April 29, 2022
|
St. John's (MN) - Collegeville, MN

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Kevin Arthur SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 10.96 10.85 13.70 8.55 7.90 8.77 9.21 10 -0.1
2 Ryan Miller JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 11.16 13.17 9.16 10.83 7.93 10.16 13.73 8 -0.1
3 Will Schorr FR-1 Wis.-Superior 11.47 12.51 13.31 11.02 9.87 13.42 10.56 6 -0.1
4 Colin Conteh SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 11.56 13.41 14.57 8.91 11.10 12.26 8.79 4 -0.1
5 Jack Young JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 11.57 13.31 14.93 10.42 8.91 9.49 12.50 2 -0.1
6 Ethan Westimayer SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11.64 9.43 14.32 10.95 12.46 12.69 9.08 1 -0.1
7 Nate Raddatz SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.67 11.79 11.91 10.16 12.72 10.97 11.44 - 1.1
8 Seth Cattoor JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 11.75 10.23 14.57 12.34 9.76 14.93 13.52 - -0.1
9 Josh Sletta SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 11.81 9.22 9.22 8.27 10.28 12.05 13.23 - -0.1
10 Duncan Vandergon FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 11.88 14.85 14.85 9.15 10.93 8.91 14.14 - 1.1
11 Adam Collins FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 12.06 9.05 11.34 13.99 11.70 8.69 8.45 - 1.1
12 Benjamin Burke FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 12.35 9.39 10.50 13.59 14.82 8.65 15.44 - 1.1
13 De'Marco Walton FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 12.50 15.75 13.63 13.25 10.75 15.38 9.13 - 1.1
14 Sebastian Lane FR-1 Wis.-Superior 12.65 16.45 10.38 9.37 9.87 16.20 11.77 - 1.1
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Nate Raddatz SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.59 10.62 11.67 -
10 Duncan Vandergon FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 13.78 9.86 11.88 -
11 Adam Collins FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 10.86 8.93 12.06 -
12 Benjamin Burke FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 12.48 10.38 12.35 -
13 De'Marco Walton FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 13.25 8.75 12.50 -
14 Sebastian Lane FR-1 Wis.-Superior 11.77 16.45 12.65 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kevin Arthur SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 10.96 11.73 11.18 10.09 10.53 10
2 Ryan Miller JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 11.16 11.16 11.95 10.72 9.82 8
3 Will Schorr FR-1 Wis.-Superior 11.47 9.41 12.39 12.97 8.95 6
4 Colin Conteh SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 11.56 13.76 13.64 9.71 8.67 4
5 Jack Young JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 11.57 9.03 9.49 11.92 9.03 2
6 Ethan Westimayer SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11.64 9.20 14.44 8.97 11.76 1
8 Seth Cattoor JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 11.75 11.64 12.93 14.69 8.46 -
9 Josh Sletta SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 11.81 10.87 11.70 9.92 13.00 -

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Kevin Arthur SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 25.68 22.52 22.07 10 -0.3
2 Jack Young JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 23.42 22.73 18.87 8 -0.3
3 Ethan Westimayer SO-2 Wis.-Superior 18.74 22.85 22.17 6 -0.3
4 Seth Cattoor JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 19.80 23.29 20.97 4 -0.3
5 Ryan Conzemius FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 21.63 23.76 16.64 2 -0.3
6 Nick Hermes FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 21.45 23.83 19.31 1 -0.7
7 Joshua Welch SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 17.55 24.71 29.90 - 0.1
8 Adam Collins FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 18.06 25.08 28.85 - -0.7
9 Justin Doll FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 32.38 25.49 18.61 - 0.1
10 Benjamin Burke FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 25.28 25.53 17.88 - 0.1
11 Sebastian Lane FR-1 Wis.-Superior 19.73 25.62 33.31 - 0.1
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Joshua Welch SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 24.71 25.21 -
9 Justin Doll FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 25.49 29.32 -
10 Benjamin Burke FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 25.53 25.02 -
11 Sebastian Lane FR-1 Wis.-Superior 25.62 27.16 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Nick Hermes FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 30.51 27.89 23.83 1
8 Adam Collins FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 26.34 24.58 25.08 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kevin Arthur SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 22.52 16.44 28.83 10
2 Jack Young JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 22.73 28.42 26.60 8
3 Ethan Westimayer SO-2 Wis.-Superior 22.85 28.11 20.34 6
4 Seth Cattoor JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 23.29 20.03 22.36 4
5 Ryan Conzemius FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 23.76 19.25 19.01 2

