May 19-21, 2022
|
Hutchinson CC - Hutchinson, KS
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Keshaun Black SO-2 Meridian CC 11.13 12.13 7.72 10.02 7.52 10
2 Jerod Elcock FR-1 Butler CC 12.74 8.83 10.74 10.03 12.64 8
3 Caleb Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 13.06 8.57 10.92 10.20 11.53 6
4 Nazzio John FR-1 Butler CC 7.88 10.03 8.70 10.23 8.29 5
5 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 12.10 8.61 9.64 10.25 11.59 4
6 Victor Smith FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.11 10.25 7.87 10.35 7.66 3
7 Dakari Charlton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.54 8.40 13.37 10.36 7.77 2
8 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 11.19 12.02 8.16 10.45 11.19 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jerod Elcock FR-1 Butler CC 10.06 12.38 9.06 11.57 3.5
2 Keshaun Black SO-2 Meridian CC 10.14 10.85 7.10 7.71 2.1
3 Nazzio John FR-1 Butler CC 10.20 13.26 10.10 9.59 2.9
4 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.23 11.15 8.29 7.98 2.5
5 Dakari Charlton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.28 12.03 13.27 12.55 2.5
6 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 10.28 9.98 12.65 9.87 3.5
7 Caleb Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 10.29 9.57 13.18 9.68 2.1
8 Victor Smith FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.30 12.26 11.85 10.82 2.8
9 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 10.33 8.99 8.27 12.19 1.7
10 Tinashe Chigudu SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 10.35 10.35 11.18 9.22 2.5
11 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 10.36 11.09 12.64 13.26 2.1
12 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.38 10.80 12.88 13.50 3.5
12 Ireon Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.38 10.80 13.29 7.79 2.9
14 Justin Walden SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.39 11.23 8.32 11.43 2.1
15 Clyedterrious Thompson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.48 9.86 9.75 12.79 2.8
16 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.49 11.86 10.18 12.17 2.9
17 Tyson Tippett FR-1 Mesa CC 10.50 10.08 12.81 8.19 3.5
18 Ethnie Stubbs SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.52 10.42 13.05 11.26 1.7
19 Romar Stapleton FR-1 Central Arizona 10.53 12.85 12.96 12.53 2.1
20 Justin Cunningham FR-1 Southwestern CC 10.54 10.23 12.76 12.12 3.5
21 Emmanuel Ajiroba SO-2 Western Texas College 10.56 13.42 13.63 11.30 1.7
22 Hayden Cobbs SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10.60 12.19 13.57 8.38 1.7
23 Zanoah Lanham SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.60 7.74 7.95 7.53 1.7
24 Joel Aihia FR-1 Jacksonville College 10.62 13.07 12.22 11.16 2.8
25 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 10.63 7.76 9.15 10.85 2.9
26 Tavius Woodall SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.64 9.90 9.05 12.24 2.9
26 Roland Hure SO-2 Southwestern CC 10.64 12.98 7.98 11.07 3.5
28 Crayg Fletcher FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.64 10.86 13.41 12.67 2.9
29 Jaydon Moore FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.64 10.43 12.13 7.88 2.5
30 Everett Sadler SO-2 Jacksonville College 10.65 12.57 10.65 12.04 2.8
31 Ebiye Ogoun FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.65 8.10 12.15 12.46 2.5
32 Donovan Hines FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.65 12.04 8.84 12.89 2.1
33 Imon Bell FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.66 7.79 11.09 13.54 2.1
34 Donte Sol FR-1 Colby CC 10.68 10.04 10.36 10.58 2.5
35 Jalen Ghee FR-1 Pratt CC 10.74 7.52 12.25 9.24 2.1
36 Timothy Frederick SO-2 New Mexico JC 10.77 9.05 12.50 9.80 3.5
37 Zhimarlas Johnson SO-2 Meridian CC 10.84 9.54 10.52 8.78 2.1
38 Christian Williams FR-1 Hinds CC 10.84 9.43 8.46 13.77 2.8
39 Keegan Thompson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10.87 10.11 8.16 12.50 2.1
40 Keasean Dirks FR-1 Louisburg College 10.94 10.73 7.88 13.90 2.1
41 Omari John FR-1 Pratt CC 10.97 12.51 10.97 11.19 2.8
  Freider Fornasari FR-1 Cloud County CC FS FS FS FS -
  Ali Moore SO-2 Barton County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Javari Thomas FR-1 Western Texas College DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerod Elcock FR-1 Butler CC 9.16 10.06 8.35 12.88 12.98
6 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 13.37 10.28 8.95 11.31 12.13
12 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.49 10.38 12.04 9.97 8.31
17 Tyson Tippett FR-1 Mesa CC 12.18 10.50 8.40 11.13 10.50
20 Justin Cunningham FR-1 Southwestern CC 10.33 10.54 9.60 10.02 10.33
26 Roland Hure SO-2 Southwestern CC 9.15 10.64 11.81 12.98 12.67
36 Timothy Frederick SO-2 New Mexico JC 11.64 10.77 14.01 9.05 12.39
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Victor Smith FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.38 10.30 7.42
15 Clyedterrious Thompson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 12.06 10.48 7.76
24 Joel Aihia FR-1 Jacksonville College 11.05 10.62 12.00
30 Everett Sadler SO-2 Jacksonville College 11.61 10.65 13.74
38 Christian Williams FR-1 Hinds CC 11.17 10.84 13.55
41 Omari John FR-1 Pratt CC 9.33 10.97 14.16
  Freider Fornasari FR-1 Cloud County CC FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Caleb Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 8.34 10.40 10.29 13.18
11 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 13.16 13.26 10.36 7.46
32 Donovan Hines FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.46 9.91 10.65 13.85
33 Imon Bell FR-1 New Mexico JC 13.33 12.90 10.66 10.77
39 Keegan Thompson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9.57 13.70 10.87 12.83
40 Keasean Dirks FR-1 Louisburg College 8.32 9.74 10.94 7.99
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 13.30 10.23
5 Dakari Charlton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.51 10.28
10 Tinashe Chigudu SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 8.91 10.35
29 Jaydon Moore FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.22 10.64
31 Ebiye Ogoun FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.32 10.65
34 Donte Sol FR-1 Colby CC 8.65 10.68
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Keshaun Black SO-2 Meridian CC 7.20 10.65 10.14 7.81
14 Justin Walden SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9.46 12.68 10.39 7.69
19 Romar Stapleton FR-1 Central Arizona 12.53 13.27 10.53 9.06
35 Jalen Ghee FR-1 Pratt CC 9.78 9.13 10.74 11.17
37 Zhimarlas Johnson SO-2 Meridian CC 9.98 8.89 10.84 7.92
  Javari Thomas FR-1 Western Texas College DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nazzio John FR-1 Butler CC 10.20 12.45 12.75 8.98 13.26 12.86 10.51
12 Ireon Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.38 9.87 9.35 13.39 11.01 12.56 12.67
16 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.49 7.77 12.91 12.91 10.70 9.24 10.39
25 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 10.63 9.78 12.02 9.78 9.46 11.38 9.89
26 Tavius Woodall SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.64 13.73 8.73 12.77 9.37 10.64 7.88
28 Crayg Fletcher FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.64 13.62 10.11 13.09 9.05 11.50 10.11
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 10.23 13.02 11.16 7.34 10.13 11.37 10.33
18 Ethnie Stubbs SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.73 10.52 10.42 11.47 9.47 11.26 10.52
21 Emmanuel Ajiroba SO-2 Western Texas College 8.56 9.40 10.14 8.03 12.46 8.03 10.56
22 Hayden Cobbs SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10.82 11.35 12.19 7.64 13.78 7.64 10.60
23 Zanoah Lanham SO-2 Fort Scott CC 13.25 9.97 12.51 12.30 12.51 12.51 10.60
  Ali Moore SO-2 Barton County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 5.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jerod Elcock FR-1 Butler CC 20.45 10
2 Dapriest Hogans FR-1 Hinds CC 20.58 8
3 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 20.84 6
4 Ireon Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.99 5
5 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 21.05 4
6 Dakari Charlton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.06 3
7 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 21.31 2
  Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC FS -

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Dapriest Hogans FR-1 Hinds CC 16.29 14.85 18.77 26.19 20.83 20.62 2.2
2 Jerod Elcock FR-1 Butler CC 16.73 14.87 18.59 25.20 24.37 20.65 3.5
3 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 18.39 18.80 25.21 19.22 23.56 20.66 3.0
4 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 14.94 15.36 22.83 24.70 24.07 20.75 2.9
5 Ireon Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.02 20.23 20.85 25.86 22.52 20.85 3.5
6 Dakari Charlton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 25.69 23.81 26.94 20.05 26.31 20.88 1.2
7 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 26.61 26.61 26.19 20.33 23.47 20.95 3.0
8 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 18.86 18.44 20.33 19.07 21.37 20.95 2.2
9 Joe Williams SO-2 Butler CC 21.63 19.95 25.41 15.96 23.52 21.00 3.6
10 Anthony East III FR-1 Jacksonville College 25.85 23.75 26.27 26.69 25.43 21.01 3.0
11 Elijah Mosley FR-1 Barton County CC 20.18 20.60 17.45 22.92 14.72 21.02 2.9
12 Shawn Brown FR-1 Butler CC 22.31 17.05 23.78 18.10 24.62 21.04 3.5
13 Ethnie Stubbs SO-2 Fort Scott CC 20.85 21.49 17.06 24.43 20.64 21.06 3.6
