 18:58.08 -
13 Kyle Hinson JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 13:59.60 16:55.81 16:45.45 17:16.54 20:33.49 17:58.01 -
14 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 15:14.69 13:29.55 16:38.80 17:31.36 13:29.55 14:11.61 -
  Noah Revels FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 24:39.37 31:12.61 22:09.56 37:45.86 39:00.77 37:08.41 10
2 Casey Ellis JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 28:16.80 31:25.33 38:20.11 21:59.73 33:18.45 38:38.96 8
3 Alejandro Abellaneda JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 22:19.89 31:27.17 37:25.74 40:15.58 34:35.89 35:51.38 6
4 David Cecchi SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 32:14.57 31:36.63 27:49.04 32:33.53 34:46.30 28:26.97 5
5 Preston Prather SO-2 Concord 37:14.37 32:22.93 39:49.81 22:40.06 27:31.49 25:34.92 4
6 Brenden Sands JR-3 West Liberty 32:04.56 32:24.00 36:56.16 40:30.00 36:17.28 29:09.60 3
7 Tyler Hayes FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 27:45.60 32:39.52 39:31.02 26:27.22 27:06.41 25:28.43 2
8 Samuel Haynes SR-4 Concord 40:51.55 32:41.24 32:02.02 27:47.06 32:02.02 32:21.63 1
9 Henry Schmidt SO-2 Davis & Elkins 29:07.60 32:43.59 36:58.86 37:57.77 39:16.31 29:07.60 -
10 Nizar Sweileh JR-3 Davis & Elkins 40:47.76 32:54.00 36:31.14 41:27.24 28:37.38 34:32.70 -
11 Jared Ullom SR-4 West Liberty 24:41.70 32:55.59 25:21.21 26:20.48 33:15.35 33:54.86 -
12 Evan Pyles FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 26:26.50 33:03.12 30:24.47 40:59.07 38:00.59 41:18.90 -
13 Nate Leichner JR-3 Concord 28:39.97 33:19.96 40:59.95 37:39.96 32:39.96 36:39.96 -
14 Bryce Jarrell SO-2 Glenville St. 31:32.46 33:33.25 35:54.18 25:50.21 33:33.25 26:10.34 -
15 Jonah Smith SR-4 Frostburg State 33:33.66 33:54.00 36:36.72 30:10.26 38:59.10 39:39.78 -
  Bryce Childers SR-4 West Liberty DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lorenzo Pelham SO-2 Wheeling 15.08 17.74 17.15 14.78 14.93 10
2 Julian Griffin SO-2 Wheeling 15.20 17.29 11.48 14.90 16.99 8
3 Haden Coon SR-4 Glenville St. 19.56 13.45 14.21 15.28 19.26 6
4 Roberto Agrizzi FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 19.05 14.37 13.90 15.61 16.71 5
5 Dezmon Bradshaw JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 11.86 13.22 14.57 16.94 13.56 4
  Mikhi Anderson FR-1 West Liberty DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Damian Jackson SO-2 Wheeling DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Julian Griffin SO-2 Wheeling 15.59 11.18 17.64 15.29 14.70 13.53 16.17 +0.0
2 Mikhi Anderson FR-1 West Liberty 10.63 13.44 10.48 12.55 14.76 15.06 12.99 0.6
3 Damian Jackson SO-2 Wheeling 14.13 11.28 15.33 18.04 15.03 16.54 11.73 +0.0
4 Lorenzo Pelham SO-2 Wheeling 10.54 17.16 17.01 12.19 15.05 10.84 19.57 0.6
5 Haden Coon SR-4 Glenville St. 12.06 12.67 13.28 10.69 15.26 18.47 11.14 0.6
6 Roberto Agrizzi FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 18.76 13.68 12.76 12.30 15.37 13.38 17.53 +0.0
7 Dezmon Bradshaw JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 17.59 14.05 11.42 12.19 15.43 19.45 13.27 0.6
8 Mark Vaughns SO-2 Frostburg State 14.61 16.17 11.50 18.65 15.54 17.25 19.90 +0.0
9 Aaron Kupfner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 18.98 11.82 13.53 11.51 15.55 19.29 11.51 +0.0
10 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 17.48 16.69 11.92 19.07 15.89 14.78 14.62 0.6
11 Dillon Meintel JR-3 West Liberty 18.73 12.05 16.12 14.49 16.28 20.68 19.38 +0.0
12 Dymere Jones SR-4 Davis & Elkins 15.06 12.44 15.38 20.94 16.36 12.60 18.65 0.6
13 Shaun Webb FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.66 17.82 18.98 21.32 16.65 12.49 13.32 +0.0
14 Justin Dunklin JR-3 Frostburg State 15.97 21.12 17.35 12.71 17.17 13.22 18.55 0.6
15 Jonny Sweeney FR-1 Concord 15.78 18.01 16.59 18.21 20.23 19.22 18.41 +0.0
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Mikhi Anderson FR-1 West Liberty 14.76 12.99
4 Lorenzo Pelham SO-2 Wheeling 15.05 15.36
5 Haden Coon SR-4 Glenville St. 15.26 13.74
7 Dezmon Bradshaw JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 15.43 18.83
10 Ethan Secrist SR-4 West Liberty 15.89 13.99
12 Dymere Jones SR-4 Davis & Elkins 16.36 19.15
14 Justin Dunklin JR-3 Frostburg State 17.17 13.22
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Julian Griffin SO-2 Wheeling 12.35 11.03 14.70 14.70 15.29 10.59
3 Damian Jackson SO-2 Wheeling 11.13 14.88 15.03 17.74 14.58 18.04
6 Roberto Agrizzi FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 13.38 17.22 15.37 13.22 11.99 13.22
8 Mark Vaughns SO-2 Frostburg State 12.13 19.74 15.54 16.17 17.88 19.27
9 Aaron Kupfner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.31 16.95 15.55 12.76 14.15 19.29
11 Dillon Meintel JR-3 West Liberty 13.35 13.68 16.28 20.19 19.87 12.87