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Omavi Collison JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 49.95 55.95 10
2 Mason Thedens SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.02 46.94 8
3 Mitchell Warmington   UNAT-St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.15 55.25 6
4 Ryan Conzemius FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 52.39 46.63 4
5 Jorge Hernandez FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 52.76 44.32 2
6 Emanuel Popoca FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 53.15 55.28 1
7 Pierre Deutschlander SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 53.39 53.39 -
8 Sawyer Gowin   UNAT-St. Thomas (Minn.) 53.99 1:01.55 -
9 Carson Davis FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 55.15 1:08.39 -
10 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 55.48 53.26 -
11 Charles Ellis FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 55.52 56.63 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Emanuel Popoca FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1:02.72 37.74 53.15 1
8 Sawyer Gowin   UNAT-St. Thomas (Minn.) 46.98 57.23 53.99 -
9 Carson Davis FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1:02.32 55.71 55.15 -
10 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 40.50 1:05.47 55.48 -
11 Charles Ellis FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 44.98 46.64 55.52 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Omavi Collison JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 49.95 52.95 41.46 1:03.44 43.96 40.46 10
2 Mason Thedens SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.02 55.62 48.47 39.29 36.74 50.00 8
3 Mitchell Warmington   UNAT-St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.15 59.85 57.80 41.44 50.13 50.13 6
4 Ryan Conzemius FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 52.39 57.11 43.49 46.11 46.63 58.16 4
5 Jorge Hernandez FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 52.76 36.94 1:03.32 54.35 1:06.48 1:02.26 2
7 Pierre Deutschlander SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 53.39 50.72 1:03.00 41.65 1:08.34 1:05.67 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Tommy Allen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1:56.16 10
2 Alexei Hensel SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:56.50 8
3 Will Mattock SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:57.68 6
4 Riley Berg SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:57.84 4
5 Solomon Johnson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:57.87 2
6 Nathan Clausing SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:58.36 1
7 Tyler Finger SR-4 Wis.-Superior 1:58.67 -
8 Samuel Rengo SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 2:02.30 -
9 Gregory Peterson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:02.52 -
10 Rory Shackelford JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 2:02.66 -
11 Aidan Doherty FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:05.00 -
12 Joseph Gathje FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:06.18 -
13 Cole Nowacki SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 2:06.37 -
14 Charlie Otto JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 2:06.70 -
15 Joel Knopp JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 2:07.41 -
16 Grady Larsen JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 2:08.12 -
17 Zachary Reese FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:09.06 -
18 Tembo Chilala FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:09.86 -
19 Grant Strukel SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:10.92 -
20 Leo Smith JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:11.33 -
21 sage Durdle FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:11.57 -
22 Tanner Olson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:13.04 -
23 Kieran Johnson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:13.39 -
24 Calvin Nelson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:14.21 -
25 Ben Becker SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 2:14.99 -
26 Sam Rabaey FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:15.69 -
27 Nick Trzynka FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:20.59 -
28 Robert Harrison FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:22.32 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Joseph Gathje FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1:51.04 2:06.18 2:11.23 1:46.00 1:43.47 -
16 Grady Larsen JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 2:00.44 2:08.12 2:09.41 1:50.19 2:15.81 -
17 Zachary Reese FR-1 Wis.-Superior 1:56.16 2:09.06 1:34.22 2:40.04 2:25.84 -
18 Tembo Chilala FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:35.84 2:09.86 2:33.24 2:25.45 1:46.49 -
19 Grant Strukel SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:26.63 2:10.92 2:00.45 1:48.67 1:49.98 -
21 sage Durdle FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:32.63 2:11.57 2:41.84 2:41.84 1:46.58 -
23 Kieran Johnson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:26.73 2:13.39 2:40.07 1:57.39 2:44.07 -
24 Calvin Nelson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 1:55.42 2:14.21 1:48.71 2:37.03 1:50.06 -
26 Sam Rabaey FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:07.55 2:15.69 2:40.12 1:36.34 2:42.83 -
27 Nick Trzynka FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2:13.56 2:20.59 1:51.07 2:03.72 2:14.97 -
28 Robert Harrison FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2:56.48 2:22.32 2:35.13 1:41.05 2:06.67 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Gregory Peterson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2:02.52 2:12.33 -
10 Rory Shackelford JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 2:02.66 1:38.13 -
11 Aidan Doherty FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:05.00 2:28.75 -
13 Cole Nowacki SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 2:06.37 1:56.26 -
14 Charlie Otto JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 2:06.70 2:43.45 -
15 Joel Knopp JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 2:07.41 2:35.44 -
20 Leo Smith JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:11.33 2:08.71 -
22 Tanner Olson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 2:13.04 1:38.45 -
25 Ben Becker SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 2:14.99 2:43.34 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tommy Allen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1:32.93 1:27.12 1:56.16 1:32.93 1:32.93 10
2 Alexei Hensel SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 2:02.33 2:04.66 1:56.50 2:26.79 2:05.82 8
3 Will Mattock SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 2:28.28 1:36.50 1:57.68 1:22.38 2:00.04 6
4 Riley Berg SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 2:21.41 2:16.70 1:57.84 2:23.77 1:53.13 4
5 Solomon Johnson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:40.19 1:50.80 1:57.87 2:20.27 1:54.34 2
6 Nathan Clausing SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 2:24.40 2:12.57 1:58.36 2:00.73 1:29.96 1
7 Tyler Finger SR-4 Wis.-Superior 1:34.94 1:30.19 1:58.67 2:12.91 1:50.37 -
8 Samuel Rengo SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:30.51 1:28.06 2:02.30 1:39.07 2:02.30 -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dillon Diekmann JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4:05.73 4:22.94 3:23.96 3:53.45 3:16.59 3:06.76 10
2 Mitchell Grand SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 4:06.02 2:52.22 3:21.74 3:24.20 3:24.20 3:43.88 8
3 Thomas Nemanich SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 4:11.94 4:11.94 3:21.56 3:44.23 2:56.36 5:17.45 6
4 Andy Goldsmith JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4:13.07 3:42.71 4:05.48 3:09.81 4:33.32 4:25.73 4
5 Eamon Cavanaugh FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:14.77 5:28.66 3:39.11 4:02.04 4:17.32 2:58.34 2
6 Nathan Meyer JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4:15.05 3:54.65 3:01.09 4:17.60 3:21.49 4:35.46 1
7 Leo Smith JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4:15.80 5:04.41 5:19.75 4:03.01 5:17.20 4:13.25 -
8 Justus Fast JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4:16.33 5:07.60 3:48.14 4:41.97 3:27.63 5:22.98 -
9 Cole Nowacki SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 4:16.33 3:09.69 5:33.23 5:17.85 3:45.57 4:54.78 -
10 David Collins FR-1 Wis.-Superior 4:18.39 5:04.90 5:04.90 4:18.39 4:20.98 3:37.05 -
11 Aidan Thomas FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:18.66 4:21.25 3:52.80 3:26.93 5:00.05 3:06.24 -
12 Parker Zak JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4:22.06 3:19.17 3:37.51 3:58.48 4:03.72 3:24.41 -
13 Maxwell Krause JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4:24.03 4:55.72 5:16.84 3:12.75 3:44.43 5:08.92 -
14 Connor Nelson SR-4 Wis.-Superior 4:29.62 3:38.40 5:42.42 5:01.98 3:08.74 5:18.16 -
15 Ethan Leonard FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:32.53 5:46.12 4:10.73 3:57.11 3:21.68 5:18.86 -
16 Jacob Lipke SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 4:32.75 5:54.58 3:54.57 4:24.57 5:43.67 5:02.76 -
17 Kei Okamoto SO-2 Wis.-Superior 4:33.58 4:30.85 5:28.30 5:22.83 5:11.89 5:36.51 -
18 Dylan Bartness FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:34.15 5:56.40 4:42.38 5:48.17 5:01.57 5:07.05 -
19 Nick Trzynka FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 4:34.80 5:57.24 3:31.60 5:57.24 5:29.76 3:37.10 -
20 Conner Fitzgerald SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 4:37.27 5:38.27 5:02.23 4:34.50 6:00.45 5:16.09 -
21 Jacob Gathje FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:44.29 5:41.15 4:01.65 4:07.34 5:29.78 4:10.18 -
22 Josh Anderson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:45.15 4:08.08 5:59.29 4:56.56 4:19.49 5:19.37 -
23 Alex Lerum SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 4:57.75 4:01.18 6:00.28 5:51.35 6:06.24 4:45.84 -
24 Alex Skinner FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:58.94 4:05.13 4:11.11 3:47.20 5:28.84 4:55.95 -
25 Andrew Karn FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 5:09.15 6:14.08 5:46.25 6:14.08 3:54.96 5:21.52 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Justus Fast JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 3:07.12 4:06.08 5:22.98 4:16.33 -
10 David Collins FR-1 Wis.-Superior 3:57.72 4:44.23 4:10.64 4:18.39 -
12 Parker Zak JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4:40.41 5:09.23 5:03.99 4:22.06 -
13 Maxwell Krause JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 3:25.95 5:35.32 3:33.87 4:24.03 -
14 Connor Nelson SR-4 Wis.-Superior 4:51.19 3:08.74 3:14.13 4:29.62 -
16 Jacob Lipke SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 3:30.02 5:40.94 5:13.67 4:32.75 -
17 Kei Okamoto SO-2 Wis.-Superior 3:11.51 4:36.32 3:33.40 4:33.58 -
18 Dylan Bartness FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:39.64 4:01.26 4:58.83 4:34.15 -
19 Nick Trzynka FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 4:40.30 3:45.34 4:48.54 4:34.80 -
20 Conner Fitzgerald SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5:02.23 3:58.46 4:51.14 4:37.27 -
21 Jacob Gathje FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:10.18 4:49.98 3:58.81 4:44.29 -
22 Josh Anderson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 5:39.33 5:53.59 4:56.56 4:45.15 -
23 Alex Lerum SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 3:34.38 4:13.09 5:03.71 4:57.75 -
24 Alex Skinner FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:05.13 3:41.22 3:44.21 4:58.94 -
25 Andrew Karn FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 6:23.35 6:10.98 6:20.26 5:09.15 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dillon Diekmann JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 3:01.84 4:05.73 4:35.22 4:15.56 4:25.39 4:20.48 3:28.87 10
2 Mitchell Grand SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 3:02.06 4:06.02 4:13.40 4:50.31 3:38.96 3:02.06 3:38.96 8
3 Thomas Nemanich SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 4:32.10 4:11.94 3:41.71 3:06.44 5:27.53 4:44.70 4:01.87 6
4 Andy Goldsmith JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 5:01.16 4:13.07 4:51.03 3:47.77 3:07.28 4:05.48 4:25.73 4
5 Eamon Cavanaugh FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 5:00.63 4:14.77 4:50.44 3:36.56 5:21.01 5:03.18 3:21.27 2
6 Nathan Meyer JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4:04.85 4:15.05 4:38.01 3:08.74 4:25.26 4:38.01 5:03.51 1
7 Leo Smith JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5:12.08 4:15.80 2:59.06 5:19.75 5:17.20 5:06.96 5:12.08 -
9 Cole Nowacki SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 4:11.21 4:16.33 5:28.11 5:28.11 4:13.77 5:07.60 4:29.15 -
11 Aidan Thomas FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 5:05.22 4:18.66 3:08.83 3:01.07 3:37.28 5:25.92 4:26.42 -
15 Ethan Leonard FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4:02.56 4:32.53 4:51.61 5:05.24 5:40.67 4:21.63 3:13.50 -

