May 26-28, 2022
|
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Denisha Cartwright SO-2 Minnesota State 13.35 14.69 11.08 11.62 16.56 16.69 10 0.4
2 Shanette Allison SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.68 12.32 13.00 14.50 15.46 16.42 8 0.4
3 Marie-Jeanne Ourega FR-1 Academy of Art 13.79 14.62 14.07 14.62 12.14 16.14 6 0.4
4 Jaylah Walker SR-4 Azusa Pacific 13.84 15.78 18.00 14.67 11.49 15.23 5 0.4
5 Missy Moreni SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.05 11.38 14.48 17.99 15.46 10.54 4 0.6
6 Kiara Smith SO-2 Missouri Southern 14.07 12.53 12.10 10.56 12.10 11.54 3 0.4
7 Terezia Bolibruch JR-3 U-Mary 14.17 13.75 17.57 11.20 18.43 13.47 2 0.6
8 Precious Olatunji SO-2 Missouri Southern 14.24 12.39 18.23 15.81 13.96 10.97 1 0.6
9 Mattie Rossi JR-3 Fort Hays St. 19.14 23.16 18.57 15.32 16.08 17.61 - 0.6
10 Sophia Myers SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 34.55 32.83 32.14 44.57 34.90 44.57 - 0.4
Women's 100 Hurdles Finals Section 1
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Denisha Cartwright SO-2 Minnesota State 10.28 13.35 16.29 14.82 13.49 9.75 10
2 Shanette Allison SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.73 13.68 9.85 17.24 12.73 12.59 8
3 Marie-Jeanne Ourega FR-1 Academy of Art 16.97 13.79 12.42 9.66 16.41 14.76 6
4 Jaylah Walker SR-4 Azusa Pacific 16.47 13.84 11.35 13.29 13.01 9.97 5
6 Kiara Smith SO-2 Missouri Southern 17.45 14.07 11.40 14.21 12.39 12.95 3
10 Sophia Myers SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.53 34.55 30.75 30.41 38.70 28.68 -
Women's 100 Hurdles Finals Section 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Missy Moreni SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 12.65 17.29 10.82 14.05 4
7 Terezia Bolibruch JR-3 U-Mary 14.88 15.17 15.87 14.17 2
8 Precious Olatunji SO-2 Missouri Southern 11.54 12.82 14.39 14.24 1
9 Mattie Rossi JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15.32 17.23 22.59 19.14 -

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Denisha Cartwright SO-2 Minnesota State 10.19 13.40 2.2
2 Kiara Smith SO-2 Missouri Southern 11.05 13.64 2.0
3 Marie-Jeanne Ourega FR-1 Academy of Art 10.45 13.74 1.2
4 Sophia Myers SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.60 13.60 2.2
5 Jaylah Walker SR-4 Azusa Pacific 15.07 13.82 1.2
6 Shanette Allison SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 15.98 13.89 2.0
7 Missy Moreni SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11.36 13.85 2.2
8 Mattie Rossi JR-3 Fort Hays St. 11.56 13.92 2.0
9 Terezia Bolibruch JR-3 U-Mary 16.72 13.93 1.2
10 Precious Olatunji SO-2 Missouri Southern 10.60 13.94 2.2
11 Cheyenne Williamson SO-2 Saginaw Valley 9.93 13.98 2.2
12 Sarah Prickett JR-3 NW Missouri 18.05 14.10 2.2
13 Audreanae Hagan FR-1 Pittsburg St. 17.65 14.12 2.0
14 Natasha Bernett JR-3 Lewis 12.44 14.13 2.0
15 Claire Luallen JR-3 Missouri Southern 14.43 14.14 1.2
16 Melanie Welsing SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 10.50 14.18 2.2
17 Tytavia Hardy SR-4 Mississippi College 10.37 14.20 1.2
18 Maricia Spence FR-1 Angelo State 11.43 14.28 2.0
19 Corrina Courser FR-1 Grand Valley St. 12.24 14.40 1.2
20 Roxan Foster SO-2 American Int'l 19.74 15.54 1.2
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Kiara Smith SO-2 Missouri Southern 11.46 13.64 17.33
6 Shanette Allison SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.89 13.89 15.70
8 Mattie Rossi JR-3 Fort Hays St. 16.01 13.92 11.84
13 Audreanae Hagan FR-1 Pittsburg St. 16.95 14.12 11.16
14 Natasha Bernett JR-3 Lewis 16.54 14.13 15.83
18 Maricia Spence FR-1 Angelo State 10.29 14.28 11.71
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Marie-Jeanne Ourega FR-1 Academy of Art 15.67 17.18 13.74 13.74 13.33 11.96 15.12
5 Jaylah Walker SR-4 Azusa Pacific 15.62 15.48 13.27 13.82 14.65 11.75 12.03
9 Terezia Bolibruch JR-3 U-Mary 14.35 15.61 15.61 13.93 17.42 14.77 17.42
15 Claire Luallen JR-3 Missouri Southern 12.59 14.43 11.32 14.14 15.42 18.24 18.24
17 Tytavia Hardy SR-4 Mississippi College 17.04 17.90 17.33 14.20 15.91 16.76 15.34
19 Corrina Courser FR-1 Grand Valley St. 16.56 11.52 12.53 14.40 11.38 14.69 18.44
20 Roxan Foster SO-2 American Int'l 13.99 16.17 11.19 15.54 13.99 12.59 15.23
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denisha Cartwright SO-2 Minnesota State 17.29 17.29 13.40 15.01 13.94 14.48
4 Sophia Myers SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.88 9.80 13.60 10.07 15.10 14.56
7 Missy Moreni SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10.53 15.65 13.85 15.79 15.52 18.01
10 Precious Olatunji SO-2 Missouri Southern 17.85 14.22 13.94 11.71 10.60 13.11
11 Cheyenne Williamson SO-2 Saginaw Valley 16.22 13.84 13.98 13.98 15.10 14.12
12 Sarah Prickett JR-3 NW Missouri 13.68 14.10 14.10 12.69 11.00 10.02
16 Melanie Welsing SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 13.90 10.64 14.18 14.47 16.59 14.18