April 27-30, 2022
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 8

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 St. Frances of Assisi Alex Curtin, Eliana Mead, Marion Boot, Lauren McCoy 55.51 53.37 52.31 1:06.72
2 Timberline, Waukee Jojo Muelhaupt, Maggie Craig, Natalie Sitzmann, Dylan Peterson 48.24 53.60 47.17 44.49
3 Southeast Polk JH Ella Cochran, Ellie Catalano, Rilynn Schwaller, Jadyn Woods 1:00.67 53.69 1:07.12 39.20
4 Pella MS Katie Scheckel, Kamry Trine, Abby Melvin, Kamryn Long 41.61 54.03 49.17 48.09
5 Waverly-Shell Rock Madison Englin, Coryn Eckerman, Cat Wedeking, Delilah Kroymann 45.46 54.12 48.17 48.17
6 Drexler, Western Dubuque Claire Stuntz, Macy Kalb, Kaylee Hollenbeck, Racquel Fern 1:10.45 54.19 59.61 39.02
7 Stilwell Pres Roemmcch, Evelyn Rubino, Brooklyn Brown, Kaelyn Wieland 1:07.89 54.31 39.65 55.40
8 Ankeny Southview Charlee Cibula, Makenna Madetzke, Madi Anselme, Riley Kayser 38.32 54.74 42.15 1:09.52
9 Ankeny Centennial-Northvi Kensington Arringdale, Ava Barten, Aly Drefke, Aly Balashaitis 47.34 55.04 48.44 45.14
10 Merrill Julia Knapp, Charlotte McCoy, Ziva Spellman, Meredith Gentry 1:09.56 55.20 1:10.11 1:00.72
11 Urbandale Reese Devooght, Hayleigh Lorson, Hayley Crowders, Avery Smit 43.24 55.43 42.69 44.35
12 Goodrell Faith Payne, Hailey Weinheimer, Luella Weirspfeaning, Laila Fisher 1:09.86 55.44 43.25 1:05.42
13 Johnston MS Grayce Reiners, Chole Liang, Bella Grummert, Lydia Luo 42.88 55.68 40.09 51.23
14 Norwalk Avery Dryman, Jillian Hammond, Ava Norem, Olivia Welch 1:12.09 55.88 44.15 1:01.47
15 Indianola MS Nina Alexander, Annie Harmon, Abbie Kluver, Hadley Vetter 40.04 56.39 1:12.75 54.14
16 Newton Lauren Clarke, Mack Sims, Sloan Brodersen, Tori White 1:09.01 56.56 46.95 51.47
17 Fort Dodge Ava Wessels, Jonaya Foy, Aneliese Schurr, Dakota Pommer 41.31 56.58 1:06.20 57.72
18 St. Pius X Allison Stacy, Madison Nagel, Elizabeth Koll, Abby Johnson 43.87 56.97 1:00.96 45.01
19 Lawton-Bronson MS Ivory Rogers, Kaylynne Newton, Carmon Reinke 1:04.97 56.99 1:04.40 51.86
20 Bondurant-Farrar Elliot Kruse, Addison Brown, Brooklyn Robben, Jaeden Lust 56.55 57.12 1:02.26 1:04.55
21 Dallas Center Grimes Chole Wanat, Kale Montag, Emerson McDermott, Paige Harvery 41.29 57.34 1:04.80 1:04.80
22 Meredith Monah Kyne, Aleyna Kashama, Salome Hurst, Ayrissa Robinson 59.25 57.52 54.65 46.60
23 Eddyville Blakesburg Frem Lacey Taylor, Hollie Roberts, Brianna Gilland, Agustis Johnson 1:00.64 57.75 53.13 47.94
24 Cedar Falls 1:02.96 57.76 1:04.12 1:01.23
25 Callanan Mimi Williams, Nasiyah Tillman, Keonni Langford, Chirstyn Brown 53.78 57.82 53.78 1:11.70
26 Holy Trinity Catholic Sch Georgia Large, Nellie Johnson, Lizzie Burry, Franny Brooks 43.53 58.04 1:07.91 1:02.69
27 Hoyt Avah Blakeman, Sheena Jepchuniba, Lonna Hernandez-Howar, Kiya James 45.44 58.25 57.09 1:04.66
28 Sacred Heart Matilda Vizcarra, Lilah Murphy, Sadie Reinhardt, Sophia Bode 56.49 58.84 1:14.14 49.43
29 Prairieview, Waukee Alayna Schulte, Bailey Mahoney, Reese Roettger, Katie Stahl 51.95 59.03 1:09.07 41.33
30 West Sioux, Hawarden Libby Coyle, Elsie Westergaard, Sam Van Englenhaven, Emrie Van Ballengeoyn 1:05.43 59.48 59.48 1:17.33
31 Colfax-Mingo Lilyan Hadsall, Emmalyn Buchman, Victoria Woods, Arianna Horras 44.46 1:00.07 52.26 1:11.49
32 Brody Koreylyn Brown, Edrina Lovan, Bianca Marquez, Mayli San 1:14.57 1:00.13 1:04.94 1:13.96
33 Harding A'Lydia Wright, Hailee McCall, Fanen Mantay, Juliet Hailee 42.22 1:00.31 1:09.36 1:04.54
34 St. Augustin/Bergman Acad Taylor Hall, Millie Lorbieki, Lilly From, Kylie Matojski 47.27 1:00.60 1:09.69 1:12.72
35 Dunkerton Ava Fuelling, Elsie McIntosh, Kylee Pexa, Daisy Fettkether 58.80 1:00.61 46.67 52.73
36 St. Anthony Lydia Ives, Sam Zenti, PJ Jones, Frankie Dornell 1:17.26 1:00.83 42.58 1:06.92
37 Weeks Mariana Greene, Sydney Sysaenglath, Yuvia Lechuga, Angela Moore 1:04.27 1:01.21 53.26 53.87
38 Indian Hills Lucia Garcia-Paz, Peyton Boisen, Carly Thephavong, Jayla Parker 45.99 1:01.32 51.51 1:09.91