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Conrad Barrozo FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 17.81 19.06 14.61 10
2 Justus White SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 18.30 21.23 16.66 8
3 Charlie McCarty   UNAT-St. Thomas (Minn.) 18.49 22.38 14.80 6
4 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 18.68 20.74 23.35 4
5 Cameron Schulz SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 18.94 20.08 18.19 2
6 Anthony Thurk FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 19.60 16.27 19.80 1

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Brady Labine JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 56.35 10
2 Mack Maroushek JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 59.86 8
3 Earl Foster SO-2 Wis.-Superior 1:00.18 6
4 Iain Matheson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 1:01.20 4
5 Will Schorr FR-1 Wis.-Superior 1:02.65 2
6 Steven Pearson JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1:02.66 1
7 Mitchell Hammer JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1:09.53 -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Butterfield FR-1 Wis.-Superior 12:29.18 9:49.10 11:12.34 13:20.40 12:48.39 13:07.60 10:40.32 10

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. John's (Minn.) Kevin Arthur, Pierre Deutschlander, Ryan Conzemius, Charles Ellis 4:17.07 3:14.42 3:36.02 4:04.11 3:05.78 10
2 Concordia-Moorhead Wade Rhonemus, Solomon Johnson, Tembo Chilala, Lucas Hinojos 3:57.96 3:46.84 3:42.39 3:09.04 2:42.35 8
3 Wis.-Superior Tyler Finger, Aidan Doherty, Zachary Reese, Mitchell Hammer 4:50.65 2:53.01 3:50.67 3:11.46 4:52.95 6

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 2.00m 2.36m 6' 6.75" 10
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
2 Anthony Marsh FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 2.00m 2.42m 6' 6.75" 8
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXX
3 Sam Rademacher JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 1.90m 2.30m 6' 2.75" 6
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Alec Ungar FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1.85m 1.78m 6' 0.75" 4
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Garrett Lynch FR-1 Wis.-Superior 1.85m 1.94m 6' 0.75" 2
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Justus White SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) NH NH NH -
  Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead NH NH NH -

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Joseph Stauffer SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 3.35m 3.71m 4.07m 3.98m 4.47m 5.05m 5.77m 14' 8" 10
  • 2.82
    P
  • 3.12
    P
  • 3.27
    P
  • 3.42
    P
  • 3.57
    P
  • 3.72
    P
  • 3.87
    P
  • 4.02
    P
  • 4.17
    O
  • 4.32
    P
  • 4.47
    XO
  • 4.62
    XXX
2 Shawn Schindler JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 5.50m 5.81m 3.89m 5.77m 4.47m 4.29m 4.65m 14' 8" 8
  • 2.82
    P
  • 3.12
    P
  • 3.27
    P
  • 3.42
    P
  • 3.57
    P
  • 3.72
    P
  • 3.87
    P
  • 4.02
    P
  • 4.17
    O
  • 4.32
    XO
  • 4.47
    XO
  • 4.62
    XXX
3 Joseph Charbonneau FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3.58m 4.78m 3.89m 5.27m 4.47m 4.47m 4.43m 14' 8" 6
  • 2.82
    P
  • 3.12
    P
  • 3.27
    P
  • 3.42
    P
  • 3.57
    P
  • 3.72
    P
  • 3.87
    P
  • 4.02
    P
  • 4.17
    O
  • 4.32
    XXO
  • 4.47
    XO
  • 4.62
    XXX
4 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4.32m 4.36m 4.92m 5.05m 4.32m 4.23m 5.57m 14' 2" 4
  • 2.82
    P
  • 3.12
    P
  • 3.27
    P
  • 3.42
    P
  • 3.57
    P
  • 3.72
    P
  • 3.87
    P
  • 4.02
    XO
  • 4.17
    XO
  • 4.32
    O
  • 4.47
    XXX
5 Cameron Schulz SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.63m 4.38m 4.50m 3.54m 4.17m 4.80m 4.42m 13' 8.25" 2
  • 2.82
    P
  • 3.12
    P
  • 3.27
    P
  • 3.42
    P
  • 3.57
    P
  • 3.72
    P
  • 3.87
    P
  • 4.02
    P
  • 4.17
    O
  • 4.32
    XXX
6 Max Doom FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 4.30m 3.62m 3.82m 4.90m 4.02m 4.78m 3.54m 13' 2.25" 1
  • 2.82
    P
  • 3.12
    P
  • 3.27
    P
  • 3.42
    P
  • 3.57
    O
  • 3.72
    O
  • 3.87
    O
  • 4.02
    O
  • 4.17
    XXX
7 Mason DeGross SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 3.41m 3.52m 4.84m 3.83m 3.87m 4.88m 3.33m 12' 8.25" -
  • 2.82
    P
  • 3.12
    P
  • 3.27
    P
  • 3.42
    P
  • 3.57
    P
  • 3.72
    O
  • 3.87
    O
  • 4.02
    XXX
8 Daniel Eickhoff FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 2.50m 4.57m 3.25m 3.89m 3.57m 3.82m 4.46m 11' 8.5" -
  • 2.82
    P
  • 3.12
    P
  • 3.27
    P
  • 3.42
    P
  • 3.57
    O
  • 3.72
    XXX
8 Sam May FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.00m 3.18m 3.00m 2.71m 3.57m 2.93m 4.50m 11' 8.5" -
  • 2.82
    P
  • 3.12
    O
  • 3.27
    O
  • 3.42
    O
  • 3.57
    O
  • 3.72
    XXX
10 Garrett Lynch FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2.53m 2.82m 3.57m 4.14m 3.57m 3.57m 3.11m 11' 8.5" -
  • 2.82
    P
  • 3.12
    XXO
  • 3.27
    O
  • 3.42
    O
  • 3.57
    O
  • 3.72
    XXX
11 Zach Paustian SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 3.32m 3.11m 4.11m 3.57m 3.57m 3.21m 4.28m 11' 8.5" -
  • 2.82
    P
  • 3.12
    XO
  • 3.27
    XO
  • 3.42
    XXO
  • 3.57
    XXO
  • 3.72
    XXX
12 Andrew Adams FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3.28m 4.04m 4.38m 4.21m 3.42m 3.11m 4.07m 11' 2.5" -
  • 2.82
    P
  • 3.12
    O
  • 3.27
    O
  • 3.42
    XO
  • 3.57
    XXX
13 Kieran Johnson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 3.73m 3.43m 3.96m 2.78m 3.27m 3.14m 2.58m 10' 8.75" -
  • 2.82
    XO
  • 3.12
    O
  • 3.27
    XXO
  • 3.42
    XXX
  Michael Butterfield FR-1 Wis.-Superior NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.42
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alec Ungar FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 6.56m 5.58m 6.36m 6.76m 7.28m 5.05m 4.66m 21' 6.25" 10
  • 6.41 (+0.0)
  • 6.56 (-1.1)
2 Cameron Schulz SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.40m 8.13m 7.49m 6.98m 5.50m 4.99m 7.94m 21' 0" 8
  • 6.40 (0.7)
  • 6.18 (-1.0)
  • 6.18 (-1.6)
3 Anthony Thurk FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 6.21m 4.66m 6.64m 7.70m 5.90m 4.53m 7.89m 20' 4.5" 6
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
  • 6.21 (-1.5)
  • 5.94 (-0.2)
  • 6.04 (+0.0)
4 Will Schorr FR-1 Wis.-Superior 6.11m 7.27m 7.76m 7.39m 5.07m 6.05m 7.45m 20' 0.5" 4
  • 6.11 (-0.1)
  • 5.82 (-1.5)
  • 5.55 (+0.0)
5 Demo Murdakes SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.09m 7.06m 7.80m 4.51m 5.12m 4.45m 4.51m 19' 11.75" 2
  • 6.09 (-1.6)
  • 6.03 (-0.1)
6 Nick Hermes FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 5.96m 7.69m 7.33m 7.21m 6.20m 7.69m 4.77m 19' 6.75" 1
  • 5.74 (+0.0)
  • 5.96 (+0.0)
7 Max Lelwica FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 5.86m 5.22m 7.03m 4.51m 5.04m 4.63m 5.33m 19' 2.75" -
  • 5.79 (0.4)
  • 5.86 (-1.0)
8 Iain Matheson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 5.49m 5.00m 5.11m 5.05m 5.00m 5.44m 5.11m 18' 0.25" -
  • 5.49 (+0.0)
  • 5.33 (-0.3)
  • 5.36 (+0.0)
9 Steven Pearson JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5.25m 4.67m 6.72m 5.67m 4.25m 5.78m 3.83m 17' 2.75" -
  • 5.25 (-0.6)
  • 5.08 (-0.7)
  Gavin LaMott SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Michael Wallace JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 11.07m 14.38m 47' 2.25" 10
  • 13.86 (-0.1)
  • 14.38 (0.5)
2 Elijah Wade SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 17.65m 13.90m 45' 7.25" 8
  • 13.72 (1.9)
  • 13.44 (+0.0)
  • 13.90 (0.2)
3 Alex Crnkovich SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 12.80m 12.93m 42' 5.25" 6
  • 12.38 (+0.0)
  • 12.55 (-1.0)
  • 12.87 (+0.0)
  • 12.93 (0.7)
4 Demo Murdakes SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.99m 11.00m 36' 1.25" 4
  • 11.00 (0.4)
  • 10.69 (+0.0)
  • 10.91 (+0.0)
  • 11.00 (1.4)

