May 5- 6, 2022
|
Southwestern College (Kan.) - Winfield, KS
|
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Johnathan Bowen SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:47.76 15:58.78 15:05.52 14:30.01 10
2 Luke Skinner SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:06.06 14:11.70 15:42.31 17:21.97 8
3 Logan Horning FR-1 Friends 15:06.74 18:26.23 15:33.95 12:32.60 6
4 Ryan Heline FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:09.06 19:23.60 11:49.07 11:30.89 5
5 Dylan Stoltzfus SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:29.92 13:10.44 20:08.90 16:25.72 4
6 Ablel Gebreselase JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 15:38.39 11:43.80 11:25.03 13:08.25 3
7 Meseret Elgin JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 15:44.94 14:29.35 15:44.94 17:38.34 2
8 Giovanni Rios FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 15:51.56 18:33.33 12:12.71 13:19.31 1
9 Shane Calvin SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 15:54.82 12:15.22 15:07.08 12:05.67 -
10 Ajay Dandu SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 15:57.77 11:20.02 17:23.97 19:57.22 -
11 Brock Lauer FR-1 McPherson 15:58.38 12:56.29 20:07.56 18:02.97 -
12 Austin Hess SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 16:13.88 14:07.28 13:57.54 13:08.85 -
13 Ethan Pricolo FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 16:20.03 14:42.03 17:28.64 14:12.63 -
14 Alan Catana SO-2 Tabor 16:21.30 17:49.62 12:15.98 12:45.42 -
15 Dominick Beine FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:28.69 18:57.00 18:37.22 16:48.47 -
16 Logan Dybowski FR-1 Tabor 16:34.39 16:54.28 15:44.67 18:13.83 -
17 Alex Wilson SO-2 Tabor 16:38.26 14:08.53 16:38.26 14:18.51 -
18 Andrew Miller FR-1 Tabor 16:39.82 21:39.77 12:29.87 21:09.78 -
19 Jadin Fleming JR-3 McPherson 16:44.44 19:35.20 17:54.75 21:15.64 -
20 Kade Gerlach SR-4 Friends 16:44.50 12:03.24 14:43.96 16:04.32 -
21 Jerah Schmidt SO-2 Tabor 16:49.40 19:41.00 11:46.58 17:19.69 -
22 Maliki Pope JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 16:56.96 20:10.19 18:48.83 15:45.78 -
23 Cisco Alvarez FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 17:03.27 14:19.55 13:28.39 15:51.65 -
24 Stevie Merrill SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 17:03.86 19:27.20 20:28.64 19:37.44 -
25 Akito Fujisawa JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 17:42.59 20:32.61 21:36.36 20:43.23 -
26 Parker Roberts FR-1 McPherson 17:58.11 14:00.93 16:10.30 15:16.40 -
27 Reagan Thai FR-1 McPherson 18:07.00 17:23.52 18:07.00 19:44.83 -
28 Pablo Sanz-Rillo FR-1 Friends 22:38.05 28:44.73 27:36.83 19:14.35 -
29 Gage Carr SO-2 Friends 24:54.68 22:10.27 18:26.07 19:55.75 -
  Ryan Villarreal JR-3 Tabor DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Jadon Davis SO-2 Friends DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Brendan Briody SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Ajay Dandu SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 19:18.91 15:48.20 11:39.18 17:43.13 15:57.77 17:52.71 12:55.80 -
13 Ethan Pricolo FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 20:34.84 14:32.23 13:33.43 12:15.03 16:20.03 18:56.84 15:50.63 -
17 Alex Wilson SO-2 Tabor 20:27.86 17:48.14 17:08.21 12:08.73 16:38.26 11:58.75 15:28.39 -
18 Andrew Miller FR-1 Tabor 12:29.87 17:09.82 21:09.78 17:59.81 16:39.82 12:19.87 17:39.81 -
20 Kade Gerlach SR-4 Friends 20:55.63 20:55.63 21:35.81 13:03.51 16:44.50 15:24.14 12:23.33 -
21 Jerah Schmidt SO-2 Tabor 19:51.10 13:37.62 12:37.05 20:21.38 16:49.40 19:51.10 21:42.13 -
22 Maliki Pope JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 14:14.25 13:53.91 14:04.08 19:19.34 16:56.96 16:16.29 12:52.89 -
23 Cisco Alvarez FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 19:57.23 14:50.25 14:29.78 19:57.23 17:03.27 15:00.48 17:33.97 -
24 Stevie Merrill SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 16:02.43 16:43.39 14:20.05 14:50.76 17:03.86 20:38.87 12:17.18 -
25 Akito Fujisawa JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 13:59.45 17:21.34 13:38.20 20:21.98 17:42.59 21:04.49 22:29.49 -
26 Parker Roberts FR-1 McPherson 18:19.68 20:50.61 14:44.05 21:44.52 17:58.11 19:35.14 18:41.24 -
27 Reagan Thai FR-1 McPherson 21:44.40 12:40.90 12:40.90 13:13.51 18:07.00 22:38.75 18:50.48 -
28 Pablo Sanz-Rillo FR-1 Friends 18:06.44 25:07.44 22:51.63 27:09.66 22:38.05 22:51.63 28:03.99 -
29 Gage Carr SO-2 Friends 29:38.67 25:54.47 21:40.38 18:41.01 24:54.68 23:54.90 25:09.63 -
  Ryan Villarreal JR-3 Tabor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Jadon Davis SO-2 Friends DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Johnathan Bowen SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:38.89 14:47.76 18:03.07 10
2 Luke Skinner SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:54.79 15:06.06 18:43.52 8
3 Logan Horning FR-1 Friends 11:38.19 15:06.74 12:05.40 6
4 Ryan Heline FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:36.35 15:09.06 18:10.88 5
5 Dylan Stoltzfus SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:02.03 15:29.92 10:50.95 4
6 Ablel Gebreselase JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 20:10.53 15:38.39 18:55.46 3
7 Meseret Elgin JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 20:18.98 15:44.94 14:57.70 2
8 Giovanni Rios FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11:44.16 15:51.56 15:42.05 1
9 Shane Calvin SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 16:33.02 15:54.82 13:31.60 -
11 Brock Lauer FR-1 McPherson 17:43.81 15:58.38 12:08.37 -
12 Austin Hess SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 16:13.88 16:13.88 19:18.92 -
14 Alan Catana SO-2 Tabor 18:38.69 16:21.30 20:36.44 -
15 Dominick Beine FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:20.16 16:28.69 20:25.98 -
16 Logan Dybowski FR-1 Tabor 14:15.18 16:34.39 16:44.34 -
19 Jadin Fleming JR-3 McPherson 17:44.71 16:44.44 17:44.71 -
  Brendan Briody SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS