April 27-30, 2022
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 SE Polk Abu Sama, Titus Christiansen, Kyle Sisler, Cole Filloon 34.02 42.00 50.40 10
2 Ankeny Colin Kadolph, Tyson Miller, Jack Belding, Tyrese Miller 41.75 42.60 37.49 8
3 IC West Todd Rent, Izaiah Loveless, Nate Gudenkauf, Christian Janis 32.64 42.94 42.51 6
4 Johnston Tatum Fox, Owen Ellsworth, Mason Cornwell, Kaia Fox 40.83 42.98 35.25 5
5 Dowling Catholic Jakob Nevitt, Carson Brown, Kaden Emanuel, Jalyn Thompson 51.41 43.20 54.00 4
6 Ankeny Centennial Alec Schneider, Connor Welsch, Owen Gates, Nick Severson 41.06 43.22 44.09 3
7 Spirit Lake Jack Latham, Qai Hussey, Drew Alger, Jake Cornwall 54.98 43.29 32.04 2
8 Cedar Falls Mitchell Darst, Cayden Schellhorn, Zander White, Trey Campbell 56.17 43.54 39.63 1

Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 SE Polk Abu Sama, Titus Christiansen, Kyle Sisler, Cole Filloon 41.82 32.62 30.95
2 Ankeny Colin Kadolph, Tyson Miller, Jack Belding, Tyrese Miller 42.60 49.85 49.42
3 IC West Todd Rent, Izaiah Loveless, Nate Gudenkauf, Christian Janis 42.87 31.73 49.30
4 Ankeny Centennial Alec Schneider, Connor Welsch, Owen Gates, Nick Severson 42.89 40.75 53.19
5 Spirit Lake Jack Latham, Qai Hussey, Drew Alger, Jake Cornwall 43.00 44.72 46.01
6 Cedar Falls Mitchell Darst, Cayden Schellhorn, Zander White, Trey Campbell 43.09 43.09 40.08
7 Dowling Catholic Jakob Nevitt, Jalyn Thompson, Kaden Emanuel, Carson Brown 43.11 39.67 40.10
8 Johnston Tatum Fox, Owen Ellsworth, Mason Cornwell, Kaia Fox 43.22 42.36 40.20
9 Valley WDM Dion Hutch, Nyontay Gbieor, Logan Elston, Ayden Price 43.41 31.26 35.60
10 Indianola Jonce Hale, Logan Piper, Micah Duey, Carter Erickson 43.43 34.75 45.61
11 North Scott Colton Voss, Miles Robertson, Dane Treiber, Payton Kruse 43.50 33.93 43.50
12 CR Kennedy Jazan Williams, Dominic Mann, Jeron Senters, Isaiah Morgan 43.50 37.41 42.63
13 Carlisle Devonte Link, Jonathan Dunn, Liam Smith, Archer Ogbourne 43.62 33.16 47.99
14 Linn-Mar Isaac Guerrero, Carter Henderson, TJ Jackson, Tayden Ferguson 43.63 32.73 49.74
15 LeMars Ryan Sadoski, Sione Fifita, David Leusink, Cael Kass 43.72 43.72 33.23
16 Lewis Central Luciano Fidone, Tyler Hinsley, Jonathan Humpal, Lual Maker 43.75 38.50 41.13
17 Williamsburg Carson Huedepohl, Kellen Cockrell, Clayten Steckly, Owen Douglas 43.78 45.10 49.91
18 Decorah Addae Whitsitt, Ben Wymer, Jacob Pipho, Haywood Stowe 43.78 37.65 46.41
19 IC Liberty Jalen Wieck, Ben O'Connor, Lucas Meyer, Luke Meyers 43.78 38.97 49.91
20 Urbandale Elijah Hoyt, Graham Friedrichsen, Ryan Marshall, Jaylen Ziegler 43.82 41.19 30.68
21 Underwood Michael Dose, Chase Ryan, Joey Anderson, Scott Pearson 43.85 51.75 41.22
22 Waukee NW Jadon Engstrom, Drayson Swartz, Sam Johnson, Spencer Nieman 43.91 33.81 55.33
23 Bishop Heelan Ricky Feauto, Aiden Kuehl, Kannon Bork, Sean Schaefer 43.92 34.26 40.41