14 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 19.90 16.73 15.03 22.66 21.60 21.17 2.9
15 Justin Walden SO-2 Indian Hills CC 18.91 22.94 26.77 26.34 27.40 21.24 2.2
16 Donte Sol FR-1 Colby CC 22.39 25.80 26.23 23.24 21.32 21.32 3.5
17 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 25.39 15.79 20.05 16.85 16.64 21.33 1.2
18 Tyler Sonnier FR-1 Pratt CC 21.00 20.57 24.21 17.57 25.07 21.42 1.2
19 Zanoah Lanham SO-2 Fort Scott CC 26.36 22.72 25.93 18.01 19.29 21.43 1.2
20 Tyson Tippett FR-1 Mesa CC 18.66 18.44 25.95 25.52 17.16 21.44 3.0
21 Clyedterrious Thompson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 25.82 15.49 24.96 26.25 23.88 21.51 2.2
22 Joel Aihia FR-1 Jacksonville College 15.14 24.88 24.66 19.04 17.31 21.63 1.2
23 Tahj Hamm FR-1 Iowa Western CC 24.79 20.66 17.40 17.40 22.83 21.74 2.9
24 Kam Tuttle FR-1 Louisburg College 20.88 19.58 24.36 19.36 20.88 21.75 2.2
25 William Perry FR-1 Fort Scott CC 16.41 23.62 15.75 20.34 26.47 21.87 3.6
26 Rashuan Stewart SO-2 Essex CC 27.40 25.43 16.44 19.73 24.12 21.92 3.6
27 Timothy Frederick SO-2 New Mexico JC 27.04 25.28 18.69 23.52 26.16 21.98 2.9
28 Keasean Dirks FR-1 Louisburg College 16.49 15.39 24.62 22.64 18.03 21.98 3.0
29 Justin Cunningham FR-1 Southwestern CC 19.44 22.54 16.57 20.77 19.22 22.09 3.5
30 Andrew Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 28.93 27.26 33.38 31.43 26.42 27.81 3.0
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jerod Elcock FR-1 Butler CC 17.35 16.52 20.65 22.31 21.89
5 Ireon Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 22.11 17.10 20.85 26.28 21.06
12 Shawn Brown FR-1 Butler CC 24.41 15.57 21.04 23.99 17.68
16 Donte Sol FR-1 Colby CC 20.04 18.55 21.32 15.14 21.32
29 Justin Cunningham FR-1 Southwestern CC 26.73 21.21 22.09 25.85 17.46
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Joe Williams SO-2 Butler CC 21.21 18.27 18.48 15.96 21.00
13 Ethnie Stubbs SO-2 Fort Scott CC 20.22 20.22 15.80 22.75 21.06
25 William Perry FR-1 Fort Scott CC 24.94 19.25 15.53 26.90 21.87
26 Rashuan Stewart SO-2 Essex CC 16.22 17.98 23.90 28.28 21.92
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 20.66 20.46 21.28 26.04
7 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas 20.95 26.61 24.93 14.67
10 Anthony East III FR-1 Jacksonville College 21.01 23.12 14.71 15.13
20 Tyson Tippett FR-1 Mesa CC 21.44 15.01 16.08 15.23
28 Keasean Dirks FR-1 Louisburg College 21.98 18.69 22.20 23.74
30 Andrew Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 27.81 29.48 33.10 29.20
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dapriest Hogans FR-1 Hinds CC 22.07 20.62 16.71 20.62 16.09 22.89
8 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 22.42 20.95 22.42 25.56 17.60 16.14
15 Justin Walden SO-2 Indian Hills CC 26.13 21.24 27.62 26.98 27.62 25.28
21 Clyedterrious Thompson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 19.36 21.51 20.01 22.16 17.43 20.01
24 Kam Tuttle FR-1 Louisburg College 20.45 21.75 24.15 15.45 15.88 22.19
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 16.60 26.77 22.62 20.75 14.53 24.49 15.98
11 Elijah Mosley FR-1 Barton County CC 24.60 15.35 14.72 21.02 18.29 26.49 25.44
14 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.66 16.94 16.73 21.17 24.77 24.77 26.47
23 Tahj Hamm FR-1 Iowa Western CC 28.05 26.96 18.05 21.74 25.87 21.53 18.27
27 Timothy Frederick SO-2 New Mexico JC 28.14 21.32 25.72 21.98 27.48 17.15 28.36
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Dakari Charlton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.68 20.88 25.90
17 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 23.25 21.33 20.91
18 Tyler Sonnier FR-1 Pratt CC 23.14 21.42 25.49
19 Zanoah Lanham SO-2 Fort Scott CC 24.65 21.43 17.15
22 Joel Aihia FR-1 Jacksonville College 19.69 21.63 20.12

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Elijah Mosley FR-1 Barton County CC 47.22 49.59 35.89 10
2 Jeremy Bembridge FR-1 South Plains 47.51 37.54 56.07 8
3 Hossam Hatib FR-1 South Plains 47.74 42.49 56.81 6
4 Tahj Hamm FR-1 Iowa Western CC 48.60 42.77 1:00.27 5
5 D'Andre Anderson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 48.95 45.04 52.87 4
6 Andrew Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 49.11 58.44 43.71 3
7 Telron Bradford SO-2 Barton County CC 52.07 1:00.41 52.59 2
8 Shevioe Reid FR-1 South Plains 1:48.04 1:54.53 1:55.61 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shevioe Reid FR-1 South Plains 56.69 46.46 59.01 37.17
2 Jeremy Bembridge FR-1 South Plains 33.51 46.54 52.13 56.32
3 D'Andre Anderson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 56.35 46.57 42.38 47.04
4 Andrew Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 56.46 46.66 53.66 41.06
5 Elijah Mosley FR-1 Barton County CC 44.02 46.83 44.02 48.24
6 Tahj Hamm FR-1 Iowa Western CC 59.05 46.86 44.99 58.58
7 Hossam Hatib FR-1 South Plains 47.03 47.03 57.85 47.97
8 Telron Bradford SO-2 Barton County CC 44.32 47.14 57.04 42.43
9 Miguel Nicholas FR-1 Western Texas College 41.51 47.17 42.46 39.16
10 Jacob Samford SO-2 Mesa CC 45.33 47.21 39.19 58.07
11 Orion Barger FR-1 Pima CC 1:01.65 47.42 56.91 48.85
12 Razak Abdul FR-1 Central Arizona 43.92 47.73 53.94 54.42
13 Morgan Jamison FR-1 Butler CC 55.87 47.75 50.14 51.10
14 Emmanuel Wanga SO-2 Cloud County CC 42.62 47.88 1:00.81 48.84
15 Antonio Blair FR-1 Western Texas College 50.79 47.91 56.54 35.94
16 Ethan Smith SO-2 Western Texas College 56.57 47.94 54.66 58.97
17 Trellas Forrest FR-1 Hinds CC 56.62 47.98 35.99 1:02.38
18 Jonathan Dende FR-1 Cloud County CC 41.75 47.98 54.70 53.26
19 Cameron Leiba FR-1 Butler CC 38.43 48.03 39.87 48.03
20 Jared Sylvester FR-1 Butler CC 54.25 48.43 1:00.06 42.62
21 Tyhir Jones SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 39.26 48.46 56.70 1:00.09
22 Blake Osborn SO-2 Hawkeye CC 44.15 48.51 58.70 1:01.13
23 Anthony East III FR-1 Jacksonville College 42.23 48.53 53.39 52.42
24 Javel Best SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:02.70 48.60 35.48 57.35
25 Keldrick Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 49.59 48.61 58.34 1:01.74
26 Rashuan Stewart SO-2 Essex CC 40.43 48.70 39.45 52.60
27 Mohamed Soumare SO-2 Essex CC 54.66 48.80 35.63 34.65
28 Dorian Craven SO-2 Indian Hills CC 45.88 48.80 51.73 44.41
29 Sydney Peal FR-1 Indian Hills CC 54.21 48.83 41.02 46.88
30 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 1:01.00 49.19 49.19 44.77
31 Brigham Daniel FR-1 Hawkeye CC 48.87 49.36 57.76 35.54
32 Isaiah Barnes SO-2 Fort Scott CC 37.23 49.63 48.15 55.09
33 Joshua Anderson FR-1 Paradise Valley 47.67 49.65 51.64 1:01.07
34 Demorisean Pennington FR-1 Paradise Valley 49.18 49.67 38.75 37.75
35 Avon Rouse SO-2 Allen CC 50.24 49.74 48.75 41.79
36 Gbarwho Flahn FR-1 Allen CC 1:00.24 49.78 44.81 49.29
37 Matthew Paul SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:00.76 49.80 51.80 50.80
38 Tristan Spalding FR-1 Pima CC 58.76 50.22 1:00.77 1:02.78
  Donovan Castillo FR-1 Paradise Valley DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Timothy Nyinguan SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jeremy Bembridge FR-1 South Plains 45.61 46.54 39.56 54.92
11 Orion Barger FR-1 Pima CC 47.90 47.42 38.89 46.00
16 Ethan Smith SO-2 Western Texas College 43.63 47.94 37.40 1:02.33
18 Jonathan Dende FR-1 Cloud County CC 49.42 47.98 33.59 35.03
26 Rashuan Stewart SO-2 Essex CC 58.93 48.70 36.53 39.45
31 Brigham Daniel FR-1 Hawkeye CC 39.99 49.36 35.05 1:00.22
36 Gbarwho Flahn FR-1 Allen CC 38.33 49.78 41.82 1:01.23
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Elijah Mosley FR-1 Barton County CC 46.83
14 Emmanuel Wanga SO-2 Cloud County CC 47.88
35 Avon Rouse SO-2 Allen CC 49.74
38 Tristan Spalding FR-1 Pima CC 50.22
  Donovan Castillo FR-1 Paradise Valley DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Razak Abdul FR-1 Central Arizona 47.73
17 Trellas Forrest FR-1 Hinds CC 47.98
23 Anthony East III FR-1 Jacksonville College 48.53
25 Keldrick Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 48.61
27 Mohamed Soumare SO-2 Essex CC 48.80
34 Demorisean Pennington FR-1 Paradise Valley 49.67
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Tahj Hamm FR-1 Iowa Western CC 46.86
13 Morgan Jamison FR-1 Butler CC 47.75
28 Dorian Craven SO-2 Indian Hills CC 48.80
32 Isaiah Barnes SO-2 Fort Scott CC 49.63
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Hossam Hatib FR-1 South Plains 47.03
10 Jacob Samford SO-2 Mesa CC 47.21
22 Blake Osborn SO-2 Hawkeye CC 48.51
29 Sydney Peal FR-1 Indian Hills CC 48.83
30 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 49.19
37 Matthew Paul SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 49.80
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Shevioe Reid FR-1 South Plains 46.46 59.47 43.68
9 Miguel Nicholas FR-1 Western Texas College 47.17 36.32 39.63
15 Antonio Blair FR-1 Western Texas College 47.91 49.35 52.23
20 Jared Sylvester FR-1 Butler CC 48.43 44.08 44.56
21 Tyhir Jones SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 48.46 53.31 53.31
  Timothy Nyinguan SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 D'Andre Anderson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 46.57
4 Andrew Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 46.66
8 Telron Bradford SO-2 Barton County CC 47.14
19 Cameron Leiba FR-1 Butler CC 48.03
24 Javel Best SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 48.60
33 Joshua Anderson FR-1 Paradise Valley 49.65