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Cooper Folkestad SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 12.52m 16.26m 20.98m 16.26m 20.81m 14.15m 53' 4.25" 10
  • 15.41  
  • 15.65  
  • 16.26  
  • 16.26  
2 Cody Nye JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 15.97m 15.07m 11.30m 13.41m 11.15m 19.44m 49' 5.5" 8
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.07  
3 Jaeden Frost SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 15.41m 14.54m 12.80m 10.18m 11.20m 14.98m 47' 8.5" 6
  • 14.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.18  
  • 14.54  
4 Gage Stankiewicz FR-1 Wis.-Superior 18.38m 14.47m 16.35m 11.72m 12.01m 11.43m 47' 5.75" 4
  • 13.05  
  • 13.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47  
5 Bryan Zepeda JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 17.02m 13.84m 11.90m 10.24m 11.49m 16.47m 45' 5" 2
  • 13.75  
  • 13.84  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.84  
6 Eli Mollet JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 10.69m 13.71m 16.45m 15.36m 15.77m 14.26m 44' 11.75" 1
  • 13.16  
  • 13.71  
  • 13.28  
  • 13.71  
7 Gavin Rupp SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 12.59m 13.54m 16.52m 15.57m 12.73m 9.61m 44' 5.25" -
  • 12.23  
  • 13.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
8 Landon Wagner FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 13.23m 13.50m 9.45m 12.69m 11.07m 12.96m 44' 3.5" -
  • 12.11  
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  

