May 2, 2022
|
Albany State - Albany, GA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Women's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dasia Gilyard FR-1 Albany State 12.48 15.60 9.49 10.24 14.61
2 Ravyn Cystrunk SO-2 Savannah State 12.82 9.11 10.77 14.62 11.80
3 Teauna Thomas SO-2 Savannah State 12.85 10.16 13.11 15.55 15.81
4 Ternya Gibson JR-3 Fort Valley State 13.73 13.46 14.01 14.83 17.17
5 Sunzahri banks FR-1 Savannah State 13.85 9.70 17.59 16.76 15.24
6 Elizabeth Moore FR-1 Fort Valley State 14.44 16.90 18.49 16.90 17.19
7 Zyahquira moore FR-1 Fort Valley State 14.90 14.76 15.20 10.73 15.35
8 Setene Green FR-1 Fort Valley State 15.59 18.40 14.35 20.27 19.49
9 morgan hebert FR-1 Fort Valley State 15.65 13.15 12.84 17.38 20.35
  Imani Jones FR-1 Albany State FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 100 Meters Section 1
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ternya Gibson JR-3 Fort Valley State 13.73 13.05 13.46 17.03 17.30
6 Elizabeth Moore FR-1 Fort Valley State 14.44 13.72 17.91 17.48 10.40
7 Zyahquira moore FR-1 Fort Valley State 14.90 10.43 12.52 15.95 14.61
8 Setene Green FR-1 Fort Valley State 15.59 11.23 18.87 15.75 16.53
9 morgan hebert FR-1 Fort Valley State 15.65 18.63 14.87 16.75 13.93
Women's 100 Meters Section 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dasia Gilyard FR-1 Albany State 10.74 12.48 9.86
2 Ravyn Cystrunk SO-2 Savannah State 12.31 12.82 9.11
3 Teauna Thomas SO-2 Savannah State 13.63 12.85 16.07
5 Sunzahri banks FR-1 Savannah State 15.10 13.85 15.65
  Imani Jones FR-1 Albany State FS FS FS

Women's 200 Meters

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Yasmine Reynolds SR-4 Albany State 27.48 25.44 26.97 18.83 17.81
2 Dasia Gilyard FR-1 Albany State 25.04 25.81 18.85 29.43 26.07
3 Jaylin Rivers JR-3 Fort Valley State 22.01 29.74 33.31 29.74 36.88
4 Tania Hall JR-3 Fort Valley State 36.32 31.31 36.01 36.95 22.55
5 naadira jones FR-1 Fort Valley State 32.16 34.95 25.17 30.76 26.22

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Simone Johnson JR-3 Savannah State 1:01.59 1:10.22 1:16.38 1:03.44 51.12 1:04.67
2 Jerrianna Tate JR-3 Albany State 1:06.69 1:06.03 1:17.36 1:06.03 1:00.03 46.69
3 Anaya Arnold JR-3 Fort Valley State 1:09.85 1:29.41 1:04.96 1:08.46 48.90 1:07.76
4 Jasmine Williams JR-3 Savannah State 1:10.72 51.63 1:29.82 1:27.70 1:31.94 1:03.65
5 Montana Williams SR-4 Fort Valley State 1:19.16 1:19.96 1:18.37 1:12.04 1:03.33 1:19.96

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kayla Chance JR-3 Savannah State 1:47.85 1:40.66 2:10.85 2:55.43 2:23.79 2:16.60
2 Kiyah Pittmon FR-1 Albany State 2:16.41 1:48.84 2:36.72 2:01.90 2:25.11 2:14.96
3 Zenay Rhaney FR-1 Albany State 2:47.87 2:52.29 2:19.89 2:06.64 2:27.25 2:14.00

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zamya Rhaney FR-1 Albany State 5:29.84 3:57.49 4:46.96 4:13.98 4:46.96 3:54.19

Women's 100 Hurdles

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lelah Easterly SO-2 Fort Valley State 16.14 15.67 15.67 11.60 18.18 17.40

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Albany State Kiyah Pittmon, Zenay Rhaney, Imani Jones, Jerrianna Tate 4:33.38

