May 13-14, 2022
|
Bryant - Smithfield, RI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Trinity Smith JR-3 Rhode Island 13.61 10.21 16.61 15.38 11.57 10
2 Symone Foster SR-4 Quinnipiac 13.72 9.75 13.72 15.37 12.35 8
3 Roxan Foster SO-2 American Int'l 13.72 15.78 17.57 15.37 11.12 6
4 Sarah Yocum SR-4 UMass Amherst 14.10 14.81 12.27 16.64 12.98 5
5 Katelyn Gorgenyi FR-1 UMass Amherst 14.36 15.80 15.94 10.06 16.37 4
6 Madison Rousseau FR-1 Stonehill 14.38 15.97 16.97 17.55 17.26 3
7 Jayci Andrews SR-4 Bridgewater St. 14.41 10.09 13.84 15.28 10.38 2

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Jada Jones SR-4 Harvard 15.23 13.36 1.1
2 Symone Foster SR-4 Quinnipiac 17.90 13.87 1.0
3 Trinity Smith JR-3 Rhode Island 12.13 13.94 0.8
4 Roxan Foster SO-2 American Int'l 17.98 14.04 1.1
5 Jayci Andrews SR-4 Bridgewater St. 12.37 14.21 1.1
6 Sarah Yocum SR-4 UMass Amherst 16.77 14.33 0.8
7 Katelyn Gorgenyi FR-1 UMass Amherst 11.30 14.48 1.0
8 Madison Rousseau FR-1 Stonehill 16.43 14.54 1.1
9 Virsavia Goretoy SO-2 Rhode Island 13.57 14.59 1.0
10 Eliza Cardwell FR-1 Amherst 13.74 14.61 1.1
11 Katherine Jacobs SR-4 Babson 10.97 14.62 1.1
12 Alexandria Grasso SO-2 UMass Lowell 12.43 14.62 0.8
13 Alison McDonough JR-3 Bridgewater St. 18.60 14.64 0.8
14 Michelle Kwafo JR-3 Coast Guard 12.36 14.71 1.1
15 Ella Grey FR-1 Holy Cross 16.77 14.71 1.1
16 Jaiden Andrews FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 14.65 14.79 1.0
17 Elizabeth Lee SO-2 UMass Amherst 16.32 14.97 1.0
18 Kira Kopec SR-4 UMass Amherst 19.24 15.03 0.8
19 Janae Kelly SO-2 American Int'l 19.24 15.03 0.8
20 Nicole Szilagyi JR-3 Sacred Heart 18.98 15.06 1.0
21 Deborah Ofodile SO-2 American Int'l 13.61 15.12 1.1
22 Chase Davies SR-4 Bentley 19.69 15.14 1.1
23 Amanda Kaufman SR-4 Bates 17.52 15.23 1.1
24 Grace Yost SO-2 Bryant 18.65 15.28 1.0
25 Kathryn Sullivan JR-3 Merrimack 15.29 15.29 1.1
26 Alya Campbell FR-1 Brandeis 18.90 15.36 1.1
27 Kassie Brink JR-3 Colby 17.82 15.63 1.1
28 Sonali Anderson SO-2 Brandeis 12.82 15.63 1.0
29 Cali Leonard FR-1 Hartford 18.24 15.72 0.8
30 Erin Daugherty FR-1 Colby 12.35 15.83 0.8
31 Emma Hallet SO-2 SNHU 16.03 17.81 1.1
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Roxan Foster SO-2 American Int'l 14.04 16.43
5 Jayci Andrews SR-4 Bridgewater St. 14.21 16.20
14 Michelle Kwafo JR-3 Coast Guard 14.71 13.39
15 Ella Grey FR-1 Holy Cross 14.71 12.07
21 Deborah Ofodile SO-2 American Int'l 15.12 16.03
23 Amanda Kaufman SR-4 Bates 15.23 15.08
27 Kassie Brink JR-3 Colby 15.63 13.91
31 Emma Hallet SO-2 SNHU 17.81 15.85
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Symone Foster SR-4 Quinnipiac 12.21 11.65 14.43 12.90 13.87
7 Katelyn Gorgenyi FR-1 UMass Amherst 17.24 17.67 14.05 15.93 14.48
9 Virsavia Goretoy SO-2 Rhode Island 17.37 10.51 15.91 16.49 14.59
16 Jaiden Andrews FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.10 11.24 18.20 17.90 14.79
17 Elizabeth Lee SO-2 UMass Amherst 19.02 12.43 15.42 19.47 14.97
20 Nicole Szilagyi JR-3 Sacred Heart 18.68 11.30 14.01 13.11 15.06
24 Grace Yost SO-2 Bryant 11.46 19.26 17.58 14.98 15.28
28 Sonali Anderson SO-2 Brandeis 13.91 18.60 12.98 13.60 15.63
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Trinity Smith JR-3 Rhode Island 10.18 12.41 13.94
6 Sarah Yocum SR-4 UMass Amherst 11.18 12.33 14.33
12 Alexandria Grasso SO-2 UMass Lowell 13.02 13.60 14.62
13 Alison McDonough JR-3 Bridgewater St. 17.43 17.72 14.64
18 Kira Kopec SR-4 UMass Amherst 15.94 13.08 15.03
19 Janae Kelly SO-2 American Int'l 18.49 11.88 15.03
29 Cali Leonard FR-1 Hartford 18.40 19.34 15.72
30 Erin Daugherty FR-1 Colby 20.42 15.99 15.83
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jada Jones SR-4 Harvard 15.50 11.09 13.36 17.37 13.23
8 Madison Rousseau FR-1 Stonehill 12.07 13.38 14.54 10.91 16.58
10 Eliza Cardwell FR-1 Amherst 11.40 10.52 14.61 13.88 14.03
11 Katherine Jacobs SR-4 Babson 11.70 12.14 14.62 12.87 13.75
22 Chase Davies SR-4 Bentley 19.69 17.87 15.14 18.63 18.47
25 Kathryn Sullivan JR-3 Merrimack 14.38 11.78 15.29 15.45 15.14
26 Alya Campbell FR-1 Brandeis 13.06 17.05 15.36 14.60 12.60