May 7, 2022
|
Boone HS - Orlando, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A

Men's Javelin Varsity

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Orlando Descartes SR Tohopekaliga 39.75m 56.27m 57.30m 51.62m 53.17m 169' 4" 10
  • 46.41  
  • 50.44  
  • 49.08  
  • 51.62  
2 Kameron Davis SR Tohopekaliga 46.66m 38.80m 54.52m 49.12m 37.33m 161' 2" 8
  • 49.12  
  • 48.72  
  • 47.67  
  • 41.61  
3 Dominick Gentile JR Viera 48.13m 50.08m 42.30m 48.62m 60.78m 159' 6" 6
  • 46.26  
  • 46.12  
  • 48.20  
  • 48.62  
4 Garrett Slone SR Martin County 53.12m 41.77m 40.86m 45.40m 58.11m 148' 11" 5
  • 45.40  
  • 40.57  
  • 44.57  
  • 41.56  
5 Alex Rosenthal JR Spanish River 55.99m 50.57m 46.96m 45.15m 46.05m 148' 1" 4
  • 41.85  
  • 41.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.15  
6 Connor Changizi SR Windermere 40.07m 58.08m 37.37m 45.02m 36.47m 147' 8" 3
  • 44.27  
  • 40.91  
  • 33.90  
  • 45.02  
7 Timothy White SR Palm Beach Central 41.92m 55.75m 38.03m 43.22m 50.14m 141' 9" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.96  
  • 43.22  
8 Bear Graves JR Viera 46.74m 40.31m 54.03m 42.88m 44.17m 140' 8" 1
  • 38.40  
  • 40.90  
  • 41.94  
  • 42.88  
9 Timothy Young SR Dwyer 39.01m 29.47m 41.09m 41.50m 40.25m 136' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 41.50  
  • 39.64  
  • 38.02  
10 Robert Lane SR Dwyer 44.46m 47.01m 36.80m 36.44m 45.55m 119' 7" -
  • 34.40  
  • 36.44  
  • 36.10  
  • 35.87  
11 Benjamin Gearhart SR Viera 26.35m 31.04m 40.78m 36.09m 31.76m 118' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 36.09  
  • 34.99  
  • 33.30  
12 Felix Lopez SR Seminole Ridge 24.98m 41.29m 37.13m 34.70m 34.35m 113' 10" -
  • 34.57  
  • 30.47  
  • 34.70  
  • 32.97  
13 Aidan Mahone JR Park Vista 40.56m 24.62m 26.35m 34.67m 39.52m 113' 9" -
  • 34.67  
  • 34.30  
  • 33.48  
  • 33.18  
14 Brady Greene SR Spanish River 29.74m 41.57m 38.87m 33.80m 26.70m 110' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 33.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Richard Permission SR John I. Leonard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Kameryn Metcalf SR Dr. Phillips DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Men's Javelin Varsity Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Connor Changizi SR Windermere 45.02m 55.82m 33.77m 55.37m 57.63m 147' 8" 3
9 Timothy Young SR Dwyer 41.50m 50.21m 30.71m 41.09m 39.01m 136' 2" -
10 Robert Lane SR Dwyer 36.44m 37.17m 39.72m 27.33m 47.37m 119' 7" -
12 Felix Lopez SR Seminole Ridge 34.70m 24.98m 27.76m 25.68m 39.56m 113' 10" -
13 Aidan Mahone JR Park Vista 34.67m 30.16m 42.64m 37.10m 31.90m 113' 9" -
14 Brady Greene SR Spanish River 33.80m 26.36m 29.07m 38.87m 23.66m 110' 11" -
  Richard Permission SR John I. Leonard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Kameryn Metcalf SR Dr. Phillips DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Men's Javelin Varsity Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Orlando Descartes SR Tohopekaliga 51.62m 169' 4" 10
2 Kameron Davis SR Tohopekaliga 49.12m 161' 2" 8
3 Dominick Gentile JR Viera 48.62m 159' 6" 6
4 Garrett Slone SR Martin County 45.40m 148' 11" 5
5 Alex Rosenthal JR Spanish River 45.15m 148' 1" 4
7 Timothy White SR Palm Beach Central 43.22m 141' 9" 2
8 Bear Graves JR Viera 42.88m 140' 8" 1
11 Benjamin Gearhart SR Viera 36.09m 118' 5" -