May 19-21, 2022
|
Hutchinson CC - Hutchinson, KS
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Hilda Chebet FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:47.59 4:01.58 10
2 Emma Hoins FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:49.98 3:28.79 8
3 Aaliyah Moore SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 4:50.73 3:58.40 6
4 Tshwanelo Maruping SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 4:51.24 4:25.03 5
5 Emily Diercks FR-1 Colby CC 4:51.44 4:48.53 4
6 Natalya Babcock FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:52.33 5:36.18 3
7 Audrey Camp FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:57.50 3:28.25 2
8 Sharon Jesang FR-1 Trinidad State 4:58.47 4:16.69 1
9 Danielle Brow FR-1 Southern Idaho 5:05.16 4:49.91 -
10 Letlhogonolo Magoro FR-1 New Mexico JC 5:07.15 3:53.44 -
11 Jaida Lyles SO-2 New Mexico JC 5:12.56 6:46.33 -
  Chloe Garcia Grafing FR-1 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Natalya Babcock FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:41.18 4:59.12 3:29.39
2 Aaliyah Moore SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 6:01.19 5:08.71 4:31.67
3 Hilda Chebet FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:50.11 4:59.24 5:08.22
4 Sharon Jesang FR-1 Trinidad State 6:35.56 5:09.03 4:19.59
5 Tshwanelo Maruping SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 5:59.12 4:59.26 5:20.21
6 Emily Diercks FR-1 Colby CC 4:07.94 5:09.92 4:14.14
7 Emma Hoins FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5:50.15 4:59.27 3:29.49
8 Audrey Camp FR-1 Southern Idaho 5:43.38 5:12.16 3:47.88
9 Chloe Garcia Grafing FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:38.65 4:59.69 5:47.64
10 Danielle Brow FR-1 Southern Idaho 6:28.41 5:03.44 5:27.72
11 Jaida Lyles SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:51.05 5:06.36 5:40.06
12 Letlhogonolo Magoro FR-1 New Mexico JC 6:46.88 5:12.98 4:01.00
13 Kyra Young SO-2 Vincennes 4:05.71 5:15.01 5:49.67
14 Damaris Chewon FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:31.89 5:16.15 5:41.45
15 Katelyn Slone FR-1 Lansing CC 5:46.89 5:18.24 4:08.23
16 Beatrice Keditukei FR-1 Central Arizona 4:00.37 5:20.49 4:38.83
17 Teresa Gallegos FR-1 Western Texas College 4:38.52 5:23.85 6:48.06
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Natalya Babcock FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:59.12
3 Hilda Chebet FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:59.24
5 Tshwanelo Maruping SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 4:59.26
7 Emma Hoins FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:59.27
9 Chloe Garcia Grafing FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:59.69
10 Danielle Brow FR-1 Southern Idaho 5:03.44
11 Jaida Lyles SO-2 New Mexico JC 5:06.36
15 Katelyn Slone FR-1 Lansing CC 5:18.24
17 Teresa Gallegos FR-1 Western Texas College 5:23.85
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Aaliyah Moore SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 5:58.11 5:08.71 5:14.89 4:59.45 6:41.33 5:27.24 3:45.36
4 Sharon Jesang FR-1 Trinidad State 5:24.49 5:09.03 3:45.60 5:15.21 5:18.30 4:44.31 4:47.40
6 Emily Diercks FR-1 Colby CC 5:47.11 5:09.92 5:16.12 6:27.40 5:53.31 6:24.30 6:11.91
8 Audrey Camp FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:44.76 5:12.16 3:38.52 6:45.81 4:09.73 6:39.57 3:54.12
12 Letlhogonolo Magoro FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:57.34 5:12.98 6:46.88 4:07.26 4:38.56 5:12.98 6:06.19
13 Kyra Young SO-2 Vincennes 4:21.46 5:15.01 6:05.42 4:56.11 5:18.16 5:24.46 6:27.47
14 Damaris Chewon FR-1 New Mexico JC 6:22.55 5:16.15 4:12.92 5:06.67 4:57.19 4:16.09 5:25.64
16 Beatrice Keditukei FR-1 Central Arizona 4:35.63 5:20.49 5:42.93 6:43.82 4:26.01 6:37.41 6:14.98