May 12-14, 2022
|
Norfolk State - Norfolk, VA
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Malachi Little SO-2 Delaware State 59.29 51.29 35.76 42.35 47.05 55.05 10
2 Abayie Opuni SR-4 Coppin State 48.14 46.72 34.45 57.10 47.19 33.04 8
3 Janoi Brown SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 40.83 1:00.29 44.15 57.92 47.47 55.54 6
4 Donnell Carter SR-4 N.C. Central 49.55 56.70 53.36 40.97 47.64 37.16 5
5 Jaden Barker SO-2 South Carolina St. 50.06 34.33 45.29 1:01.50 47.67 44.81 4
6 Dazon Harrison SO-2 Norfolk State 59.92 36.43 40.74 37.39 47.93 58.00 3
7 Jahlanhnee Watkins JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 40.35 47.07 41.31 38.91 48.03 50.92 2
8 Glenn Skinner FR-1 Delaware State 50.83 50.34 42.52 50.83 48.87 57.67 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Janoi Brown SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 43.00 59.72 47.77 53.51
2 Jahlanhnee Watkins JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 34.54 50.84 47.96 38.85
3 Jaden Barker SO-2 South Carolina St. 56.41 49.66 48.21 47.25
4 Abayie Opuni SR-4 Coppin State 1:00.25 45.31 48.20 42.90
5 Dazon Harrison SO-2 Norfolk State 40.33 53.94 48.59 44.71
6 Donnell Carter SR-4 N.C. Central 52.52 51.55 48.63 39.88
7 Malachi Little SO-2 Delaware State 52.54 35.51 48.64 54.48
8 Glenn Skinner FR-1 Delaware State 40.92 47.25 48.71 49.20
9 Gordon Lewis SR-4 N.C. Central 40.52 46.45 49.41 48.43
10 Barrington Walker JR-3 South Carolina St. 1:03.77 48.33 49.82 1:04.77
11 Jeremiah Zellander FR-1 Norfolk State 46.43 37.94 49.92 51.42
12 Nicholas Newman FR-1 Delaware State 43.76 56.34 50.30 46.78
13 Adrian Dula SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 40.90 55.04 50.49 42.92
14 Jervonne Agard SR-4 Coppin State 40.61 47.21 50.76 1:04.47
15 Jalon Kimbrough FR-1 South Carolina St. 53.93 53.93 50.87 36.12
16 Keon Rantin SR-4 Morgan State 53.66 1:03.88 51.10 58.77
17 Jaylin Nelson SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 40.95 55.28 51.18 1:03.98
  Savien Hayes SO-2 Norfolk State FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jahlanhnee Watkins JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 49.40 47.96
8 Glenn Skinner FR-1 Delaware State 1:02.84 48.71
11 Jeremiah Zellander FR-1 Norfolk State 58.41 49.92
13 Adrian Dula SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 56.05 50.49
14 Jervonne Agard SR-4 Coppin State 56.35 50.76
16 Keon Rantin SR-4 Morgan State 51.10 51.10
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Janoi Brown SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 47.77 1:02.11 45.86 35.35 36.79
4 Abayie Opuni SR-4 Coppin State 48.20 1:02.66 56.88 51.10 54.47
5 Dazon Harrison SO-2 Norfolk State 48.59 1:02.69 1:02.69 57.83 43.74
9 Gordon Lewis SR-4 N.C. Central 49.41 36.57 51.88 46.94 1:02.75
10 Barrington Walker JR-3 South Carolina St. 49.82 41.35 1:00.29 59.29 44.34
17 Jaylin Nelson SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 51.18 43.51 1:03.47 46.07 49.65
  Savien Hayes SO-2 Norfolk State FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jaden Barker SO-2 South Carolina St. 48.21 1:01.23 54.00
6 Donnell Carter SR-4 N.C. Central 48.63 35.99 49.12
7 Malachi Little SO-2 Delaware State 48.64 50.10 58.86
12 Nicholas Newman FR-1 Delaware State 50.30 51.81 47.79
15 Jalon Kimbrough FR-1 South Carolina St. 50.87 1:06.14 55.45