13 Shaun Webb FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 21.15 20.32 16.65 11.99 20.82 19.15
15 Jonny Sweeney FR-1 Concord 23.88 14.77 20.23 19.02 19.02 15.78

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Marcus Wilson SR-4 Concord 54.87 10
2 Haden Coon SR-4 Glenville St. 55.28 8
3 Damian Smith FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 56.04 6
4 Hayden Hess SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 57.23 5
5 Shaun Webb FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 58.16 4
6 Julian Griffin SO-2 Wheeling 58.91 3
7 Lorenzo Pelham SO-2 Wheeling 1:00.85 2
8 Dezmon Bradshaw JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 1:10.11 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marcus Wilson SR-4 Concord 1:01.78 40.07 44.52 54.54 55.65
2 Dezmon Bradshaw JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 58.02 1:10.42 46.19 46.19 56.33
3 Hayden Hess SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 40.02 46.22 51.86 1:03.69 56.36
4 Haden Coon SR-4 Glenville St. 52.10 1:09.09 48.14 1:05.69 56.63
5 Julian Griffin SO-2 Wheeling 53.46 48.86 44.84 48.86 57.48
6 Damian Smith FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 47.24 46.08 1:09.70 1:01.64 57.60
7 Shaun Webb FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 57.95 59.11 44.05 1:15.34 57.95
8 Lorenzo Pelham SO-2 Wheeling 48.67 55.70 1:00.39 55.70 58.63
9 Robbie Cochran SR-4 Concord 1:05.14 1:02.20 1:02.20 1:12.77 58.68
10 Aaron Kupfner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 52.30 1:15.80 1:02.29 55.24 58.76
11 Orion Bonner FR-1 Glenville St. 1:15.94 52.62 1:03.98 49.03 59.79
12 Dvonte Clark FR-1 Frostburg State 43.08 45.47 1:14.19 58.64 59.83
13 Dryden Holstein FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:08.96 1:00.96 1:16.35 56.65 1:01.57
14 Walker Hashman SR-4 West Liberty 1:19.87 1:10.44 1:11.07 1:21.76 1:02.89
15 Walker Shirley FR-1 Davis & Elkins 54.44 1:19.72 1:11.94 1:04.17 1:04.81
16 James Shamblin SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 59.92 1:12.32 1:21.96 1:28.85 1:08.87
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Dezmon Bradshaw JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 46.19 56.33 1:01.40
3 Hayden Hess SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 49.04 56.36 1:05.95
5 Julian Griffin SO-2 Wheeling 49.44 57.48 58.63
7 Shaun Webb FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:13.02 57.95 48.68
8 Lorenzo Pelham SO-2 Wheeling 46.32 58.63 1:12.12
9 Robbie Cochran SR-4 Concord 52.23 58.68 1:01.62
10 Aaron Kupfner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:08.17 58.76 1:14.04
13 Dryden Holstein FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:14.50 1:01.57 1:17.58
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Marcus Wilson SR-4 Concord 55.65 52.31 49.53
4 Haden Coon SR-4 Glenville St. 56.63 56.07 54.94
6 Damian Smith FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 57.60 1:12.58 40.32
11 Orion Bonner FR-1 Glenville St. 59.79 47.84 1:04.58
12 Dvonte Clark FR-1 Frostburg State 59.83 52.06 1:04.02
14 Walker Hashman SR-4 West Liberty 1:02.89 50.94 1:20.50
15 Walker Shirley FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:04.81 1:22.96 1:11.30
16 James Shamblin SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:08.87 59.92 1:28.16

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 9:01.58 6:19.11 9:01.58 10
2 Dennis McCheskey SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 9:12.94 8:34.24 8:28.71 8
3 Izaiha Browning FR-1 Wheeling 9:22.63 9:39.51 8:15.12 6
4 R.J. Weiford SR-4 Davis & Elkins 9:27.93 6:54.59 10:02.01 5
5 Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord 9:34.36 7:05.03 11:34.98 4
6 Jan Thewes FR-1 Davis & Elkins 9:46.42 9:34.70 7:37.41 3
7 Caleb Hatcher SO-2 Concord 9:52.71 12:44.60 9:05.30 2
8 Blake Jarrell SO-2 Glenville St. 9:53.54 10:58.83 9:41.67 1
9 Jacob Defibaugh FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 9:54.93 9:07.34 7:14.30 -
10 Nathaniel Schneider FR-1 West Liberty 10:17.25 9:52.56 7:24.42 -
11 Anthony Bradford SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 10:21.61 10:34.05 10:52.69 -
12 Zac Banks SR-4 West Liberty 10:30.79 7:34.17 8:12.02 -
13 Elijah Hannig FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:40.06 8:44.85 10:14.46 -
14 Adam Davis SO-2 Glenville St. 10:40.58 12:35.89 11:06.21 -
15 Clayton Bee JR-3 Glenville St. 11:15.02 12:56.28 8:46.52 -
16 Andrew Barbera SR-4 Concord 11:20.25 8:30.19 12:28.28 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Glenville St. Hill, Valentine, Kolodziej, Waugh 3:33.61 3:23.34 3:04.86 2:40.21 3:25.39 4:14.69 3:56.20 4
6 West Liberty Elmer, Vinskovich, Phillips, Harriman 3:59.88 3:01.98 2:57.84 3:10.25 3:26.79 3:12.32 4:04.02 3