Men's Shot Put Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Cooper Folkestad SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 13.80m 19.69m 16.28m 15.50m 11.78m 16.74m 18.45m 50' 10.25"
  • 15.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Gage Stankiewicz FR-1 Wis.-Superior 13.32m 10.57m 18.39m 14.48m 13.76m 13.32m 15.49m 47' 6.25"
  • 11.83  
  • 14.48  
  • 13.63  
3 Jaeden Frost SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 18.09m 16.25m 11.59m 14.13m 12.86m 17.10m 11.59m 46' 4.25"
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.13  
4 Cody Nye JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 16.46m 10.15m 11.66m 13.72m 16.74m 10.43m 12.49m 45' 0.25"
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Bryan Zepeda JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 14.35m 16.13m 15.45m 13.67m 15.99m 15.31m 17.36m 44' 10.25"
  • 12.63  
  • 13.67  
  • 12.83  
6 Eli Mollet JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 9.86m 15.54m 17.56m 13.51m 13.78m 10.13m 15.54m 44' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.34  
7 Gavin Rupp SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 12.11m 16.71m 11.45m 13.16m 13.42m 14.74m 11.71m 43' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.90  
  • 13.16  
8 Landon Wagner FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 15.50m 16.15m 9.82m 12.92m 12.02m 14.08m 11.50m 42' 4.75"
  • 11.28  
  • 12.92  
  • 12.57  
9 Nate Ohman JR-3 Wis.-Superior 9.54m 16.28m 14.88m 12.72m 14.63m 14.37m 14.25m 41' 8.75"
  • 12.06  
  • 12.72  
  • 11.15  
10 Jack Genereau FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 13.98m 12.38m 11.03m 12.26m 9.81m 15.57m 15.82m 40' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
11 Kaleb DeWall FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 14.62m 12.08m 15.10m 12.08m 11.60m 10.87m 9.42m 39' 7.75"
  • 11.60  
  • 12.03  
  • 12.08  
12 Ben Paulson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 14.47m 12.54m 13.02m 12.06m 10.13m 15.20m 15.32m 39' 7"
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.06  
13 Sam May FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.92m 14.05m 11.24m 10.81m 11.46m 8.22m 11.03m 35' 5.75"
  • 10.76  
  • 10.78  
  • 10.81  
14 Luke Petersen SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 7.12m 6.92m 11.90m 9.75m 7.22m 10.43m 9.75m 32' 0"
  • 9.34  
  • 9.75  
  • FOUL  
15 Conor Thornbrugh FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 8.70m 11.47m 11.28m 9.56m 12.05m 10.61m 6.79m 31' 4.5"
  • 9.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.99  
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Jack Genereau FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 12.26m 8.95m 40' 2.75"
11 Kaleb DeWall FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 12.08m 13.77m 39' 7.75"
12 Ben Paulson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 12.06m 8.56m 39' 7"
13 Sam May FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.81m 8.54m 35' 5.75"
14 Luke Petersen SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 9.75m 11.41m 32' 0"
15 Conor Thornbrugh FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 9.56m 8.70m 31' 4.5"
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Cooper Folkestad SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 13.02m 15.81m 15.50m 13.33m 15.66m 18.60m 50' 10.25"
2 Gage Stankiewicz FR-1 Wis.-Superior 14.48m 15.78m 14.48m 10.43m 15.20m 18.68m 47' 6.25"
3 Jaeden Frost SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 14.27m 17.38m 14.13m 13.14m 18.23m 10.74m 46' 4.25"
4 Cody Nye JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 14.54m 16.05m 13.72m 17.29m 14.27m 16.60m 45' 0.25"
5 Bryan Zepeda JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 11.76m 16.68m 13.67m 10.53m 13.26m 16.68m 44' 10.25"
6 Eli Mollet JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 17.02m 15.54m 13.51m 14.86m 14.86m 15.54m 44' 4"
7 Gavin Rupp SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 15.40m 10.79m 13.16m 14.34m 10.13m 15.13m 43' 2.25"
8 Landon Wagner FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 9.56m 10.47m 12.92m 9.30m 12.27m 12.79m 42' 4.75"
9 Nate Ohman JR-3 Wis.-Superior 10.05m 13.61m 12.72m 14.37m 14.12m 9.16m 41' 8.75"

Men's Discus Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Gage Stankiewicz FR-1 Wis.-Superior 51.30m 46.22m 151' 8" 10
  • 46.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.22  
2 Gavin Rupp SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 36.98m 42.02m 137' 10" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.86  
  • 42.02  
3 Jaeden Frost SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 35.22m 41.44m 135' 11" 6
  • 39.74  
  • 39.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.44  
4 Nate Ohman JR-3 Wis.-Superior 43.73m 41.25m 135' 4" 4
  • 35.98  
  • 41.25  
  • 36.36  
  • 41.25  
5 Luke Petersen SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 40.17m 40.58m 133' 2" 2
  • 36.38  
  • 34.81  
  • 38.27  
  • 40.58  
6 Ben Paulson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 40.30m 39.51m 129' 7" 1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.86  
  • 39.51  
7 Jack Genereau FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 33.94m 38.14m 125' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.14  
8 Nate Raddatz SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 43.58m 37.90m 124' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.90  
9 Bryan Zepeda JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 27.43m 37.58m 123' 3" -
  • 35.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.58  
  • 37.58  
10 Eli Mollet JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 33.38m 37.50m 123' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.50  

