April 27-30, 2022
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Boys 110m Hurdles High School Finals

W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Latham 12 Spirit Lake 14.83 16.09 13.99 18.05 9.80 10.22
2 Kole Becker 12 Lisbon 11.68 11.68 14.60 17.23 13.00 13.87
3 Eric Lucas 11 IC Liberty 12.07 18.24 14.71 10.30 12.65 16.92
4 Noah Sheridan 12 Jesup 15.33 10.91 14.74 16.66 19.17 18.87
5 Harrison Rosenberg 12 Clear Creek-Amana 13.38 16.20 14.86 19.17 11.45 15.90
6 Grayson Hartman 11 CR Xavier 13.31 15.85 14.95 17.35 17.05 11.37
7 Jackson Morton 12 Greene County 13.17 10.92 14.96 10.48 10.78 19.30
8 Grant Miller 12 Norwalk 15.81 13.85 15.05 17.91 16.56 12.19

Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Latham 12 Spirit Lake 14.53 14.24 17.38
2 Jackson Morton 12 Greene County 11.54 14.60 11.98
3 Kole Becker 12 Lisbon 10.80 14.99 12.15
4 Noah Sheridan 12 Jesup 11.13 15.03 14.43
5 Harrison Rosenberg 12 Clear Creek-Amana 19.10 15.04 10.68
6 Grayson Hartman 11 CR Xavier 14.30 15.05 16.11
7 Eric Lucas 11 IC Liberty 16.75 15.09 12.53
8 Grant Miller 12 Norwalk 10.75 15.13 13.47
9 Carter Accola 11 Ankeny 19.56 15.16 18.80
10 Geramie Hardaway Jr 12 CR Prairie 17.76 15.18 14.88
11 Tanner Blue 12 S Hamilton 11.88 15.22 18.42
12 Beau York 12 HLV Victor 17.76 15.31 14.09
13 Alex Pitts 12 Bellevue 14.56 15.32 18.69
14 Nolan Clayberg 12 Pella 16.91 15.37 13.53
15 Gage Huyser 12 Pella 12.01 15.39 19.55
16 Sal Capaldo 12 North Polk 16.82 15.43 15.28
17 Noah Pettinger 12 DUB Hempstead 13.27 15.43 17.75
18 Gunner Meyer 12 Wapsie Valley 16.26 15.48 15.79
19 Max Doran 11 Pleasant Valley 16.26 15.48 18.43
20 Quentin Burt 11 Bondurant-Farrar 17.70 15.52 20.02
21 Reid Schilb 12 Valley WDM 18.60 15.63 12.66
22 Reece Spieler 12 LeMars 19.70 15.63 14.38
23 Kale Hobart 11 Mason City 13.95 15.67 16.77
24 Archer Ogbourne 12 Carlisle 15.07 15.69 16.64
25 Colin Clark 11 Dowling Catholic 13.56 15.76 19.39
26 Nicholas Gorsich 11 Linn-Mar 16.75 15.80 19.91
27 Brady Leonard 12 Madrid 14.80 15.91 13.53
28 Simeon Reichenbach 11 WACO 16.72 15.92 15.45
29 Carter Davis 12 Underwood 20.19 16.02 18.27
30 Caden Matson 12 Humboldt 12.06 16.07 18.00
  Jaden Damiano 10 Iowa Falls-Alden FS FS FS
  Brewer Eiklenborg 12 Dike-NH DNF DNF DNF
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Harrison Rosenberg 12 Clear Creek-Amana 15.04 12.94
10 Geramie Hardaway Jr 12 CR Prairie 15.18 18.37
11 Tanner Blue 12 S Hamilton 15.22 16.75
19 Max Doran 11 Pleasant Valley 15.48 17.34
23 Kale Hobart 11 Mason City 15.67 11.60
24 Archer Ogbourne 12 Carlisle 15.69 11.14
29 Carter Davis 12 Underwood 16.02 12.50
  Jaden Damiano 10 Iowa Falls-Alden FS FS
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kole Becker 12 Lisbon 14.99
4 Noah Sheridan 12 Jesup 15.03
20 Quentin Burt 11 Bondurant-Farrar 15.52
21 Reid Schilb 12 Valley WDM 15.63
25 Colin Clark 11 Dowling Catholic 15.76
26 Nicholas Gorsich 11 Linn-Mar 15.80
30 Caden Matson 12 Humboldt 16.07
  Brewer Eiklenborg 12 Dike-NH DNF
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Latham 12 Spirit Lake 13.67 14.24 17.66
2 Jackson Morton 12 Greene County 10.22 14.60 13.29
6 Grayson Hartman 11 CR Xavier 15.81 15.05 17.61
8 Grant Miller 12 Norwalk 17.10 15.13 13.47
12 Beau York 12 HLV Victor 16.39 15.31 18.84
14 Nolan Clayberg 12 Pella 14.61 15.37 11.53
16 Sal Capaldo 12 North Polk 13.58 15.43 13.12
22 Reece Spieler 12 LeMars 19.07 15.63 19.07
Boys 110m Hurdles High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Eric Lucas 11 IC Liberty 13.74 15.09 12.68
9 Carter Accola 11 Ankeny 15.92 15.16 13.80
13 Alex Pitts 12 Bellevue 18.54 15.32 18.85
15 Gage Huyser 12 Pella 19.70 15.39 17.70
17 Noah Pettinger 12 DUB Hempstead 14.82 15.43 15.59
18 Gunner Meyer 12 Wapsie Valley 16.10 15.48 12.54
27 Brady Leonard 12 Madrid 14.96 15.91 20.69
28 Simeon Reichenbach 11 WACO 16.56 15.92 19.11