April 23, 2022
|
Tabor College - Hillsboro, KS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Slavoski Wright JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:55.99
2 Mauro Arancibia Campos SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 1:59.74
3 Matt Goeckel Sophomore Tallgrass TC 2:00.44
4 Arran Kearney SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:02.92
5 Ty Davidson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:04.25
6 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 2:04.35
7 Edwin Olvera FR-1 Cowley College 2:05.32
8 Gavin Tucker FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:06.11
9 Matthew Veloz FR-1 Garden City CC 2:06.36
10 Trey Topham FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:07.88
11 Tyshawn Brownfield FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:08.92
12 Christopher Miller FR-1 McPherson 2:09.64
13 Jose Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 2:09.69
14 Brian Jinanwa SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:11.02
15 Nicholas Green FR-1 Tabor 2:11.18
16 Etienne James FR-1 Garden City CC 2:11.50
17 Ian Brents FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:12.84
18 Tracey Mason FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:13.52
19 Luis Bellor-Gardner FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:13.77
20 Andrew Graber FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:14.15
21 Roberto Apodaca FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:14.20
22 Kobe Morgan JR-3 Kansas Christian 2:14.28
23 Rosalio Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 2:16.36
24 Andrez Ramirez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:17.78
25 Jaraylon Buckley SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:19.64
26 Robbie Crager SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:19.66
27 Gabe Vannucchi JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:19.97
28 Jacob Baer SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:20.15
29 Alexander Ko FR-1 McPherson 2:22.15
30 Isaac Hale FR-1 McPherson 2:24.79
31 Nathan Jones SO-2 Sterling 2:26.72
32 Austin Moffet FR-1 McPherson 2:27.36
33 Matthew Fleck FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:28.61
34 Johnny Lozano FR-1 Garden City CC 2:29.16
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Tracey Mason FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:13.52 1:44.15 2:05.51 1:57.50 1:54.83
20 Andrew Graber FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:14.15 2:54.40 2:53.06 2:27.57 2:16.84
21 Roberto Apodaca FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:14.20 2:34.33 2:51.78 2:20.91 2:26.28
23 Rosalio Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 2:16.36 1:54.55 2:15.00 2:47.73 2:54.54
24 Andrez Ramirez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:17.78 2:20.54 2:01.25 1:39.21 2:52.23
26 Robbie Crager SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:19.66 1:40.56 2:43.41 2:05.70 2:26.65
28 Jacob Baer SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:20.15 2:34.17 2:52.39 1:54.93 2:18.75
29 Alexander Ko FR-1 McPherson 2:22.15 1:49.46 2:07.94 2:47.74 2:10.78
30 Isaac Hale FR-1 McPherson 2:24.79 2:43.62 2:37.83 2:39.27 2:45.06
31 Nathan Jones SO-2 Sterling 2:26.72 3:01.94 2:45.80 2:56.07 2:44.33
32 Austin Moffet FR-1 McPherson 2:27.36 2:09.68 2:11.15 2:43.57 3:04.20
33 Matthew Fleck FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:28.61 2:07.81 2:50.91 2:53.88 2:52.39
34 Johnny Lozano FR-1 Garden City CC 2:29.16 3:03.47 1:59.33 2:35.13 1:48.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Gavin Tucker FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:09.90 2:06.11 2:02.33 2:06.11 2:32.60 2:22.51
11 Tyshawn Brownfield FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:15.37 2:08.92 2:46.31 1:57.32 2:32.13 2:34.71
12 Christopher Miller FR-1 McPherson 1:51.49 2:09.64 2:31.68 2:05.75 2:38.16 2:14.83
13 Jose Ruiz FR-1 Garden City CC 2:16.18 2:09.69 1:46.35 1:35.97 1:41.16 1:45.05
15 Nicholas Green FR-1 Tabor 1:39.70 2:11.18 2:00.69 2:00.69 2:09.87 1:34.45
16 Etienne James FR-1 Garden City CC 2:47.01 2:11.50 1:43.89 1:42.57 2:15.45 2:19.39
17 Ian Brents FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:32.77 2:12.84 2:14.17 2:19.49 2:52.70 2:48.71
19 Luis Bellor-Gardner FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:36.32 2:13.77 2:44.54 2:08.42 2:45.88 2:35.18
22 Kobe Morgan JR-3 Kansas Christian 2:14.28 2:14.28 2:26.37 1:52.80 1:50.11 2:54.57
27 Gabe Vannucchi JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:53.38 2:19.97 2:46.57 2:52.17 2:04.58 2:43.77
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Slavoski Wright JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:05.27 1:55.99 1:43.24 2:29.63 1:32.80 2:18.03
2 Mauro Arancibia Campos SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 2:20.10 1:59.74 1:26.22 1:39.39 1:38.19 2:28.48
3 Matt Goeckel Sophomore Tallgrass TC 1:53.22 2:00.44 1:35.15 2:29.35 1:37.56 1:58.04
4 Arran Kearney SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:10.30 2:02.92 1:50.63 2:00.47 2:17.67 2:37.34
5 Ty Davidson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:25.38 2:04.25 1:45.62 1:28.22 1:31.95 2:10.47
6 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 2:14.30 2:04.35 1:34.51 2:06.84 1:54.41 1:46.94
7 Edwin Olvera FR-1 Cowley College 1:46.53 2:05.32 2:34.15 1:45.27 1:47.78 1:36.50
9 Matthew Veloz FR-1 Garden City CC 2:31.64 2:06.36 2:06.36 2:36.69 1:48.67 2:39.22
10 Trey Topham FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:30.90 2:07.88 2:19.39 2:00.21 2:14.28 2:38.58
14 Brian Jinanwa SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:26.75 2:11.02 2:26.75 2:07.09 2:21.51 2:43.78
25 Jaraylon Buckley SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:11.27 2:19.64 2:36.40 2:48.97 2:15.45 2:22.44