24 Roland-Story Nate Johnson, Will Bunn, Gavin Carpenter, Eli Thorson 43.93 52.28 30.75
25 CR Jefferson Daunte Washington, Treton Duffie, Zack Robinson, Lance Johnson 43.94 53.61 46.14
26 ADM Adel Aiden Flora, Brevin Doll, Cade Morse, Tyler Gelhaar 43.95 39.12 39.56
27 Winterset Blake Bellamy, Logan Fairchild, Caden Kleemeier, Dawson Forgy 43.96 32.09 51.88
28 IC City High Sam Rew, Jovan Harris, Mike Rew, Ronnie Major 43.97 43.09 37.38
29 Mt Vernon Jackson Rhomberg, Leo Appleton, Caden Stimmel, Trenton Pitlik 44.02 51.51 40.94
30 Wahlert Dub Charlie Irwin, Carson Cummer, Bryce Rudiger, Ryan Brosius 44.03 36.99 48.44
31 W Burlington Jace Figuereo, Grant Boal, Owen Gulick, Jack Riley 44.03 53.72 40.95
32 Clear Creek-Amana Harrison Rosenberg, Ben Swails, Nick Johnson, Gage Freeman 44.07 43.63 42.31
33 Fort Madison Tate Settles, Julian Dear, Hayden Segoviano, Tate Johnson 44.09 34.84 37.48
34 ACGC Brock Littler, Charlie Crawford, Cayden Jensen, Austin Kunkle 44.10 33.96 51.60
35 Assumption Cale Preston, Derrick Bass, Jackson Wohlers, Angelo Jackson 44.10 55.57 34.40
36 Maquoketa Carter Meyer, Isaac Koppang, Keelan Hoover, Tye Hardin 44.23 31.41 51.75
37 CR Washington Yealeseh Amah, Watts McBride, Aidan Armon, Michael Blank 44.24 57.07 38.94
38 Dike-NH Devon Kollasch, Jerek Hall, Gus Varney, Jace Hall 44.25 41.60 32.31
39 PCM Monroe Kaden Hale, Griffin Olson, Gavin Fenton, Aiden Anderson 44.26 50.02 53.56
40 Burlington Laderrias Shealey, Lewis Reed, Kobe Wyldon, Bryant Williams 44.31 42.54 38.11
41 Tripoli Liam Carlson, Jase Hereid, Rowan Carlson, Austin Bremner 44.32 36.35 56.29
42 Lawton-Bronson Leighton Olesen, Theo Moseman, Caleb Garnand, Louden Grimsley 44.34 57.65 39.02
43 CB A Lincoln Brody Patlan, Kelsy Fox, Braden LaSale, Mikaele Hayes 44.34 54.10 52.33
44 DC-Grimes Mason Jackson, Keaton Jackson, Jimmy Seeman, Gavin Todd 44.41 44.86 34.64
45 Wapello Tyler Palmer, Tade Parsons, Maddox Griffin, Jake Gustison 44.43 38.21 34.22
46 Mediapolis Cole Lipper, Kadin Salek, Ben Egan, Anthony Isley 44.43 45.32 49.77
47 DSM Roosevelt Russell Lamar-Nelson, Eddie Fulton, Skylar James, Daviere Jones 44.49 56.06 57.84
48 Mt Pleasant Colton Hutson, Will Davidson, Morgan Van Nyhuis, Avin Truong 44.50 31.60 44.06
49 Solon Blake Timmons, Trin Eidahl, Austin Knight, Michael Pipolo 44.56 31.20 52.14
50 Epworth WD Carson Burger, Tyler Horstman, Ian Fagan, Brock Carpenter 44.56 49.02 51.25
51 Washington Ethan Patterson, Lucas Kroll, Jacob Miller, Elijah Morris 44.57 47.69 31.65
52 Algona Porter Reffer, Lamorn Ulfers, Alex Manske, Carlos Gomez-Banchs 44.59 34.78 55.30
53 Webster City Charlie Stansfield, Jaxon Cherry, Keegan Hisler, CJ Hisler 44.61 50.41 40.60
54 Nevada Billy Gibbons, Caleb Kooiker, James Edwards, Caeden DaSilva 44.63 40.17 54.01
55 Grinnell Evan Mahoney, Rhett Nagel, Calvin Jaworski, Josh Osborne 44.65 47.33 44.21
55 Lynnville-Sully Kyle Squires, Ryan Annee, Josh Hardenbrook, Corder Noun Harder 44.65 42.87 38.40
