May 6- 7, 2022
|
William Penn - Oskaloosa, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ceondae Adams FR-1 Mount Mercy 18.10 21.97 27.79 26.71 21.54 24.34 10
2 Xavier Hurell FR-1 Graceland 25.01 23.50 22.21 20.05 21.56 26.52 8
3 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 22.99 23.43 27.37 17.52 21.89 19.27 6
4 Tyler Bussey SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 25.42 25.20 17.97 17.09 21.91 20.82 5
5 Trey Albert SO-2 Grand View 23.28 23.94 20.65 26.36 21.96 24.38 4
6 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 22.63 16.04 27.25 17.36 21.97 18.24 3
7 Robert Robinson FR-1 Graceland 19.23 19.23 27.94 26.38 22.35 18.78 2
8 Torian Kingston SR-4 William Penn 27.52 23.99 20.23 23.52 23.52 26.11 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 26.43 21.31 21.95 23.02 18.33 1.6
2 Xavier Hurell FR-1 Graceland 15.92 21.51 20.01 23.02 24.74 0.8
3 Trey Albert SO-2 Grand View 15.87 21.73 24.34 24.12 20.86 1.8
4 Ceondae Adams FR-1 Mount Mercy 16.60 21.55 15.30 18.32 25.86 0.8
5 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 17.30 21.62 27.46 15.79 23.35 1.6
6 Tyler Bussey SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 26.02 21.68 22.77 25.37 20.17 1.6
7 Torian Kingston SR-4 William Penn 20.00 21.97 25.05 21.53 25.93 1.8
8 Robert Robinson FR-1 Graceland 26.44 22.03 23.14 22.25 19.83 0.8
9 Verlyn Johnson JR-3 Culver-Stockton 16.54 22.05 18.09 22.05 18.97 1.8
10 Clarence Strong Jr. FR-1 Missouri Valley 15.67 22.06 18.75 20.74 15.67 0.8
11 Zack Strawn SR-4 Baker 25.20 22.10 25.86 24.09 23.65 1.8
12 Blue Caplinger FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 16.18 22.16 28.37 27.26 21.94 0.8
13 Jordan Schroeder SO-2 Mount Mercy 17.54 22.20 19.32 21.98 15.99 1.8
14 Joshua O'Brien SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 16.02 22.25 21.36 16.47 24.48 1.6
15 Connor Christophersen SR-4 Mount Mercy 16.71 22.27 28.29 15.82 16.93 0.8
16 Alex Merrifield JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 25.74 22.38 24.17 28.87 23.95 1.6
17 Jonah Roberts SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 19.83 22.53 23.44 20.51 27.27 1.6
18 Adam Trachsel FR-1 Central Methodist 24.12 22.75 17.75 26.62 18.66 1.8
19 Matthew Kellerstrass FR-1 Evangel 27.34 22.78 23.01 22.33 23.70 0.8
20 Travis Lanier SO-2 William Penn 22.71 23.90 23.43 17.93 28.21 1.8
  Nick Jackson SR-4 William Penn DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaelen Love JR-3 William Penn 15.13 16.84 21.31 15.99
5 Joel Brown JR-3 William Penn 25.73 23.14 21.62 19.25
6 Tyler Bussey SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 21.68 25.59 21.68 22.12
14 Joshua O'Brien SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 23.37 16.47 22.25 17.58
16 Alex Merrifield JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 24.40 26.64 22.38 20.59
17 Jonah Roberts SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 20.73 27.04 22.53 27.49
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Trey Albert SO-2 Grand View 24.99 21.73 24.12
7 Torian Kingston SR-4 William Penn 24.83 21.97 17.14
9 Verlyn Johnson JR-3 Culver-Stockton 20.73 22.05 28.45
11 Zack Strawn SR-4 Baker 15.92 22.10 18.79
13 Jordan Schroeder SO-2 Mount Mercy 16.21 22.20 23.54
18 Adam Trachsel FR-1 Central Methodist 20.25 22.75 24.57
20 Travis Lanier SO-2 William Penn 29.64 23.90 20.08
  Nick Jackson SR-4 William Penn DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Xavier Hurell FR-1 Graceland 26.03 16.14 20.22 21.30 21.51 17.21
4 Ceondae Adams FR-1 Mount Mercy 25.22 25.00 17.89 23.49 21.55 28.02
8 Robert Robinson FR-1 Graceland 24.24 16.09 25.34 26.22 22.03 16.09
10 Clarence Strong Jr. FR-1 Missouri Valley 22.73 28.02 27.14 18.53 22.06 23.61
12 Blue Caplinger FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.72 24.82 24.82 20.39 22.16 26.15
15 Connor Christophersen SR-4 Mount Mercy 26.95 22.72 19.16 26.95 22.27 27.62
19 Matthew Kellerstrass FR-1 Evangel 17.77 27.57 22.33 21.19 22.78 27.57