May 7- 8, 2022
|
Rider - Lawrenceville, NJ
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Ehab El-Sandali SR-4 Iona 3:51.31 2:41.92 10
2 Damien Dilcher SO-2 Iona 3:51.73 4:12.59 8
3 Jonathan DeSouza SO-2 Iona 3:52.37 4:24.91 6
4 Joshua DeSouza SO-2 Iona 3:52.44 3:38.50 5
5 James Hoffman JR-3 Monmouth 3:54.17 4:19.93 4
6 Matt Bodon JR-3 Monmouth 3:54.90 3:52.56 3
7 Matt Rankin SO-2 Iona 3:56.52 4:27.27 2
8 Jamie Dee JR-3 Iona 3:56.75 3:14.14 1
9 Declan McDonnell FR-1 Monmouth 3:56.87 3:21.34 -
10 Richie Castaneda JR-3 Rider 4:00.22 4:57.88 -
11 Tennessee Tremain FR-1 Monmouth 4:02.10 5:09.89 -
12 Matthew Laframboise SO-2 Siena 4:03.32 4:47.12 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ehab El-Sandali SR-4 Iona 2:51.26 3:34.07 3:57.85
2 Damien Dilcher SO-2 Iona 3:54.67 3:54.67 3:59.46
3 Tennessee Tremain FR-1 Monmouth 3:52.25 4:54.69 4:09.73
4 Matt Rankin SO-2 Iona 2:51.94 4:05.97 3:58.80
5 Jonathan DeSouza SO-2 Iona 3:52.50 2:52.58 3:59.69
6 Joshua DeSouza SO-2 Iona 4:09.78 2:59.85 4:09.78
7 Jamie Dee JR-3 Iona 3:58.90 5:10.57 3:58.90
8 Richie Castaneda JR-3 Rider 3:43.07 3:50.27 3:59.86
9 Matt Bodon JR-3 Monmouth 4:14.83 5:19.79 4:09.83
10 James Hoffman JR-3 Monmouth 3:59.12 4:20.64 3:59.12
11 Declan McDonnell FR-1 Monmouth 5:09.78 3:04.91 4:00.14
12 Matthew Laframboise SO-2 Siena 2:49.94 3:50.63 4:02.76
13 Aidan Pech FR-1 Marist 3:31.68 3:02.48 4:03.30
14 Ryan Tierney JR-3 Manhattan 4:41.51 4:14.59 4:04.79
15 Leo Zaccaria JR-3 Rider 5:15.22 3:44.10 4:06.26
16 James Moehringer JR-3 Marist 5:09.60 2:55.86 4:07.68
17 Tyler Perry FR-1 Marist 4:07.38 3:42.39 4:09.87
18 Nate Sletten FR-1 Siena 4:02.64 5:17.68 4:10.14
19 Chris Bertola FR-1 Siena 5:02.76 4:12.72 4:10.21
20 Luke Tkaczyk FR-1 Siena 3:14.40 5:08.01 4:12.46
21 Richard Moore JR-3 Canisius 4:50.85 3:19.80 4:12.91
22 Dakota Oyuela JR-3 Rider 4:31.98 3:43.68 4:14.18
23 Brendan Dearie FR-1 Marist 3:36.25 4:01.69 4:14.41
24 Noah Greski FR-1 Siena 3:45.89 5:15.73 4:16.69
25 Andrew Lazorcak SR-4 Rider 5:34.38 4:40.36 4:17.21
26 Collin Rice SO-2 Canisius 3:49.72 3:11.01 4:18.11
27 Aidan Gilmore SO-2 Monmouth 5:14.95 5:04.62 4:18.15
28 Adam Mugavero FR-1 Rider 3:51.91 4:38.81 4:20.57
29 Holden Betz FR-1 Monmouth 4:57.11 5:15.35 4:20.62
30 Patrick Fiorillo SO-2 Siena 4:41.99 4:28.94 4:21.10
31 Nick Dauphinee SO-2 Canisius 4:32.43 4:29.78 4:24.49
32 Ryan Cleere FR-1 Manhattan 3:31.82 5:09.78 4:24.77
33 Joaquin Tianga JR-3 Rider 4:40.76 3:50.43 4:24.86
34 Andrew Habeeb SO-2 Rider 5:12.17 4:02.80 4:26.81
35 Steven Viera FR-1 Marist 4:56.96 5:04.99 4:27.53
36 Liam Farrell JR-3 Manhattan 4:27.81 3:41.82 4:30.51
37 Alejandro Diez Santiago SR-4 Canisius 3:14.85 4:46.86 4:30.62
38 Gerardo Quaglia FR-1 St. Peter's 3:52.82 4:46.97 4:30.72
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ehab El-Sandali SR-4 Iona 3:03.15 3:38.83 3:57.85 3:53.10 4:47.80 4:16.88 4:19.26
4 Matt Rankin SO-2 Iona 4:27.46 2:49.55 3:58.80 3:39.70 3:06.27 4:51.34 3:42.09
7 Jamie Dee JR-3 Iona 5:01.02 2:49.62 3:58.90 4:34.74 3:06.35 2:47.23 4:41.91
10 James Hoffman JR-3 Monmouth 4:11.08 4:11.08 3:59.12 2:59.34 3:30.43 3:08.91 3:39.99
12 Matthew Laframboise SO-2 Siena 2:59.65 3:26.35 4:02.76 4:44.03 4:24.61 4:19.76 4:29.47
14 Ryan Tierney JR-3 Manhattan 3:13.39 3:32.97 4:04.79 4:58.65 3:15.84 4:36.62 4:48.86
15 Leo Zaccaria JR-3 Rider 4:11.19 3:44.10 4:06.26 4:30.89 4:06.26 3:34.25 4:55.52
18 Nate Sletten FR-1 Siena 5:25.19 4:20.15 4:10.14 4:22.65 4:42.66 3:15.11 3:27.62
23 Brendan Dearie FR-1 Marist 3:36.25 3:20.99 4:14.41 3:23.53 4:44.94 5:23.10 4:39.86
26 Collin Rice SO-2 Canisius 4:41.34 4:38.76 4:18.11 5:09.74 4:20.70 5:17.48 5:32.97
27 Aidan Gilmore SO-2 Monmouth 4:02.66 4:00.08 4:18.15 4:15.57 4:51.71 3:18.78 4:20.74
32 Ryan Cleere FR-1 Manhattan 5:20.38 5:01.84 4:24.77 5:30.97 4:59.19 3:26.52 4:24.77
33 Joaquin Tianga JR-3 Rider 5:28.43 3:05.41 4:24.86 4:16.92 5:20.48 4:03.68 3:16.00
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Damien Dilcher SO-2 Iona 3:37.91 2:54.81 3:59.46
5 Jonathan DeSouza SO-2 Iona 3:59.69 3:28.53 3:59.69
8 Richie Castaneda JR-3 Rider 3:57.47 4:23.85 3:59.86
11 Declan McDonnell FR-1 Monmouth 4:40.97 4:24.16 4:00.14
13 Aidan Pech FR-1 Marist 4:10.60 3:51.14 4:03.30
16 James Moehringer JR-3 Marist 3:20.62 2:55.86 4:07.68
19 Chris Bertola FR-1 Siena 3:47.70 4:52.75 4:10.21
22 Dakota Oyuela JR-3 Rider 3:25.89 4:39.60 4:14.18
24 Noah Greski FR-1 Siena 4:14.13 5:33.70 4:16.69
28 Adam Mugavero FR-1 Rider 4:36.21 3:02.40 4:20.57
31 Nick Dauphinee SO-2 Canisius 5:35.91 3:34.24 4:24.49
36 Liam Farrell JR-3 Manhattan 3:39.12 3:49.94 4:30.51
38 Gerardo Quaglia FR-1 St. Peter's 5:24.87 4:19.90 4:30.72
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tennessee Tremain FR-1 Monmouth 5:09.67 4:09.73 4:04.74 3:27.28 3:12.30
6 Joshua DeSouza SO-2 Iona 5:17.22 4:09.78 4:42.26 4:29.77 5:09.73
9 Matt Bodon JR-3 Monmouth 5:19.79 4:09.83 3:42.35 5:09.79 3:12.37
17 Tyler Perry FR-1 Marist 3:42.39 4:09.87 2:57.41 5:04.85 5:17.34
20 Luke Tkaczyk FR-1 Siena 4:35.19 4:12.46 4:30.14 3:47.22 5:20.63
21 Richard Moore JR-3 Canisius 3:52.68 4:12.91 4:20.50 5:18.67 3:09.69
25 Andrew Lazorcak SR-4 Rider 3:20.63 4:17.21 4:35.22 3:28.34 4:09.50
29 Holden Betz FR-1 Monmouth 4:23.23 4:20.62 4:38.87 3:44.14 3:10.26
30 Patrick Fiorillo SO-2 Siena 4:23.72 4:21.10 4:00.22 4:18.49 4:41.99
34 Andrew Habeeb SO-2 Rider 4:34.82 4:26.81 3:46.79 5:06.84 5:33.52
35 Steven Viera FR-1 Marist 5:10.34 4:27.53 5:23.72 3:42.05 4:43.59
37 Alejandro Diez Santiago SR-4 Canisius 3:09.44 4:30.62 4:11.68 5:32.87 5:05.80