57 New London Boden Pickle, Joel Lacy, Reean Seberg, Josh Catala 44.68 46.47 45.58
58 DSM Lincoln Kendrick Achebe, Luckyboy Kpan, Ben Toujalah, Josh Jenkins 44.69 56.31 36.20
59 Kingsley-Pierson Damon Schmid, Braden Coulter, Kaleb Bleil, Carter Bleil 44.73 32.21 42.94
60 Bellevue Casey Tath, Riley Carrier, Colby Sieverding, Jacob Waller 44.74 48.77 56.38
61 Pella Christian Drew Geetings, Luke Nikkel, Daniel Andringa, Levi Schelhaas 44.78 55.08 38.07
62 Mid-Prairie Wellman Tyler Helmuth, Cain Brown, Will Cavanagh, Carter Harmsen 44.79 42.55 34.04
63 S Tama City Kyler Smith, Logan Schmidt, Luis Avalos, Gavin Bridgewater 44.83 38.56 34.52
64 CR Prairie Sam Asiedu-Okyere, Brayden Johnson, Jackson Baedke, Brandon Calmese 44.87 42.18 50.71
65 Waterloo West Syler Dams, Cavelle Fay, Kyle Elliott, Tyree Gardner 44.89 46.24 49.83
66 Spencer Keaton Stanzel, Miles Robbins, Adrian Carrillo, Gavin Timmer 44.89 34.12 53.42
67 Marshalltown Malachi Holmes, Treshaun Brooks, Jayzek Lee, Mannie Kparyea 44.92 49.42 43.58
68 SC North Demarco Young, Kevin Phung, Caleb Cross, Dedric Sullivan 44.98 43.63 46.78
69 Lisbon Will Bennett, Kaeden Harrer, Jamien Moore, Baylor Speidel 45.02 57.63 32.42
70 Pleasant Valley Raymond Lovell, Daniel DeGeorge, Jaylen Williams, Blake Fitzgerrel 45.02 53.13 55.83
71 Southeast Valley Carl Berglund, Kaleb Scott, Kolson Kruse, Tre Fisher 45.03 35.58 32.88
72 Clinton Devan Galant, Addison Binnie, Jai Jensen, Logan Mulholland 45.05 57.22 49.11
73 CPU Ben Hansen, Joe Dufoe, Cole Werner, Aaron Kramer 45.06 45.97 49.12
74 Bettendorf Malachi Trettin, Paxton Bagby, Luke Weas, Kole Williams 45.07 51.83 34.26
75 CR Xavier Luke Efting, Grayson Hartman, Michael Cunningham, Aidan McDermott 45.07 41.47 45.07
76 I-35 Truro Logan Cassady, Chase Dixson, Cade Ward, Jack Knoll 45.21 32.56 44.76
77 Camanche Mark Sanders, Ethan Schultz, Mike Delzell, Tucker Dickherber 45.27 49.35 47.08
78 DSM Hoover Justin Imani, Prince Fode, Samuel Curry, Jiovanni Ellis 45.29 38.95 57.98
79 Mason City Justyn Rivera, Reid Johnson, Ethen Roberts, Will Fingalsen 45.32 47.14 45.78
80 Greene County Camden Strennen, Jackson Morton, Bryce Stalder, Jesse Miller 45.37 47.19 46.28
81 Northeast Goose Lake Talib Bird, Cade Hughes, Grant Gray, Jimmy Weispfenning 45.38 40.39 44.02
82 DVPT North Giovanni Rivera, Cohen Dibbern, Domanick Johnson, savior Vesey 45.51 59.17 41.87
83 Monticello Preston Ries, Dylan Roher, Ty Tallman, Caleb Sauser 45.60 33.29 36.94
84 Clear Lake Titan Schmitt, Alex Kerr, Jagger Schmitt, Tanner Reimann 45.62 48.82 45.62
85 Waukee Santino Anzevino, Nolan Klemesrud, Will Klein, Travis Lembechwa 45.68 55.28 47.51
86 Denver Micah Grier, Ethan Schoville, Zander Norman, Caylor Hoffer 45.73 52.59 35.22
87 DVPT West Mario Clark, Phearless Caruthers, Jermaine Gardner, NaZion Caruthers 45.77 57.67 55.39
88 Fort Dodge Amaris Harris, Jordan Lessmeier, Connor Carver, Javion Jondle 46.27 50.90 35.17