Men's Discus Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Gage Stankiewicz FR-1 Wis.-Superior 54.66m 44.80m 45.70m 41.66m 48.38m 147' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.80  
  • FOUL  
2 Gavin Rupp SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 52.95m 42.02m 39.50m 30.25m 32.36m 137' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.72  
  • 42.02  
3 Jaeden Frost SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 31.91m 41.44m 48.48m 38.54m 37.30m 135' 11"
  • 38.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.44  
4 Luke Petersen SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 44.64m 40.58m 52.35m 43.01m 37.74m 133' 2"
  • 33.66  
  • 40.58  
  • 38.66  
5 Ben Paulson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 47.41m 39.51m 33.98m 35.95m 35.56m 129' 7"
  • 34.92  
  • 39.51  
  • FOUL  
6 Nate Ohman JR-3 Wis.-Superior 39.31m 38.92m 46.70m 33.47m 49.82m 127' 8"
  • 38.92  
  • 38.88  
  • 34.23  
7 Jack Genereau FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 32.52m 38.72m 40.66m 43.75m 46.85m 127' 0"
  • 38.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.80  
8 Nate Raddatz SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.53m 37.90m 32.21m 26.91m 30.70m 124' 4"
  • 37.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Eli Mollet JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 30.38m 37.50m 36.75m 32.25m 27.00m 123' 0"
  • 36.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.50  
10 Bryan Zepeda JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 47.28m 37.23m 40.95m 43.56m 26.43m 122' 2"
  • 37.23  
  • 35.84  
  • 36.55  
11 Landon Wagner FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 45.66m 36.24m 42.76m 27.54m 30.44m 118' 11"
  • 36.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Joseph Mensen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 43.35m 35.53m 41.93m 33.75m 38.73m 116' 7"
  • 35.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Kaleb DeWall FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 34.44m 33.12m 32.46m 34.78m 34.11m 108' 8"
  • 30.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.12  
14 Jared Janczak SO-2 Wis.-Superior 27.76m 31.54m 26.18m 28.39m 31.22m 103' 6"
  • 31.54  
  • 30.54  
  • FOUL  
15 Jerad Nelson SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 28.84m 24.44m 22.97m 27.62m 22.97m 80' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.60  
  • 24.44  
Men's Discus Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Jack Genereau FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 27.88m 36.40m 47.63m 38.72m 127' 0"
8 Nate Raddatz SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 38.28m 32.21m 30.70m 37.90m 124' 4"
11 Landon Wagner FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 36.96m 27.18m 28.99m 36.24m 118' 11"
12 Joseph Mensen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 31.27m 30.20m 33.40m 35.53m 116' 7"
13 Kaleb DeWall FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 27.49m 33.78m 42.06m 33.12m 108' 8"
15 Jerad Nelson SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 30.06m 20.04m 17.60m 24.44m 80' 2"
Men's Discus Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Gage Stankiewicz FR-1 Wis.-Superior 53.76m 35.84m 44.80m 36.29m 147' 0"
2 Gavin Rupp SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 43.28m 46.22m 42.02m 43.70m 137' 10"
3 Jaeden Frost SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 30.25m 53.46m 41.44m 50.56m 135' 11"
4 Luke Petersen SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 50.72m 45.04m 40.58m 38.15m 133' 2"
5 Ben Paulson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 35.95m 37.93m 39.51m 40.70m 129' 7"
6 Nate Ohman JR-3 Wis.-Superior 39.31m 49.43m 38.92m 42.03m 127' 8"
9 Eli Mollet JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 42.00m 40.13m 37.50m 28.50m 123' 0"
10 Bryan Zepeda JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 42.07m 29.41m 37.23m 40.21m 122' 2"
14 Jared Janczak SO-2 Wis.-Superior 30.91m 37.53m 31.54m 24.29m 103' 6"

Men's Hammer Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Luke Petersen SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 65.44m 50.73m 52.25m 52.25m 56.31m 55.80m 50.22m 166' 5" 10
  • 49.82  
  • 50.73  
  • 49.51  
  • 50.73  
2 Nate Ohman JR-3 Wis.-Superior 48.42m 47.94m 38.35m 42.19m 61.84m 53.69m 52.25m 157' 3" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.94  
3 Gage Stankiewicz FR-1 Wis.-Superior 42.71m 47.45m 39.38m 58.36m 44.60m 48.87m 46.98m 155' 8" 6
  • 44.71  
  • 44.20  
  • 47.45  
4 Jaeden Frost SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 58.72m 46.98m 35.70m 53.56m 38.52m 53.09m 60.60m 154' 1" 4
  • 45.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.98  
5 Eli Mollet JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 58.44m 46.38m 39.42m 54.73m 45.92m 57.05m 52.87m 152' 2" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 45.01  
  • 46.38  
  • 46.38  
6 Gavin Rupp SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 43.14m 42.29m 35.10m 44.83m 45.25m 42.29m 38.48m 138' 9" 1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.48  
  • 42.29  
7 Jerad Nelson SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 51.02m 41.48m 29.87m 32.35m 50.61m 41.48m 40.24m 136' 1" -
  • 32.36  
  • 40.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.48  
8 Brett Hague SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 50.98m 41.45m 43.94m 31.92m 49.74m 32.33m 37.72m 136' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 40.18  
  • 41.45  
9 Ben Paulson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 31.10m 40.39m 31.10m 42.81m 39.18m 32.31m 35.54m 132' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.80  
  • 40.39  