39 St. Theresa Catholic Scho Ammya Tran, Rowan Collins, Sophie Richardson, Juliana Clark 1:06.52 1:01.59 46.20 1:13.91
40 McCombs Gbomi Kayode, Tink Gochett, Daphne Abrahamson, Naomi Aleman-Gavidia 59.36 1:05.23 52.19 45.67
41 St. Luke the Evangelist Lily Zabel, Harper Wahl, Claire Peters, Angelica Lesko 1:04.76 1:07.45 1:06.11 58.01
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 8 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
8 Ankeny Southview Cibula, Madetzke, Anselme, Kayser 54.74 1:09.52 38.32
10 Merrill Knapp, McCoy, Spellman, Gentry 55.20 1:02.93 54.10
18 St. Pius X Stacy, Nagel, Koll, Johnson 56.97 1:12.93 1:06.09
20 Bondurant-Farrar Kruse, Brown, Robben, Lust 57.12 48.56 49.70
21 Dallas Center Grimes Wanat, Montag, McDermott, Harvery 57.34 1:07.09 55.05
23 Eddyville Blakesburg Frem Taylor, Roberts, Gilland, Johnson 57.75 1:07.57 51.98
41 St. Luke the Evangelist Zabel, Wahl, Peters, Lesko 1:07.45 59.36 50.59
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 8 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Timberline, Waukee Muelhaupt, Craig, Sitzmann, Peterson 53.60 1:04.86 55.75 1:09.15 54.68
13 Johnston MS Reiners, Liang, Grummert, Luo 55.68 1:02.92 39.54 1:11.83 54.01
14 Norwalk Dryman, Hammond, Norem, Welch 55.88 53.65 59.24 43.59 53.09
24 Cedar Falls 57.76 1:13.94 1:12.20 54.88 40.44
27 Hoyt Blakeman, Jepchuniba, Hernandez-Howar, James 58.25 1:01.75 1:01.17 52.43 53.59
38 Indian Hills Garcia-Paz, Boisen, Thephavong, Parker 1:01.32 1:12.97 54.58 1:16.04 55.81
39 St. Theresa Catholic Scho Tran, Collins, Richardson, Clark 1:01.59 45.58 48.66 1:19.46 1:10.83
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 8 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Southeast Polk JH Cochran, Catalano, Schwaller, Woods 53.69
5 Waverly-Shell Rock Englin, Eckerman, Wedeking, Kroymann 54.12
15 Indianola MS Alexander, Harmon, Kluver, Vetter 56.39
16 Newton Clarke, Sims, Brodersen, White 56.56
25 Callanan Williams, Tillman, Langford, Brown 57.82
30 West Sioux, Hawarden Coyle, Westergaard, Van Englenhaven, Van Ballengeoyn 59.48
32 Brody Brown, Lovan, Marquez, San 1:00.13
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 8 Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Ankeny Centennial-Northvi Arringdale, Barten, Drefke, Balashaitis 53.94 57.80 47.34 44.59 1:09.35 55.04 53.39
26 Holy Trinity Catholic Sch Large, Johnson, Burry, Brooks 1:11.39 52.82 53.40 51.66 1:11.97 58.04 42.95
28 Sacred Heart Vizcarra, Murphy, Reinhardt, Bode 1:09.44 45.90 52.96 1:00.61 1:02.96 58.84 57.67
33 Harding Wright, McCall, Mantay, Hailee 1:08.15 1:15.39 46.44 53.08 1:06.35 1:00.31 1:09.36
34 St. Augustin/Bergman Acad Hall, Lorbieki, From, Matojski 1:01.21 1:11.51 52.73 1:04.85 52.73 1:00.60 1:12.12
36 St. Anthony Ives, Zenti, Jones, Dornell 1:14.22 1:16.04 1:16.65 58.40 49.88 1:00.83 1:13.61
37 Weeks Greene, Sysaenglath, Lechuga, Moore 1:06.72 1:18.35 1:16.52 1:15.29 1:11.62 1:01.21 1:01.21
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 8 Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 St. Frances of Assisi Curtin, Mead, Boot, McCoy 1:05.12 53.37
6 Drexler, Western Dubuque Stuntz, Kalb, Hollenbeck, Fern 1:05.57 54.19
7 Stilwell Roemmcch, Rubino, Brown, Wieland 1:01.37 54.31
17 Fort Dodge Wessels, Foy, Schurr, Pommer 49.79 56.58
29 Prairieview, Waukee Schulte, Mahoney, Roettger, Stahl 59.62 59.03
35 Dunkerton Fuelling, McIntosh, Pexa, Fettkether 1:04.86 1:00.61
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Division 8 Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Pella MS Scheckel, Trine, Melvin, Long 50.79 54.03 48.63 53.49
11 Urbandale Devooght, Lorson, Crowders, Smit 52.11 55.43 38.80 53.22
12 Goodrell Payne, Weinheimer, Weirspfeaning, Fisher 1:09.30 55.44 43.25 41.03
19 Lawton-Bronson MS Rogers, Newton, Reinke 1:10.67 56.99 1:11.81 1:14.09
22 Meredith Kyne, Kashama, Hurst, Robinson 1:13.05 57.52 56.37 1:11.90
31 Colfax-Mingo Hadsall, Buchman, Woods, Horras 47.46 1:00.07 1:01.88 1:07.88
40 McCombs Kayode, Gochett, Abrahamson, Aleman-Gavidia 1:16.98 1:05.23 52.19 1:02.62