8 Wheeling Bwalya, Taylor, Williams, Tindal 3:53.04 2:52.62 3:31.46 3:57.35 3:35.77 2:39.67 4:08.14 1
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Charleston (W.V.) Burston, Garrett, Hunkele, Mullenax 3:53.26 3:55.22 4:01.10 3:16.01 4:12.86 10
2 Concord Board, Wilson, Watty, Gardner 3:02.07 2:45.89 3:58.72 3:22.30 3:04.10 8
3 Frostburg State Washington, Clark, James, Mesy 4:21.32 2:35.98 3:18.52 3:22.57 4:17.27 6
4 West Virginia Wesleyan Filion, Gandy, Hess, Soucier 3:53.45 2:42.40 3:27.06 3:23.00 4:23.90 5
7 Davis & Elkins Shirley, Bouw, Steinkrug, Lucas 3:08.00 3:33.63 3:44.32 3:33.63 3:25.09 2
  Alderson Broaddus Napier, Burgher, Nephew, Cobb DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Andrew Taylor SO-2 Wheeling 2.15m 2.09m 2.11m 1.74m 7' 0.5" 10
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.91
    PPP
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.97
    PPP
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.15
    XXO
  • 2.18
    XX
2 Jadakis Mack FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1.97m 1.89m 1.38m 1.85m 6' 5.5" 8
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.91
    PPP
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
3 Michael Garrett FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1.97m 2.30m 1.60m 1.91m 6' 5.5" 6
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.97
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
4 Brian Vandusen SR-4 Wheeling 1.94m 1.84m 1.92m 1.92m 6' 4.25" 5
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.91
    PPP
  • 1.94
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
5 Liam Vinskovich FR-1 West Liberty 1.91m 2.22m 2.10m 1.95m 6' 3.25" 4
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
6 Dillon Meintel JR-3 West Liberty 1.88m 1.96m 1.43m 1.79m 6' 2" 2.5
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
6 Mikhi Anderson FR-1 West Liberty 1.88m 1.73m 1.97m 1.71m 6' 2" 2.5
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
8 Damian Jackson SO-2 Wheeling 1.85m 2.28m 1.55m 1.39m 6' 0.75" 1
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
9 Jeremiah Blackmore SO-2 West Liberty 1.85m 2.07m 1.63m 2.31m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
10 Jordan Reid SR-4 Wheeling 1.85m 1.39m 2.29m 2.02m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
11 Justin Dunklin JR-3 Frostburg State 1.80m 1.82m 1.46m 1.40m 5' 10.75" -
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
12 Nate Wheeler SR-4 Glenville St. 1.80m 2.07m 1.84m 2.21m 5' 10.75" -
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
13 Robert Glover SR-4 Glenville St. 1.75m 2.05m 1.87m 2.10m 5' 8.75" -
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Kenneth Okoye SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.88
    XXX
  RJ Miller FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.80
    XX
  Oliver French SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.85
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nate Wheeler SR-4 Glenville St. 5.59m 4.14m 5.31m 3.67m 3.85m 4.70m 5.69m 15' 5" 10
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.05
    PPP
  • 4.20
    PPP
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.91
    X
2 Thomas McCoy FR-1 Frostburg State 5.06m 5.43m 3.82m 4.14m 3.73m 4.60m 5.66m 15' 1" 8
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.05
    PPP
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXO
  • 4.70
    XXX
3 Reese Burnside FR-1 West Liberty 5.75m 5.66m 4.46m 3.31m 3.40m 4.60m 3.54m 15' 1" 6
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.05
    PPP
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXO
  • 4.70
    XXX
4 Haden Coon SR-4 Glenville St. 3.87m 5.18m 4.37m 4.23m 5.63m 4.50m 3.33m 14' 9" 5
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.05
    PPP
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.80
    XX
5 Eli Young SO-2 Wheeling 3.78m 4.73m 5.27m 4.82m 3.92m 4.50m 3.87m 14' 9" 4
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.05
    PPP
  • 4.20
    XXO
  • 4.35
    XXO
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
6 Travis Hill FR-1 Glenville St. 4.70m 4.18m 5.00m 3.52m 3.26m 4.35m 5.09m 14' 3.25" 3
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.90
    PPP
  • 4.05
    PPP
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
7 Adam O'Donnell SR-4 West Liberty 3.43m 2.96m 4.02m 3.67m 4.68m 3.90m 4.29m 12' 9.5" 2
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.75
    PPP
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.05
    XXX
8 Julius Hobbs FR-1 Wheeling 2.78m 3.07m 3.34m 4.09m 4.16m 3.75m 3.94m 12' 3.5" 1
  • 3.30
    XXO
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XXX
9 Mark Vaughns SO-2 Frostburg State 4.35m 3.68m 4.58m 4.61m 3.45m 3.75m 2.85m 12' 3.5" -
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXX
10 Nate Lucas FR-1 West Liberty 3.24m 4.46m 3.96m 4.61m 4.50m 3.60m 4.14m 11' 9.75" -
  • 3.30
    PPP
  • 3.45
    PPP
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XXX
11 Will Frazier SO-2 Glenville St. 2.42m 3.00m 3.86m 3.59m 4.00m 3.45m 2.52m 11' 3.75" -
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.60
    XXX
12 Adam Smith SO-2 Frostburg State 2.47m 3.53m 3.50m 3.53m 3.63m 3.30m 2.31m 10' 10" -
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.45
    XXX
13 Collin McEntire FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2.77m 2.64m 2.64m 2.54m 3.79m 3.30m 2.71m 10' 10" -
  • 3.30
    XO
  • 3.45
    XXX
  Blake Stanton FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.30
    XXX
  Justin Dunklin JR-3 Frostburg State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.30
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Brian Vandusen SR-4 Wheeling 7.01m 8.61m 6.42m 7.30m 8.03m 23' 11.5" 10 2.1
  • 7.16 (4.1)
  • 7.30 (2.1)
  • 7.18 (4.6)
  • 6.58 (2.6)
  • 6.66 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
2 Adam O'Donnell SR-4 West Liberty 5.66m 6.67m 7.96m 7.17m 8.39m 23' 6.25" 8 3.7
  • 7.17 (3.7)
  • 6.73 (2.9)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Justin Dunklin JR-3 Frostburg State 6.43m 5.13m 8.00m 6.84m 6.22m 22' 5.25" 6 3.5
  • 6.57 (3.8)
  • 6.45 (3.8)
  • 6.42 (2.7)
  • 6.75 (2.4)
  • 6.70 (3.6)
  • 6.84 (3.5)
4 Jonathan Jenkins SO-2 Frostburg State 8.58m 8.58m 5.83m 6.70m 5.03m 21' 11.75" 5 3.2
  • 6.42 (3.0)
  • 6.57 (3.8)
  • 6.27 (3.9)
  • 6.18 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.70 (3.2)
5 Eli Young SO-2 Wheeling 6.79m 8.44m 5.21m 6.59m 7.38m 21' 7.5" 4 3.6
  • 6.59 (3.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.50 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.89 (2.7)
6 Otis Cox JR-3 Glenville St. 4.60m 7.69m 6.57m 6.57m 6.04m 21' 6.75" 3 2.1
  • 6.45 (3.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.24 (3.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57 (2.1)
  • 6.32 (3.9)
7 Lorenzo Pelham SO-2 Wheeling 5.35m 5.54m 5.54m 6.44m 7.08m 21' 1.5" 2 2.5
  • 6.34 (2.1)
  • 6.33 (2.0)
  • 6.33 (1.8)
  • 6.28 (2.9)
  • 6.44 (2.5)
  • 5.07 (4.5)
8 Nate Wheeler SR-4 Glenville St. 6.12m 6.25m 7.70m 6.31m 6.88m 20' 8.5" 1 5.1
  • 6.31 (5.1)
  • 5.94 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.05 (3.2)
  • 6.29 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
9 Jeremiah Blackmore SO-2 West Liberty 7.89m 6.32m 5.63m 6.26m 6.82m 20' 6.5" - 3.7
  • 6.26 (3.7)
  • 5.38 (1.8)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Tre Gulley SR-4 Glenville St. 5.03m 6.02m 5.28m 6.21m 7.76m 20' 4.5" - 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.21 (2.1)
11 BriJaun Baylor FR-1 West Liberty 5.70m 8.00m 6.70m 6.20m 6.94m 20' 4.25" - 4.1
  • 6.20 (4.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Gage Patterson FR-1 West Liberty 7.61m 5.39m 7.43m 6.19m 5.76m 20' 3.75" - 4.6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.19 (4.6)
13 Jadakis Mack FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 4.94m 7.03m 7.59m 6.17m 5.61m 20' 3" - 1.8
  • 6.17 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Kevin Olivas JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4.97m 6.31m 5.76m 6.13m 7.23m 20' 1.5" - 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.13 (1.7)
15 Damian Jackson SO-2 Wheeling 6.22m 7.20m 5.25m 6.10m 5.61m 20' 0.25" - 1.2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10 (1.2)
16 Andre Swanpoel FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 5.73m 7.04m 7.34m 5.97m 7.64m 19' 7" - 3.3
  • 5.97 (3.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.80 (3.0)
17 Oliver French SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.74m 3.83m 5.53m 5.17m 5.22m 16' 11.5" - 3.2
  • 4.86 (4.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.17 (3.2)
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
8 Nate Wheeler SR-4 Glenville St. 6.31m 8.08m 4.98m 6.69m 4.80m 20' 8.5" 1 5.1
9 Jeremiah Blackmore SO-2 West Liberty 6.26m 6.82m 7.89m 4.82m 6.32m 20' 6.5" - 3.7
10 Tre Gulley SR-4 Glenville St. 6.21m 5.34m 5.53m 6.83m 4.78m 20' 4.5" - 2.1
11 BriJaun Baylor FR-1 West Liberty 6.20m 7.38m 5.89m 5.46m 4.46m 20' 4.25" - 4.1
14 Kevin Olivas JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 6.13m 4.78m 6.44m 6.93m 5.76m 20' 1.5" - 1.7
15 Damian Jackson SO-2 Wheeling 6.10m 7.32m 4.82m 5.19m 6.53m 20' 0.25" - 1.2
16 Andre Swanpoel FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 5.97m 5.73m 6.45m 4.90m 5.07m 19' 7" - 3.3
17 Oliver French SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.17m 5.48m 4.03m 3.83m 6.20m 16' 11.5" - 3.2
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Brian Vandusen SR-4 Wheeling 8.03m 5.48m 8.10m 9.49m 7.30m 23' 11.5" 10 2.1
