May 12-14, 2022
|
Seattle U. - Seattle, WA

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joe Austin III SR-4 Sam Houston 1:52.15 10
2 Ricardo Mendoza SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:52.44 8
3 Garrison Shindler FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:53.11 6
4 Brian Martinez SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:54.06 5
5 Cooper Goggans SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:54.36 4
6 Alex Rafferty FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:54.46 3
7 Ansel Pendley-Griffin JR-3 Seattle U. 1:57.58 2
8 Jacob Lewis JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:57.60 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Joe Austin III SR-4 Sam Houston 2:10.94 1:50.96
2 Jacob Lewis JR-3 Grand Canyon 2:05.86 1:51.38
3 Brian Martinez SO-2 Grand Canyon 2:00.06 1:52.20
4 Ricardo Mendoza SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:02.13 1:53.08
5 Garrison Shindler FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:42.73 1:51.66
6 Cooper Goggans SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:46.35 1:51.94
7 Alex Rafferty FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:43.25 1:52.22
8 Ansel Pendley-Griffin JR-3 Seattle U. 2:15.16 1:52.63
9 Reier Gilbertson JR-3 Grand Canyon 2:08.71 1:52.90
10 Miguel Escamilla SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:30.44 1:53.05
11 Jacob Egan SO-2 Utah Valley 1:41.83 1:53.14
12 Alex Franklin SO-2 Seattle U. 2:11.58 1:53.43
13 Giedrius Valincius SO-2 CBU 2:25.19 1:53.43
14 Elijah McWilliams SO-2 Sam Houston 1:35.91 1:54.17
15 Tristan Pena JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:15.16 1:54.54
16 Max Carmona JR-3 Grand Canyon 2:02.11 1:55.19
17 Rikus Van Niekerk SO-2 CBU 2:02.16 1:55.24
18 William Boyce FR-1 Sam Houston 1:59.11 1:55.64
19 Alex Jensen SO-2 Seattle U. 1:57.08 1:55.92
20 Dylan Van Der Hock FR-1 CBU 1:28.17 1:56.01
21 Robine Lane FR-1 Lamar 2:05.49 1:56.19
22 Brandon Lantau JR-3 Lamar 1:45.94 1:56.41
23 Eli Ortiz SO-2 Sam Houston 1:49.76 1:56.76
24 Lance Hubert SO-2 Chicago State 1:47.33 1:57.94
25 Cameron Chretien FR-1 Lamar 1:27.63 1:58.41
26 Brian Kiptanui Kiptanui JR-3 Chicago State 2:31.82 1:58.61
27 Derrick Kipchumba JR-3 Chicago State 1:24.42 1:58.90
28 Lance Mason SO-2 Seattle U. 2:08.73 1:59.19
29 Thomas Pickford SO-2 Utah Valley 1:38.93 2:02.13
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jacob Lewis JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:43.59 1:31.34 2:14.77 1:51.38
6 Cooper Goggans SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:51.94 1:50.82 1:57.54 1:51.94
8 Ansel Pendley-Griffin JR-3 Seattle U. 1:42.50 1:59.39 2:19.67 1:52.63
9 Reier Gilbertson JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:46.13 1:49.52 1:54.03 1:52.90
15 Tristan Pena JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:14.02 1:24.76 2:07.14 1:54.54
17 Rikus Van Niekerk SO-2 CBU 2:20.60 1:42.57 2:28.66 1:55.24
26 Brian Kiptanui Kiptanui JR-3 Chicago State 1:58.61 1:26.59 2:05.73 1:58.61
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joe Austin III SR-4 Sam Houston 1:50.96
5 Garrison Shindler FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:51.66
7 Alex Rafferty FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:52.22
21 Robine Lane FR-1 Lamar 1:56.19
22 Brandon Lantau JR-3 Lamar 1:56.41
27 Derrick Kipchumba JR-3 Chicago State 1:58.90
28 Lance Mason SO-2 Seattle U. 1:59.19
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Brian Martinez SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:52.20
10 Miguel Escamilla SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:53.05
11 Jacob Egan SO-2 Utah Valley 1:53.14
12 Alex Franklin SO-2 Seattle U. 1:53.43
19 Alex Jensen SO-2 Seattle U. 1:55.92
23 Eli Ortiz SO-2 Sam Houston 1:56.76
24 Lance Hubert SO-2 Chicago State 1:57.94
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ricardo Mendoza SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:39.51 1:50.82 1:41.78 1:53.08
13 Giedrius Valincius SO-2 CBU 1:57.97 2:08.18 1:25.08 1:53.43
14 Elijah McWilliams SO-2 Sam Houston 2:26.14 2:10.16 2:25.00 1:54.17
16 Max Carmona JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:34.46 1:41.37 1:51.74 1:55.19
18 William Boyce FR-1 Sam Houston 2:16.46 1:47.55 2:26.87 1:55.64
20 Dylan Van Der Hock FR-1 CBU 1:39.77 1:28.17 1:40.93 1:56.01
25 Cameron Chretien FR-1 Lamar 1:58.41 2:31.57 2:07.89 1:58.41
29 Thomas Pickford SO-2 Utah Valley 2:30.22 1:26.72 2:25.34 2:02.13