April 27-30, 2022
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Indian Hills CC Justin Walden, Kendrick Winfield, Damoy Allen, Aurel Tchanbi 37.60 40.87 38.01 48.23 43.33
2 Wis.-Eau Claire Arik Skifstad, Colin McClowry, Charlie Wolter, Stefan Klechefski 47.19 41.03 30.37 34.47 28.73
3 Minnesota State Caleb Kath, Prince Nti, Nicholas Sharma, Shaheed Hickman 41.66 41.24 30.11 32.17 42.48
4 Oklahoma Baptist Mahcoe Smith, Jax Holland, Jai Moore, Shirvante Knauls 46.80 41.41 30.23 35.20 46.38
5 Northwestern (Iowa) James Gilbert, Cody Post, Braden Jahn, Jacob Davies 46.52 41.53 29.91 48.18 37.38
6 Wartburg Sean Henson, Deyton Love, Dallas Wright, Riley Nolan 38.68 41.59 52.82 42.43 46.58
7 Wis.-Platteville Jacob Rice, Cade VanHout, Jacob Downing, Derrick Turner 29.24 41.76 37.17 52.62 47.61
8 Dubuque Jaylen Bell, Jeremiah Steed, Garrett Byrd, Nolan Lentz 46.79 41.77 36.34 49.29 35.09
9 U-Mary Ethan Decker, Akil Howell, Jorgen Paulson, Drew Olson 50.56 41.78 38.86 47.22 29.67
10 Benedictine (Ill.) Joshua Harris, DJ Anderson, Koren Leonard, Matt Fleming 38.46 41.80 34.70 34.28 48.07
11 William Penn Jaelen Love, Showalter Johnson, Nick Jackson, Joel Brown 37.66 41.84 44.77 40.17 41.84
12 Central Missouri Michael James, Antonio Lay, Cameron Hesker, Christopher Goodwin 43.14 41.88 32.25 39.37 52.35
13 Loras Doyle Carroll, Dayvion Foreman, Derik Bunten, Josh Smith 42.34 41.92 43.18 36.47 51.98
14 Doane Jadae Moore, Christopher Vincent, Andrew Mahoney, Luke Davis 46.18 41.98 43.66 46.18 29.39
15 Hawkeye CC Ray Talbert, Blake Osborn, Brigham Daniel, Keegan Thompson 31.98 42.08 33.67 42.50 40.82
16 Augustana (Ill.) Judd Anderson, Seth Sottos, Ian Rothery, Connor McBride 36.33 42.24 46.05 51.54 50.69
17 Mount Mercy Ceondae Adams, Nate Keiper, Jordan Schroeder, Connor Christophersen 32.13 42.27 46.50 45.66 35.09
18 Concordia-St. Paul Jackson Klocow, Andrew Johnson, Nate Segura, Thomas Dietel 54.14 42.29 32.14 54.14 51.60
19 Concordia (Neb.) Cade Kleckner, Joel Rathe, Jacob Jennings, Xavier Ross 38.95 42.33 52.07 44.03 32.17
20 Wis.-La Crosse Jake Lee, Sam Blaskowski, Justin Kotarak, Kaleb Schuster 40.22 42.33 49.95 44.45 34.71
21 Augustana (S.D.) Lawrence Lokonobei, Melik Davis, Connor Clayton, Gavin Fischer 36.42 42.34 38.53 30.07 34.30
22 Dakota State Riley Greenhoff, Willie Hutchins, Brenner Furlong, SenQuavius Johnson 36.24 42.63 43.49 52.01 46.90
23 Central College JD Elefson, Brock Lewis, Brian Hart, Nolan Reynolds 42.74 42.74 43.17 37.62 51.72
24 Buena Vista Brody Steinfeldt, Spencer Hunt, Jadon Micke, John Jeanisse 32.54 42.81 31.26 55.23 51.38
25 Iowa Central CC Hayden Cobbs, Devin Anderson, Kenson Thomas, Terry McNeill Jr 29.98 42.82 31.26 53.53 35.97
26 Graceland Paul Marchand, Robert Robinson, Harrison Sellars, Xavier Hurell 45.86 42.86 36.86 30.86 36.01
27 Knox Trevor Geggie, Tyrell Pierce, Yohane Griffin, Derrick Jackson 42.10 42.96 50.70 49.41 41.68
28 St. Ambrose Will Reynolds, Brentin Erickson, Marquan Quinn, Will Reemtsma 33.63 43.11 30.61 30.18 30.61
29 Dordt Micah Brands, Luke Wagner, Ryan Schober, Peyton Miller 51.39 43.18 40.59 32.39 41.89
30 North Park Silas Madrigal, Jereme Ombogo, Michael Kleiner, Terence Hollis 50.13 43.59 54.49 43.16 50.57