2 Adam O'Donnell SR-4 West Liberty 6.81m 7.17m 5.38m 6.81m 7.17m 23' 6.25" 8 3.7
3 Justin Dunklin JR-3 Frostburg State 4.86m 5.81m 5.75m 4.86m 6.84m 22' 5.25" 6 3.5
4 Jonathan Jenkins SO-2 Frostburg State 5.09m 6.90m 5.36m 6.57m 6.70m 21' 11.75" 5 3.2
5 Eli Young SO-2 Wheeling 8.17m 7.58m 7.38m 6.39m 6.59m 21' 7.5" 4 3.6
6 Otis Cox JR-3 Glenville St. 8.21m 7.10m 7.29m 5.45m 6.57m 21' 6.75" 3 2.1
7 Lorenzo Pelham SO-2 Wheeling 6.18m 7.73m 5.54m 5.22m 6.44m 21' 1.5" 2 2.5
12 Gage Patterson FR-1 West Liberty 7.68m 7.06m 5.76m 6.07m 6.19m 20' 3.75" - 4.6
13 Jadakis Mack FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 5.37m 5.31m 5.18m 5.49m 6.17m 20' 3" - 1.8

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Matt Fairbain FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 14.13m 14.84m 12.58m 46' 4.25" 10
  • 13.97 (2.7)
  • 13.92 (1.7)
  • 14.00 (0.3)
  • 13.78 (0.7)
  • 13.72 (+0.0)
  • 14.13 (1.9)
2 Daimar Ivey SO-2 Wheeling 14.08m 14.36m 9.86m 46' 2.5" 8
  • 12.83 (1.7)
  • 14.08 (1.2)
  • PASS  
  • 13.47 (0.6)
  • 13.82 (3.7)
  • 14.07 (0.1)
3 Tre Gulley SR-4 Glenville St. 13.60m 11.15m 9.79m 44' 7.5" 6
  • 12.77 (0.9)
  • 12.92 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60 (+0.0)
  • 13.01 (+0.0)
  • 12.94 (+0.0)
4 Kevin Olivas JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 13.42m 9.80m 14.23m 44' 0.5" 5
  • 13.05 (2.4)
  • 13.42 (3.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98 (+0.0)
  • 12.80 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
5 Otis Cox JR-3 Glenville St. 13.36m 14.56m 9.35m 43' 10" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19 (2.8)
  • 12.47 (5.4)
  • 12.45 (0.9)
  • 13.36 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
6 Kabwe Bwalya FR-1 Wheeling 13.21m 10.96m 15.19m 43' 4.25" 3
  • 12.89 (1.1)
  • 13.20 (2.0)
  • 13.04 (+0.0)
  • 12.69 (3.8)
  • 12.84 (2.8)
  • 13.21 (4.6)
7 Kenneth Okoye SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.09m 16.10m 14.14m 42' 11.5" 2
  • 13.06 (2.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.09 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jonathan Jenkins SO-2 Frostburg State 12.99m 15.98m 15.20m 42' 7.5" 1
  • 12.83 (2.8)
  • 12.99 (2.3)
  • 12.43 (4.2)
  • 12.46 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Dymere Jones SR-4 Davis & Elkins 12.32m 15.40m 11.58m 40' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.09 (+0.0)
  • 12.30 (3.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.32 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
10 Eric Montgomery FR-1 Frostburg State 12.20m 10.98m 12.81m 40' 0.5" -
  • 11.97 (+0.0)
  • 12.16 (2.4)
  • 12.20 (3.1)
11 Se'vion Thompson SO-2 Wheeling 12.17m 13.14m 14.97m 39' 11.25" -
  • 11.76 (1.5)
  • 12.17 (2.0)
  • 11.88 (1.1)
12 Eli Young SO-2 Wheeling 12.16m 12.89m 13.98m 39' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.16 (2.3)
13 Rondell Carlton SO-2 Frostburg State 11.95m 13.26m 14.46m 39' 2.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.95 (+0.0)
14 BriJaun Baylor FR-1 West Liberty 11.83m 9.70m 13.60m 38' 9.75" -
  • 11.64 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.83 (2.0)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kellen Tropeck SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 16.40m 16.91m 55' 5.75" 10
  • 15.47  
  • 15.00  
  • 15.75  
  • 16.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.91  
2 Ian Beller SO-2 Glenville St. 15.53m 14.79m 48' 6.25" 8
  • 14.04  
  • 14.78  
  • 14.79  
  • 14.28  
  • 14.27  
  • 14.13  
3 Emiliano Zazo FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.74m 13.98m 45' 10.5" 6
  • 13.45  
  • 13.20  
  • 13.98  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.43  
  • 13.23  
4 JT Turner JR-3 Concord 13.73m 13.73m 45' 0.5" 5
  • 13.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.77  
  • 13.11  
5 Micah Swann SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 13.23m 13.64m 44' 9" 4
  • 13.18  
  • 13.64  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.32  
6 Brandon Bowie JR-3 Glenville St. 16.85m 13.59m 44' 7" 3
  • 13.22  
  • 13.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.59  
  • 12.65  
7 Ashton Grounds JR-3 Wheeling 17.48m 13.55m 44' 5.5" 2
  • 11.51  
  • 13.55  
  • 12.65  
  • 13.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Oiseowemi Aghomon FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 17.26m 13.38m 43' 10.75" 1
  • 12.73  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.19  
  • 12.97  
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
9 Brody Strawderman SR-4 Glenville St. 12.67m 13.20m 43' 3.75" -
  • 12.48  
  • 13.07  
  • 13.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.20  
