April 30, 2022
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Michael Joseph SO-2 Kansas 25.64 19.71 21.19 2.9
2 Reuben Nichols SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 18.30 24.04 21.27 2.9
3 Joakim Genereux SO-2 Wichita State 26.65 18.49 21.49 2.9
4 Jamar Treasure FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 17.71 26.99 21.59 -0.1
5 Cameron Wilmington SO-2 Kansas 25.09 24.88 21.63 1.3
6 Enrico Cavagna FR-1 NW Missouri 26.08 16.95 21.73 2.9
7 Dominic Artis   UNAT-Wichita State 20.44 18.05 21.74 2.9
8 Prince Griffin SO-2 NW Missouri 16.56 23.74 21.78 -0.1
9 Jaylen Shropshire FR-1 Kansas 20.49 18.74 21.79 1.3
10 Verrell McBride JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 16.90 20.19 21.94 2.9
11 Brieon Randle SR-4 Missouri Southern 16.95 26.20 22.01 -0.1
12 Jake Werner SO-2 South Dakota St. 25.11 28.19 22.02 1.3
13 Alphonse Igish FR-1 Cloud County CC 18.29 22.69 22.03 1.3
14 Eric Patterson Jr. SO-2 Washburn 28.51 23.87 22.10 1.3
15 Aaron Brewster SO-2 NW Missouri 17.91 16.81 22.11 1.8
16 Leonardo Stewart SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 17.84 28.99 22.30 1.3
17 Joshua Sutton SO-2 Tulsa 19.19 18.74 22.31 2.9
18 Mateo Vargas FR-1 Kansas 21.66 22.33 22.33 -1.3
19 Michael Ciccio SO-2 Northern Colorado 28.94 18.85 22.43 -1.3
20 Ke'adre Thompson SO-2 Wichita State 29.18 27.38 22.44 1.8
21 JaBrandion Douglas SO-2 Kansas 28.50 24.01 22.44 -1.3
22 Evan Henderson FR-1 South Dakota St. 16.22 21.17 22.52 1.8
23 Kevaughn Goldson FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 18.78 19.91 22.62 1.5
24 Isaac Koomson FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 29.06 22.88 22.88 1.8
25 Marc Poland FR-1 Missouri 27.70 24.50 22.89 1.2
26 William Johnson FR-1 Ottawa 23.69 26.91 23.00 1.2
27 DauJaughn Murray SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.27 23.72 23.03 1.5
28 Zac Anderson SO-2 State Fair CC 28.34 25.35 23.04 1.5
29 Benicio Cruz FR-1 Northern Colorado 23.06 30.28 23.29 1.2
30 Konrad Marshall JR-3 Kansas 21.42 22.36 23.53 1.5
31 Beaty Cannon FR-1 State Fair CC 17.88 30.86 24.49 1.2
32 Cam Denmark   Unattached 31.35 27.89 24.68 1.2
33 Ashton Peters FR-1 Haskell Indian 33.06 31.90 29.00 1.2
  Lymon Sneed FR-1 Northern Colorado DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Joseph SO-2 Kansas 16.96 21.62 19.29 21.19
2 Reuben Nichols SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 19.15 15.11 24.46 21.27
3 Joakim Genereux SO-2 Wichita State 25.58 15.26 23.00 21.49
6 Enrico Cavagna FR-1 NW Missouri 26.08 21.73 21.52 21.73
7 Dominic Artis   UNAT-Wichita State 26.31 23.05 17.18 21.74
10 Verrell McBride JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 25.67 19.31 28.31 21.94
17 Joshua Sutton SO-2 Tulsa 27.00 17.85 21.64 22.31
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jamar Treasure FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 17.92 21.59 15.12
8 Prince Griffin SO-2 NW Missouri 18.52 21.78 21.57
11 Brieon Randle SR-4 Missouri Southern 28.62 22.01 20.25
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Cameron Wilmington SO-2 Kansas 24.01 21.63
9 Jaylen Shropshire FR-1 Kansas 26.37 21.79
12 Jake Werner SO-2 South Dakota St. 17.62 22.02
13 Alphonse Igish FR-1 Cloud County CC 16.53 22.03
14 Eric Patterson Jr. SO-2 Washburn 21.00 22.10
16 Leonardo Stewart SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 25.65 22.30
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Mateo Vargas FR-1 Kansas 22.33
19 Michael Ciccio SO-2 Northern Colorado 22.43
21 JaBrandion Douglas SO-2 Kansas 22.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Aaron Brewster SO-2 NW Missouri 27.42 17.25 22.11
20 Ke'adre Thompson SO-2 Wichita State 28.95 22.67 22.44
22 Evan Henderson FR-1 South Dakota St. 28.83 21.62 22.52
24 Isaac Koomson FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 18.77 17.62 22.88
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Kevaughn Goldson FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 19.46 22.62 23.76 28.05 29.41 26.24
27 DauJaughn Murray SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.27 23.03 23.03 20.96 17.51 21.65
28 Zac Anderson SO-2 State Fair CC 23.50 23.04 17.74 24.66 29.96 20.28
30 Konrad Marshall JR-3 Kansas 29.42 23.53 17.42 27.30 19.53 19.77
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Marc Poland FR-1 Missouri 24.50 17.40 22.89
26 William Johnson FR-1 Ottawa 22.54 21.85 23.00
29 Benicio Cruz FR-1 Northern Colorado 17.01 27.02 23.29
31 Beaty Cannon FR-1 State Fair CC 20.82 21.31 24.49
32 Cam Denmark   Unattached 25.18 28.39 24.68
33 Ashton Peters FR-1 Haskell Indian 36.25 37.12 29.00
  Lymon Sneed FR-1 Northern Colorado DNF DNF DNF