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rivaldo Marshall FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:48.61 2:08.56 1:50.82 1:47.50 1:26.44 1:49.72 2:24.07 10
2 Evans Pololet FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:32.53 1:52.60 1:51.48 1:44.80 1:57.06 2:17.12 1:48.14 8
3 Aron Tanui FR-1 South Plains 2:06.11 2:15.04 1:51.60 1:51.60 2:08.34 1:52.72 1:21.47 6
4 Luke Sundberg FR-1 Colby CC 2:25.18 1:40.16 1:52.54 1:48.04 2:16.18 1:23.28 2:10.55 5
5 Kimar Farquharson FR-1 South Plains 1:18.86 1:32.38 1:52.65 2:12.93 2:26.45 1:59.41 1:39.14 4
6 Zach Trotter FR-1 Butler CC 2:06.06 2:11.73 1:53.56 2:09.46 2:21.95 2:27.63 1:42.21 3
7 Hassan Abidi FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:06.08 1:39.95 1:53.58 2:10.62 1:22.92 2:23.11 1:26.32 2
8 Dwight Mason FR-1 South Plains 1:44.10 2:23.86 1:56.96 2:14.51 2:06.32 2:13.34 1:31.23 1
9 Amos Beadle SO-2 Meridian CC 2:17.65 1:58.71 2:06.28 1:33.45 2:25.23 2:44.17 2:06.28 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kimar Farquharson FR-1 South Plains 1:24.95 1:53.26 1:31.74 2:15.92 1:53.26 1:55.53
2 Rivaldo Marshall FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:47.80 2:02.55 1:39.86 2:13.90 1:53.47 2:03.69
3 Zach Trotter FR-1 Butler CC 1:48.37 2:10.04 2:27.15 2:28.30 1:54.07 1:25.56
4 Aron Tanui FR-1 South Plains 1:56.61 2:12.62 1:32.60 2:09.19 1:54.32 1:22.31
5 Evans Pololet FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:30.54 2:23.60 1:26.85 2:25.91 1:55.80 1:28.01
6 Hassan Abidi FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:54.58 2:05.92 2:07.06 2:24.07 1:53.44 1:34.16
7 Luke Sundberg FR-1 Colby CC 1:40.24 1:59.60 1:36.82 1:57.32 1:53.90 1:35.68
8 Amos Beadle SO-2 Meridian CC 2:23.76 2:26.04 1:57.52 2:12.35 1:54.09 1:58.66
9 Dwight Mason FR-1 South Plains 1:28.13 1:48.73 2:15.06 1:28.13 1:54.45 2:01.32
10 Prince Mcabelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:41.98 1:56.88 1:48.86 2:00.31 1:54.58 1:30.52
11 Alex Piquart SO-2 New Mexico JC 1:41.01 2:29.22 1:57.08 1:36.42 1:54.78 1:58.23
12 Tyler Carreon SO-2 Paradise Valley 2:14.75 1:22.93 1:40.20 1:56.33 1:55.17 1:50.57
13 Lucorien Deboest SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:44.82 1:52.88 2:10.16 1:41.36 1:55.18 2:15.92
14 Nathan Kipyego FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:17.10 1:28.72 2:17.10 1:24.11 1:55.21 1:49.45
15 Pierce Vittone FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:32.33 2:16.19 1:42.72 1:41.56 1:55.41 1:58.88
16 Cassius Havis SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:25.52 2:01.27 1:56.65 2:05.89 1:55.49 2:08.20
17 Quwayne Reid FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:53.24 1:39.38 1:38.22 1:41.69 1:55.55 1:35.91
18 Christian Franklin SO-2 Central Arizona 1:23.32 1:55.72 1:36.05 1:36.05 1:55.72 1:46.47
19 Oliver Alvesteffer FR-1 Lansing CC 1:21.17 2:05.23 1:57.11 1:38.56 1:55.95 2:14.51
20 Ethan Coyhis SO-2 Trinidad State 1:27.14 1:56.18 2:05.48 2:10.13 1:56.18 2:05.48
21 Billy Kiprono FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:56.23 2:00.88 2:22.97 1:58.56 1:56.23 1:58.56
22 Wail Bourahli FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:17.23 2:06.76 1:21.41 1:53.97 1:56.29 1:35.36
23 Nathan Pavelchik FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:37.18 2:24.01 2:29.87 1:26.64 1:57.08 2:27.52
24 Samuel Hydro SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:11.47 1:28.04 1:30.39 1:58.56 1:57.38 1:26.87
25 Nick O'Connor SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:04.38 1:22.92 2:05.56 1:25.29 1:58.45 2:33.99
26 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:51.50 2:24.71 1:47.94 2:33.01 1:58.61 2:14.03
27 Clayon Cooper FR-1 Highland CC 1:47.83 2:28.57 2:16.59 2:14.19 1:59.81 2:16.59
28 Ali Juarez FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:56.36 2:33.54 2:35.94 2:26.34 1:59.95 2:21.55
29 Ethan Robbins FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:54.06 2:16.87 2:06.07 2:07.27 2:00.06 1:27.65
30 Kalyb Vanwormer FR-1 Lansing CC 1:52.27 2:01.93 2:17.62 1:41.41 2:00.72 2:04.35
31 Alexander Lopez FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:01.94 1:49.87 2:35.75 1:49.87 2:00.73 1:45.04
32 Noah Clark FR-1 Mesa CC 2:32.22 1:30.61 1:36.65 1:26.99 2:00.81 1:48.73
33 Mario Tullis FR-1 Butler CC 1:54.78 1:37.87 2:12.91 2:20.16 2:00.82 1:45.12
34 Crispus Atukwatse FR-1 Pratt CC 1:56.06 1:35.51 2:26.28 1:37.92 2:00.89 1:43.97
35 Jerry Harper SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:38.34 2:34.35 1:50.78 1:29.62 2:04.47 2:28.12
36 Ty Lewis FR-1 State Fair CC 2:01.15 1:41.82 1:56.00 1:43.11 2:08.88 2:03.73
  Davian Gray SO-2 Essex CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kimar Farquharson FR-1 South Plains 1:27.21 1:24.95 1:21.55 1:48.73 1:53.26 1:53.26 2:04.59
6 Hassan Abidi FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:25.08 1:20.55 2:19.54 1:35.29 1:46.64 1:53.44 2:15.00
8 Amos Beadle SO-2 Meridian CC 2:15.77 2:10.07 2:10.07 1:50.67 2:13.49 1:54.09 1:52.95
9 Dwight Mason FR-1 South Plains 1:22.41 1:47.59 1:29.28 1:33.85 1:52.17 1:54.45 1:43.01
13 Lucorien Deboest SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:29.84 1:24.09 2:03.25 1:50.58 1:49.43 1:55.18 1:51.73
16 Cassius Havis SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:23.16 1:56.65 1:24.31 2:04.73 1:52.03 1:55.49 2:10.51
21 Billy Kiprono FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:52.75 1:49.26 2:17.16 2:11.34 2:24.13 1:56.23 1:53.91
31 Alexander Lopez FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:46.25 1:40.21 2:10.39 2:16.43 1:49.87 2:00.73 2:23.67
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Aron Tanui FR-1 South Plains 2:25.19 1:54.32 1:55.47 1:31.46 1:54.32
11 Alex Piquart SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:07.41 1:54.78 1:45.60 2:00.52 2:12.00
14 Nathan Kipyego FR-1 Northwest Kansas 2:29.78 1:55.21 2:06.74 1:32.17 1:55.21
23 Nathan Pavelchik FR-1 Paradise Valley 2:28.70 1:57.08 2:25.18 1:23.13 1:30.16
29 Ethan Robbins FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:49.26 2:00.06 2:00.06 2:33.68 2:28.88
30 Kalyb Vanwormer FR-1 Lansing CC 1:53.48 2:00.72 2:24.87 1:43.82 2:18.83
32 Noah Clark FR-1 Mesa CC 2:29.81 2:00.81 2:33.43 2:14.10 1:34.24
  Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Rivaldo Marshall FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:53.47 1:39.86 2:10.49
7 Luke Sundberg FR-1 Colby CC 1:53.90 2:07.57 1:25.43
15 Pierce Vittone FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:55.41 1:55.41 1:39.26
18 Christian Franklin SO-2 Central Arizona 1:55.72 1:32.58 1:33.74
22 Wail Bourahli FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:56.29 2:21.88 2:19.55
25 Nick O'Connor SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:58.45 1:28.84 1:35.95
27 Clayon Cooper FR-1 Highland CC 1:59.81 1:29.86 2:15.39
28 Ali Juarez FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:59.95 2:09.55 2:15.55
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Evans Pololet FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:55.80 2:27.07
19 Oliver Alvesteffer FR-1 Lansing CC 1:55.95 1:31.60
24 Samuel Hydro SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:57.38 2:26.73
26 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:58.61 1:43.19
35 Jerry Harper SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:04.47 2:11.94
36 Ty Lewis FR-1 State Fair CC 2:08.88 1:40.53
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Zach Trotter FR-1 Butler CC 2:02.06 1:54.07 1:34.68
10 Prince Mcabelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:29.38 1:54.58 2:02.60
12 Tyler Carreon SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:22.93 1:55.17 1:43.66
17 Quwayne Reid FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:20.98 1:55.55 2:23.29
20 Ethan Coyhis SO-2 Trinidad State 1:28.30 1:56.18 1:48.05
33 Mario Tullis FR-1 Butler CC 1:40.28 2:00.82 1:45.12
34 Crispus Atukwatse FR-1 Pratt CC 1:59.69 2:00.89 1:29.46
  Davian Gray SO-2 Essex CC DNF DNF DNF

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Evans Pololet FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:56.97 4:32.52 10
2 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:57.28 3:47.79 8
3 Samuel Navarro FR-1 Fort Scott CC 3:57.79 3:53.04 6
4 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 3:58.90 3:54.13 5
5 Yonas Mogos FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:59.07 2:59.31 4
6 Ahmed Sado FR-1 Trinidad State 3:59.47 3:40.32 3
7 Mohammed Baghati FR-1 Colby CC 3:59.77 3:11.82 2
8 Gilbert Olivas FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:01.46 4:11.12 1
9 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 4:01.87 4:42.99 -
10 Adrian Diaz-Lopez FR-1 Cowley College 4:03.32 4:54.42 -
11 Nick O'Connor SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:04.20 4:09.09 -
12 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4:07.50 4:34.73 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evans Pololet FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:35.16 4:25.67 3:57.20 3:19.25 3:16.88 2:57.90
2 Ahmed Sado FR-1 Trinidad State 5:06.31 4:54.44 3:57.45 3:36.08 4:54.44 3:52.71
3 Adrian Diaz-Lopez FR-1 Cowley College 5:10.57 3:51.12 4:00.75 4:32.05 4:41.68 4:39.27
4 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 3:38.38 4:37.72 3:57.36 3:00.40 3:54.99 3:45.50
5 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:48.71 4:54.64 3:57.61 3:55.24 2:46.33 4:30.88
6 Samuel Navarro FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:46.82 4:42.00 4:01.02 2:48.72 5:06.10 3:48.97
