April 27-30, 2022
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men 110m Hurdles Gary Osborn Univ/Col Finals

W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Zeller JR-3 Michigan 17.38 12.00 13.79 14.62 13.38 14.35
2 Darius Luff SO-2 Nebraska 16.91 13.42 13.97 18.03 14.11 14.25
3 Rasheem Brown SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 15.04 11.24 14.05 16.44 12.79 13.21
4 Gratt Reed JR-3 Iowa 11.60 10.89 14.14 13.15 12.45 11.60
5 Grant Conway SO-2 Iowa 17.75 14.35 14.20 15.62 12.36 11.36
6 Josh Braverman SR-4 Iowa 10.00 12.28 14.28 15.85 17.71 14.71
7 Bret Dannis JR-3 Illinois 15.45 15.89 14.44 18.63 12.42 14.88

Men 110m Hurdles Gary Osborn Univ/Col Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Zeller JR-3 Michigan 14.13 10.04 18.09
2 Brithton Senior SO-2 South Dakota 14.19 17.60 14.90
3 Rasheem Brown SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 14.22 16.21 14.65
4 Darius Luff SO-2 Nebraska 14.60 14.02 18.40
5 Gratt Reed JR-3 Iowa 14.28 12.43 17.43
6 Josh Braverman SR-4 Iowa 14.44 10.11 17.33
7 Grant Conway SO-2 Iowa 14.51 17.85 11.32
8 Bret Dannis JR-3 Illinois 14.59 16.64 13.28
9 Job Mayhue SR-4 Michigan 14.61 14.03 13.15
10 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 14.69 13.08 10.58
11 Kalil Johnson FR-1 Iowa 14.75 15.05 17.26
12 Nick Durnin JR-3 Minnesota State 14.81 16.74 16.74
13 Loubert Dagrin SO-2 William Penn 14.85 17.53 17.53
14 Cameron Harris JR-3 Air Force 14.90 15.20 11.48
15 Dakarai Bush SO-2 Harding 14.95 17.20 15.55
16 Dallas Wright SR-4 Wartburg 14.98 15.73 11.24
17 Abel Christiansen JR-3 Minnesota State 15.05 15.20 12.65
18 Kalobe Jimenez SO-2 UC San Diego 15.08 14.18 14.33
19 Deyton Love FR-1 Wartburg 15.12 11.19 11.95
20 Tyler Drew SO-2 Nebraska 15.14 18.93 11.66
21 Lawrence Lokonobei SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.14 14.99 14.54
22 DeVontae Ford FR-1 Illinois 15.22 14.62 11.11
23 Jack Sumners SO-2 Northern Iowa 15.55 19.60 13.38
  Hugo Morvan SO-2 South Dakota DNF DNF DNF
  Jathan Deberry SR-4 Central Missouri DNF DNF DNF
  Parker Wormek FR-1 Central Missouri DNF DNF DNF
  Jekeel Suber JR-3 Eastern Illinois DNF DNF DNF
Men 110m Hurdles Gary Osborn Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -4.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Rasheem Brown SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 14.22
6 Josh Braverman SR-4 Iowa 14.44
12 Nick Durnin JR-3 Minnesota State 14.81
13 Loubert Dagrin SO-2 William Penn 14.85
15 Dakarai Bush SO-2 Harding 14.95
18 Kalobe Jimenez SO-2 UC San Diego 15.08
20 Tyler Drew SO-2 Nebraska 15.14
Men 110m Hurdles Gary Osborn Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brithton Senior SO-2 South Dakota 13.06 16.75 13.63 9.94 14.19 14.76
8 Bret Dannis JR-3 Illinois 18.24 10.65 13.86 14.74 14.59 13.43
10 Brandon Ratliff SO-2 Illinois State 13.08 12.78 11.17 18.81 14.69 18.81
11 Kalil Johnson FR-1 Iowa 17.56 14.61 15.93 12.25 14.75 17.41
14 Cameron Harris JR-3 Air Force 16.54 11.48 16.25 16.69 14.90 12.22
16 Dallas Wright SR-4 Wartburg 13.79 14.09 11.24 16.78 14.98 12.59
  Jekeel Suber JR-3 Eastern Illinois DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jathan Deberry SR-4 Central Missouri DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 110m Hurdles Gary Osborn Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Zeller JR-3 Michigan 15.12 14.13 16.39 11.03 15.55
5 Gratt Reed JR-3 Iowa 11.71 14.28 11.29 17.28 11.00
7 Grant Conway SO-2 Iowa 10.89 14.51 14.08 15.97 13.06
17 Abel Christiansen JR-3 Minnesota State 11.89 15.05 18.97 10.69 11.44
19 Deyton Love FR-1 Wartburg 19.66 15.12 10.89 11.19 10.89
Men 110m Hurdles Gary Osborn Univ/Col Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Darius Luff SO-2 Nebraska 10.66 14.60
9 Job Mayhue SR-4 Michigan 11.25 14.61
21 Lawrence Lokonobei SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 18.17 15.14
22 DeVontae Ford FR-1 Illinois 13.25 15.22
23 Jack Sumners SO-2 Northern Iowa 14.31 15.55
  Parker Wormek FR-1 Central Missouri DNF DNF
  Hugo Morvan SO-2 South Dakota DNF DNF