May 5- 6, 2022
|
Concordia (MI) - Ann Arbor, MI
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech 13.34 10.42 11.57 10
2 Cortez Cunningham JR-3 Madonna 8.53 10.52 9.16 8
3 Michael Warner SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.12 10.54 8.75 6
4 DyShone Hayes JR-3 Madonna 7.44 10.62 7.65 5
5 Matthew Gipple SO-2 Siena Heights 8.30 10.63 13.29 4
6 Cobey Hall JR-3 Madonna 11.59 10.73 12.56 3
7 Lawrence Young FR-1 Aquinas 11.75 10.78 11.43 2
8 Kamari Rush FR-1 Indiana Tech 13.82 10.79 11.12 1
9 Joshua Ballard SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.49 10.88 13.17 -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Michael Warner SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.61 13.27 12.31 12.42 13.58 10.30 2.6
2 Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.66 8.53 11.09 7.89 13.12 12.90 0.9
3 Cortez Cunningham JR-3 Madonna 10.78 12.72 11.54 11.43 13.69 11.97 1.4
4 DyShone Hayes JR-3 Madonna 10.85 8.47 14.00 9.34 8.47 9.55 0.9
5 Cobey Hall JR-3 Madonna 10.87 7.83 13.05 10.44 13.81 10.77 0.5
6 Matthew Gipple SO-2 Siena Heights 10.78 8.52 11.54 8.20 8.30 7.66 0.9
7 Kamari Rush FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.84 8.03 11.82 8.13 13.23 12.25 2.6
8 Joshua Ballard SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.92 10.92 8.74 10.05 9.40 12.56 0.9
9 Lawrence Young FR-1 Aquinas 10.93 8.97 12.46 13.56 10.82 8.42 0.9
10 David Dwumfour-Poku SR-4 Cornerstone 10.97 9.77 8.12 9.33 11.41 11.19 0.9
11 Rodney Cannon Jr. SR-4 Madonna 10.99 10.00 13.96 11.43 10.55 8.36 0.5
12 Brice Taylor FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.01 10.02 12.23 11.78 13.77 10.68 1.4
13 Logan Bloir JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.10 10.55 7.77 13.99 14.21 8.88 0.9
14 Christopher Allison FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.12 8.57 13.90 8.34 10.01 12.90 1.4
15 Isaac Jackson FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.13 9.35 8.24 8.57 9.46 12.14 2.6
16 Jordan Jackson FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.16 12.61 13.17 8.37 14.29 12.50 2.6
17 Seth Stoltz FR-1 Cornerstone 11.16 13.06 8.26 11.50 10.38 12.84 2.6
18 Erion Jordan FR-1 Lourdes 11.20 12.77 9.41 10.64 10.31 10.76 2.6
19 Cyrus Prudhomme JR-3 Aquinas 11.22 9.54 10.21 10.10 9.77 9.65 1.4
20 Desmond Patterson SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.25 14.18 13.39 7.88 13.05 8.44 1.4
21 Kash Warren JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 11.30 14.24 8.59 12.21 9.61 10.74 0.9
22 Cherrard Cohen SR-4 Siena Heights 11.31 8.15 9.50 11.88 14.59 10.18 0.5
23 Ian Suber SO-2 Lawrence Tech 11.34 13.95 13.73 10.10 10.66 12.82 0.5
24 Jeremiah Salas FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 11.36 13.41 13.75 10.80 11.82 9.55 0.9
25 Ugochukwu Anidobu FR-1 Madonna 11.37 10.81 11.03 12.28 12.97 13.42 0.9
26 Ethan Music FR-1 Lourdes 11.39 12.87 14.13 14.70 11.05 13.10 0.9
27 Yussuf Abdullahi SO-2 Aquinas 11.41 13.47 11.64 12.21 12.10 11.19 0.9
28 Brian Stump JR-3 Aquinas 11.44 12.24 12.13 10.07 9.16 11.22 0.5
29 Oluwadamilola Babalola FR-1 Lawrence Tech 11.52 13.02 10.26 14.63 13.60 13.94 0.9
30 Dylan Harris FR-1 Lourdes 11.55 10.98 9.01 13.29 14.56 8.09 0.5
31 Jason Baird SR-4 Siena Heights 11.56 12.03 8.21 9.37 9.95 12.03 0.5