10 Zach Ekey SO-2 Wheeling 13.27m 13.01m 42' 8.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.01  
11 Christian Hanna JR-3 Glenville St. 16.54m 12.72m 41' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.72  
12 Micah Harrison FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 9.44m 12.10m 39' 8.5" -
  • 12.10  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.04  
13 Gary Braithwaite JR-3 West Liberty 9.91m 12.09m 39' 8" -
  • 12.09  
  • 11.93  
  • FOUL  
14 Ryan Creech JR-3 West Liberty 10.44m 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
15 Charlie Bauman FR-1 Glenville St. 12.28m 11.37m 37' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.37  
  Jared Johnson JR-3 Frostburg State FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 JT Turner JR-3 Concord 9.61m 13.73m 11.53m 11.95m 45' 0.5" 5
5 Micah Swann SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 13.91m 13.64m 15.00m 9.68m 44' 9" 4
9 Brody Strawderman SR-4 Glenville St. 12.41m 13.20m 9.24m 12.80m 43' 3.75" -
12 Micah Harrison FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 14.52m 12.10m 9.68m 11.98m 39' 8.5" -
13 Gary Braithwaite JR-3 West Liberty 13.90m 12.09m 14.87m 9.55m 39' 8" -
14 Ryan Creech JR-3 West Liberty 12.30m 11.60m 8.24m 10.21m 38' 0.75" -
15 Charlie Bauman FR-1 Glenville St. 14.67m 11.37m 12.96m 10.69m 37' 3.75" -
  Jared Johnson JR-3 Frostburg State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kellen Tropeck SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 20.12m 20.46m 21.48m 21.31m 13.36m 16.57m 16.91m 55' 5.75" 10
2 Ian Beller SO-2 Glenville St. 15.23m 16.56m 11.09m 12.42m 18.78m 15.68m 14.79m 48' 6.25" 8
3 Emiliano Zazo FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 17.48m 12.30m 17.06m 9.93m 11.88m 17.34m 13.98m 45' 10.5" 6
6 Brandon Bowie JR-3 Glenville St. 15.76m 12.64m 11.42m 15.49m 9.51m 16.17m 13.59m 44' 7" 3
7 Ashton Grounds JR-3 Wheeling 16.67m 10.98m 15.18m 15.04m 11.38m 10.84m 13.55m 44' 5.5" 2
8 Oiseowemi Aghomon FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 15.25m 16.46m 12.58m 13.65m 10.04m 12.58m 13.38m 43' 10.75" 1
10 Zach Ekey SO-2 Wheeling 12.75m 13.53m 11.32m 12.62m 14.18m 15.22m 13.01m 42' 8.25" -
11 Christian Hanna JR-3 Glenville St. 9.03m 13.23m 14.63m 13.86m 16.41m 10.56m 12.72m 41' 8.75" -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kellen Tropeck SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 50.30m 59.86m 51.31m 36.22m 165' 0" 10
  • 47.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.19  
  • 50.30  
  • 45.20  
2 Brody Strawderman SR-4 Glenville St. 44.56m 49.02m 44.11m 49.02m 146' 2" 8
  • 41.66  
  • 40.94  
  • 43.29  
  • 43.50  
  • 41.51  
  • 44.56  
3 Micah Harrison FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 40.99m 50.83m 50.83m 37.30m 134' 6" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 40.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.99  
  • 39.97  
4 Gary Braithwaite JR-3 West Liberty 40.54m 47.03m 30.41m 51.08m 133' 0" 5
  • 38.78  
  • 40.03  
  • 36.06  
  • 35.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.54  
5 Ashton Grounds JR-3 Wheeling 40.33m 29.84m 50.01m 43.56m 132' 4" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 37.82  
  • 40.33  
  • 39.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.08  
6 Jared Johnson JR-3 Frostburg State 39.43m 40.22m 34.70m 35.88m 129' 4" 3
  • 39.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Brandon Bowie JR-3 Glenville St. 37.79m 39.68m 45.73m 28.72m 124' 0" 2
  • 35.50  
  • 37.79  
  • 35.37  
  • 35.40  
  • 35.81  
  • 36.27  
8 Brandon Hass FR-1 Frostburg State 36.68m 26.04m 41.08m 46.95m 120' 4" 1
  • 36.45  
  • 28.74  
  • 36.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.76  
  • FOUL  
9 Doye Ward FR-1 Glenville St. 34.60m 31.83m 32.18m 42.21m 113' 6" -
  • 32.48  
  • 33.94  
  • 34.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.43  
  • FOUL  
10 Micah Swann SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 33.01m 29.71m 38.29m 27.73m 108' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 32.47  
  • 33.01  
11 Brandon Gray SO-2 Glenville St. 32.99m 32.00m 29.69m 42.56m 108' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 32.99  
  • FOUL  
12 Ryan Creech JR-3 West Liberty 32.72m 37.96m 24.87m 41.23m 107' 4" -
  • 32.18  
  • 30.67  
  • 32.72  
13 Grant Sproull SR-4 West Liberty 32.29m 38.43m 36.81m 31.97m 105' 11" -
  • 32.29  
  • 30.83  
  • FOUL  
14 Michael Clay FR-1 Glenville St. 32.07m 22.77m 32.39m 40.73m 105' 2" -
  • 30.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.07  
15 Charlie Bauman FR-1 Glenville St. 28.78m 32.23m 34.82m 30.79m 94' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.78  
  Ian Beller SO-2 Glenville St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Brandon Hass FR-1 Frostburg State 36.68m 31.54m 45.48m 32.28m 120' 4" 1
9 Doye Ward FR-1 Glenville St. 34.60m 40.14m 29.06m 35.98m 113' 6" -
10 Micah Swann SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 33.01m 31.36m 40.93m 29.05m 108' 4" -
11 Brandon Gray SO-2 Glenville St. 32.99m 40.25m 24.41m 35.30m 108' 3" -
12 Ryan Creech JR-3 West Liberty 32.72m 35.34m 31.08m 26.50m 107' 4" -
13 Grant Sproull SR-4 West Liberty 32.29m 33.58m 29.71m 32.29m 105' 11" -
14 Michael Clay FR-1 Glenville St. 32.07m 33.99m 25.34m 28.22m 105' 2" -
15 Charlie Bauman FR-1 Glenville St. 28.78m 24.46m 23.02m 22.74m 94' 5" -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kellen Tropeck SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 50.30m 165' 0" 10
2 Brody Strawderman SR-4 Glenville St. 44.56m 146' 2" 8
3 Micah Harrison FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 40.99m 134' 6" 6
4 Gary Braithwaite JR-3 West Liberty 40.54m 133' 0" 5
5 Ashton Grounds JR-3 Wheeling 40.33m 132' 4" 4
6 Jared Johnson JR-3 Frostburg State 39.43m 129' 4" 3
7 Brandon Bowie JR-3 Glenville St. 37.79m 124' 0" 2
  Ian Beller SO-2 Glenville St. FOUL NM -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Brody Strawderman SR-4 Glenville St. 55.46m 54.35m 181' 11" 10
  • 52.02  
  • 54.34  
  • 55.46  
  • 52.65  
  • 54.72  
  • 51.00  
2 Kellen Tropeck SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 49.54m 37.16m 162' 6" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 48.89  
  • 44.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.54  
  • 47.40  
3 Christian Hanna JR-3 Glenville St. 45.14m 49.20m 148' 1" 6
  • 44.17  
  • 45.14  
  • 44.21  
  • 42.46  
  • 44.79  
  • 39.63  
4 Oiseowemi Aghomon FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 44.42m 57.75m 145' 9" 5
  • 40.93  
  • 44.42  
  • 43.08  
  • 39.33  
  • 41.56  
  • 41.76  
5 Jared Johnson JR-3 Frostburg State 43.12m 43.12m 141' 6" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 43.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.51  
  • 43.10  
  • FOUL  
6 Micah Harrison FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 42.55m 49.78m 139' 7" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 36.59  
  • 42.34  
  • 42.32  
  • 42.55  
  • FOUL  
7 Ian Beller SO-2 Glenville St. 40.15m 40.95m 131' 9" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.21  
  • 40.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Doye Ward FR-1 Glenville St. 37.78m 27.58m 123' 11" 1
  • 36.83  
  • 37.78  
  • 37.20  
  • 33.81  
  • 33.27  
  • FOUL  
9 Brandon Bowie JR-3 Glenville St. 36.00m 41.76m 118' 1" -
  • 32.15  
  • 33.98  
  • 36.00  
  • 32.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.07  
10 Gary Braithwaite JR-3 West Liberty 33.32m 27.99m 109' 4" -
  • 33.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 JT Turner JR-3 Concord 33.21m 40.85m 108' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 33.21  
  • FOUL  
12 Brandon Hass FR-1 Frostburg State 32.70m 28.45m 107' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 32.70  
  • 31.88  
13 Jacob Sharp SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 32.29m 25.51m 105' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 32.29  
  • 28.12  
14 Quinton Williams SR-4 West Liberty 31.13m 22.10m 102' 1" -
  • 30.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.13  
15 Ryan Creech JR-3 West Liberty 30.85m 28.07m 101' 2" -
  • 27.63  
  • 30.84  
  • 30.85  
  Michael Clay FR-1 Glenville St. FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Doye Ward FR-1 Glenville St. 32.11m 37.78m 39.67m 123' 11" 1
9 Brandon Bowie JR-3 Glenville St. 32.04m 36.00m 40.32m 118' 1" -
11 JT Turner JR-3 Concord 26.57m 33.21m 35.87m 108' 11" -
12 Brandon Hass FR-1 Frostburg State 38.59m 32.70m 34.99m 107' 3" -
13 Jacob Sharp SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 29.71m 32.29m 31.32m 105' 11" -
14 Quinton Williams SR-4 West Liberty 33.62m 31.13m 28.02m 102' 1" -
15 Ryan Creech JR-3 West Liberty 39.18m 30.85m 37.95m 101' 2" -
  Michael Clay FR-1 Glenville St. FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Brody Strawderman SR-4 Glenville St. 61.01m 68.77m 53.80m 55.46m 43.26m 62.67m 39.38m 181' 11" 10
2 Kellen Tropeck SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 59.45m 39.14m 61.93m 49.54m 61.93m 38.64m 35.67m 162' 6" 8
3 Christian Hanna JR-3 Glenville St. 54.62m 53.72m 49.65m 45.14m 51.46m 40.63m 39.72m 148' 1" 6
4 Oiseowemi Aghomon FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 42.64m 52.42m 43.09m 44.42m 46.20m 51.97m 36.42m 145' 9" 5
5 Jared Johnson JR-3 Frostburg State 39.24m 41.40m 39.24m 43.12m 41.40m 36.22m 55.19m 141' 6" 4
6 Micah Harrison FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 53.19m 42.98m 31.49m 42.55m 53.61m 42.55m 53.61m 139' 7" 3
