May 12-14, 2022
|
Ole Miss - Oxford, MS

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Boling SO-2 Georgia 21.81 20.01 23.02 21.01 10
2 Joseph Fahnbulleh SO-2 Florida 24.36 20.13 16.51 21.95 8
3 Dorian Camel JR-3 LSU 25.13 20.43 14.71 16.55 6
4 Evan Miller JR-3 South Carolina 26.40 20.46 17.19 17.40 5
5 Demetrius Jackson JR-3 Alabama 18.64 20.48 17.41 21.30 4
6 Tarsis Orogot FR-1 Alabama 23.83 20.54 21.57 26.71 3
7 Lance Lang SO-2 Kentucky 16.89 20.59 17.92 19.56 2
8 Connor Washington FR-1 Arkansas 21.02 20.60 17.72 24.31 1
9 Jacob Smith JR-3 Kentucky 26.65 20.82 20.62 14.99 -

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Boling SO-2 Georgia 23.89 14.37 22.88 20.24 17.41 14.17
2 Evan Miller JR-3 South Carolina 15.30 21.21 17.54 20.39 21.01 25.90
3 Joseph Fahnbulleh SO-2 Florida 18.76 22.03 25.90 20.39 22.84 16.32
4 Lance Lang SO-2 Kentucky 17.06 17.06 24.87 20.55 18.91 22.20
5 Dorian Camel JR-3 LSU 17.72 24.93 18.54 20.60 15.87 15.04
6 Demetrius Jackson JR-3 Alabama 22.52 26.62 19.25 20.47 16.18 17.61
7 Connor Washington FR-1 Arkansas 20.40 23.69 26.37 20.60 25.55 20.60
8 Tarsis Orogot FR-1 Alabama 17.73 23.71 24.74 20.61 21.03 16.49
9 Jacob Smith JR-3 Kentucky 23.75 17.97 19.00 20.65 21.69 18.18
10 Kennedy Lightner SO-2 Kentucky 22.57 16.98 16.36 20.70 22.15 16.98
11 Da'Marcus Fleming SO-2 LSU 24.13 21.84 21.84 20.80 17.89 24.96
12 Dedrick Vanover SR-4 Florida 23.16 26.29 25.66 20.86 22.53 20.86
13 Lance Broome SO-2 Texas A&M 17.94 16.69 23.37 20.86 27.12 21.07
14 Anthony Greenhow FR-1 South Carolina 20.91 21.33 25.72 20.91 17.15 16.94
15 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 23.45 19.26 24.91 20.93 23.45 15.28
16 Emmanuel Bynum SO-2 Tennessee 21.56 24.91 26.38 20.93 24.28 18.84
17 Elijah Dryer SR-4 Ole Miss 21.57 15.08 18.64 20.94 20.11 21.99
18 Devon Achane SO-2 Texas A&M 20.33 15.30 19.07 20.95 23.05 21.37
19 Brandon Smiley SR-4 Auburn 19.09 19.30 15.31 20.97 23.91 16.57
20 Tyler Davis SO-2 Florida 21.30 17.93 20.88 21.09 14.98 20.04
21 Delano Dunkley SR-4 Georgia 23.05 24.95 26.43 21.14 24.32 19.66
22 Jayson Ashford JR-3 Missouri 16.13 16.13 25.47 21.22 21.22 23.98
23 Cameron Mahorn JR-3 Florida 20.00 26.59 15.11 21.27 21.49 23.40
24 Rodney Heath Jr. FR-1 Kentucky 27.08 16.42 17.91 21.32 23.46 18.77
25 Shamar Rose SO-2 Miss State 27.55 24.13 16.02 21.35 23.28 23.70
26 Kemuel Santana SR-4 Florida 20.31 22.23 15.18 21.37 22.66 25.86
27 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 25.46 15.83 18.40 21.39 22.68 26.53
28 Sema'J Daniels SO-2 Miss State 25.54 21.03 21.25 21.46 19.53 15.67
29 Josh Thomas FR-1 Alabama 27.70 24.69 18.90 21.47 27.49 17.39
30 Okheme Moore JR-3 Miss State 24.54 23.46 18.08 21.52 27.98 23.46
31 Keldrick Edwards SR-4 Miss State 23.50 16.32 28.07 21.76 15.24 21.98
32 Isaiah Vigliano FR-1 Missouri 22.42 18.28 15.24 21.76 18.06 21.11
33 Jordan Barrow SO-2 Miss State 17.43 15.47 20.91 21.78 15.25 17.65
34 Dominic Dutton FR-1 South Carolina 19.77 21.74 17.79 21.96 15.38 28.33
35 Blake Hays SO-2 Missouri 19.78 19.78 18.67 22.22 27.33 26.22
36 Gatlin Lawson JR-3 South Carolina 17.59 19.39 19.39 22.54 22.77 28.63
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Boling SO-2 Georgia 20.24
6 Demetrius Jackson JR-3 Alabama 20.47
14 Anthony Greenhow FR-1 South Carolina 20.91
19 Brandon Smiley SR-4 Auburn 20.97
27 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 21.39
28 Sema'J Daniels SO-2 Miss State 21.46
32 Isaiah Vigliano FR-1 Missouri 21.76
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Lance Lang SO-2 Kentucky 24.66 20.55 18.29 22.81 25.28
13 Lance Broome SO-2 Texas A&M 26.91 20.86 18.99 16.07 20.66
17 Elijah Dryer SR-4 Ole Miss 25.76 20.94 15.50 23.25 25.55
18 Devon Achane SO-2 Texas A&M 24.72 20.95 24.72 22.00 16.97
22 Jayson Ashford JR-3 Missouri 21.44 21.22 24.83 14.86 15.92
24 Rodney Heath Jr. FR-1 Kentucky 25.59 21.32 20.90 19.62 17.91
35 Blake Hays SO-2 Missouri 25.11 22.22 23.56 18.89 25.33
36 Gatlin Lawson JR-3 South Carolina 17.59 22.54 28.63 28.86 18.94
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Dorian Camel JR-3 LSU 20.60
11 Da'Marcus Fleming SO-2 LSU 20.80
12 Dedrick Vanover SR-4 Florida 20.86
23 Cameron Mahorn JR-3 Florida 21.27
26 Kemuel Santana SR-4 Florida 21.37
30 Okheme Moore JR-3 Miss State 21.52
31 Keldrick Edwards SR-4 Miss State 21.76
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Evan Miller JR-3 South Carolina 20.39 24.27 22.23
7 Connor Washington FR-1 Arkansas 20.60 20.40 15.87
8 Tarsis Orogot FR-1 Alabama 20.61 14.43 23.09
9 Jacob Smith JR-3 Kentucky 20.65 17.76 23.34
21 Delano Dunkley SR-4 Georgia 21.14 17.55 20.51
33 Jordan Barrow SO-2 Miss State 21.78 28.10 17.65
34 Dominic Dutton FR-1 South Carolina 21.96 23.94 18.67
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Joseph Fahnbulleh SO-2 Florida 20.39
10 Kennedy Lightner SO-2 Kentucky 20.70
15 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 20.93
16 Emmanuel Bynum SO-2 Tennessee 20.93
20 Tyler Davis SO-2 Florida 21.09
25 Shamar Rose SO-2 Miss State 21.35
29 Josh Thomas FR-1 Alabama 21.47