32 Moses Manongo SR-4 Cornerstone 11.56 12.49 12.95 9.25 14.34 14.11 1.4
33 Moe Kado FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 11.60 13.34 9.28 11.37 9.86 14.50 2.6
34 Marques Patty SO-2 Madonna 11.62 9.76 14.99 10.35 12.67 12.67 1.4
35 Ryan Beltz SR-4 Madonna 11.70 14.28 12.06 10.53 12.87 14.04 0.9
36 Brennan Green FR-1 Lourdes 11.80 13.93 12.16 13.69 12.28 10.03 2.6
37 Abdulahi Abdiyow JR-3 Aquinas 11.96 8.38 14.48 10.29 14.60 11.13 0.9
38 Dylan Erway FR-1 Lourdes 12.06 11.70 10.38 11.94 8.93 13.51 0.9
39 Zhander Currie-Phillips JR-3 Rochester (MI) 12.35 12.48 14.82 11.37 13.96 11.49 0.5
40 Michael Boychuk FR-1 Rochester (MI) 13.36 12.70 14.57 10.56 14.97 12.83 1.4
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Michael Warner SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.86 10.61
7 Kamari Rush FR-1 Indiana Tech 13.23 10.84
15 Isaac Jackson FR-1 Indiana Tech 13.81 11.13
16 Jordan Jackson FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.15 11.16
17 Seth Stoltz FR-1 Cornerstone 10.83 11.16
18 Erion Jordan FR-1 Lourdes 11.32 11.20
33 Moe Kado FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 11.26 11.60
36 Brennan Green FR-1 Lourdes 14.16 11.80
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Cobey Hall JR-3 Madonna 9.57 12.83 10.87
11 Rodney Cannon Jr. SR-4 Madonna 13.41 8.14 10.99
22 Cherrard Cohen SR-4 Siena Heights 10.52 11.31 11.31
23 Ian Suber SO-2 Lawrence Tech 12.48 14.75 11.34
28 Brian Stump JR-3 Aquinas 13.05 8.13 11.44
30 Dylan Harris FR-1 Lourdes 8.67 15.02 11.55
31 Jason Baird SR-4 Siena Heights 8.21 10.29 11.56
39 Zhander Currie-Phillips JR-3 Rochester (MI) 12.72 12.35 12.35
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 DyShone Hayes JR-3 Madonna 10.85 8.14 9.55 8.47 9.12
9 Lawrence Young FR-1 Aquinas 10.93 10.61 8.64 13.12 9.29
10 David Dwumfour-Poku SR-4 Cornerstone 10.97 8.12 11.96 8.56 10.64
24 Jeremiah Salas FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 11.36 13.30 12.16 14.09 13.30
25 Ugochukwu Anidobu FR-1 Madonna 11.37 8.99 9.10 10.58 12.17
27 Yussuf Abdullahi SO-2 Aquinas 11.41 11.53 9.59 14.04 8.11
35 Ryan Beltz SR-4 Madonna 11.70 14.63 12.87 9.71 14.04
38 Dylan Erway FR-1 Lourdes 12.06 15.08 11.58 12.91 15.32
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Cortez Cunningham JR-3 Madonna 10.78
12 Brice Taylor FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.01
14 Christopher Allison FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.12
19 Cyrus Prudhomme JR-3 Aquinas 11.22
20 Desmond Patterson SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.25
32 Moses Manongo SR-4 Cornerstone 11.56
34 Marques Patty SO-2 Madonna 11.62
40 Michael Boychuk FR-1 Rochester (MI) 13.36
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Zayquan Lincoln SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.17 12.58 9.38 10.66
6 Matthew Gipple SO-2 Siena Heights 9.92 11.75 11.00 10.78
8 Joshua Ballard SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.61 12.02 12.45 10.92
13 Logan Bloir JR-3 Indiana Tech 13.10 14.43 12.10 11.10
21 Kash Warren JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 14.02 11.08 12.32 11.30
26 Ethan Music FR-1 Lourdes 10.48 12.31 8.32 11.39
29 Oluwadamilola Babalola FR-1 Lawrence Tech 10.37 14.06 13.60 11.52
37 Abdulahi Abdiyow JR-3 Aquinas 11.49 13.88 10.29 11.96