May 19-21, 2022
|
Hutchinson CC - Hutchinson, KS
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Elijah Mosley FR-1 Barton County CC 47.22 42.03 42.97 46.75 46.75 10
2 Jeremy Bembridge FR-1 South Plains 47.51 59.87 55.59 59.87 40.86 8
3 Hossam Hatib FR-1 South Plains 47.74 36.76 45.36 55.86 44.88 6
4 Tahj Hamm FR-1 Iowa Western CC 48.60 49.09 51.03 40.83 43.26 5
5 D'Andre Anderson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 48.95 53.36 52.38 1:03.64 48.46 4
6 Andrew Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 49.11 35.36 59.43 52.55 59.92 3
7 Telron Bradford SO-2 Barton County CC 52.07 40.62 1:03.53 38.02 1:04.05 2
8 Shevioe Reid FR-1 South Plains 1:48.04 1:17.79 2:04.25 1:38.32 2:19.38 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shevioe Reid FR-1 South Plains 1:00.40 44.14 46.46 46.00
2 Jeremy Bembridge FR-1 South Plains 45.61 58.18 46.54 43.29
3 D'Andre Anderson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 34.47 49.83 46.57 48.44
4 Andrew Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 42.00 34.07 46.66 53.66
5 Elijah Mosley FR-1 Barton County CC 51.52 37.47 46.83 47.30
6 Tahj Hamm FR-1 Iowa Western CC 40.77 54.83 46.86 40.77
7 Hossam Hatib FR-1 South Plains 50.80 36.22 47.03 1:00.20
8 Telron Bradford SO-2 Barton County CC 38.66 1:00.34 47.14 54.22
9 Miguel Nicholas FR-1 Western Texas College 49.06 34.44 47.17 53.78
10 Jacob Samford SO-2 Mesa CC 55.24 46.74 47.21 48.16
11 Orion Barger FR-1 Pima CC 53.11 40.31 47.42 37.47
12 Razak Abdul FR-1 Central Arizona 41.53 34.37 47.73 42.01
13 Morgan Jamison FR-1 Butler CC 1:01.12 38.68 47.75 45.84
14 Emmanuel Wanga SO-2 Cloud County CC 45.01 52.67 47.88 34.96
15 Antonio Blair FR-1 Western Texas College 55.10 38.33 47.91 51.27
16 Ethan Smith SO-2 Western Texas College 42.19 41.23 47.94 44.59
17 Trellas Forrest FR-1 Hinds CC 57.58 52.78 47.98 41.75
18 Jonathan Dende FR-1 Cloud County CC 37.91 43.19 47.98 46.06
19 Cameron Leiba FR-1 Butler CC 51.40 51.88 48.03 56.20
20 Jared Sylvester FR-1 Butler CC 49.40 51.82 48.43 48.92
21 Tyhir Jones SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 48.46 39.74 48.46 37.32
22 Blake Osborn SO-2 Hawkeye CC 52.39 38.81 48.51 1:00.64
23 Anthony East III FR-1 Jacksonville College 33.98 53.87 48.53 42.23
24 Javel Best SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 34.02 47.15 48.60 38.40
25 Keldrick Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:02.22 44.73 48.61 36.95
26 Rashuan Stewart SO-2 Essex CC 36.53 1:01.37 48.70 51.63
27 Mohamed Soumare SO-2 Essex CC 59.54 58.08 48.80 45.39
28 Dorian Craven SO-2 Indian Hills CC 38.56 41.00 48.80 42.46
29 Sydney Peal FR-1 Indian Hills CC 35.65 39.07 48.83 1:00.55
30 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 40.83 46.73 49.19 45.26
31 Brigham Daniel FR-1 Hawkeye CC 46.40 37.52 49.36 34.56
32 Isaiah Barnes SO-2 Fort Scott CC 47.15 52.12 49.63 46.16
33 Joshua Anderson FR-1 Paradise Valley 39.23 1:01.07 49.65 50.15
34 Demorisean Pennington FR-1 Paradise Valley 44.71 57.12 49.67 39.24
35 Avon Rouse SO-2 Allen CC 43.78 57.70 49.74 34.82
36 Gbarwho Flahn FR-1 Allen CC 54.76 34.85 49.78 56.26
