May 5- 6, 2022
|
Southwestern College (Kan.) - Winfield, KS
|
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Southwestern (Kan.) David Mvundura, Slavoski Wright, DeMarius Webber, Chris Moffett 3:15.01 3:38.42 2:18.46 3:52.07 2:22.36 2:47.71 3:50.12 10
2 Friends Marcquiece Cade, Aaron Terrell, Avery Stuever, Dectrick Edwards 3:18.60 4:14.21 3:10.66 3:14.63 3:34.49 2:40.87 2:24.98 8
3 Tabor Ali Cannon, Nick Montoya, Brandon Geyer, Toby Penner 3:21.52 2:31.14 2:47.27 2:29.13 4:19.96 2:47.27 4:07.87 6
4 Bethany (Kan.) Calvin Range, Bret Sy, Evan Crotinger, Cameron Gordon 3:21.89 3:29.97 3:25.93 2:51.61 4:16.40 2:57.67 3:21.89 5
5 Oklahoma Wesleyan Tyvonne Allen, Richard Kokoroko Jr., Justin Almendarez, Desire Akpoli 3:22.53 4:15.19 4:03.04 3:52.91 3:54.94 3:44.81 2:35.95 4
6 Kansas Wesleyan Eugene Dixon, Eryk Kyser, Darius Archuleta, Kalil Murphy 3:23.22 4:24.19 3:47.61 3:09.00 2:46.64 3:57.77 3:49.64 3
7 St. Mary (Kan.) Wlices Ramos, Jaylen Townes, David Hernandez, Nerwuin Echeverria 3:23.54 2:55.05 3:19.47 2:34.69 4:24.61 2:53.01 4:18.50 2
8 York (Neb.) Anthony Hodson, Kaleel Stevenson, Jarod Belden, Jordan Norton 3:26.28 3:55.16 4:03.41 3:59.29 3:20.10 3:42.79 4:11.67 1
9 McPherson Wyatt Allen, Xavier Taylor, Owen Sutherland, Rock Hardison 3:27.40 2:37.63 4:19.25 3:54.37 2:35.55 2:58.37 4:00.59 -
10 Bethel (Kan.) Garrett Slater, Gabe Gaeddert, Sebastian Formento, Isaiah Bartel 3:31.16 3:24.83 2:34.15 2:46.82 3:52.28 4:00.73 3:01.60 -
11 Ottawa James Wilson-Shirah, Cameron Jackson, Javion Bell, Peyton Hajok 3:38.49 4:26.56 4:11.27 4:44.04 4:30.93 3:47.23 4:22.19 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Oklahoma Wesleyan Allen, Kokoroko Jr., Almendarez, Akpoli 2:56.21 2:42.03 2:58.23 3:38.74 3:22.53 2:23.80 4
8 York (Neb.) Hodson, Stevenson, Belden, Norton 4:13.73 2:34.71 2:30.59 3:30.41 3:26.28 3:26.28 1
11 Ottawa Wilson-Shirah, Jackson, Bell, Hajok 2:35.13 2:43.87 4:04.71 3:51.60 3:38.49 3:14.46 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Southwestern (Kan.) Mvundura, Wright, Webber, Moffett 2:45.76 3:15.01 10
2 Friends Cade, Terrell, Stuever, Edwards 4:00.31 3:18.60 8
3 Tabor Cannon, Montoya, Geyer, Penner 4:01.83 3:21.52 6
4 Bethany (Kan.) Range, Sy, Crotinger, Gordon 4:12.37 3:21.89 5
6 Kansas Wesleyan Dixon, Kyser, Archuleta, Murphy 4:16.06 3:23.22 3
7 St. Mary (Kan.) Ramos, Townes, Hernandez, Echeverria 3:47.97 3:23.54 2
9 McPherson Allen, Taylor, Sutherland, Hardison 4:25.48 3:27.40 -
10 Bethel (Kan.) Slater, Gaeddert, Formento, Bartel 3:12.16 3:31.16 -