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Toni Pellington SR-4 Savannah State 1.80m 1.68m 5' 6"
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.43
    P
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.68
    XXO
2 Lelah Easterly SO-2 Fort Valley State 1.16m 1.61m 5' 3.25"
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.43
    O
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.61
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXX
3 Jahvene Walder JR-3 Savannah State 1.80m 1.55m 5' 1"
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.37
    P
  • 1.43
    P
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.61
    XXX
4 Tania Hall JR-3 Fort Valley State 1.25m 1.49m 4' 10.5"
  • 1.31
    O
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.43
    O
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX
5 Jordan Elder FR-1 Albany State 1.22m 1.43m 4' 8.25"
  • 1.31
    P
  • 1.37
    XO
  • 1.43
    XO
  • 1.49
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Sadrea Mabry JR-3 Savannah State 4.88m 6.41m 5.67m 4.20m 4.54m 6.52m 7.26m 18' 7.25"
  • 5.67 (0.2)
  • 5.60 (1.0)
  • 5.65 (0.6)
2 Aquilla Kerr SO-2 Fort Valley State 4.16m 5.56m 5.40m 6.21m 5.99m 4.21m 5.29m 17' 8.75"
  • 5.30 (0.2)
  • 5.35 (0.5)
  • 5.40 (1.0)
  • 5.26 (0.7)
3 Jasmyn Dorsey FR-1 Albany State 4.79m 5.13m 4.79m 5.03m 3.74m 4.26m 5.65m 15' 8.75"
  • 4.70 (0.3)
  • 4.79 (1.0)
4 Jaylin Rivers JR-3 Fort Valley State 5.12m 4.04m 4.70m 3.67m 6.11m 3.62m 5.88m 15' 5"
  • 3.65 (0.2)
  • 4.70 (0.8)
  • 4.55 (0.6)
5 D'liyah Austell SO-2 Fort Valley State 5.55m 5.07m 4.30m 3.27m 3.31m 3.83m 3.57m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.70 (0.3)
  • 4.30 (1.2)
  • 4.05 (0.1)
6 Da'Aliyah Johnson SO-2 Savannah State 3.28m 3.96m 4.00m 3.24m 4.52m 5.20m 4.40m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00 (0.3)

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 TyAsia Thornton SR-4 Albany State 13.03m 9.69m 11.53m 14.41m 37' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.53  
2 Miniya Miller JR-3 Fort Valley State 13.98m 10.08m 11.46m 9.40m 37' 7.25"
  • 10.97  
  • 11.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Sydney Blackburn SO-2 Albany State 10.61m 9.06m 11.05m 13.81m 36' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.05  
  • FOUL  
4 oniece roberts FR-1 Savannah State 11.64m 8.31m 10.39m 13.20m 34' 1.25"
  • 8.57  
  • 9.42  
  • 9.78  
  • 10.39  
5 Anaya Jones FR-1 Albany State 10.06m 6.97m 8.60m 9.29m 28' 2.75"
  • 8.50  
  • 7.25  
  • 8.56  
  • 8.60  
6 Anaya Howell FR-1 Albany State 8.91m 8.48m 8.57m 9.51m 28' 1.5"
  • 8.07  
  • 8.57  
  • 8.25  
  • 7.95  
6 Sarah Ross SO-2 Savannah State 6.43m 8.48m 8.57m 7.11m 28' 1.5"
  • 8.24  
  • 8.57  
  • 8.22  
  • 8.28  
8 Kaleah Kleckley FR-1 Albany State 8.30m 8.86m 7.98m 7.02m 26' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.98  
  • 7.98  
9 Ta'Quasia Lampkin JR-3 Savannah State 8.70m 9.95m 7.77m 8.78m 25' 6"
  • 5.49  
  • 6.43  
  • 7.04  
  • 7.77  
10 Ternya Gibson JR-3 Fort Valley State 7.65m 6.89m 7.65m 8.34m 25' 1.25"
  • 7.65  
  • 7.44  
  • 7.26  
  • 7.16  
11 Diamond McGilberry SO-2 Savannah State 7.39m 7.16m 5.82m 6.87m 19' 1.25"
  • 5.21  
  • 5.82  
  • 5.79  
  • 5.52  

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Sydney Blackburn SO-2 Albany State 42.70m 39.85m 52.66m 37.00m 47.44m 42.22m 155' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 47.32  
  • 47.44  
  • 47.16  
2 Miniya Miller JR-3 Fort Valley State 44.62m 33.46m 27.34m 37.06m 35.98m 38.14m 118' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 TyAsia Thornton SR-4 Albany State 33.94m 22.12m 35.75m 22.12m 30.30m 38.18m 99' 5"
  • 30.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Sarah Ross SO-2 Savannah State 29.25m 28.37m 28.66m 28.96m 29.55m 25.41m 96' 11"
  • 24.35  
  • 25.31  
  • 29.55  
  • FOUL  

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 TyAsia Thornton SR-4 Albany State 26.43m 24.30m 30.44m 26.70m 87' 7"
  • 26.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.20  
  • FOUL  
2 Anaya Howell FR-1 Albany State 18.64m 25.40m 23.07m 23.30m 76' 5"
  • 18.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.90  
  • 23.30  
3 Anaya Jones FR-1 Albany State 25.53m 25.97m 20.20m 22.20m 72' 10"
  • 22.20  
  • 21.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.80