May 19-21, 2022
|
Hutchinson CC - Hutchinson, KS
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Evans Pololet FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:56.97 10
2 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:57.28 8
3 Samuel Navarro FR-1 Fort Scott CC 3:57.79 6
4 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 3:58.90 5
5 Yonas Mogos FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:59.07 4
6 Ahmed Sado FR-1 Trinidad State 3:59.47 3
7 Mohammed Baghati FR-1 Colby CC 3:59.77 2
8 Gilbert Olivas FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:01.46 1
9 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 4:01.87 -
10 Adrian Diaz-Lopez FR-1 Cowley College 4:03.32 -
11 Nick O'Connor SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4:04.20 -
12 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4:07.50 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Evans Pololet FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:57.20 3:02.65 4:11.44
2 Ahmed Sado FR-1 Trinidad State 3:57.45 4:40.20 4:47.32
3 Adrian Diaz-Lopez FR-1 Cowley College 4:00.75 4:46.50 4:05.57
4 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 3:57.36 3:17.01 4:54.33
5 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:57.61 4:47.51 2:53.46
6 Samuel Navarro FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:01.02 3:58.61 4:10.66
7 Yonas Mogos FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:57.38 3:47.89 2:58.04
8 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:58.01 3:19.93 4:00.39
9 Gilbert Olivas FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:01.08 4:10.73 5:13.41
10 Mohammed Baghati FR-1 Colby CC 3:57.77 3:03.09 4:42.95
11 Nick O'Connor SO-2 Indian Hills CC 3:58.27 3:15.39 2:49.18
12 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 3:58.99 3:27.93 3:30.32
13 Shane Gard FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:59.65 3:59.65 4:21.22
14 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 4:01.32 3:27.54 2:53.75
15 Victor Jumo FR-1 Butler CC 4:02.56 5:10.48 4:41.37
16 Remi Chavenaud FR-1 Colby CC 4:03.09 3:21.77 3:21.77
17 Tyler Colvin SO-2 Hawkeye CC 4:03.33 4:44.70 3:36.57
18 Leo Rutledge FR-1 Tallahassee CC 4:03.85 4:11.17 4:18.49
19 Yotuel Garcia FR-1 Mesa CC 4:04.28 4:50.70 4:53.14
20 Peter Kipkemboi FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:04.94 3:35.55 3:25.75
21 Conner Dosmann SO-2 Trinidad State 4:04.95 4:29.45 3:47.81
22 Ryan Rasco FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:07.38 4:42.02 4:44.49
23 Connor King FR-1 Mesa CC 4:07.86 3:57.95 4:20.26
24 Kelson Smith FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:09.22 5:06.54 4:39.13
25 Abdiqadir Mohamed SO-2 Meridian CC 4:09.64 3:27.21 3:07.23
26 Luke Crossley FR-1 Central Wyoming College 4:09.99 5:22.49 5:14.99
27 Ayenew Devany FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:10.44 4:55.52 5:13.05
28 Shane Siterlet FR-1 Lansing CC 4:10.76 3:15.60 3:48.20
29 Goran Duijsters FR-1 Cowley College 4:11.19 3:20.96 4:21.24
30 Brady Millikin FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:11.67 3:43.99 3:06.24
31 Joel Gardner FR-1 Pima CC 4:11.92 4:42.15 3:51.77
32 Samuel Hydro SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:12.62 4:42.94 4:27.78
33 Adrian Villarreal FR-1 Trinidad State 4:15.04 3:08.73 3:21.49
34 Raymon Gonzalez SO-2 Allen CC 4:16.40 3:58.46 3:20.00
35 Geoffrey Grossthal SO-2 Mesa CC 4:18.71 4:44.59 4:10.95
  Ricardo Barbosa FR-1 Colby CC FS FS FS
  Kidus Misgina FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF DNF DNF
  Gudisa Adnow SO-2 Fort Scott CC DNF DNF DNF
  Joseph Ereaux FR-1 Southern Idaho DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ahmed Sado FR-1 Trinidad State 3:57.45
5 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:57.61
8 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:58.01
11 Nick O'Connor SO-2 Indian Hills CC 3:58.27
12 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 3:58.99
13 Shane Gard FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:59.65
16 Remi Chavenaud FR-1 Colby CC 4:03.09
17 Tyler Colvin SO-2 Hawkeye CC 4:03.33
19 Yotuel Garcia FR-1 Mesa CC 4:04.28
26 Luke Crossley FR-1 Central Wyoming College 4:09.99
29 Goran Duijsters FR-1 Cowley College 4:11.19
30 Brady Millikin FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:11.67
35 Geoffrey Grossthal SO-2 Mesa CC 4:18.71
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Evans Pololet FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:57.20 4:25.67
4 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 3:57.36 4:40.09
7 Yonas Mogos FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:57.38 4:47.23
10 Mohammed Baghati FR-1 Colby CC 3:57.77 4:35.82
18 Leo Rutledge FR-1 Tallahassee CC 4:03.85 4:52.62
21 Conner Dosmann SO-2 Trinidad State 4:04.95 3:08.62
23 Connor King FR-1 Mesa CC 4:07.86 5:19.74
27 Ayenew Devany FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:10.44 4:30.48
28 Shane Siterlet FR-1 Lansing CC 4:10.76 5:10.95
32 Samuel Hydro SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:12.62 3:37.26
  Ricardo Barbosa FR-1 Colby CC FS FS
  Joseph Ereaux FR-1 Southern Idaho DNF DNF
  Gudisa Adnow SO-2 Fort Scott CC DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Adrian Diaz-Lopez FR-1 Cowley College 4:00.75 2:58.16
6 Samuel Navarro FR-1 Fort Scott CC 4:01.02 4:51.64
9 Gilbert Olivas FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:01.08 4:17.96
14 Mehdi Yanouri FR-1 South Plains 4:01.32 3:58.91
15 Victor Jumo FR-1 Butler CC 4:02.56 4:04.99
20 Peter Kipkemboi FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:04.94 3:01.26
22 Ryan Rasco FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:07.38 3:42.65
24 Kelson Smith FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:09.22 4:31.65
25 Abdiqadir Mohamed SO-2 Meridian CC 4:09.64 5:12.05
31 Joel Gardner FR-1 Pima CC 4:11.92 3:56.81
33 Adrian Villarreal FR-1 Trinidad State 4:15.04 4:38.00
34 Raymon Gonzalez SO-2 Allen CC 4:16.40 4:34.35
  Kidus Misgina FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF DNF