May 12-14, 2022
|
Ole Miss - Oxford, MS

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Mario Garcia Romo JR-3 Ole Miss 2:53.53 3:36.91 10
2 Eliud Kipsang SO-2 Alabama 2:50.89 3:39.09 8
3 Amon Kemboi SR-4 Arkansas 3:04.75 3:39.93 6
4 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 3:33.81 3:40.42 5
5 Shane Bracken JR-3 Ole Miss 4:25.72 3:41.43 4
6 Ryan Kinnane SO-2 Auburn 4:08.80 3:42.14 3
7 Elias Schreml FR-1 Arkansas 4:15.30 3:43.94 2
8 Davis Helmerich SO-2 Missouri 3:19.16 3:46.31 1
9 Cooper Cawthra FR-1 Texas A&M 3:47.15 3:47.15 -
10 James Young SR-4 Ole Miss 3:56.65 3:52.01 -
11 Matthew Mule' FR-1 Florida 3:17.60 3:52.47 -
12 Cade Bethmann SR-4 Ole Miss 3:31.32 3:54.79 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Eliud Kipsang SO-2 Alabama 4:37.01 3:56.80 3:43.39
2 Cade Bethmann SR-4 Ole Miss 3:44.89 3:02.16 3:44.89
3 Mario Garcia Romo JR-3 Ole Miss 2:49.09 4:10.15 3:51.62
4 Amon Kemboi SR-4 Arkansas 4:10.08 4:12.33 3:45.29
5 James Young SR-4 Ole Miss 2:48.99 4:52.92 3:45.32
6 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 3:31.28 3:47.53 3:52.17
7 Cooper Cawthra FR-1 Texas A&M 2:58.05 3:00.30 3:45.37
8 Shane Bracken JR-3 Ole Miss 4:35.25 4:44.27 3:45.61
9 Matthew Mule' FR-1 Florida 2:47.23 2:44.91 3:52.26
10 Elias Schreml FR-1 Arkansas 2:37.80 4:46.29 3:45.42
11 Davis Helmerich SO-2 Missouri 2:53.85 4:17.38 3:45.77
12 Ryan Kinnane SO-2 Auburn 4:42.33 3:11.99 3:45.86
13 Dylan Allen JR-3 Kentucky 4:02.15 4:51.93 3:46.30
14 Tommy McDonough SR-4 Auburn 2:40.82 2:56.67 3:46.50
15 Gavin Hoffpauir SO-2 Texas A&M 2:54.71 3:01.52 3:46.89
16 Jace Jones SO-2 Alabama 3:28.79 2:52.48 3:46.94
17 Jake Allen FR-1 Kentucky 4:06.77 3:37.07 3:48.49
18 Alexander Galbraith SO-2 South Carolina 4:23.99 3:51.85 3:49.55
19 Caden Monk SO-2 Florida 4:24.76 3:22.60 3:50.22
20 Riley Buchholz SO-2 Tennessee 4:25.52 3:37.03 3:50.88
21 Davis Bove SO-2 LSU 3:25.63 4:09.53 3:51.04
22 Canaan Anderson FR-1 Tennessee 4:32.25 3:15.46 3:52.69
23 Tim Thacker SR-4 Tennessee 3:48.09 3:03.87 3:52.74
24 Cooper Atkins FR-1 Auburn 3:06.28 4:41.74 3:52.84
25 Angus Beer SO-2 Missouri 4:41.98 4:53.63 3:53.04
26 Sean Petersen SR-4 South Carolina 4:25.74 3:55.43 3:53.10
27 Jack Warner SO-2 Missouri 4:13.37 4:01.64 3:54.60
28 Adam Wise JR-3 LSU 3:40.58 4:04.05 3:54.66
29 Cole Piotrowski FR-1 Ole Miss 3:43.23 3:59.67 3:54.97
30 Trevor Peimann FR-1 Missouri 3:00.95 4:20.85 3:55.00
31 Eric Coston SR-4 LSU 3:04.29 2:45.39 3:56.27
32 Joe Wester FR-1 Florida 4:34.76 5:05.55 3:56.86
33 Will Mazur SO-2 Tennessee 4:14.51 4:26.41 3:57.86
34 Johnny Martin FR-1 Missouri 2:52.77 4:50.34 3:59.95
35 Quentin Worley FR-1 Missouri 3:00.52 4:39.20 4:00.69
36 Conner Hawkins SR-4 Tennessee 3:59.25 4:09.02 4:04.13
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mario Garcia Romo JR-3 Ole Miss 4:54.16 3:46.99 3:51.62 3:53.94 3:35.41
6 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 3:24.31 3:47.53 3:52.17 4:54.86 4:57.18
9 Matthew Mule' FR-1 Florida 3:33.68 3:33.68 3:52.26 3:56.91 3:05.81
22 Canaan Anderson FR-1 Tennessee 4:20.62 4:18.29 3:52.69 4:08.98 3:15.46
23 Tim Thacker SR-4 Tennessee 2:54.56 3:15.51 3:52.74 5:00.24 3:34.12
24 Cooper Atkins FR-1 Auburn 4:32.43 3:59.83 3:52.84 3:10.93 4:41.74
25 Angus Beer SO-2 Missouri 4:04.70 3:27.41 3:53.04 4:51.30 3:22.75
27 Jack Warner SO-2 Missouri 4:34.49 4:11.03 3:54.60 4:46.22 4:48.56
29 Cole Piotrowski FR-1 Ole Miss 5:05.47 3:26.78 3:54.97 3:12.68 3:40.88
30 Trevor Peimann FR-1 Missouri 3:03.30 3:05.65 3:55.00 3:55.00 4:02.05
32 Joe Wester FR-1 Florida 4:11.08 3:56.86 3:56.86 5:00.82 3:47.39
33 Will Mazur SO-2 Tennessee 4:59.71 4:54.95 3:57.86 3:19.81 4:52.57
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cade Bethmann SR-4 Ole Miss 3:33.65 3:13.41 3:56.14 2:37.43 4:02.89 3:44.89
5 James Young SR-4 Ole Miss 4:12.36 4:32.64 3:47.58 3:09.27 3:22.79 3:45.32
7 Cooper Cawthra FR-1 Texas A&M 3:04.81 3:07.06 4:16.93 3:31.85 3:11.57 3:45.37
10 Elias Schreml FR-1 Arkansas 3:38.66 4:12.47 3:34.15 4:44.03 4:35.02 3:45.42
11 Davis Helmerich SO-2 Missouri 4:12.87 3:25.45 3:16.42 3:14.17 2:53.85 3:45.77
13 Dylan Allen JR-3 Kentucky 3:39.52 3:39.52 2:40.68 4:06.67 3:32.73 3:46.30
15 Gavin Hoffpauir SO-2 Texas A&M 3:01.52 4:50.42 4:20.93 3:24.21 4:45.89 3:46.89
17 Jake Allen FR-1 Kentucky 3:23.36 4:15.91 2:49.09 4:47.90 2:51.37 3:48.49
20 Riley Buchholz SO-2 Tennessee 3:09.33 2:46.24 3:04.71 4:16.28 4:13.97 3:50.88
35 Quentin Worley FR-1 Missouri 5:00.87 4:36.80 3:07.74 3:12.56 3:02.93 4:00.69
36 Conner Hawkins SR-4 Tennessee 3:20.19 3:20.19 4:21.22 3:59.25 2:58.22 4:04.13
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eliud Kipsang SO-2 Alabama 3:43.39
4 Amon Kemboi SR-4 Arkansas 3:45.29
8 Shane Bracken JR-3 Ole Miss 3:45.61
12 Ryan Kinnane SO-2 Auburn 3:45.86
14 Tommy McDonough SR-4 Auburn 3:46.50
16 Jace Jones SO-2 Alabama 3:46.94
18 Alexander Galbraith SO-2 South Carolina 3:49.55
19 Caden Monk SO-2 Florida 3:50.22
21 Davis Bove SO-2 LSU 3:51.04
26 Sean Petersen SR-4 South Carolina 3:53.10
28 Adam Wise JR-3 LSU 3:54.66
31 Eric Coston SR-4 LSU 3:56.27
34 Johnny Martin FR-1 Missouri 3:59.95