37 Matthew Paul SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 43.83 43.33 49.80 36.36
38 Tristan Spalding FR-1 Pima CC 43.70 52.74 50.22 39.18
  Donovan Castillo FR-1 Paradise Valley DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Timothy Nyinguan SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jeremy Bembridge FR-1 South Plains 46.54
11 Orion Barger FR-1 Pima CC 47.42
16 Ethan Smith SO-2 Western Texas College 47.94
18 Jonathan Dende FR-1 Cloud County CC 47.98
26 Rashuan Stewart SO-2 Essex CC 48.70
31 Brigham Daniel FR-1 Hawkeye CC 49.36
36 Gbarwho Flahn FR-1 Allen CC 49.78
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Elijah Mosley FR-1 Barton County CC 49.18 43.09 46.83
14 Emmanuel Wanga SO-2 Cloud County CC 54.11 38.31 47.88
35 Avon Rouse SO-2 Allen CC 38.80 53.23 49.74
38 Tristan Spalding FR-1 Pima CC 35.66 51.23 50.22
  Donovan Castillo FR-1 Paradise Valley DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Razak Abdul FR-1 Central Arizona 59.67 42.48 51.08 47.73 43.44 37.71 35.32
17 Trellas Forrest FR-1 Hinds CC 1:01.42 52.30 43.67 47.98 48.46 52.78 36.47
23 Anthony East III FR-1 Jacksonville College 37.86 37.86 1:03.09 48.53 50.96 56.30 1:00.67
25 Keldrick Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 57.36 40.35 58.34 48.61 39.86 54.45 50.56
27 Mohamed Soumare SO-2 Essex CC 45.88 45.88 48.32 48.80 41.00 44.41 47.34
34 Demorisean Pennington FR-1 Paradise Valley 45.20 1:04.58 1:04.58 49.67 1:03.08 50.67 39.24
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Tahj Hamm FR-1 Iowa Western CC 46.86
13 Morgan Jamison FR-1 Butler CC 47.75
28 Dorian Craven SO-2 Indian Hills CC 48.80
32 Isaiah Barnes SO-2 Fort Scott CC 49.63
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Hossam Hatib FR-1 South Plains 47.97 48.92 47.03 1:00.20
10 Jacob Samford SO-2 Mesa CC 38.24 52.88 47.21 34.47
22 Blake Osborn SO-2 Hawkeye CC 48.51 56.76 48.51 1:02.10
29 Sydney Peal FR-1 Indian Hills CC 43.46 34.19 48.83 55.18
30 Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas 1:03.46 53.13 49.19 1:03.95
37 Matthew Paul SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 51.30 1:01.26 49.80 1:03.75
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shevioe Reid FR-1 South Plains 46.46
9 Miguel Nicholas FR-1 Western Texas College 47.17
15 Antonio Blair FR-1 Western Texas College 47.91
20 Jared Sylvester FR-1 Butler CC 48.43
21 Tyhir Jones SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 48.46
  Timothy Nyinguan SO-2 Cloud County CC DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 D'Andre Anderson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 33.07 35.40 46.57 47.04 37.26 51.70
4 Andrew Brown FR-1 Iowa Western CC 59.26 39.20 46.66 55.06 39.66 32.67
8 Telron Bradford SO-2 Barton County CC 51.39 47.62 47.14 39.13 49.97 46.67
19 Cameron Leiba FR-1 Butler CC 33.62 36.03 48.03 58.60 49.47 48.03
24 Javel Best SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 38.88 1:01.24 48.60 52.98 56.38 45.69
33 Joshua Anderson FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:02.56 42.70 49.65 1:03.06 39.72 42.70