7 Yonas Mogos FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:12.28 3:26.52 3:57.38 3:50.26 4:09.25 3:00.41
8 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:17.05 4:33.72 3:58.01 4:57.52 4:36.10 4:40.86
9 Gilbert Olivas FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:32.15 3:24.92 4:01.08 3:22.51 4:05.91 3:53.85
10 Mohammed Baghati FR-1 Colby CC 4:35.82 3:57.77 3:57.77 2:55.95 3:10.22 4:16.80
11 Nick O'Connor SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:29.25 3:58.27 3:58.27 5:02.61 2:46.79 3:24.92
12 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 3:06.42 3:25.54 3:58.99 3:25.54 3:15.98 4:39.62
13 Shane Gard FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:59.65 3:38.09 3:59.65 4:09.24 3:21.31 4:47.58
14 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 3:20.30 4:20.63 4:01.32 4:59.24 3:49.26 4:59.24
15 Victor Jumo FR-1 Butler CC 2:57.07 3:01.92 4:02.56 3:43.16 4:48.65 3:14.05
16 Remi Chavenaud FR-1 Colby CC 4:49.28 2:50.17 4:03.09 3:04.75 2:57.46 2:52.60
17 Tyler Colvin SO-2 Hawkeye CC 3:19.53 3:51.17 4:03.33 2:52.77 4:13.07 4:30.10
18 Leo Rutledge FR-1 Tallahassee CC 3:02.89 4:20.92 4:03.85 3:39.47 4:08.73 3:10.21
19 Yotuel Garcia FR-1 Mesa CC 3:54.51 3:44.74 4:04.28 3:39.86 3:10.54 5:10.24
20 Peter Kipkemboi FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:56.38 4:14.74 4:04.94 3:57.60 4:12.29 4:41.69
21 Conner Dosmann SO-2 Trinidad State 4:34.35 3:35.56 4:04.95 5:18.44 5:15.99 3:25.76
22 Ryan Rasco FR-1 Hagerstown CC 3:30.28 2:53.17 4:07.38 4:32.12 4:49.44 4:54.39
23 Connor King FR-1 Mesa CC 5:14.79 3:55.47 4:07.86 5:12.31 4:59.91 3:10.86
24 Kelson Smith FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:44.30 3:01.93 4:09.22 3:01.93 5:14.02 3:36.83
25 Abdiqadir Mohamed SO-2 Meridian CC 4:12.14 4:27.12 4:09.64 3:34.69 4:57.08 4:37.10
26 Luke Crossley FR-1 Central Wyoming College 4:32.49 3:54.99 4:09.99 3:20.00 3:17.50 3:07.50
27 Ayenew Devany FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:17.85 3:37.89 4:10.44 4:12.95 5:00.53 4:55.52
28 Shane Siterlet FR-1 Lansing CC 3:30.64 4:38.35 4:10.76 4:53.39 5:10.95 4:08.26
29 Goran Duijsters FR-1 Cowley College 3:58.63 4:56.41 4:11.19 3:46.08 3:53.61 3:18.44
30 Brady Millikin FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:06.64 3:13.79 4:11.67 5:17.11 3:46.51 4:51.94
31 Joel Gardner FR-1 Pima CC 4:32.08 4:24.52 4:11.92 3:56.81 4:52.23 3:51.77
32 Samuel Hydro SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:06.94 4:35.36 4:12.62 4:20.20 3:47.36 3:52.41
33 Adrian Villarreal FR-1 Trinidad State 3:18.94 4:25.25 4:15.04 4:50.75 5:18.80 4:27.80
34 Raymon Gonzalez SO-2 Allen CC 3:55.89 4:59.99 4:16.40 3:04.61 3:43.07 3:53.33
35 Geoffrey Grossthal SO-2 Mesa CC 5:07.87 4:10.95 4:18.71 3:11.45 3:37.32 4:39.41
  Ricardo Barbosa FR-1 Colby CC FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Kidus Misgina FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Gudisa Adnow SO-2 Fort Scott CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joseph Ereaux FR-1 Southern Idaho DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ahmed Sado FR-1 Trinidad State 4:09.33 3:57.45 4:18.82 3:12.34
5 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4:02.37 3:57.61 4:42.76 3:33.85
8 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:40.86 3:58.01 3:22.31 3:08.03
11 Nick O'Connor SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:00.66 3:58.27 4:48.31 5:00.22
12 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 3:20.76 3:58.99 4:13.33 4:32.45
13 Shane Gard FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:57.17 3:59.65 3:06.93 4:06.84
16 Remi Chavenaud FR-1 Colby CC 4:39.56 4:03.09 5:16.02 3:04.75
17 Tyler Colvin SO-2 Hawkeye CC 5:13.90 4:03.33 4:17.93 4:49.57
19 Yotuel Garcia FR-1 Mesa CC 4:26.27 4:04.28 3:52.07 2:55.89
26 Luke Crossley FR-1 Central Wyoming College 3:30.00 4:09.99 3:54.99 3:15.00
29 Goran Duijsters FR-1 Cowley College 3:18.44 4:11.19 4:13.71 4:33.80
30 Brady Millikin FR-1 Indian Hills CC 3:38.96 4:11.67 3:46.51 2:58.69
35 Geoffrey Grossthal SO-2 Mesa CC 3:21.80 4:18.71 3:06.28 3:21.80
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evans Pololet FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:50.09 4:44.64 4:56.50 3:57.20 4:47.02
4 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 4:21.10 3:21.76 3:59.74 3:57.36 3:59.74
7 Yonas Mogos FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:06.88 3:52.64 3:14.66 3:57.38 4:49.61
10 Mohammed Baghati FR-1 Colby CC 2:58.33 4:00.15 4:09.66 3:57.77 3:10.22
18 Leo Rutledge FR-1 Tallahassee CC 3:22.40 3:29.71 5:12.13 4:03.85 3:27.28
21 Conner Dosmann SO-2 Trinidad State 4:22.10 4:56.39 3:47.81 4:04.95 3:20.86
23 Connor King FR-1 Mesa CC 4:37.61 4:07.86 5:14.79 4:07.86 4:07.86
27 Ayenew Devany FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:57.92 5:20.57 4:25.47 4:10.44 3:45.40
28 Shane Siterlet FR-1 Lansing CC 3:30.64 4:50.89 4:23.30 4:10.76 5:13.45
32 Samuel Hydro SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5:03.15 4:50.52 3:52.41 4:12.62 3:01.89
  Ricardo Barbosa FR-1 Colby CC FS FS FS FS FS
  Joseph Ereaux FR-1 Southern Idaho DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Gudisa Adnow SO-2 Fort Scott CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Adrian Diaz-Lopez FR-1 Cowley College 3:46.31 4:00.75 4:58.53 2:55.75 4:12.79
6 Samuel Navarro FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:46.82 4:01.02 5:08.51 3:10.41 5:01.28
9 Gilbert Olivas FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:34.84 4:01.08 4:44.48 4:44.48 4:44.48
14 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 5:11.31 4:01.32 3:58.91 4:37.52 3:46.84
15 Victor Jumo FR-1 Butler CC 3:50.44 4:02.56 4:17.12 3:50.44 3:38.31
20 Peter Kipkemboi FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5:06.18 4:04.94 3:30.65 3:50.25 4:46.58
22 Ryan Rasco FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2:55.64 4:07.38 3:35.22 3:12.96 3:52.54
24 Kelson Smith FR-1 Southern Idaho 5:01.56 4:09.22 3:51.78 5:01.56 4:29.16
25 Abdiqadir Mohamed SO-2 Meridian CC 3:24.71 4:09.64 3:54.67 4:19.63 4:27.12
31 Joel Gardner FR-1 Pima CC 5:14.90 4:11.92 4:09.40 3:46.73 4:14.44
33 Adrian Villarreal FR-1 Trinidad State 5:00.95 4:15.04 2:58.53 3:03.63 5:16.25
34 Raymon Gonzalez SO-2 Allen CC 5:23.07 4:16.40 5:12.81 3:30.25 4:01.02
  Kidus Misgina FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sanele Masondo FR-1 Colby CC 14:31.61 14:49.05 12:03.44 11:02.43 10
2 Dennis Mutai FR-1 Garden City CC 14:31.63 14:31.63 17:17.24 11:28.59 8
3 Vincent Nchogu FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:40.05 17:53.66 19:04.07 14:40.05 6
4 Melvin Kipkemboi SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 14:40.97 12:11.21 12:11.21 11:27.16 5
5 Enock Kimutai FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:41.65 13:13.49 11:54.14 17:02.72 4
6 Victor Jumo FR-1 Butler CC 14:41.70 10:17.19 18:30.95 17:02.78 3
7 Nicholas Kiprotich FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14:42.43 11:01.83 11:01.83 18:58.34 2
8 Ahmed Sado FR-1 Trinidad State 14:46.49 11:40.33 16:24.01 13:35.57 1
9 Oliver Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:51.20 19:18.56 12:46.44 17:40.53 -
10 Gilbert Olivas FR-1 Paradise Valley 14:55.16 14:55.16 11:38.23 17:00.49 -
11 Mohammed Baghati FR-1 Colby CC 15:00.59 13:39.54 11:06.44 17:42.70 -
12 Zane Chalker SO-2 Hagerstown CC 15:06.86 16:01.28 16:10.34 13:18.04 -
13 Abdiqadir Mohamed SO-2 Meridian CC 15:07.89 12:33.55 15:53.29 18:09.47 -
14 Yotuel Garcia FR-1 Mesa CC 15:10.46 13:30.31 13:48.52 12:44.79 -
15 Gudisa Adnow SO-2 Fort Scott CC 15:15.03 15:24.18 16:00.79 15:05.88 -
16 Kelvin Cheriuyot FR-1 Garden City CC 15:15.46 18:09.40 12:39.84 19:22.64 -
17 David Butts SO-2 Hagerstown CC 15:16.41 14:21.43 10:59.82 17:33.88 -
18 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 15:17.97 14:22.90 18:21.57 13:46.18 -
19 Aled Jones FR-1 Colby CC 15:20.73 18:15.67 15:11.53 16:34.39 -
20 Shane Gard FR-1 Southern Idaho 15:27.81 17:56.26 14:32.15 19:47.60 -
21 Samuel Navarro FR-1 Fort Scott CC 15:28.93 16:15.38 19:11.88 11:18.12 -
22 Chris Korir FR-1 New Mexico JC 15:31.15 16:54.96 19:42.56 16:17.71 -
23 Reagan Longei FR-1 Trinidad State 15:32.42 18:48.23 14:36.48 14:45.80 -
24 Kidus Misgina FR-1 Cloud County CC 15:33.14 16:10.47 19:35.76 14:09.16 -
25 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 15:36.11 12:28.89 14:11.86 13:43.78 -
26 Chris Metz SO-2 Indian Hills CC 15:38.72 17:12.60 15:19.95 16:44.43 -
27 Santiago Nunez FR-1 Cowley College 15:40.47 13:10.00 13:19.40 18:10.95 -
28 Zachary McPhee FR-1 South Plains 15:41.11 14:25.83 18:39.92 13:19.95 -
29 Edwin Kipainoi SO-2 Cloud County CC 15:45.33 12:55.17 17:29.32 15:26.43 -
30 Jaysen Bouwers FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15:47.74 19:16.25 20:03.63 19:06.77 -
31 Michael Iyali SO-2 Cloud County CC 15:48.76 18:20.57 11:23.11 17:42.62 -
32 John Gormley SO-2 Louisburg College 15:49.85 15:59.35 14:43.36 19:56.82 -
33 D'Artagnon Beaver FR-1 Hawkeye CC 15:52.13 19:02.56 15:33.09 11:44.58 -
34 Brady Hogan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:57.25 15:28.54 14:11.96 12:07.51 -
35 Gabe Conder SO-2 Hagerstown CC 16:13.44 19:08.66 12:49.02 14:26.37 -
36 Salat Ibrahim FR-1 Central Arizona 17:15.55 18:07.33 22:15.86 19:19.82 -
  Yonas Mogos FR-1 Iowa Western CC DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Isaac Bryant SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