89 Glenwood Chase Darden, Anthony Driscoll-Lee, Cody Krause, Brock Sell 46.32 37.99 36.13
  North Polk Brady Miller, Kaden Halterman, Tyler Sullivan, Sal Capaldo DQ DQ DQ
  Fairfield Aiden Lyons, Connor Lyons, Tallon Bates, River Patterson DQ DQ DQ
  Cascade Luka Rickels, Jack Menster, Will Hosch, Cole Miller DQ DQ DQ
  Iowa Valley Clayton Kinzenbaw, Pierce Kienitz, Evan Kearney, Peyton Loffer DQ DQ DQ
  MFL MarMac Wyatt Powell, Kaden Stocker, Cullen McShane, Karter Decker DNF DNF DNF
  Treynor Noah Nelson, Todd Pedersen, Kayden Dirks, Jaxon Schumacher DNF DNF DNF
  Harlan Lukas Francis, Will Neuharth, Connor Frame, Aidan Hall DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ankeny Kadolph, Miller, Belding, Miller 42.60 42.18 37.49 40.90 40.05 38.77 43.46
5 Spirit Lake Latham, Hussey, Alger, Cornwall 43.00 36.55 38.27 47.30 47.73 50.74 30.10
10 Indianola Hale, Piper, Duey, Erickson 43.43 42.13 44.30 41.26 35.18 54.29 35.62
11 North Scott Voss, Robertson, Treiber, Kruse 43.50 32.63 47.85 42.20 45.24 45.68 54.81
14 Linn-Mar Guerrero, Henderson, Jackson, Ferguson 43.63 30.98 41.89 49.31 55.85 30.98 37.09
20 Urbandale Hoyt, Friedrichsen, Marshall, Ziegler 43.82 32.87 31.99 44.26 45.14 42.07 44.70
32 Clear Creek-Amana Rosenberg, Swails, Johnson, Freeman 44.07 50.68 53.77 38.34 43.63 31.73 44.96
34 ACGC Littler, Crawford, Jensen, Kunkle 44.10 56.89 36.17 47.63 30.87 35.73 45.43
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Dowling Catholic Nevitt, Thompson, Emanuel, Brown 43.11 53.03 36.65 33.63
8 Johnston Fox, Ellsworth, Cornwell, Fox 43.22 48.84 37.61 49.71
13 Carlisle Link, Dunn, Smith, Ogbourne 43.62 39.70 44.06 31.85
22 Waukee NW Engstrom, Swartz, Johnson, Nieman 43.91 50.06 52.26 51.82
26 ADM Adel Flora, Doll, Morse, Gelhaar 43.95 55.38 40.00 47.91
28 IC City High Rew, Harris, Rew, Major 43.97 55.41 48.81 55.85
37 CR Washington Amah, McBride, Armon, Blank 44.24 45.57 50.00 51.32
64 CR Prairie Asiedu-Okyere, Johnson, Baedke, Calmese 44.87 57.44 35.00 49.36
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 SE Polk Sama, Christiansen, Sisler, Filloon 38.48 33.04 41.82
3 IC West Rent, Loveless, Gudenkauf, Janis 42.87 48.45 42.87
4 Ankeny Centennial Schneider, Welsch, Gates, Severson 39.03 42.04 42.89
6 Cedar Falls Darst, Schellhorn, White, Campbell 51.71 42.23 43.09
9 Valley WDM Hutch, Gbieor, Elston, Price 40.38 55.57 43.41
12 CR Kennedy Williams, Mann, Senters, Morgan 45.68 44.81 43.50
19 IC Liberty Wieck, O'Connor, Meyer, Meyers 50.79 35.90 43.78
23 Bishop Heelan Feauto, Kuehl, Bork, Schaefer 35.58 48.32 43.92
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Williamsburg Huedepohl, Cockrell, Steckly, Douglas 50.35 43.78 49.04 38.97
24 Roland-Story Johnson, Bunn, Carpenter, Thorson 44.81 43.93 41.74 46.13
25 CR Jefferson Washington, Duffie, Robinson, Johnson 34.28 43.94 40.43 39.11
