April 23, 2022
|
Tabor College - Hillsboro, KS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Cameron Gordon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 15.96 22.99 27.67 21.28 15.54 3.7
2 Xavier Taylor SR-4 McPherson 19.83 25.80 27.29 21.32 24.74 3.7
3 David Mvundura SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.90 16.91 14.98 21.40 16.91 3.7
4 Chris Moffett FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 21.70 15.47 24.49 21.48 15.04 2.2
5 Isaac Tarango FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 21.04 26.25 28.20 21.69 27.55 3.7
6 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 26.90 17.72 28.44 21.87 22.09 3.7
7 Amari Hampton FR-1 Garden City CC 24.75 17.31 26.50 21.90 16.87 3.2
8 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 23.60 27.57 25.80 22.05 22.94 2.2
9 Corey Durham FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 26.09 24.10 15.48 22.11 15.92 3.2
10 Charles Barlow FR-1 Cowley College 17.48 28.32 23.23 22.12 19.69 1.8
11 Owen Sutherland JR-3 McPherson 24.58 23.03 15.94 22.14 27.90 3.7
12 Quashad Washington JR-3 McPherson 18.33 26.60 22.35 22.35 15.87 3.2
13 Noah Smucker   KC Smoke 21.76 19.29 24.90 22.43 17.28 2.2
14 Jeremy Garcia FR-1 Cowley College 26.32 28.57 26.99 22.49 16.20 1.8
15 Sebastian Formento SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 18.99 18.31 23.28 22.60 19.44 1.8
16 Garrett Slater SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 20.59 19.23 23.30 22.62 19.23 3.2
17 James Lane FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 17.25 18.84 27.46 22.69 21.33 3.2
18 Bret Sy SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 20.11 20.11 17.60 22.85 29.48 3.2
19 Corbin Unruh FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 24.49 27.00 22.88 22.88 18.54 1.8
20 Brian Jinanwa SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.14 28.18 27.50 22.91 16.73 2.4
21 Philip Swank FR-1 McPherson 27.41 20.50 21.42 23.03 21.65 1.8
22 Zachary Stampp FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 20.87 22.72 23.65 23.18 21.33 2.2
23 Evan Crotinger SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 28.90 20.97 25.87 23.30 24.24 3.2
24 Andrez Ramirez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 20.95 29.19 22.13 23.54 27.78 2.4
25 Hayden Boydston FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.30 24.35 18.92 23.64 19.86 1.8
26 Lemar Oubre FR-1 Garden City CC 21.14 18.77 27.08 23.75 21.14 2.4
27 Andre Dafney FR-1 Garden City CC 18.68 17.00 22.51 23.94 26.82 2.4
28 Elijah House JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 24.55 27.22 31.35 24.30 29.65 1.8
29 Diego Zaragoza FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 27.25 30.42 27.98 24.33 24.82 3.2
30 Keelan Aita FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 28.82 28.58 20.03 24.42 18.32 3.2
31 Nicholas Green FR-1 Tabor 29.50 22.86 24.09 24.58 18.44 3.2
32 David Sawyer FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 25.18 18.76 22.96 24.68 17.77 2.4
33 Aaron Wise FR-1 Kansas Christian 21.68 22.93 24.67 24.92 20.19 2.4
  Jockque Randell FR-1 Garden City CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Ontario Jones SO-2 Tabor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Amari Hampton FR-1 Garden City CC 21.90 23.22 28.25 15.33 20.15
23 Evan Crotinger SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 23.30 29.13 20.51 18.64 30.29
29 Diego Zaragoza FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 24.33 18.98 24.58 28.23 29.69
30 Keelan Aita FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 24.42 19.05 23.94 17.34 18.81
31 Nicholas Green FR-1 Tabor 24.58 31.22 21.39 26.80 21.63
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Brian Jinanwa SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 26.81 27.73 22.91 17.64 29.33 28.41
24 Andrez Ramirez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.37 29.43 23.54 27.55 22.60 22.84
26 Lemar Oubre FR-1 Garden City CC 28.27 21.14 23.75 21.62 26.37 24.23
27 Andre Dafney FR-1 Garden City CC 28.49 19.87 23.94 30.17 23.23 28.49
32 David Sawyer FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 31.59 22.71 24.68 22.22 31.10 18.02
33 Aaron Wise FR-1 Kansas Christian 30.90 25.67 24.92 27.67 19.19 26.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Corey Durham FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.11 22.34 22.78 27.42 16.14 26.76 17.91
12 Quashad Washington JR-3 McPherson 22.35 17.21 23.47 28.61 27.94 28.61 18.11
16 Garrett Slater SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 22.62 19.91 16.74 24.43 27.60 22.17 27.83
17 James Lane FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.69 28.37 18.61 22.92 20.88 21.56 19.29
18 Bret Sy SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 22.85 24.91 29.02 27.20 23.54 19.43 18.97
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Charles Barlow FR-1 Cowley College 22.12
14 Jeremy Garcia FR-1 Cowley College 22.49
15 Sebastian Formento SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 22.60
19 Corbin Unruh FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 22.88
21 Philip Swank FR-1 McPherson 23.03
25 Hayden Boydston FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.64
28 Elijah House JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 24.30
  Jockque Randell FR-1 Garden City CC DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Chris Moffett FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 21.05 18.26 21.70 21.05 21.48 26.64
8 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 22.72 16.76 18.53 24.26 22.05 22.27
13 Noah Smucker   KC Smoke 25.35 23.11 26.47 23.56 22.43 28.27
22 Zachary Stampp FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 26.89 25.27 22.95 29.67 23.18 19.24
  Ontario Jones SO-2 Tabor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cameron Gordon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 22.56 21.28 24.48 17.24 21.71 27.67
2 Xavier Taylor SR-4 McPherson 24.31 21.32 27.08 18.98 20.47 16.21
3 David Mvundura SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 18.62 21.40 18.19 22.47 20.76 19.91
5 Isaac Tarango FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 22.78 21.69 21.91 15.40 18.01 21.26
6 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 21.00 21.87 20.12 17.72 26.90 17.50
11 Owen Sutherland JR-3 McPherson 22.81 22.14 17.72 21.70 20.37 21.70