11 Mohammed Baghati FR-1 Colby CC 15:00.59 11:15.45 -
13 Abdiqadir Mohamed SO-2 Meridian CC 15:07.89 19:40.26 -
14 Yotuel Garcia FR-1 Mesa CC 15:10.46 19:43.60 -
16 Kelvin Cheriuyot FR-1 Garden City CC 15:15.46 19:31.79 -
18 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 15:17.97 14:04.54 -
19 Aled Jones FR-1 Colby CC 15:20.73 17:02.01 -
20 Shane Gard FR-1 Southern Idaho 15:27.81 13:27.20 -
21 Samuel Navarro FR-1 Fort Scott CC 15:28.93 19:02.59 -
22 Chris Korir FR-1 New Mexico JC 15:31.15 19:14.63 -
23 Reagan Longei FR-1 Trinidad State 15:32.42 15:13.78 -
25 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 15:36.11 20:16.95 -
26 Chris Metz SO-2 Indian Hills CC 15:38.72 17:03.21 -
27 Santiago Nunez FR-1 Cowley College 15:40.47 15:59.28 -
28 Zachary McPhee FR-1 South Plains 15:41.11 15:41.11 -
29 Edwin Kipainoi SO-2 Cloud County CC 15:45.33 13:42.44 -
30 Jaysen Bouwers FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15:47.74 17:41.47 -
31 Michael Iyali SO-2 Cloud County CC 15:48.76 19:36.47 -
32 John Gormley SO-2 Louisburg College 15:49.85 20:25.31 -
33 D'Artagnon Beaver FR-1 Hawkeye CC 15:52.13 18:05.43 -
34 Brady Hogan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:57.25 12:26.66 -
35 Gabe Conder SO-2 Hagerstown CC 16:13.44 19:18.40 -
36 Salat Ibrahim FR-1 Central Arizona 17:15.55 14:50.58 -
  Isaac Bryant SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sanele Masondo FR-1 Colby CC 14:31.61 10
2 Dennis Mutai FR-1 Garden City CC 14:31.63 8
3 Vincent Nchogu FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:40.05 6
4 Melvin Kipkemboi SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 14:40.97 5
5 Enock Kimutai FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:41.65 4
6 Victor Jumo FR-1 Butler CC 14:41.70 3
7 Nicholas Kiprotich FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14:42.43 2
8 Ahmed Sado FR-1 Trinidad State 14:46.49 1
9 Oliver Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:51.20 -
10 Gilbert Olivas FR-1 Paradise Valley 14:55.16 -
12 Zane Chalker SO-2 Hagerstown CC 15:06.86 -
15 Gudisa Adnow SO-2 Fort Scott CC 15:15.03 -
17 David Butts SO-2 Hagerstown CC 15:16.41 -
24 Kidus Misgina FR-1 Cloud County CC 15:33.14 -
  Yonas Mogos FR-1 Iowa Western CC DNF -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Vincent Nchogu FR-1 Northwest Kansas 30:29.23 29:34.36 10
2 Sanele Masondo FR-1 Colby CC 30:31.84 23:30.52 8
3 Nicholas Kiprotich FR-1 Iowa Western CC 30:40.09 31:53.70 6
4 Enock Kimutai FR-1 Northwest Kansas 31:18.18 32:52.09 5
5 Kelvin Cheriuyot FR-1 Garden City CC 32:01.19 31:03.56 4
6 Zane Chalker SO-2 Hagerstown CC 32:30.10 39:39.13 3
7 Dennis Mutai FR-1 Garden City CC 32:37.16 30:59.31 2
8 Chris Metz SO-2 Indian Hills CC 33:34.43 25:51.12 1
9 Chalen Lozano SO-2 Pima CC 33:56.42 40:43.71 -
10 Aidan Wells FR-1 Cowley College 34:28.28 32:03.50 -
11 Jacob Dennis FR-1 Lansing CC 35:02.79 42:03.35 -
12 Alazar Getahun FR-1 Central Arizona 35:05.61 40:21.46 -
13 Gabe Conder SO-2 Hagerstown CC 35:09.70 42:53.84 -
14 Isaac Bryant SO-2 Indian Hills CC 35:28.97 33:42.53 -
15 James Fincher FR-1 Central Arizona 36:01.59 46:06.84 -
  Kidus Misgina FR-1 Cloud County CC DQ DQ -
  Edwin Kipainoi SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF DNF -
  Ayenew Devany FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF -
  Aspel Kiprob FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF -
  Joel Rodriguez FR-1 Cowley College DNF DNF -
  Michael Iyali SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF DNF -
  Kobe Blanco SO-2 Lansing CC DNF DNF -
  Yotuel Garcia FR-1 Mesa CC DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cortney Watkins FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15.97 12.56 12.84 13.65 11.20 12.02 12.70 10
2 Jerry Phillippe FR-1 New Mexico JC 12.91 10.83 9.86 13.88 13.05 10.55 15.97 8
3 Taj Morris FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.38 11.92 16.13 14.02 15.57 14.16 16.55 6
4 Diego Andres-Dougan FR-1 Cowley College 10.87 13.27 16.51 14.11 17.64 14.26 14.40 5
5 Michael Buchanan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 17.25 17.54 10.89 14.14 14.99 17.82 17.68 4
6 Dwight Henry SO-2 Essex CC 16.85 16.56 12.90 14.65 17.29 13.19 13.48 3
  Justin Guy FR-1 South Plains FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
  Tajean Houston FR-1 Iowa Western CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Cortney Watkins FR-1 Iowa Western CC 16.34 9.61 10.71 15.11 13.73 11.95 12.91 3.7
2 Jerry Phillippe FR-1 New Mexico JC 13.34 11.25 16.95 15.42 13.89 10.70 11.67 2.2
3 Michael Buchanan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.75 11.55 15.86 11.27 13.91 10.58 17.67 2.0
4 Justin Guy FR-1 South Plains 15.73 17.40 17.40 13.23 13.92 11.70 10.86 3.7
5 Tajean Houston FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15.87 11.38 10.53 14.32 14.04 17.69 13.06 3.7
6 Diego Andres-Dougan FR-1 Cowley College 10.95 16.78 12.52 18.35 14.22 15.79 16.93 2.2
7 Dwight Henry SO-2 Essex CC 15.70 14.56 12.56 12.85 14.27 17.56 15.70 2.2
8 Taj Morris FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.90 10.32 18.63 17.63 14.33 17.77 15.05 2.2
9 Rahyme Christian FR-1 Western Texas College 17.64 12.62 13.34 12.91 14.34 12.77 11.62 2.2
10 Che Saunders FR-1 New Mexico JC 18.58 13.83 12.10 11.09 14.40 11.09 12.24 3.7
11 David Niang FR-1 Butler CC 15.85 17.74 14.83 11.93 14.54 18.47 15.42 2.0
12 Kamar Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 16.42 18.18 16.28 12.90 14.66 13.05 11.00 2.2
13 Edward Williams SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 17.33 12.63 10.28 18.79 14.68 10.72 17.62 2.0
14 Alexander Holt FR-1 Hutchinson CC 17.62 11.70 14.66 16.14 14.80 16.58 17.32 2.0
15 Sidney Littlejohn SO-2 Louisburg College 14.86 16.80 11.45 16.05 14.86 14.86 18.28 2.0
16 Donyea Jarmon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.91 12.25 15.54 13.00 14.94 10.91 14.94 3.7
17 Shaun Johnson FR-1 Garden City CC 19.13 13.75 12.25 13.75 14.94 11.36 17.63 2.0
18 Nakoah Sybrant-Franklin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 14.78 12.22 15.99 15.84 15.08 16.14 16.29 3.7
  Chris Robinson FR-1 South Plains DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Michael Buchanan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 16.00 13.91
11 David Niang FR-1 Butler CC 10.62 14.54
13 Edward Williams SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 17.62 14.68
14 Alexander Holt FR-1 Hutchinson CC 19.10 14.80
15 Sidney Littlejohn SO-2 Louisburg College 14.42 14.86
17 Shaun Johnson FR-1 Garden City CC 13.45 14.94
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cortney Watkins FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.73 17.03 16.75 16.48 14.42 12.64
4 Justin Guy FR-1 South Plains 13.92 13.65 13.65 14.20 11.56 10.44
5 Tajean Houston FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.04 16.71 12.64 11.38 17.83 12.22
10 Che Saunders FR-1 New Mexico JC 14.40 17.43 10.08 13.54 10.23 12.53
16 Donyea Jarmon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 14.94 12.70 14.50 15.84 14.50 17.33
18 Nakoah Sybrant-Franklin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 15.08 12.67 15.69 16.44 11.92 12.97
  Chris Robinson FR-1 South Plains DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jerry Phillippe FR-1 New Mexico JC 13.48 13.06 17.23 11.81 13.89
6 Diego Andres-Dougan FR-1 Cowley College 12.09 15.50 16.36 15.65 14.22
7 Dwight Henry SO-2 Essex CC 10.71 12.99 15.13 14.99 14.27
8 Taj Morris FR-1 Coffeyville CC 14.33 17.77 10.46 18.49 14.33
9 Rahyme Christian FR-1 Western Texas College 17.64 17.21 16.78 15.63 14.34
12 Kamar Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 13.20 14.52 18.18 12.90 14.66

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caio Almeida FR-1 South Plains 52.00 1:01.36 47.32 10
2 Alfonso Hale Jr FR-1 Hinds CC 52.29 45.50 1:06.94 8
3 Norman Mukwada FR-1 Meridian CC 52.39 1:07.59 48.73 6
4 Chris Robinson FR-1 South Plains 52.94 52.94 1:03.00 5
5 Jason Ferrell FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 53.61 1:08.09 55.22 4
6 Cortney Watkins FR-1 Iowa Western CC 53.89 58.74 1:01.98 3
7 Ephraim Lerkin SO-2 Cloud County CC 54.34 1:01.41 57.60 2
8 Nicquaine Henry SO-2 Meridian CC 55.26 51.40 58.58 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Robinson FR-1 South Plains 46.14 50.70 1:04.39 51.21 58.31 43.10 41.07
2 Norman Mukwada FR-1 Meridian CC 59.24 52.42 54.00 47.71 42.46 59.76 47.71
3 Nicquaine Henry SO-2 Meridian CC 48.26 52.45 1:05.04 38.29 41.44 47.73 37.24
4 Alfonso Hale Jr FR-1 Hinds CC 1:05.90 52.72 1:04.85 1:03.80 40.60 1:00.10 58.00
5 Jason Ferrell FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 1:02.24 52.74 47.47 53.27 46.94 44.31 58.55
6 Cortney Watkins FR-1 Iowa Western CC 52.76 52.76 58.04 54.35 58.04 1:03.32 43.27
7 Ephraim Lerkin SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:00.29 52.88 52.36 40.19 38.61 58.17 59.23
8 Caio Almeida FR-1 South Plains 1:07.35 53.03 59.40 53.56 51.44 40.31 47.20
9 Chandler Love FR-1 Hinds CC 1:08.98 53.06 59.43 37.68 49.88 44.57 54.13
10 Eysias Banks FR-1 Glendale CC 51.85 53.45 44.90 1:00.40 52.92 46.51 42.76
11 Troy Williams FR-1 Tallahassee CC 56.44 54.27 51.56 1:08.93 57.53 39.08 48.85
12 Rasmus Wright SO-2 Allen CC 1:02.34 54.68 38.83 39.92 59.06 48.12 52.50
13 Davion Williams FR-1 Iowa Western CC 58.61 54.77 54.23 49.30 58.61 1:09.56 56.96
14 Malik Chandler SO-2 Mesa CC 1:04.16 54.83 51.00 57.58 52.64 38.93 1:01.96
