May 12-14, 2022
|
Ole Miss - Oxford, MS

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Moitalel Mpoke SR-4 Texas A&M 48.84 36.63 45.43 10
2 James Smith JR-3 Texas A&M 49.41 58.80 58.31 8
3 Corde Long SO-2 Alabama 49.59 44.64 1:01.00 6
4 Caleb Cavanaugh SO-2 Georgia 49.75 1:01.20 46.77 5
5 Jakwan Hale SO-2 Tennessee 50.57 57.15 46.02 4
6 Bryce McCray FR-1 Georgia 50.96 1:00.65 52.49 3
7 Kenroy Williams SR-4 Kentucky 51.31 49.77 37.46 2
8 Sean Burrell SO-2 LSU 51.57 59.31 44.35 1
9 Rasheeme Griffith SO-2 Tennessee 52.00 40.56 44.72 -

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James Smith JR-3 Texas A&M 50.63 54.10 39.21 53.11 49.63
2 Corde Long SO-2 Alabama 39.49 45.49 41.99 35.49 49.98
3 Bryce McCray FR-1 Georgia 44.19 44.19 56.74 49.21 50.21
4 Moitalel Mpoke SR-4 Texas A&M 58.52 49.01 46.01 46.01 50.01
5 Caleb Cavanaugh SO-2 Georgia 47.83 1:02.43 1:00.92 1:05.45 50.34
6 Kenroy Williams SR-4 Kentucky 1:02.74 50.59 51.10 48.06 50.59
7 Sean Burrell SO-2 LSU 1:01.59 55.08 50.57 38.06 50.07
8 Rasheeme Griffith SO-2 Tennessee 41.80 56.41 52.38 43.82 50.36
9 Jakwan Hale SO-2 Tennessee 42.84 1:01.98 35.78 59.46 50.39
10 William Spencer JR JR-3 South Carolina 55.83 40.60 1:00.40 57.35 50.75
11 Kirk Collins, Jr. SO-2 Texas A&M 47.34 54.98 45.31 1:03.63 50.90
12 Collin Sieffert SR-4 Florida 36.78 45.47 36.78 53.64 51.08
13 Gabriel Moronta SO-2 Miss State 54.98 1:04.74 1:01.15 53.95 51.38
14 Beck O'Daniel SO-2 Kentucky 1:06.70 1:06.70 1:05.66 1:07.21 51.70
15 Clayton Elder SO-2 Alabama 36.38 1:07.57 1:02.37 43.66 51.97
16 Samuel Smith SO-2 Miss State 1:08.66 57.04 49.12 39.61 52.81
17 Caden Ciul SR-4 Auburn 41.90 38.60 1:00.65 1:08.37 55.13
18 Zachary Charles SO-2 Missouri 1:03.42 52.30 42.84 51.18 55.63
  Miles Green JR-3 Florida DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Corde Long SO-2 Alabama 49.98 46.99
4 Moitalel Mpoke SR-4 Texas A&M 50.01 55.02
7 Sean Burrell SO-2 LSU 50.07 1:05.10
9 Jakwan Hale SO-2 Tennessee 50.39 53.42
14 Beck O'Daniel SO-2 Kentucky 51.70 1:01.01
17 Caden Ciul SR-4 Auburn 55.13 1:00.10
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Bryce McCray FR-1 Georgia 53.23 35.65 50.21
5 Caleb Cavanaugh SO-2 Georgia 1:03.43 36.75 50.34
8 Rasheeme Griffith SO-2 Tennessee 49.36 42.81 50.36
10 William Spencer JR JR-3 South Carolina 56.34 40.10 50.75
13 Gabriel Moronta SO-2 Miss State 56.01 58.58 51.38
  Miles Green JR-3 Florida DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James Smith JR-3 Texas A&M 40.20 49.63 46.16 38.72 49.63 34.75
6 Kenroy Williams SR-4 Kentucky 54.14 54.14 37.44 1:03.24 50.59 50.59
11 Kirk Collins, Jr. SO-2 Texas A&M 54.47 42.76 54.98 59.05 50.90 58.03
12 Collin Sieffert SR-4 Florida 41.38 57.21 53.64 45.47 51.08 1:00.79
15 Clayton Elder SO-2 Alabama 44.70 40.02 39.50 38.98 51.97 50.93
16 Samuel Smith SO-2 Miss State 44.89 1:07.60 39.08 51.76 52.81 1:04.43
18 Zachary Charles SO-2 Missouri 53.97 55.63 1:12.32 45.62 55.63 43.40