7 Ian Beller SO-2 Glenville St. 30.51m 31.32m 36.54m 40.15m 42.56m 46.17m 31.32m 131' 9" 2
10 Gary Braithwaite JR-3 West Liberty 37.32m 42.98m 28.66m 33.32m 23.99m 23.32m 28.32m 109' 4" -

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Oliver French SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 56.74m 54.04m 69.71m 42.15m 61.61m 67.55m 177' 3" 10
  • 43.27  
  • 49.01  
  • 46.34  
  • 54.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.48  
2 Marshall Whipkey SO-2 West Liberty 36.46m 50.64m 37.98m 43.04m 38.99m 64.31m 166' 2" 8
  • 43.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.96  
  • 48.34  
  • 49.59  
  • 50.64  
3 Gary Braithwaite JR-3 West Liberty 43.61m 49.00m 41.65m 38.22m 52.92m 58.31m 160' 9" 6
  • 44.09  
  • 49.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.92  
  • FOUL  
4 Adam O'Donnell SR-4 West Liberty 52.90m 47.23m 59.98m 42.03m 33.06m 36.37m 154' 11" 5
  • 42.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.91  
  • 42.28  
  • 39.06  
  • 47.23  
5 Desi James SO-2 Wheeling 60.66m 47.02m 41.85m 54.54m 39.03m 55.01m 154' 3" 4
  • 42.99  
  • 43.63  
  • 47.02  
  • 43.85  
  • 43.97  
  • FOUL  
6 Grant Sproull SR-4 West Liberty 50.30m 44.91m 43.11m 41.77m 46.71m 43.11m 147' 4" 3
  • 38.93  
  • 41.61  
  • 44.20  
  • 42.13  
  • 43.64  
  • 44.91  
7 Brandon Hass FR-1 Frostburg State 39.17m 43.04m 30.56m 55.09m 55.52m 33.57m 141' 2" 2
  • 43.04  
  • 41.72  
  • 41.76  
  • 35.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.22  
8 Andrew Cree JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 31.66m 42.78m 40.64m 32.94m 34.22m 49.20m 140' 4" 1
  • 28.31  
  • 25.97  
  • 42.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.21  
9 John Taylor SO-2 West Liberty 46.44m 41.46m 53.48m 48.09m 32.34m 43.53m 136' 0" -
  • 40.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.98  
  • 23.56  
10 Michael Clay FR-1 Glenville St. 44.41m 40.01m 40.41m 48.41m 29.61m 36.81m 131' 3" -
  • 37.51  
  • 34.30  
  • 40.01  
11 Nate Wheeler SR-4 Glenville St. 28.73m 38.82m 27.95m 45.03m 46.58m 38.43m 127' 4" -
  • 38.82  
  • 37.24  
  • 36.35  
12 Doye Ward FR-1 Glenville St. 47.74m 38.50m 35.04m 30.03m 39.66m 30.80m 126' 4" -
  • 34.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.50  
13 Nick Bryson FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 32.75m 38.08m 29.32m 28.18m 45.70m 36.56m 124' 11" -
  • 36.46  
  • 38.08  
  • 37.28  
14 Brandon Gray SO-2 Glenville St. 36.13m 37.25m 37.25m 26.82m 35.76m 32.04m 122' 2" -
  • 37.25  
  • 36.78  
  • 36.55  
15 Dwain Porterfield SR-4 Concord 29.13m 34.68m 41.27m 37.45m 28.09m 40.23m 113' 9" -
  • 34.68  
  • 33.66  
  • 31.31  
16 Tim Gutzeit FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 35.10m 34.08m 26.58m 27.95m 26.58m 41.58m 111' 10" -
  • 34.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.99  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 John Taylor SO-2 West Liberty 41.46m 136' 0" -
10 Michael Clay FR-1 Glenville St. 40.01m 131' 3" -
11 Nate Wheeler SR-4 Glenville St. 38.82m 127' 4" -
12 Doye Ward FR-1 Glenville St. 38.50m 126' 4" -
13 Nick Bryson FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 38.08m 124' 11" -
14 Brandon Gray SO-2 Glenville St. 37.25m 122' 2" -
15 Dwain Porterfield SR-4 Concord 34.68m 113' 9" -
16 Tim Gutzeit FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 34.08m 111' 10" -
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Oliver French SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 48.10m 37.83m 38.91m 64.31m 54.04m 177' 3" 10
2 Marshall Whipkey SO-2 West Liberty 55.20m 60.26m 54.69m 38.99m 50.64m 166' 2" 8
3 Gary Braithwaite JR-3 West Liberty 46.06m 59.29m 45.57m 34.79m 49.00m 160' 9" 6
4 Adam O'Donnell SR-4 West Liberty 50.54m 57.15m 44.40m 48.17m 47.23m 154' 11" 5
5 Desi James SO-2 Wheeling 50.31m 35.74m 44.67m 47.49m 47.02m 154' 3" 4
6 Grant Sproull SR-4 West Liberty 45.81m 53.44m 53.89m 46.26m 44.91m 147' 4" 3
7 Brandon Hass FR-1 Frostburg State 41.75m 39.17m 30.56m 35.29m 43.04m 141' 2" 2
8 Andrew Cree JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 36.36m 33.80m 44.92m 39.79m 42.78m 140' 4" 1

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Adam O'Donnell SR-4 West Liberty 5326 6053 7263 10
2 Marquise Burks FR-1 Frostburg State 6494 5599 5766 8
3 Andre Swanpoel FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4009 5141 5757 6
4 Julius Hobbs FR-1 Wheeling 4621 4668 5461 5
5 Andrew Cree JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4914 4388 5660 4
6 Drake Dunn JR-3 Glenville St. 5219 4314 3062 3
7 David Massey FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 3853 4189 5110 2
8 Desi James SO-2 Wheeling 2903 3821 3859 1
9 Hunter Jones SO-2 Glenville St. 3385 3640 3239 -