15 Shamar Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 38.59 55.12 1:07.25 50.16 1:11.66 1:03.94 46.30
16 Damien Lewis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 46.46 55.30 1:04.15 1:07.47 58.07 1:01.39 51.99
17 Rotchild Telsaint FR-1 Allen CC 1:04.78 55.36 1:00.90 54.81 46.51 57.58 53.15
18 Cedric Williams SO-2 Barton County CC 49.86 55.40 53.74 52.63 1:07.59 1:09.81 40.45
19 Sharim Hamilton FR-1 Hutchinson CC 40.59 55.60 48.93 1:06.17 53.94 49.49 52.27
20 Davit Lukava SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:04.19 55.81 1:01.95 1:04.19 48.00 56.93 1:04.19
21 Sean Dixon FR-1 Allen CC 45.95 56.03 57.15 50.99 1:04.44 1:07.24 41.47
22 Tra'Von Johns SO-2 Glendale CC 1:08.05 56.24 43.31 51.74 1:06.37 56.81 1:12.55
23 Isaac Vaske FR-1 Hawkeye CC 58.09 56.39 58.09 43.99 46.81 40.60 1:03.72
24 Nakoah Sybrant-Franklin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 43.29 56.95 58.09 58.66 1:11.76 50.69 1:02.08
25 Isaiah Howard FR-1 Fort Scott CC 55.20 57.50 54.63 1:14.18 56.93 43.70 48.88
26 Edgar Tapia SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1:09.02 58.00 1:00.32 1:11.92 45.82 1:14.24 52.20
27 Caleb McGirt FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 1:06.24 58.10 1:07.98 55.78 1:07.98 1:05.08 50.55
28 Jaden Williams SO-2 Western Texas College 44.57 59.42 1:14.28 1:14.28 43.97 43.97 52.89
29 Keenan Young SO-2 Meridian CC 50.05 1:01.78 1:10.43 1:14.14 1:19.70 1:07.96 50.66
  Tafari Bishop FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Robinson FR-1 South Plains 47.16 38.54 50.70
7 Ephraim Lerkin SO-2 Cloud County CC 55.00 1:05.05 52.88
12 Rasmus Wright SO-2 Allen CC 54.14 51.95 54.68
14 Malik Chandler SO-2 Mesa CC 53.19 1:07.99 54.83
21 Sean Dixon FR-1 Allen CC 1:11.16 51.55 56.03
22 Tra'Von Johns SO-2 Glendale CC 57.37 1:04.12 56.24
26 Edgar Tapia SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1:10.18 1:01.48 58.00
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Nicquaine Henry SO-2 Meridian CC 52.45 38.82 1:06.09
9 Chandler Love FR-1 Hinds CC 53.06 40.33 1:08.98
16 Damien Lewis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 55.30 54.20 45.90
23 Isaac Vaske FR-1 Hawkeye CC 56.39 1:06.54 1:04.29
28 Jaden Williams SO-2 Western Texas College 59.42 1:14.87 46.35
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Caio Almeida FR-1 South Plains 53.03
11 Troy Williams FR-1 Tallahassee CC 54.27
13 Davion Williams FR-1 Iowa Western CC 54.77
20 Davit Lukava SO-2 Cloud County CC 55.81
29 Keenan Young SO-2 Meridian CC 1:01.78
  Tafari Bishop FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Norman Mukwada FR-1 Meridian CC 55.05 52.42
4 Alfonso Hale Jr FR-1 Hinds CC 1:04.85 52.72
6 Cortney Watkins FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:05.95 52.76
18 Cedric Williams SO-2 Barton County CC 48.20 55.40
19 Sharim Hamilton FR-1 Hutchinson CC 58.38 55.60
25 Isaiah Howard FR-1 Fort Scott CC 54.05 57.50
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jason Ferrell FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 46.94 1:07.51 44.31 1:05.40 52.74 44.83 44.83
10 Eysias Banks FR-1 Glendale CC 1:02.01 1:08.42 1:05.21 49.71 53.45 41.70 1:02.01
15 Shamar Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:10.56 1:11.11 1:05.60 47.96 55.12 1:10.01 57.33
17 Rotchild Telsaint FR-1 Allen CC 48.72 52.60 1:03.67 47.06 55.36 47.06 56.47
24 Nakoah Sybrant-Franklin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:11.76 39.87 56.38 55.82 56.95 1:13.47 1:05.50
27 Caleb McGirt FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 1:12.63 1:12.63 1:10.89 1:11.47 58.10 52.29 41.84

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ricardo Barbosa FR-1 Colby CC 7:47.68 11:30.89 8:51.45 7:26.42 8:35.51 11:04.32 10
2 Ahmed Sado FR-1 Trinidad State 9:31.71 7:58.26 9:09.72 7:41.77 8:47.74 10:54.17 8
3 Oliver Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9:30.55 9:02.86 9:13.93 8:01.92 10:20.41 10:42.56 6
4 Mathew Keitany FR-1 Vincennes 11:55.19 7:36.15 9:23.14 10:47.62 8:09.94 7:13.62 5
5 Michael Iyali SO-2 Cloud County CC 9:41.70 11:12.06 9:24.75 11:23.35 9:36.05 10:09.93 4
6 Zachary McPhee FR-1 South Plains 10:15.77 11:17.91 9:24.92 10:55.31 11:12.26 7:31.94 3
7 Melvin Kipkemboi SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 10:03.21 11:57.02 9:29.06 8:37.85 9:51.83 8:03.70 2
8 Hunter Klimek SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9:02.56 7:25.47 9:31.11 8:51.14 11:53.89 8:39.71 1
9 Robin Aguilar Gonzalez SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:11.18 12:11.06 9:31.14 6:56.94 11:53.93 8:51.16 -
10 Emmanuel Corral SO-2 Pima CC 11:32.27 9:25.36 9:36.89 10:23.05 7:29.98 10:46.12 -
11 Kelvin Cheriuyot FR-1 Garden City CC 9:48.50 11:26.59 9:36.96 10:28.89 11:20.82 11:49.66 -
12 Santiago Nunez FR-1 Cowley College 12:00.43 8:42.90 9:40.99 10:39.09 12:06.24 10:10.04 -
13 Wimachmorr Gilo FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11:57.03 11:45.28 9:47.73 12:44.05 9:30.10 11:51.16 -
14 Chris Korir FR-1 New Mexico JC 11:10.28 11:16.16 9:47.96 6:51.58 11:33.80 7:50.37 -
15 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 12:36.61 9:21.55 9:51.10 8:51.99 8:04.71 7:05.60 -
16 Davin Soto FR-1 Central Arizona 11:15.81 9:58.06 9:58.06 7:58.45 8:52.28 12:03.66 -
17 Jaysen Bouwers FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9:46.91 9:22.95 9:58.88 8:47.02 7:35.15 11:52.67 -
18 D'Artagnon Beaver FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10:51.04 11:15.15 10:02.81 8:56.50 7:26.08 11:51.32 -
19 George Showers FR-1 Southern Idaho 10:47.88 12:18.70 10:05.49 8:52.84 8:22.56 8:46.78 -
20 Merci Bita FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8:34.65 12:09.08 10:12.67 12:33.59 7:51.76 7:39.51 -
21 David Butts SO-2 Hagerstown CC 7:43.93 8:02.74 10:26.93 13:22.47 11:29.63 11:04.55 -
22 Benjamin Morfin FR-1 Central Arizona 8:07.48 8:07.48 10:33.08 10:01.43 11:04.74 11:30.06 -
23 Briar Nevills   Heartland CC 13:05.35 12:27.35 10:33.34 12:59.01 12:14.68 11:05.01 -
24 Ryan Rasco FR-1 Hagerstown CC 8:52.69 8:27.32 10:34.15 9:56.11 12:09.28 9:43.42 -
  Kyle Partin SO-2 Central Arizona DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Kidus Misgina FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Emmanuel Corral SO-2 Pima CC 9:36.89 10:11.51 8:33.44 9:48.43 11:38.04 -
11 Kelvin Cheriuyot FR-1 Garden City CC 9:36.96 12:24.28 10:05.81 9:54.27 9:48.50 -
12 Santiago Nunez FR-1 Cowley College 9:40.99 7:33.18 8:54.51 11:54.62 7:21.56 -
14 Chris Korir FR-1 New Mexico JC 9:47.96 8:02.13 11:16.16 9:06.81 12:03.19 -
16 Davin Soto FR-1 Central Arizona 9:58.06 9:28.16 7:22.57 8:52.28 12:39.54 -
18 D'Artagnon Beaver FR-1 Hawkeye CC 10:02.81 9:02.53 10:20.90 8:32.39 8:26.36 -
19 George Showers FR-1 Southern Idaho 10:05.49 13:07.14 10:05.49 10:17.60 7:28.07 -
20 Merci Bita FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10:12.67 12:58.09 9:54.29 13:04.22 7:15.00 -
22 Benjamin Morfin FR-1 Central Arizona 10:33.08 12:39.70 8:39.13 8:32.80 12:52.36 -
23 Briar Nevills   Heartland CC 10:33.34 9:55.34 11:17.68 13:43.35 7:23.34 -
24 Ryan Rasco FR-1 Hagerstown CC 10:34.15 12:53.67 8:08.30 8:40.01 13:12.69 -
  Kyle Partin SO-2 Central Arizona DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ricardo Barbosa FR-1 Colby CC 6:12.02 6:54.54 8:51.45 6:33.28 7:52.99 6:38.59 6:38.59 10
2 Ahmed Sado FR-1 Trinidad State 9:31.71 8:31.24 9:09.72 11:49.14 11:49.14 11:21.66 8:31.24 8
3 Oliver Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8:24.08 8:18.54 9:13.93 8:57.32 10:48.10 8:01.92 10:31.48 6
4 Mathew Keitany FR-1 Vincennes 7:24.88 12:12.09 9:23.14 7:41.78 7:24.88 8:15.57 8:49.36 5
5 Michael Iyali SO-2 Cloud County CC 11:17.70 7:37.45 9:24.75 12:02.88 7:54.39 11:29.00 9:36.05 4
6 Zachary McPhee FR-1 South Plains 7:54.54 11:40.50 9:24.92 9:30.57 10:04.47 8:00.19 10:10.12 3
7 Melvin Kipkemboi SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 8:43.54 8:26.47 9:29.06 9:17.68 7:06.80 8:09.40 8:03.70 2
8 Hunter Klimek SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:22.58 11:59.60 9:31.11 12:11.02 7:42.60 11:59.60 7:19.76 1
9 Robin Aguilar Gonzalez SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7:42.63 8:51.16 9:31.14 7:14.07 6:56.94 8:45.45 10:22.55 -
13 Wimachmorr Gilo FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11:39.40 11:33.53 9:47.73 7:44.31 7:09.05 8:37.21 9:59.49 -
15 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 10:08.84 12:01.15 9:51.10 8:16.53 9:57.02 11:49.32 12:24.79 -
17 Jaysen Bouwers FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9:04.98 12:28.60 9:58.88 10:46.79 10:40.81 11:34.70 10:22.84 -
21 David Butts SO-2 Hagerstown CC 8:27.82 7:18.85 10:26.93 10:52.01 7:31.39 13:09.94 7:37.66 -
  Kidus Misgina FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Butler CC Shawn Brown, Caleb Jackson, Morgan Jamison, Jerod Elcock 39.70 36.53 36.93 42.48 34.15 33.35 10
2 Indian Hills CC Justin Walden, Damoy Allen, Isiah Thomas, Aurel Tchanbi 40.17 50.22 29.33 39.37 51.82 28.52 8
3 Coffeyville CC Victor Smith, Dakari Charlton, Ireon Brown, Antoine Evans 40.26 37.04 37.85 34.63 38.25 42.28 6
4 South Plains Kendal Culmer, Keontae Gaines, Shevioe Reid, Chaunzavia Lewis 40.56 38.54 49.89 38.13 39.35 40.16 5
5 Mesa CC Khamis Hassan, Aiden Harvey, Jacob Samford, Tyson Tippett 40.85 29.01 44.12 53.11 48.21 42.90 4
6 Barton County CC Marcus Purcell, Almond Small, Telron Bradford, Andrew Ferguson 40.87 30.66 31.07 28.61 50.68 32.29 3
7 Northwest Kansas Crayg Fletcher, Derrick Harbin, Latavious Stewart, Jaydon Moore 41.36 45.91 46.74 48.40 31.85 47.57 2