Men's Hammer Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Luke Petersen SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 35.19m 48.87m 160' 4"
  • 48.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Nate Ohman JR-3 Wis.-Superior 42.19m 47.94m 157' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.81  
  • 47.94  
3 Gage Stankiewicz FR-1 Wis.-Superior 35.11m 47.45m 155' 8"
  • 47.24  
  • 44.54  
  • 47.45  
4 Jaeden Frost SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 33.36m 46.98m 154' 1"
  • 46.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Eli Mollet JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 51.62m 46.09m 151' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 46.09  
  • FOUL  
6 Gavin Rupp SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 35.10m 42.29m 138' 9"
  • 41.32  
  • 41.54  
  • 42.29  
7 Jerad Nelson SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 43.14m 41.48m 136' 1"
  • 41.48  
  • 39.48  
  • FOUL  
8 Brett Hague SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 32.33m 41.45m 136' 0"
  • 41.12  
  • 39.74  
  • 41.45  
9 Ben Paulson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 33.12m 40.39m 132' 6"
  • 39.06  
  • 40.39  
  • FOUL  
10 Bryan Zepeda JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 39.50m 39.11m 128' 4"
  • 38.73  
  • 39.11  
  • 38.76  
11 Cody Nye JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 30.06m 39.04m 128' 1"
  • 36.56  
  • 39.04  
  • 39.00  
12 Jack Genereau FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 39.33m 37.46m 122' 11"
  • 37.03  
  • 37.02  
  • 37.46  
13 Kaleb DeWall FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 33.35m 31.76m 104' 2"
  • 31.76  
  • 31.67  
  • FOUL  
14 Conor Thornbrugh FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 32.67m 31.72m 104' 1"
  • 31.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Landon Wagner FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 26.61m 29.24m 95' 11"
  • 29.00  
  • 29.24  
  • FOUL  
  Jakob Brown FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead NM NM NM
  Brock Phernetton SR-4 Wis.-Superior NM NM NM
  Tanner Lee SR-4 Wis.-Superior NM NM NM
  Joseph Mensen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Gage Stankiewicz FR-1 Wis.-Superior 47.45m 53.62m 33.69m 155' 8"
7 Jerad Nelson SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 41.48m 38.99m 44.80m 136' 1"
9 Ben Paulson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 40.39m 41.60m 30.70m 132' 6"
12 Jack Genereau FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 37.46m 43.83m 30.34m 122' 11"
13 Kaleb DeWall FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 31.76m 33.03m 23.50m 104' 2"
14 Conor Thornbrugh FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 31.72m 27.28m 37.75m 104' 1"
15 Landon Wagner FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 29.24m 22.81m 21.05m 95' 11"
  Jakob Brown FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead NM NM NM NM
  Brock Phernetton SR-4 Wis.-Superior NM NM NM NM
Men's Hammer Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Luke Petersen SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 56.20m 48.87m 160' 4"
2 Nate Ohman JR-3 Wis.-Superior 41.23m 47.94m 157' 3"
4 Jaeden Frost SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 46.98m 46.98m 154' 1"
5 Eli Mollet JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 42.86m 46.09m 151' 2"
6 Gavin Rupp SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 51.59m 42.29m 138' 9"
8 Brett Hague SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 50.98m 41.45m 136' 0"
10 Bryan Zepeda JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 35.59m 39.11m 128' 4"
11 Cody Nye JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 44.12m 39.04m 128' 1"
  Tanner Lee SR-4 Wis.-Superior NM NM NM
  Joseph Mensen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Javelin Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Brett Hague SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 54.67m 47.54m 70.12m 57.64m 64.17m 59.42m 76.65m 194' 11" 10
  • 55.16  
  • 55.07  
  • 59.42  
  • 59.42  
2 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 56.71m 69.55m 53.50m 66.34m 58.32m 53.50m 51.36m 175' 6" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 53.50  
  • 53.23  
  • 53.50  
3 Josh Dolezal SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 58.03m 49.53m 50.03m 44.03m 44.03m 50.03m 44.53m 164' 2" 6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.74  
  • 50.03  
4 Nate Raddatz SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 58.71m 38.81m 44.78m 60.20m 52.74m 49.75m 64.18m 163' 3" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 47.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.75  
5 Logan Hennen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 33.93m 48.27m 33.93m 60.69m 34.41m 47.79m 60.22m 156' 9" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.79  
6 Matt Escher SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 41.07m 35.82m 48.72m 35.34m 55.88m 47.76m 50.15m 156' 8" 1
  • 45.92  
  • 47.76  
  • 45.38  
  • 47.76  
7 Anthony Marsh FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 39.97m 34.40m 39.51m 55.78m 32.54m 46.48m 46.94m 152' 6" -
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 46.48  
8 Conor Thornbrugh FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 43.25m 45.37m 54.70m 50.88m 44.10m 42.40m 50.88m 139' 1" -
  • 35.25  
  • 40.50  
  • 42.40  
  • 42.40  
9 Jack Meyer FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 50.45m 47.58m 50.45m 32.00m 49.22m 41.02m 39.38m 134' 7" -
  • 36.17  
  • 33.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.02  

Men's Javelin Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brett Hague SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 62.60m 57.43m 43.07m 66.62m 71.21m 52.84m 188' 5"
  • 53.85  
  • 56.58  
  • 57.43  
2 Maguire Petersen SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 58.14m 52.38m 37.19m 58.67m 54.48m 66.00m 171' 10"
  • 52.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Josh Dolezal SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 46.03m 50.03m 49.03m 39.52m 54.53m 38.52m 164' 2"
  • 47.47  
  • 47.55  
  • 50.03  
4 Nate Raddatz SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 35.32m 49.75m 62.69m 64.18m 52.74m 41.29m 163' 3"
  • 49.75  
  • 48.27  
  • 47.91  
5 Logan Hennen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 61.17m 47.79m 54.48m 40.62m 33.93m 55.44m 156' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 47.79  
  • FOUL  
6 Anthony Marsh FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 44.62m 46.48m 55.31m 50.20m 55.31m 58.10m 152' 6"
  • 45.55  
  • 46.48  
  • 36.82  
7 Matt Escher SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 33.19m 46.10m 34.58m 39.19m 39.65m 36.88m 151' 3"
  • 46.10  
  • 44.82  
  • FOUL  
8 Jack Meyer FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 32.41m 41.02m 41.02m 34.05m 44.71m 51.28m 134' 7"
  • 39.90  
  • 34.58  
  • 41.02  
9 Conor Thornbrugh FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 30.34m 41.00m 38.13m 37.31m 29.93m 42.64m 134' 6"
  • 41.00  
  • 36.02  
  • FOUL  
10 Jared Janczak SO-2 Wis.-Superior 35.71m 37.59m 31.20m 37.97m 28.57m 29.70m 123' 4"
  • 37.59  
  • 36.27  
  • FOUL  
11 Charlie McCarty   UNAT-St. Thomas (Minn.) 28.94m 34.05m 29.62m 32.35m 26.90m 38.14m 111' 8"
  • 31.45  
  • 34.05  
  • 31.32