May 26-28, 2022
|
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brandon Miller FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15.15 20.20 17.78 23.03 21.01 21.82 18.99 10
2 Benjamin Azamati SO-2 West Texas A&M 14.19 20.26 14.39 23.10 18.24 23.71 15.40 8
3 Makanakaishe Charamba FR-1 Carson-Newman 25.55 20.44 25.35 16.56 19.83 25.55 24.12 6
4 Ojoshua Bunton SO-2 Lane 26.06 20.52 24.42 24.22 15.39 26.27 20.32 5
5 Aaron Banks SR-4 Ashland 16.72 20.64 15.28 24.98 19.41 17.14 20.64 4
6 Jeremiah Lauzon SO-2 West Texas A&M 16.33 20.66 21.28 25.83 24.59 19.22 16.53 3
7 Michael Gizzi FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 21.14 20.72 26.73 20.52 24.04 16.99 16.58 2
8 Antonio Lay SO-2 Central Missouri 18.90 20.77 16.83 22.64 20.57 16.62 20.36 1
9 Delan Edwin JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 21.08 20.87 23.17 25.67 23.38 19.41 19.00 -

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Makanakaishe Charamba FR-1 Carson-Newman 15.11 20.41 16.54 17.96 23.27 23.68 19.80 3.3
2 Brandon Miller FR-1 Grand Valley St. 26.37 20.44 17.99 14.93 22.28 14.72 25.96 2.8
3 Delan Edwin JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 17.98 20.90 18.81 25.92 22.58 18.40 21.32 1.4
4 Benjamin Azamati SO-2 West Texas A&M 23.60 20.70 24.84 15.32 24.64 16.56 17.81 2.8
5 Jeremiah Lauzon SO-2 West Texas A&M 16.64 20.80 21.64 19.97 23.72 22.47 26.84 3.3
6 Antonio Lay SO-2 Central Missouri 24.53 20.96 20.13 21.59 16.35 20.54 20.34 1.4
7 Ojoshua Bunton SO-2 Lane 18.85 20.71 23.20 25.89 15.33 15.74 25.06 2.8
8 Aaron Banks SR-4 Ashland 18.06 20.75 18.89 19.72 26.36 19.51 20.34 2.8
9 Michael Gizzi FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 19.81 20.85 23.15 24.82 17.73 21.48 25.86 2.8
10 Nigel Green SR-4 So. Conn. St. 17.73 20.86 17.11 16.07 15.23 16.07 22.74 3.3
11 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 18.02 20.95 17.18 17.81 18.65 18.44 25.77 2.8
12 Justen Burnette JR-3 Mount Olive 22.64 20.96 17.40 16.14 24.11 26.20 14.68 1.4
13 Elijah Williams SO-2 Colorado Mesa 21.43 21.01 19.33 20.80 20.38 20.38 20.59 3.3
14 Jonah Vigil SO-2 Adams State 25.03 21.03 18.93 16.83 25.24 21.03 23.98 3.3
15 J.T Smith SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 25.28 21.06 25.49 19.59 26.33 18.33 25.70 1.4
16 Jamar Treasure FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 23.19 21.08 19.40 17.50 18.55 21.29 25.51 3.3
17 Javaris Michael SR-4 Limestone 19.30 21.20 19.51 27.35 23.32 26.93 18.45 1.4
18 Trent Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.46 21.39 17.33 25.46 16.69 23.96 20.11 1.4
19 Marlin Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.46 21.46 17.17 24.47 26.83 27.47 22.32 2.8
  Ed Gilbert SO-2 Albany State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Makanakaishe Charamba FR-1 Carson-Newman 17.35 26.13 20.41 20.41 16.54
5 Jeremiah Lauzon SO-2 West Texas A&M 15.81 26.84 20.80 20.39 23.51
10 Nigel Green SR-4 So. Conn. St. 22.12 16.48 20.86 26.70 16.69
13 Elijah Williams SO-2 Colorado Mesa 21.85 24.38 21.01 24.80 21.64
14 Jonah Vigil SO-2 Adams State 25.87 15.15 21.03 20.61 25.24
16 Jamar Treasure FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 24.25 22.14 21.08 18.77 21.29
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brandon Miller FR-1 Grand Valley St. 20.44 21.67 19.83 20.65
4 Benjamin Azamati SO-2 West Texas A&M 20.70 18.01 23.60 22.98
7 Ojoshua Bunton SO-2 Lane 20.71 26.51 22.79 18.85
8 Aaron Banks SR-4 Ashland 20.75 20.96 19.09 18.26
9 Michael Gizzi FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 20.85 22.94 19.19 16.68
11 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 20.95 18.86 24.10 26.19
19 Marlin Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.46 20.18 25.76 21.46
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Delan Edwin JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 23.41 15.05 20.90
6 Antonio Lay SO-2 Central Missouri 21.38 15.72 20.96
12 Justen Burnette JR-3 Mount Olive 21.38 22.85 20.96
15 J.T Smith SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 20.43 19.17 21.06
17 Javaris Michael SR-4 Limestone 15.06 26.29 21.20
18 Trent Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 26.10 16.05 21.39
  Ed Gilbert SO-2 Albany State DQ DQ DQ