8 Central Arizona Royden Peets, Razak Abdul, Romar Stapleton, Ousman Jagne 42.18 51.04 46.82 39.65 48.51 35.86 1

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Butler CC Shawn Brown, Caleb Jackson, Morgan Jamison, Jerod Elcock 39.54
2 Indian Hills CC Justin Walden, Damoy Allen, Isiah Thomas, Aurel Tchanbi 39.69
3 South Plains Kendal Culmer, Keontae Gaines, Shevioe Reid, Chaunzavia Lewis 39.89
4 Northwest Kansas Crayg Fletcher, Derrick Harbin, Latavious Stewart, Jaydon Moore 40.14
5 Coffeyville CC Victor Smith, Dakari Charlton, Ireon Brown, Antoine Evans 40.18
6 Barton County CC Marcus Purcell, Almond Small, Telron Bradford, Andrew Ferguson 40.27
7 Mesa CC Khamis Hassan, Aiden Harvey, Jacob Samford, Tyson Tippett 40.32
8 Central Arizona Royden Peets, Razak Abdul, Romar Stapleton, Ousman Jagne 40.47
9 Iowa Western CC Tajean Houston, Tahj Hamm, Michael Buchanan, Micah Manning 40.49
10 Cloud County CC Alphonse Igish, Narindra Rafidimalala, Emmanuel Wanga, Freider Fornasari 40.54
11 Fort Scott CC William Perry, Ethnie Stubbs, Jordan Joyner, Zanoah Lanham 40.71
12 North Iowa Area CC Micheal Moore, Tinashe Chigudu, Titus Jackson, Bernard Bell 40.75
13 Hutchinson CC Dimetre Browne, Clyedterriou Thompson, Davion Gardenhire, Donovan Hines 40.88
14 Hinds CC Christian Williams, Dapriest Hogans, De'Aundre Ward, Trellas Forrest 41.08
15 New Mexico JC Alejandro Chavarria, Imon Bell, Elijah Colbert, Timothy Frederick 41.22
16 Pima CC Jacob Rosales, Tristan Spalding, Terrion Amicks, Andre Maytorena 41.35
17 Jacksonville College Joel Aihia, Jesse Adams, Jordan Douglas, Everett Sadler 41.69
18 Garden City CC Thaj Ferguson, Jereun Wagner, Fabian Nava, Jaden Powell 41.80
19 Vincennes Jalen Bowman, Collin Sutton, Damien Ross, Kyle Stewart 42.17
20 Pratt CC Andrew Wilson, Omari John, Delazis Smith, Tyler Sonnier 42.21
  Meridian CC Zhimarlas Johnson, Keshaun Black, Ladarrius Giles, Ja'Juan McClain DQ
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Butler CC Brown, Jackson, Jamison, Elcock 39.54
4 Northwest Kansas Fletcher, Harbin, Stewart, Moore 40.14
7 Mesa CC Hassan, Harvey, Samford, Tippett 40.32
9 Iowa Western CC Houston, Hamm, Buchanan, Manning 40.49
11 Fort Scott CC Perry, Stubbs, Joyner, Lanham 40.71
15 New Mexico JC Chavarria, Bell, Colbert, Frederick 41.22
19 Vincennes Bowman, Sutton, Ross, Stewart 42.17
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 South Plains Culmer, Gaines, Reid, Lewis 41.09 37.10 35.51 39.89
6 Barton County CC Purcell, Small, Bradford, Ferguson 38.26 47.12 29.80 40.27
14 Hinds CC Williams, Hogans, Ward, Forrest 41.49 33.28 29.17 41.08
17 Jacksonville College Aihia, Adams, Douglas, Sadler 52.53 52.53 52.95 41.69
18 Garden City CC Ferguson, Wagner, Nava, Powell 33.86 40.97 38.46 41.80
20 Pratt CC Wilson, John, Smith, Sonnier 48.97 54.03 41.37 42.21
  Meridian CC Johnson, Black, Giles, McClain DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 South Plains Jeremy Bembridge, Chaunzavia Lewis, Kimar Farquharson, Hossam Hatib 2:50.04 3:11.05 3:28.25 2:40.49 10
2 Barton County CC Elijah Mosley, Almond Small, Cedric Williams, Telron Bradford 2:18.40 3:12.22 3:54.51 2:51.08 8
3 Western Texas College Antonio Blair, Ethan Smith, Lee Steward, Miguel Nicholas 3:28.37 3:12.93 2:24.70 2:15.06 6
4 Indian Hills CC Sydney Peal, Rivaldo Marshall, Dorian Craven, Kendrick Winfield 3:40.31 3:13.25 3:32.58 4:07.36 5
5 Iowa Western CC Andrew Brown, Tahj Hamm, Chaz Brown, Romario Northover 2:52.90 3:14.27 3:23.99 2:29.59 4
6 Butler CC Cameron Leiba, Nazzio John, Jared Sylvester, Morgan Jamison 2:52.81 3:16.37 4:05.47 3:49.76 3
7 Meridian CC Nicquaine Henry, Amos Beadle, Keenan Young, Norman Mukwada 3:29.36 3:17.51 3:57.02 2:59.74 2
8 Jacksonville College Jordan Douglas, Justin Malnar, Isaac Holland, Anthony East III 2:42.22 3:17.83 2:54.09 2:22.44 1

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 South Plains Jeremy Bembridge, Chaunzavia Lewis, Kimar Farquharson, Hossam Hatib 3:08.27 3:51.58
2 Barton County CC Elijah Mosley, Almond Small, Cedric Williams, Telron Bradford 3:11.19 3:24.58
3 Western Texas College Antonio Blair, Ethan Smith, Lee Steward, Miguel Nicholas 3:12.01 2:41.29
4 Iowa Western CC Andrew Brown, Tahj Hamm, Chaz Brown, Romario Northover 3:08.59 3:23.68
5 Indian Hills CC Sydney Peal, Rivaldo Marshall, Dorian Craven, Kendrick Winfield 3:11.30 3:47.65
6 Butler CC Cameron Leiba, Nazzio John, Jared Sylvester, Morgan Jamison 3:12.32 3:29.63
7 Jacksonville College Jordan Douglas, Justin Malnar, Isaac Holland, Anthony East III 3:12.20 3:39.11
8 Meridian CC Nicquaine Henry, Amos Beadle, Keenan Young, Norman Mukwada 3:13.42 3:55.98
9 Cloud County CC Shadrick Tansi, Jonathan Dende, Alphonse Igish, Emmanuel Wanga 3:14.01 3:29.53
10 Garden City CC Maliek Roberson, Isaiah Armstrong, Jaden Powell, Ray'Sean Thomas 3:15.08 3:01.43
11 Pima CC Tristan Spalding, Gamar Garem, Nathan Plant, Orion Barger 3:15.29 4:04.12
12 Allen CC Avon Rouse, Elijah Gant, Gbarwho Flahn, Rasmus Wright 3:15.77 4:12.55
13 Mesa CC Gevon Grimes, Jacob Samford, Joshua Boehm, Malik Chandler 3:15.88 2:56.30
14 Central Arizona Ousman Jagne, Joseph Carlson, Christian Franklin, Razak Abdul 3:15.88 4:04.85
15 Hawkeye CC Brigham Daniel, Blake Osborn, Isaac Vaske, Mason Chipman 3:17.48 2:18.24
16 Hutchinson CC Davion Gardenhire, Dimetre Browne, Clyedterriou Thompson, Sharim Hamilton 3:18.46 3:32.36
17 Vincennes Yamar Lyons, Collin Sutton, Manamanya Opiew, Jalen Bowman 3:19.47 2:27.61
18 Hinds CC Trellas Forrest, Chandler Love, Christian Kingdom, Christian Williams 3:19.86 2:25.90
19 Coffeyville CC Nakoah Sybrant-Frankli, Weylon Williams, Ireon Brown, Dakari Charlton 3:30.39 3:53.54
  Fort Scott CC Keldrick Turner, Tre Buchanan, Isiah Barnes, Brian Brown DQ DQ
  Essex CC Daniel Cunningham, Carl Drakes, Davian Gray, Rashuan Stewart DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Western Texas College Blair, Smith, Steward, Nicholas 2:52.81 3:44.66 3:21.61 3:40.82 3:31.22 3:12.01 2:52.81
6 Butler CC Leiba, John, Sylvester, Jamison 4:06.17 4:08.10 3:12.32 2:51.17 3:27.71 3:12.32 4:00.40
8 Meridian CC Henry, Beadle, Young, Mukwada 2:36.67 2:44.41 3:15.36 2:21.20 2:56.02 3:13.42 3:34.70
10 Garden City CC Roberson, Armstrong, Powell, Thomas 4:01.90 2:20.46 3:07.28 3:34.59 2:30.22 3:15.08 2:39.97
12 Allen CC Rouse, Gant, Flahn, Wright 3:23.60 3:41.22 2:56.20 2:30.75 3:33.39 3:15.77 3:35.35
14 Central Arizona Jagne, Carlson, Franklin, Abdul 2:36.71 3:49.18 2:48.46 2:30.83 3:23.72 3:15.88 2:56.30
15 Hawkeye CC Daniel, Osborn, Vaske, Chipman 2:43.91 3:03.66 3:41.18 3:39.21 3:17.48 3:17.48 2:37.99
17 Vincennes Lyons, Sutton, Opiew, Bowman 3:07.51 3:53.38 2:19.63 4:11.34 2:55.54 3:19.47 4:13.33
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Barton County CC Mosley, Small, Williams, Bradford 3:09.28 2:55.90 3:11.19 2:23.40 3:13.11 2:29.13 4:04.73
5 Indian Hills CC Peal, Marshall, Craven, Winfield 2:42.61 2:23.48 3:11.30 2:59.83 2:19.65 3:09.39 3:03.65
7 Jacksonville College Douglas, Malnar, Holland, East III 3:48.72 3:48.72 3:12.20 2:16.47 2:16.47 3:33.35 2:37.61
11 Pima CC Spalding, Garem, Plant, Barger 2:42.09 3:38.73 3:15.29 3:19.20 3:32.87 2:44.05 2:44.05
13 Mesa CC Grimes, Samford, Boehm, Chandler 2:17.12 2:21.04 3:15.88 3:39.39 3:37.43 3:08.05 4:04.85
16 Hutchinson CC Gardenhire, Browne, Thompson, Hamilton 3:26.40 2:28.85 3:18.46 2:38.77 2:42.74 2:22.90 2:44.73
  Essex CC Cunningham, Drakes, Gray, Stewart DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 South Plains Bembridge, Lewis, Farquharson, Hatib 3:27.10 2:47.56 3:08.27
4 Iowa Western CC Brown, Hamm, Brown, Northover 3:25.57 3:42.54 3:08.59
9 Cloud County CC Tansi, Dende, Igish, Wanga 2:56.55 2:56.55 3:14.01
18 Hinds CC Forrest, Love, Kingdom, Williams 4:01.83 4:11.83 3:19.86
19 Coffeyville CC Sybrant-Frankli, Williams, Brown, Charlton 2:52.52 4:20.89 3:30.39
  Fort Scott CC Turner, Buchanan, Barnes, Brown DQ DQ DQ

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 South Plains Kimar Farquharson, Mehdi Yanouri, Christian Francisco, Aron Tanui 8:01.95 7:39.00 5:30.48 8:29.49 6:30.15 10
2 Paradise Valley Gilbert Olivas, Nathan Pavelchik, Pierce Vittone, Tyler Carreon 9:30.40 7:40.00 8:03.00 9:21.20 7:07.80 8
3 Trinidad State Ethan Coyhis, Conner Dosmann, Adrian Villarreal, Ahmed Sado 8:21.41 7:40.01 5:22.01 9:30.42 7:49.21 6
4 Fort Scott CC Lucorien Deboest, Lonnell Johnson, Doriye Jackson, Samuel Navarro 8:57.18 7:43.08 9:20.33 5:33.42 7:24.56 5
5 Indian Hills CC Jerry Harper, Roneldo Rock, Keegan Simms, Nick O'Connor 5:57.97 7:44.89 8:03.49 9:17.87 6:21.21 4
6 Cloud County CC Michael Iyali, Quwayne Reid, Rylan Cheney, Hassan Abidi 6:22.37 7:46.30 8:32.93 9:05.58 6:08.38 3
7 Iowa Western CC Wimachmorr Gilo, Deiondre Williams, Yonas Mogos, Samuel Hydro 7:24.04 7:47.41 5:55.24 10:02.96 6:41.98 2
8 Iowa Central CC Hunter Klimek, Cassius Havis, Robin Aguilar Gonzale, Yared Kidane 5:46.62 7:48.40 6:00.67 7:48.40 9:26.77 1
9 Monroe College (NR) Karim Belmahdi, Jonathan Hackshaw, Wail Bourahli, Mohlouwa Ko Molutsi 6:48.77 7:49.85 6:53.47 5:47.69 8:13.35 -
10 Central Arizona Joseph Carlson, Hayden Gelder, Joseph Meagher, Christian Franklin 9:58.28 7:51.08 6:31.00 7:18.11 9:44.14 -
11 Butler CC Jared Sylvester, Victor Jumo, Mario Tullis, Zach Trotter 9:03.13 7:52.28 5:30.60 9:50.35 6:22.55 -
12 Mesa CC Yotuel Garcia, Noah Clark, Geoffrey Grossthal, Nathan Mann 5:31.43 7:53.47 7:48.74 6:28.25 8:55.03 -
13 Vincennes Trenton Faulkner, Ernest Momodu, Mathew Keitany, Manamanya Opiew 9:43.29 7:54.22 9:43.29 7:44.74 6:19.38 -