29 Mt Vernon Rhomberg, Appleton, Stimmel, Pitlik 51.51 44.02 36.54 45.78
31 W Burlington Figuereo, Boal, Gulick, Riley 57.24 44.03 50.20 56.80
33 Fort Madison Settles, Dear, Segoviano, Johnson 47.18 44.09 49.83 48.50
35 Assumption Preston, Bass, Wohlers, Jackson 33.08 44.10 48.96 52.04
51 Washington Patterson, Kroll, Miller, Morris 44.13 44.57 32.09 55.27
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 LeMars Sadoski, Fifita, Leusink, Kass 43.72 38.04 54.22 37.60 45.91 34.54
16 Lewis Central Fidone, Hinsley, Humpal, Maker 43.75 55.57 56.44 54.25 45.94 45.50
18 Decorah Whitsitt, Wymer, Pipho, Stowe 43.78 35.47 38.97 53.85 52.98 49.48
43 CB A Lincoln Patlan, Fox, LaSale, Hayes 44.34 37.69 35.92 39.91 43.90 45.67
44 DC-Grimes Jackson, Jackson, Seeman, Todd 44.41 41.31 56.85 38.20 48.41 55.52
59 Kingsley-Pierson Schmid, Coulter, Bleil, Bleil 44.73 54.57 48.76 38.92 44.29 56.81
75 CR Xavier Efting, Hartman, Cunningham, McDermott 45.07 56.79 45.07 50.93 50.48 48.23
79 Mason City Rivera, Johnson, Roberts, Fingalsen 45.32 47.59 41.25 40.34 48.04 48.95
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Wahlert Dub Irwin, Cummer, Rudiger, Brosius 38.75 38.31 46.68 45.80 44.03
41 Tripoli Carlson, Hereid, Carlson, Bremner 51.42 43.88 52.74 46.98 44.32
42 Lawton-Bronson Olesen, Moseman, Garnand, Grimsley 47.45 38.14 56.32 41.68 44.34
54 Nevada Gibbons, Kooiker, Edwards, DaSilva 45.53 41.96 34.82 47.31 44.63
57 New London Pickle, Lacy, Seberg, Catala 57.19 31.73 39.77 55.41 44.68
58 DSM Lincoln Achebe, Kpan, Toujalah, Jenkins 54.53 41.57 44.25 54.97 44.69
68 SC North Young, Phung, Cross, Sullivan 34.19 46.78 57.13 35.54 44.98
  North Polk Miller, Halterman, Sullivan, Capaldo DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Underwood Dose, Ryan, Anderson, Pearson 32.89 43.85 51.31 42.54 53.06
38 Dike-NH Kollasch, Hall, Varney, Hall 33.19 44.25 43.37 44.70 48.68
45 Wapello Palmer, Parsons, Griffin, Gustison 57.32 44.43 43.55 52.88 41.32
47 DSM Roosevelt Lamar-Nelson, Fulton, James, Jones 47.61 44.49 48.50 51.61 38.27
69 Lisbon Bennett, Harrer, Moore, Speidel 42.77 45.02 55.38 43.67 54.48
70 Pleasant Valley Lovell, DeGeorge, Williams, Fitzgerrel 40.07 45.02 43.67 35.57 55.38
71 Southeast Valley Berglund, Scott, Kruse, Fisher 50.89 45.03 49.09 51.34 57.64
  Treynor Nelson, Pedersen, Dirks, Schumacher DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Burlington Shealey, Reed, Wyldon, Williams 43.43 53.18 47.86 44.31
50 Epworth WD Burger, Horstman, Fagan, Carpenter 57.04 49.91 34.32 44.56
53 Webster City Stansfield, Cherry, Hisler, Hisler 41.05 41.05 43.72 44.61
63 S Tama City Smith, Schmidt, Avalos, Bridgewater 31.38 32.73 53.80 44.83
82 DVPT North Rivera, Dibbern, Johnson, Vesey 53.25 43.69 54.16 45.51
84 Clear Lake Schmitt, Kerr, Schmitt, Reimann 54.29 36.04 34.22 45.62
86 Denver Grier, Schoville, Norman, Hoffer 56.25 58.54 58.08 45.73
89 Glenwood Darden, Driscoll-Lee, Krause, Sell 52.81 58.83 54.20 46.32
