May 12-14, 2022
|
Norfolk State - Norfolk, VA
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dasia Wilson JR-3 Howard 2:12.20 1:37.83 2:12.20 2:29.39 2:10.88 2:04.27 10
2 Kara Grant JR-3 Norfolk State 2:13.92 2:25.98 2:00.53 2:04.55 2:27.32 1:44.46 8
3 Asshanni Robb SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:14.30 2:47.88 2:27.73 2:54.59 2:53.25 2:23.71 6
4 Ariana Harrell JR-3 N.C. Central 2:14.43 2:15.78 2:38.63 1:50.24 1:39.48 2:07.71 5
5 Melanie White JR-3 Howard 2:14.76 2:18.81 1:39.73 2:40.37 2:20.15 1:55.90 4
6 Camille Egbula FR-1 Howard 2:21.54 1:39.08 3:04.01 1:41.91 2:51.27 2:00.31 3
7 Kamillah Monroque JR-3 Coppin State 2:23.45 2:01.94 2:44.97 3:06.49 1:50.46 3:06.49 2
8 Jalissa Emmens SO-2 Morgan State 2:30.11 1:55.59 2:46.63 2:52.63 2:13.60 2:18.11 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ariana Harrell JR-3 N.C. Central 2:34.92 1:41.96 2:12.41 2:33.60 2:37.57 2:23.01 2:40.22
2 Dasia Wilson JR-3 Howard 1:59.39 2:19.29 2:12.65 2:25.92 2:06.02 2:48.47 2:33.88
3 Kara Grant JR-3 Norfolk State 1:36.69 2:42.92 2:12.45 2:01.86 2:41.59 2:08.48 1:49.94
4 Melanie White JR-3 Howard 2:24.61 1:35.07 2:13.89 2:05.86 2:35.32 2:35.32 1:33.73
5 Camille Egbula FR-1 Howard 1:51.98 1:51.98 2:14.91 2:16.26 2:31.10 1:45.23 2:48.64
6 Asshanni Robb SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:16.82 2:34.43 2:15.46 2:15.46 2:01.92 2:27.66 2:03.27
7 Kamillah Monroque JR-3 Coppin State 2:53.69 2:03.67 2:18.95 2:53.69 1:45.61 1:53.94 2:07.84
8 Jalissa Emmens SO-2 Morgan State 2:13.70 2:17.92 2:20.73 2:23.55 1:56.81 2:44.66 1:52.59
9 Victoria Swepson FR-1 N.C. Central 2:04.14 2:49.28 2:21.06 2:50.69 2:50.69 2:28.12 2:18.24
10 Debrielle Williams SO-2 South Carolina St. 1:59.36 1:52.26 2:22.09 2:44.83 1:39.47 3:03.30 1:46.57
11 Armani Harris SO-2 Norfolk State 2:34.62 2:31.53 2:34.62 3:10.19 2:46.99 2:25.35 2:54.72
12 Makylah Jones SO-2 South Carolina St. 2:06.50 2:22.71 2:42.17 3:25.96 2:16.23 3:08.12 2:22.71
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ariana Harrell JR-3 N.C. Central 2:49.49 1:41.96 1:56.52 2:42.87 2:25.66 2:12.41 2:28.30
3 Kara Grant JR-3 Norfolk State 1:44.64 2:17.75 1:44.64 1:47.29 1:49.94 2:12.45 1:56.56
5 Camille Egbula FR-1 Howard 2:10.87 2:55.39 2:10.87 1:43.88 2:24.36 2:14.91 2:25.71
6 Asshanni Robb SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:41.20 2:01.92 1:40.24 1:45.66 2:27.66 2:15.46 2:01.92
9 Victoria Swepson FR-1 N.C. Central 2:26.71 2:23.89 1:50.03 1:44.39 2:01.32 2:21.06 2:56.33
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Dasia Wilson JR-3 Howard 2:12.65 2:33.88 2:43.16
4 Melanie White JR-3 Howard 2:13.89 1:51.13 2:27.28
7 Kamillah Monroque JR-3 Coppin State 2:18.95 1:38.66 1:37.27
8 Jalissa Emmens SO-2 Morgan State 2:20.73 2:13.70 2:44.66
10 Debrielle Williams SO-2 South Carolina St. 2:22.09 2:13.57 2:33.46
11 Armani Harris SO-2 Norfolk State 2:34.62 3:14.83 3:00.91
12 Makylah Jones SO-2 South Carolina St. 2:42.17 2:45.42 2:21.09