14 Essex CC Davian Gray, khabeeba Mills, Daniel Cunningham, Daniel McDonald-Hylton 7:39.04 7:58.16 6:51.22 8:55.54 9:19.45 -
15 Cowley College Goran Duijsters, Dawson Crawley, Edwin Olvera, Adrian Diaz-Lopez 6:23.86 7:59.82 8:33.41 6:28.66 9:59.78 -
16 Southern Idaho Ali Juarez, Cade Smith, Griffin May, Shane Gard 6:10.41 8:01.05 10:06.13 8:49.16 6:20.03 -
17 Neosho County CC Billy Kiprono, Joshua Arafol, Gunnar Laurance, Andrew Leck 8:54.76 8:01.76 7:42.49 6:35.05 9:47.75 -
18 Lansing CC Kalyb Vanwormer, Shane Siterlet, Kobe Blanco, Oliver Alvesteffer 8:22.02 8:12.17 8:41.70 9:06.31 8:17.10 -
19 Hawkeye CC Chase Mullenix, Stephen Thomas, Mason Chipman, Tyler Colvin 7:45.05 8:25.48 8:10.32 10:21.74 9:26.14 -
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
7 Iowa Western CC Gilo, Williams, Mogos, Hydro 7:47.41 9:25.57 2
10 Central Arizona Carlson, Gelder, Meagher, Franklin 7:51.08 7:46.37 -
11 Butler CC Sylvester, Jumo, Tullis, Trotter 7:52.28 7:00.33 -
12 Mesa CC Garcia, Clark, Grossthal, Mann 7:53.47 6:28.25 -
13 Vincennes Faulkner, Momodu, Keitany, Opiew 7:54.22 10:11.75 -
14 Essex CC Gray, Mills, Cunningham, McDonald-Hylton 7:58.16 7:19.91 -
15 Cowley College Duijsters, Crawley, Olvera, Diaz-Lopez 7:59.82 6:04.67 -
16 Southern Idaho Juarez, Smith, May, Gard 8:01.05 7:51.43 -
17 Neosho County CC Kiprono, Arafol, Laurance, Leck 8:01.76 9:57.39 -
18 Lansing CC Vanwormer, Siterlet, Blanco, Alvesteffer 8:12.17 10:00.45 -
19 Hawkeye CC Mullenix, Thomas, Chipman, Colvin 8:25.48 10:21.74 -
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 South Plains Farquharson, Yanouri, Francisco, Tanui 9:33.75 6:02.61 7:39.00 10
2 Paradise Valley Olivas, Pavelchik, Vittone, Carreon 6:12.60 6:31.00 7:40.00 8
3 Trinidad State Coyhis, Dosmann, Villarreal, Sado 7:53.81 7:03.21 7:40.01 6
4 Fort Scott CC Deboest, Johnson, Jackson, Navarro 6:24.36 5:42.68 7:43.08 5
5 Indian Hills CC Harper, Rock, Simms, O'Connor 9:55.06 9:17.87 7:44.89 4
6 Cloud County CC Iyali, Reid, Cheney, Abidi 8:51.59 7:46.30 7:46.30 3
8 Iowa Central CC Klimek, Havis, Aguilar Gonzale, Kidane 6:38.14 6:52.20 7:48.40 1
9 Monroe College (NR) Belmahdi, Hackshaw, Bourahli, Molutsi 6:25.28 7:54.55 7:49.85 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kudakwashe Chadenga FR-1 South Plains 2.73m 2.51m 1.91m 2.22m 2.26m 7' 3.25" 10
  • 1.97
    PPP
  • 2.02
    PPP
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.17
    XO
  • 2.22
    XXO
  • 2.25
    XXX
2 Jaivon Harrison SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 2.15m 2.32m 2.41m 2.17m 2.15m 7' 1.5" 8
  • 1.97
    PPP
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.12
    XO
  • 2.17
    XO
  • 2.22
    XXX
3 Eligha Wilson SO-2 Harcum 2.16m 2.69m 2.40m 2.12m 2.40m 6' 11.5" 6
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XO
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.17
    XXX
4 Roman Smith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2.17m 2.69m 1.68m 2.07m 1.53m 6' 9.5" 5
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.12
    XXX
5 Timothy Johnson SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1.61m 1.97m 2.50m 2.07m 1.78m 6' 9.5" 4
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XO
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.12
    XXX
6 Augustus Karweh SO-2 Meridian CC 1.51m 2.65m 1.82m 2.07m 1.59m 6' 9.5" 3
  • 1.97
    PPP
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XXO
  • 2.12
    XXX
7 James Bell SO-2 Essex CC 2.10m 2.24m 1.45m 2.02m 1.82m 6' 7.5" 1.5
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XXX
7 Irayjuan White FR-1 Allen CC 1.62m 2.00m 2.02m 2.02m 2.24m 6' 7.5" 1.5
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XXX
9 Elisha Teneus-Claude FR-1 South Plains 2.52m 2.30m 2.29m 1.97m 2.56m 6' 5.5" -
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
9 Tyler Missick FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1.85m 1.91m 1.54m 1.97m 2.29m 6' 5.5" -
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
9 Mykell Beck FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1.60m 1.75m 2.38m 1.97m 1.67m 6' 5.5" -
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
12 Wyatt Irwin FR-1 State Fair CC 2.07m 1.99m 2.21m 1.97m 1.42m 6' 5.5" -
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXX
13 Richard Newman SO-2 Butler CC 1.73m 2.40m 2.29m 1.97m 2.09m 6' 5.5" -
  • 1.97
    XXO
  • 2.02
    XXX
  Etaijen Easter SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.97
    XXX
  Godwin Charles FR-1 Central Arizona NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.97
    XXX
  Andrew Betton SO-2 Cloud County CC NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 2.02
    XXX
  Cameron Pompey FR-1 Highland CC NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.97
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Thomas Nieto FR-1 South Plains 3.76m 5.30m 6.04m 17' 4.5" 10
  • 4.26
    PPP
  • 4.41
    PPP
  • 4.56
    PPP
  • 4.71
    PPP
  • 4.81
    PPP
  • 4.91
    XO
  • 5.10
    XO
  • 5.30
    O
  • 5.42
    XXX
2 Reece Gardner SO-2 Pima CC 4.28m 4.81m 5.82m 15' 9.25" 8
  • 4.26
    PPP
  • 4.41
    XO
  • 4.56
    XXO
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.81
    XO
  • 4.91
    XXX
3 Dalton Smith FR-1 New Mexico JC 4.76m 4.71m 4.76m 15' 5.5" 6
  • 4.26
    PPP
  • 4.41
    XO
  • 4.56
    XO
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.81
    XXX
4 Aaron Fortenberry FR-1 Hinds CC 5.84m 4.56m 4.10m 14' 11.5" 5
  • 4.26
    PPP
  • 4.41
    PPP
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    XXX
5 Andwele Shurland FR-1 Highland CC 4.83m 4.56m 3.69m 14' 11.5" 4
  • 4.26
    XO
  • 4.41
    O
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    XXX
6 Cameron Abell FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 4.88m 4.56m 3.19m 14' 11.5" 3
  • 4.26
    XXO
  • 4.41
    O
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    XXX
7 Bryant Palmer FR-1 Mesa CC 4.98m 4.41m 3.84m 14' 5.5" 2
  • 4.26
    O
  • 4.41
    XO
  • 4.56
    XXX
8 Simon Steinert FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3.75m 4.26m 4.64m 13' 11.75" 1
  • 4.26
    O
  • 4.41
    XXX
9 Hyrum Broby SO-2 Mesa CC 4.35m 4.26m 3.66m 13' 11.75" -
  • 4.26
    XXO
9 Makel Hubbard SO-2 Mesa CC 4.86m 4.26m 4.81m 13' 11.75" -
  • 4.26
    XXO
  • 4.41
    XXX
9 Ben Okraska FR-1 Cloud County CC 4.60m 4.26m 3.37m 13' 11.75" -
  • 4.26
    XXO
9 Luke Faulkner FR-1 Cowley College 3.83m 4.26m 3.20m 13' 11.75" -
  • 4.26
    XXO
  • 4.41
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Anthony Woods FR-1 Barton County CC 8.79m 7.64m 25' 0.75" 10 3.3
  • FOUL  
  • 7.64 (3.3)
  • 7.31 (3.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53 (1.2)
  • PASS  
2 Shakwon Coke SO-2 Barton County CC 6.12m 7.55m 24' 9.25" 8 0.4
  • FOUL  
  • 7.48 (1.7)
  • 5.72 (1.5)
  • 7.48 (2.0)
  • 7.55 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
3 Michael Buchanan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5.54m 7.49m 24' 7" 6 3.2
  • 7.44 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.49 (3.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.40 (1.8)
4 Timothy Nyinguan SO-2 Cloud County CC 8.74m 7.47m 24' 6.25" 5 2.8
  • 7.47 (2.8)
  • 6.98 (2.4)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 7.11 (+0.0)
5 Etaijen Easter SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Wisconsin) 9.15m 7.44m 24' 5" 3.5 2.3
  • 7.36 (1.5)
  • 7.40 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.71 (1.5)
  • 7.44 (2.3)
  • 6.15 (1.5)
5 Treyvon Ferguson SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.25m 7.44m 24' 5" 3.5 1.7
  • 4.66 (1.3)
  • 7.09 (2.3)
  • 7.25 (+0.0)
  • 7.31 (2.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.44 (1.7)
7 De'Aundre Ward FR-1 Hinds CC 6.13m 7.39m 24' 3" 2 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • 7.39 (1.7)
  • 7.17 (+0.0)
  • 6.99 (1.8)
  • 7.15 (1.6)
  • 7.21 (0.9)
8 Brad Davies-Pughe FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.86m 7.28m 23' 10.75" 1 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.28 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.00 (1.1)
  • 4.13 (1.8)
9 Godwin Charles FR-1 Central Arizona 5.96m 7.27m 23' 10.25" - 0.8
  • 6.82 (0.1)
  • 7.09 (0.3)
  • 7.27 (0.8)
  • 7.26 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.10 (+0.0)
10 Dimetre Browne FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.76m 7.24m 23' 9" - 3.4
  • FOUL  
  • 7.13 (3.9)
  • 7.24 (3.4)
11 Kam Tuttle FR-1 Louisburg College 6.93m 7.22m 23' 8.25" - 3.0
  • 7.17 (2.0)
  • 7.22 (3.0)
  • 7.11 (1.5)
11 Kelsey Daniel FR-1 New Mexico JC 9.17m 7.22m 23' 8.25" - 3.7
  • 7.18 (0.8)
  • 7.22 (3.7)
  • 6.83 (1.7)
13 Harry Afaxoe SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.53m 7.18m 23' 6.75" - 0.5
  • 6.82 (2.3)
  • 5.29 (1.6)
  • 7.18 (0.5)
14 Kyle Stewart SO-2 Vincennes 5.43m 7.14m 23' 5.25" - 1.3
  • 7.14 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Latavious Stewart FR-1 Northwest Kansas 5.65m 7.06m 23' 2" - 1.5
  • 6.64 (1.0)
  • 7.06 (1.5)
  • 6.69 (1.7)
16 Garrian Betts FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.23m 6.97m 22' 10.5" - 0.7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.97 (0.7)
17 Kenyon Johnson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.70m 6.94m 22' 9.25" - 1.1
  • 6.35 (2.2)
  • 6.94 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
17 Elisha Teneus-Claude FR-1 South Plains