  Grand View Sean Madsen, Trey Albert, Leo Desequeira, Barrion Collins DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Lewis Reese Kocanda, Will DeBolt, Andrew Mykulanych, Keegan Zack DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  St. Francis (Ill.) Elihu Young, Kenny Brown, Kaizer Giddie, Jalen Brown DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Iowa Western CC Tajean Houston, Tahj Hamm, Ebiye Ogoun, Rosean Young DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Mount Marty Deontae Howard, Zander Widener, Taven McKee, Marcus Jnofinn DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Briar Cliff Dominic Archer, Ben Jefferies, Tulsa Janish, Ryan Kotey DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Minnesota State Kath, Nti, Sharma, Hickman 32.17 44.54 41.24 51.14 35.47 40.42 53.62
5 Northwestern (Iowa) Gilbert, Post, Jahn, Davies 38.21 53.58 41.53 43.61 39.87 46.10 34.89
9 U-Mary Decker, Howell, Paulson, Olson 36.77 48.47 41.78 52.23 34.68 38.86 52.23
25 Iowa Central CC Cobbs, Anderson, Thomas, McNeill Jr 34.69 47.96 42.82 45.39 41.54 40.25 31.69
26 Graceland Marchand, Robinson, Sellars, Hurell 42.86 34.72 42.86 34.72 42.86 54.01 34.72
28 St. Ambrose Reynolds, Erickson, Quinn, Reemtsma 45.70 34.92 43.11 31.47 53.03 55.62 41.39
  Lewis Kocanda, DeBolt, Mykulanych, Zack DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Briar Cliff Archer, Jefferies, Janish, Kotey DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Central Missouri James, Lay, Hesker, Goodwin 49.42 43.56 41.88 52.35 47.75 43.98
18 Concordia-St. Paul Klocow, Johnson, Segura, Dietel 36.80 54.98 42.29 43.99 33.41 54.56
20 Wis.-La Crosse Lee, Blaskowski, Kotarak, Schuster 40.64 37.68 42.33 31.75 42.76 38.52
22 Dakota State Greenhoff, Hutchins, Furlong, Johnson 52.44 32.83 42.63 41.78 29.85 46.47
27 Knox Geggie, Pierce, Griffin, Jackson 45.54 30.08 42.96 51.99 49.41 32.65
  Mount Marty Howard, Widener, McKee, Jnofinn DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Grand View Madsen, Albert, Desequeira, Collins DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Indian Hills CC Walden, Winfield, Allen, Tchanbi 40.87 40.47 35.97 30.25
2 Wis.-Eau Claire Skifstad, McClowry, Wolter, Klechefski 41.03 34.47 32.83 41.44
10 Benedictine (Ill.) Harris, Anderson, Leonard, Fleming 41.80 29.68 37.21 34.28
16 Augustana (Ill.) Anderson, Sottos, Rothery, McBride 42.24 31.68 54.49 41.82
17 Mount Mercy Adams, Keiper, Schroeder, Christophersen 42.27 35.93 52.42 29.59
19 Concordia (Neb.) Kleckner, Rathe, Jennings, Ross 42.33 54.19 47.41 41.49
  St. Francis (Ill.) Young, Brown, Giddie, Brown DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Oklahoma Baptist Smith, Holland, Moore, Knauls 46.80 41.41 36.86 43.07
8 Dubuque Bell, Steed, Byrd, Lentz 31.75 41.77 29.66 39.27
13 Loras Carroll, Foreman, Bunten, Smith 46.54 41.92 37.73 36.06
15 Hawkeye CC Talbert, Osborn, Daniel, Thompson 54.29 42.08 43.35 45.03
29 Dordt Brands, Wagner, Schober, Miller 34.12 43.18 53.12 43.18
30 North Park Madrigal, Ombogo, Kleiner, Hollis 37.49 43.59 45.77 30.95
  Iowa Western CC Houston, Hamm, Ogoun, Young DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 Wartburg Henson, Love, Wright, Nolan 41.59
7 Wis.-Platteville Rice, VanHout, Downing, Turner 41.76
11 William Penn Love, Johnson, Jackson, Brown 41.84
14 Doane Moore, Vincent, Mahoney, Davis 41.98
21 Augustana (S.D.) Lokonobei, Davis, Clayton, Fischer 42.34
23 Central College Elefson, Lewis, Hart, Reynolds 42.74
24 Buena Vista Steinfeldt, Hunt, Micke, Jeanisse 42.81