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 9
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
27 Winterset Bellamy, Fairchild, Kleemeier, Forgy 43.96
46 Mediapolis Lipper, Salek, Egan, Isley 44.43
52 Algona Reffer, Ulfers, Manske, Gomez-Banchs 44.59
55 Lynnville-Sully Squires, Annee, Hardenbrook, Noun Harder 44.65
61 Pella Christian Geetings, Nikkel, Andringa, Schelhaas 44.78
62 Mid-Prairie Wellman Helmuth, Brown, Cavanagh, Harmsen 44.79
  Iowa Valley Kinzenbaw, Kienitz, Kearney, Loffer DQ
  Harlan Francis, Neuharth, Frame, Hall DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 10
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
55 Grinnell Mahoney, Nagel, Jaworski, Osborne 56.71 43.31 56.26 36.17 42.42 39.74 44.65
76 I-35 Truro Cassady, Dixson, Ward, Knoll 41.60 53.35 36.62 45.21 55.16 36.62 45.21
77 Camanche Sanders, Schultz, Delzell, Dickherber 55.23 48.90 38.48 57.95 33.05 47.54 45.27
80 Greene County Strennen, Morton, Stalder, Miller 56.72 35.85 36.75 36.75 55.36 40.84 45.37
87 DVPT West Clark, Caruthers, Gardner, Caruthers 48.52 44.86 45.77 56.30 52.18 42.57 45.77
88 Fort Dodge Harris, Lessmeier, Carver, Jondle 42.57 35.17 42.11 34.71 54.60 52.75 46.27
  Fairfield Lyons, Lyons, Bates, Patterson DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Cascade Rickels, Menster, Hosch, Miller DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 11
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
65 Waterloo West Dams, Fay, Elliott, Gardner 39.96 44.89 36.81 32.32 56.57 32.77
66 Spencer Stanzel, Robbins, Carrillo, Timmer 57.01 44.89 41.75 54.77 44.45 41.30
67 Marshalltown Holmes, Brooks, Lee, Kparyea 57.50 44.92 34.59 39.08 31.90 53.91
72 Clinton Galant, Binnie, Jensen, Mulholland 33.79 45.05 52.26 52.26 56.32 57.22
73 CPU Hansen, Dufoe, Werner, Kramer 47.77 45.06 48.22 56.78 38.31 31.55
78 DSM Hoover Imani, Fode, Curry, Ellis 53.90 45.29 58.43 53.90 55.71 49.37
81 Northeast Goose Lake Bird, Hughes, Gray, Weispfenning 37.22 45.38 59.00 44.48 32.68 54.01
  MFL MarMac Powell, Stocker, McShane, Decker DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 12
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Maquoketa Meyer, Koppang, Hoover, Hardin 45.56 35.83 45.56 44.23 39.81 36.27 48.66
39 PCM Monroe Hale, Olson, Fenton, Anderson 36.74 54.89 33.20 44.26 40.72 34.53 55.77
48 Mt Pleasant Hutson, Davidson, Van Nyhuis, Truong 42.72 36.94 33.82 44.50 40.50 44.50 46.73
49 Solon Timmons, Eidahl, Knight, Pipolo 44.12 46.79 38.77 44.56 42.34 54.81 52.14
60 Bellevue Tath, Carrier, Sieverding, Waller 37.59 37.59 55.48 44.74 55.03 55.03 41.61
74 Bettendorf Trettin, Bagby, Weas, Williams 41.92 54.99 51.38 45.07 57.24 37.86 56.79
83 Monticello Ries, Roher, Tallman, Sauser 36.03 49.25 35.57 45.60 53.36 31.92 36.48
85 Waukee Anzevino, Klemesrud, Klein, Lembechwa 31.98 52.08 35.63 45.68 37.46 44.77 55.28