April 27-30, 2022
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Women 100m Dash Univ/Col Finals

W: -3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grace Nwokocha FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.79 11.98 11.50 15.10 9.59 11.50
2 Makayla Jackson SO-2 Minnesota State 13.39 12.17 9.62 10.96 10.71 12.42
3 Amira Young JR-3 Minnesota 14.39 12.19 11.34 11.83 14.14 15.36
4 BreeAna Bates FR-1 Michigan 12.33 12.20 13.67 8.79 9.28 10.13
5 Akilah Lewis SO-2 Minnesota 12.79 12.29 10.45 15.00 12.91 11.93

Women 100m Dash Univ/Col Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Grace Nwokocha FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.98 11.55
2 Lasarah Hargrove SO-2 Iowa 14.52 11.61
3 Symone Darius SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 8.45 11.73
4 BreeAna Bates FR-1 Michigan 8.88 11.84
5 Odell Frye JR-3 Minnesota 10.63 11.81
6 Makayla Jackson SO-2 Minnesota State 9.65 11.91
7 Amira Young JR-3 Minnesota 9.33 11.95
8 Akilah Lewis SO-2 Minnesota 15.42 12.04
9 Emma Algarin SR-4 Nebraska 10.15 12.08
10 Kayla McCray FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.73 12.12
11 Paishence Johnson SO-2 Northern Iowa 11.15 12.12
12 Lauren Hansen JR-3 Minnesota 9.23 12.14
13 Tiera Robinson-Jones FR-1 Minnesota 10.33 12.15
14 Malia Watkins SO-2 Northern Illinois 13.00 12.15
15 Erin Kinney SO-2 South Dakota 14.99 12.28
16 Nya Carr JR-3 Illinois 13.39 12.28
17 Libby Wedewer SO-2 Northern Iowa 12.33 12.33
18 Skylynn Blue FR-1 Northern Illinois 15.85 12.38
19 Jada Hoffman SR-4 Lewis 15.89 12.41
20 Hanna Hearn JR-3 Michigan 11.74 12.49
21 Alison Beeman SR-4 Dubuque 9.71 12.60
22 Keaton Kester SR-4 Drake 12.20 12.97
Women 100m Dash Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grace Nwokocha FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 10.05 9.36 11.55 14.56
15 Erin Kinney SO-2 South Dakota 9.83 9.71 12.28 9.95
17 Libby Wedewer SO-2 Northern Iowa 14.55 14.80 12.33 12.83
19 Jada Hoffman SR-4 Lewis 15.39 9.44 12.41 11.30
Women 100m Dash Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Symone Darius SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 14.90 11.73
6 Makayla Jackson SO-2 Minnesota State 8.82 11.91
7 Amira Young JR-3 Minnesota 13.27 11.95
8 Akilah Lewis SO-2 Minnesota 14.81 12.04
16 Nya Carr JR-3 Illinois 8.72 12.28
18 Skylynn Blue FR-1 Northern Illinois 11.02 12.38
20 Hanna Hearn JR-3 Michigan 14.74 12.49
Women 100m Dash Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 BreeAna Bates FR-1 Michigan 11.61 8.77 8.29 12.20 14.69 10.54 11.84
11 Paishence Johnson SO-2 Northern Iowa 10.91 8.85 11.52 9.82 13.94 9.22 12.12
13 Tiera Robinson-Jones FR-1 Minnesota 14.10 11.43 11.55 9.00 11.55 11.55 12.15
21 Alison Beeman SR-4 Dubuque 11.34 15.00 15.63 12.98 12.35 9.71 12.60
22 Keaton Kester SR-4 Drake 10.25 14.53 16.61 13.49 12.84 10.38 12.97
Women 100m Dash Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Lasarah Hargrove SO-2 Iowa 8.60 9.18 11.61
5 Odell Frye JR-3 Minnesota 14.41 15.24 11.81
9 Emma Algarin SR-4 Nebraska 15.22 14.50 12.08
10 Kayla McCray FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.34 15.03 12.12
12 Lauren Hansen JR-3 Minnesota 14.94 9.96 12.14
14 Malia Watkins SO-2 Northern Illinois 12.64 10.82 12.15